-
2017 Season Schedule
​World Class
​Step Off
​World Class
​World Class
​Step Off
July 10-July 16
​World Class
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
Open Class
​World Class
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
Open Class
​Step Off
​World Class
​World Class
​Step Off
Open Class
​Scores
​World Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
​World Class
​Step Off
​Step Off
Monday July 10
Jupiter, FL
Tuesday July 11
Waukee, IA
Wednesday July 12
Atlanta, GA
Monday July 10
Tri-Cities, WA
Tuesday July 11
Boise, ID
Wednesday July 12
Lebanon, IL
Wednesday July 12
Ogden, UT
Friday July 14
Millbrook, AL
Friday July 14
Martin, TN
Friday July 14
Dubuque, IA
Friday July 14
Casper, WY
Friday July 14
Bakerfield, CA
Saturday July 15
Woodstock, GA
Saturday July 15
Nazareth, PA
Saturday July 15
Alexandria, KY
Open Class
​Step Off
Saturday July 15 
Denver, CO
Drums Along The Rockies​
Saturday July 15
DeKalb, IL
Tour of Champions
Saturday July 15
Escondido, CA
Sunday July 16
Bellflower, CA
Open Class
9:07
PT
Blue
Devils
8:50
Blue
Knights
8:33
Oregon
Crusaders
8:16
Open Class
7:38
Columbians
7:23
Golden
Empire
7:08
Battalion
9:07
CT
Bluecoats
Blue
Stars
8:50
8:33
Crossmen
8:16
Academy
7:44
Genesis
7:27
Pioneer
Open Class
7:10
Colt
Cadets
9:51
MT
Blue
Devils
9:34
Blue
Knights
9:17
Pacific
Crest
9:30
ET
Spirit of
Atlanta
All-Age 
9:13
Cavaliers
8:56
Cadets
8:39
Boston 
Crusaders
8:02
Colts
7:45
Jersey
Surf
7:28
Atlanta CV
9:39
CT
Vanguard
9:22
Phantom
Regiment
9:05
Madison
Scouts
9:36
MT
Blue
Knights
8:46
CT
Southwind
8:30
Legends
8:14
Music 
City
7:58
Louisiana
Stars
7:42
Heat 
Wave
All-Age 
7:26
Atlanta CV
7:10
Southern
Knights
9:18
CT
Carolina
Crown
9:01
Boston 
Crusaders
8:44
Madison
Scouts
8:27
Spirit of
Atlanta
8:10
Jersey
Surf
9:29
CT
Colts
9:12
Vanguard
Blue
Stars
8:38
Crossmen
8:55
8:01
Academy
7:44
7:27
Pioneer
Open Class
7:10
Colt
Cadets
8:48
MT
Troopers
8:31
Bluecoats
8:14
Mandarins
7:57
Oregon
Crusaders
7:40
8:59 
PT
Golden
Empire
9:06
ET
Legends
8:50
Music 
City
8:34
Louisiana
Stars
8:18
Southwind
8:02
Heat 
Wave
All-Age 
7:30
Atlanta CV
--
--
--
Cadets 2
Reading
Buccaneers
Hawthorne
Caballeros
9:30
ET
Carolina
Crown
9:13
Boston 
Crusaders
8:56
Madison
Scouts
8:14
Spirit of
Atlanta
7:57
Jersey
Surf
All-Age 
7:40
Cincinnati
Tradition
9:53
MT
Blue
Knights
9:36
Blue
Devils
9:36
CT
Phantom
Regiment
9:10
PT
Gold
--
--
Vanguard 
Cadets
Blue 
Devils B
--
Gold
--
Golden
Empire
--
Impulse
--
--
--
Watchmen
Blue 
Devils C
Incognito
--
Sunrisers
--
Bushwackers
--
Skyliners
Class A 
--
Erie
Thunderbirds
7:14
Carolina
Gold
6:58
Southern
Knights
8:31
Pioneer
8:14
Genesis
Open Class
7:57
Legends
7:40
Music 
City
9:19
Cavaliers
9:02
Vanguard
8:45
Cadets
Blue
Stars
7:41
Crossmen
7:58
7:24
Academy
7:07
Colts
Seattle
Cascades
Seattle
Cascades
10:32
ET
Carolina
Crown
10:15
Cavaliers
9:58
Cadets
9:41
Boston 
Crusaders
8:59
Colts
8:42
Jersey
Surf
Spirit of
Atlanta
8:25
9:00
Mandarins
8:25
Oregon
Crusaders
Open Class
8:08
7:53
Battalion
Seattle
Cascades
7:38
Columbians
9:19
Blue
Devils
9:02
Oregon
Crusaders
8:45
Mandarins
8:06
Pacific
Crest
Open Class
7:49
Seattle
Cascades
7:32
Columbians
7:15
Battalion
Genesis
8:43
Vanguard 
Cadets
8:27
Blue 
Devils B
7:56
Impulse
7:40
7:24
7:08
Watchmen
Blue 
Devils C
Incognito
9:19
Bluecoats
9:02
Troopers
8:45
Pacific
Crest
8:08
Oregon
Crusaders
7:51
Mandarins
7:34
Open Class
Seattle
Cascades
7:17
Battalion
7:00
Columbians
8:54
8:38
Vanguard 
Cadets
Blue 
Devils B
8:12
Impulse
7:36
Watchmen
7:20
Blue 
Devils C
7:04
Golden
Empire
6:48
Incognito
The order of appearance will be
based on the scores from the 
7/15 Escondido, CA show. 
From The Pressbox...
Drum corps scores, recaps and a little bit more or less.

On The Starting Line...

2017 Season
From The Pressbox...Copyright 2001- 2017
All Rights Reserved and General Admission 
Seating Available.
From The Pressbox Motto:
"It's not whether you won or lost...
it's did you SCORE!!" 
Humanitarian--Hugh Hefner 
Go Devils,
Gregg Blocher