From The Pressbox...Copyright 2001- 2017
All Rights Reserved and General Admission 
Seating Available.
From The Pressbox Motto:
"It's not whether you won or lost...
it's did you SCORE!!" 
Humanitarian--Hugh Hefner 
Go Devils,
Gregg Blocher

From The Pressbox...
Drum corps scores, recaps and a little bit more or less.
-
2017 Season Schedule
​World Class
​Step Off
On The Starting Line...


2017 Season
​World Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
Open Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
​Step Off
​Step Off
​World Class
Open Class
July 31-August 6
Monday July 31
Charleston, WV
Monday July 31
Salem, VA
Monday July 31
Dublin, OH
Tuesday August 1
Annapolis, MD
Tuesday August 1
Centerville, OH
​World Class
All-Age 
Wednesday August 2
Pittsburgh, PA
Tuesday August 1
Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday August 1
Macomb, IL
Wednesday August 2
Harrison, NJ
Wednesday August 2
Dixon, IL
​World Class
​World Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
​Step Off
​Step Off
​Step Off
Open Class
Wednesday August 2
Waukesha, WI
Thursday August 3
Quincy, MA
Thursday August 3
Chester, PA
Tour of Champions
Friday August 4
Sheffield, PA
Friday August 4
Oregon, WI
Open Class
​World Class
Open Class
​Step Off
​Scores
​Step Off
​Step Off
​Scores
Open Class
​World Class
Open Class
Friday August 4
Allentown, PA
DCI East
Saturday August 5
Allentown, PA
DCI East
Saturday August 5
Cedar Rapids, IA
Saturday August 5
Kingston, NY
Saturday August 5
Woodstock, GA
Open Class
​Scores
Open Class
​Step Off
Saturday August 5
Avon Lake, OH
Open Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
Sunday August 6
Schuylerville, NY
Sunday August 6
Rome, NY
Sunday August 6
Buffalo, NY
Tour of Champions​
​World Class
​World Class
​World Class
--
Phantom
Regiment
--
Blue
Knights
--
Academy
--
Troopers
--
Mandarins
--
Genesis
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
Bluecoats
Blue
Stars
--
Crossmen
--
--
Colts
--
Oregon
Crusaders
--
Pacific
Crest
--
Cascades
All-Age 
--
Cincinnati
Tradition
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
Carolina
Crown
--
--
Boston 
Crusaders
--
Madison
Scouts
--
Spirit of
Atlanta
--
Jersey
Surf
--
Pioneer
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
9:59
Blue
Devils
--
Cadets
--
Academy
--
Madison
Scouts
--
Spirit of
Atlanta
--
Jersey
Surf
--
Pioneer
All-Age 
--
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
Cadets 2
(Exhibition)
--
Cavaliers
Blue
Stars
--
--
Troopers
--
Colts
--
Mandarins
--
Oregon
Crusaders
--
Pacific
Crest
--
Cascades
--
Genesis
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
--
Minnesota
Brass
Govenaires
--
Chops, Inc.
Open Class
--
Vanguard 
Cadets
--
Gold
--
Guardians
--
Colt
Cadets
--
Les
Stentors
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
Blue 
Devils B
--
Legends
--
Spartans
--
Music 
City
--
7th 
Regiment
--
--
Raiders
Louisiana
Stars
--
Southwind
--
Shadow
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
Cavaliers
Blue
Stars
--
Crossmen
--
--
Troopers
--
Colts
--
Mandarins
--
Oregon
Crusaders
--
Pacific
Crest
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
Vanguard
--
Cadets
--
Blue
Knights
--
--
Boston 
Crusaders
--
Spirit of
Atlanta
--
Jersey
Surf
International Class
--
The
Company
All-Age 
--
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
Cadets 2
(Exhibition)
--
Spartans
--
Music 
City
--
Guardians
--
--
Impulse
Southwind
--
Colt
Cadets
--
Shadow
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
--
Vanguard 
Cadets
Blue 
Devils B
--
Legends
--
Gold
--
Louisiana
Stars
--
River City 
Rhythm
--
Raiders
--
Les
Stentors
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
--
Boston 
Crusaders
--
Blue
Knights
--
Academy
--
Madison
Scouts
GE 1
GE 2
--
--
Bluecoats
--
Carolina
Crown
--
Cavaliers
--
Cadets
--
Phantom
Regiment
--
Crossmen
All-Age 
--
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
Cadets 2
(Exhibition)
--
Blue 
Devils B
--
Legends
--
--
7th 
Regiment
Music 
City
--
--
Raiders
Louisiana
Stars
--
--
Impulse
Southwind
--
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
Vanguard 
Cadets
--
Spartans
--
Gold
--
--
--
River City 
Rhythm
Guardians
Shadow
--
Les
Stentors
--
Colt
Cadets
--
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
--
Bluecoats
--
Blue
Devils
--
Phantom
Regiment
Blue
Stars
--
--
Troopers
--
Colts
--
Mandarins
--
Pacific
Crest
--
Spirit of
Atlanta
--
Pioneer
International Class
--
The
Company
All-Age 
--
Cadets 2
(Exhibition)
GE 1
GE 1
GE 2
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc 1
Perc 2
--
--
Carolina
Crown
--
Vanguard
--
Cavaliers
--
Cadets
--
Blue
Knights
--
Crossmen
--
Academy
--
--
Boston 
Crusaders
--
Madison
Scouts
--
Oregon
Crusaders
--
Cascades
--
Genesis
--
Jersey
Surf
--
GE 1
GE 1
GE 2
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc 1
Perc 2
--
--
Blue 
Devils B
--
Legends
--
--
7th 
Regiment
Music 
City
--
--
Raiders
Louisiana
Stars
--
--
Impulse
Southwind
International Class
--
The
Company
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc 1
Perc 2
--
--
Vanguard 
Cadets
--
Spartans
--
Gold
--
--
Guardians
Shadow
--
Les
Stentors
--
Colt
Cadets
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc 1
Perc 2
--
--
--
Atlanta CV
Alliance
Class A
--
Cincinnati
Tradition
--
Southern
Knights
--
Visual
CG
Brass
Perc
MEns
VE
MEff
VC 
MC
--
--
--
--
Fusion
Core
Hawthorne
Caballeros
--
Connecticut
Hurricanes
--
Bushwackers
--
--
Sunrisers
Class A
--
--
Excelsior
Erie
Thunderbirds
--
Visual
CG
Brass
Perc
MEns
VE
MEff
VC 
MC
--
--
--
Visual
CG
Brass
Perc
MEns
VE
MEff
VC 
MC
Sunrisers
--
Cavaliers
--
--
Boston 
Crusaders
--
Madison
Scouts
--
Troopers
--
Mandarins
--
Oregon
Crusaders
--
Pacific
Crest
--
Genesis
--
Jersey
Surf
--
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--
9:22
Blue
Devils
--
Bluecoats
--
Carolina
Crown
--
Vanguard
--
Phantom
Regiment
--
Blue
Knights
Blue
Stars
--
--
GE 1
GE 2
VP
VA
CG
Brass
MA
Perc
--