From The Pressbox...
Drum corps scores, recaps
and a little bit more or less.
8/2 Thursday
Lawrence, MA
8/2 Thursday
Rome, NY
8/1 Wednesday
Waukesha, WI
8/1 Wednesday
Dixon, IL
8/1 Wednesday Chester, PA
Tour of Champions
8/6 Monday Massillon, OH
Tour of Champions
8/6 Monday
Erie, PA
8/5 Sunday Buffalo, NY
Tour of Champions
8/5 Sunday
Pittsburgh, PA
8/4 Saturday
LeSeur, MN
8/5 Sunday
Schuylerville, NY
8/4 Saturday
Pell City, AL
8/4 Saturday
Kingston, NY
8/4 Saturday
Metamora, IL
Open Class
World Class
8/10 Indianapolis, IN
World Class Semi-Finals
8/11 Indianapolis, IN
World Class Finals
8/9 Indianapolis, IN
World Class Prelims
8/7 Michigan City, IN
Open Class Finals
8/6 Monday Michigan City, IN
Open Class Prelims
8/25 Saturday
Reading, PA
8/25 Saturday
Seymour, CT
8/18 Saturday
Saint Peter, MN
8/18 Saturday
Woodbridge, NJ
8/11 Saturday
Jefferson Township, NJ
8/26 Sunday
Hiram, GA
8/25 Saturday
Saint Paul, MN
Class A
Open Class
9/2 Saturday Williamsport, PA
Open Class Finals
9/1 Saturday Williamsport, PA
Open Class Prelims
9/2 Saturday Williamsport, PA
Class A Finals
9/1 Saturday Williamsport, PA
Class A Prelims
From The Pressbox...
Copyright 2001- 2018
All Rights Reserved and 
General Admission Seating Available.
From The Pressbox Motto:
"It's not whether you won 
or lost...it's did you SCORE!!" 
Humanitarian Hugh Hefner (1926-2017)
Go Devils,
Gregg Blocher


Blue Stars
Crossmen
Madison Scouts
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Blue Devils
Vanguard
Bluecoats
Cadets
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Academy
Colts
Troopers
Spirit of Atlanta
Oregon Crusaders
Pacific Crest
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
Pioneer
Music City
Blue Devils B
Legends
Spartans
Louisiana Stars
Gold
7th Regiment
Southwind
Guardians
River City Rhythm
Vanguard Cadets
Golden Empire
Raiders
Shadow
Colt Cadets
Impulse
Les Stentors
Heat Wave
Jubal
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Cadets 2
Buccaneers
Atlanta CV
Caballeros
White Sabers
Fusion Core
Bushwackers
Sunrisers
Skyliners
Carolina Gold
--
--
--
--
--
--
Hurricanes
Cincinnati Tradition
Minnesota Brass
Govenaires
All-Age
--
--
--
August
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
World Class
Open Class
Open Class
World Class
World Class
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Vanguard
Bluecoats
Cadets 2
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Cadets
--
All-Age
Vanguard Cadets
--
--
--
Blue Devils B
Louisiana Stars
--
Gold
--
Legends
--
7th Regiment
Raiders
Les Stentors
--
--
--
Impulse
--
Southwind
Guardians
--
--
--
Spartans
Shadow.
--
--
Colt Cadets
River City Rhythm
Cadets
Boston Crusaders
--
--
Phantom Regiment
--
Crossmen
--
Pacific Crest
Genesis
--
--
Blue Stars
--
Madison Scouts
--
Academy
--
8/4 Saturday Allentown, PA
DCI East
8/4 Saturday
Avon Lake, OH
8/3 Friday Allentown, PA
DCI East
8/3 Friday
Cedar Rapids, IA
8/3 Friday
Southwest, MI
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Open Class
Open Class
World Class
World Class
Open  Class
Blue Devils B
--
Legends
--
Shadow
--
Raiders
--
Les Stentors
--
Southwind
--
Impulse
--
Guardians
--
7th Regiment
--
Vanguard Cadets
--
--
Louisiana Stars
--
Gold
--
--
Spartans
Golden Empire
--
--
Colt Cadets
River City Rhythm
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Blue Devils
Vanguard
Bluecoats
Cadets
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Academy
Colts
Troopers
Spirit of Atlanta
Oregon Crusaders
Pacific Crest
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Blue Stars
Crossmen
Madison Scouts
Mandarins
Pioneer
Music City
--
--
--
--
--
--
Cadets 2
--
All-Age
Blue Devils B
--
Legends
--
Shadow
--
Raiders
--
Les Stentors
--
Southwind
--
Impulse
--
Guardians
--
7th Regiment
--
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
--
Spartans
--
Gold
Golden Empire
--
--
Southwind
--
River City Rhythm
--
Colt Cadets
--
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
World Class
World Class
World Class
World Class
Carolina Crown
--
Troopers
Spirit of Atlanta
Oregon Crusaders
Pacific Crest
--
--
--
--
Seattle Cascades
--
Pioneer
--
Blue Devils
--
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
--
--
--
Blue Knights
--
Blue Stars
--
Madison Scouts
Mandarins
--
--
Academy
Colts
--
--
Bluecoats
--
Vanguard
--
Carolina Crown
Cavaliers
--
--
Boston Crusaders
--
Blue Knights
--
Crossmen
--
Mandarins
--
Cadets
--
Phantom Regiment
--
Colts
--
Oregon Crusaders
--
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
--
--
--
Music City
--
--
Erie Thunderbirds
DCI World Championships--Michigan City, Indiana-Indianapolis, Indiana
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Blue Devils B
Legends
Spartans
Louisiana Stars
Gold
7th Regiment
Southwind
Guardians
River City Rhythm
Vanguard Cadets
Golden Empire
Raiders
Shadow
Colt Cadets
Impulse
Les Stentors
Heat Wave
Jubal
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
--
Bushwackers
--
Fusion Core
Buccaneers
--
--
--
Minnesota Brass
Govenaires
Chops, Inc.
--
Class A
Open Class
--
--
Minnesota Brass
Govenaires
Chops, Inc.
--
Class A
Open Class
Atlanta CV
--
DCA World Championships--Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
Step Off
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Erie Thunderbirds
Southern Knights
Chops, Inc.
--
2018 Season Schedules
2018 Season Schedules
--
--
Minnesota Brass
Govenaires
Chops, Inc.
--
Class A
--
Fusion Core
--
Bushwackers
--
Atlanta CV
Bushwackers
--
Carolina Gold
--
--
Southern Knights
Class A
--
Hurricanes
--
Fusion Core
--
Erie Thunderbirds
Class A
--
Cadence
--
--
Free Players
--
Hurricanes
--
Hurricanes
--
Hurricanes
--
Hurricanes
Troopers
--
Spirit of Atlanta
Oregon Crusaders
--
--
Jersey Surf
Pioneer
--
--
Heat Wave
--
Heat Wave
--
--
Alliance
Class A
--
Alliance
--
Alliance