JUNE--1999                    
  6/12 RECAP   6/18 RECAP   6/18 RECAP   6/19 RECAP
  Menasha, WI     Oswego, IL     LaPorte, IN     Toledo, OH  
1 Madison Scouts 66.1 1 Cavaliers 69.1 1 Madison Scouts 66.0 1 Cavaliers 70.1
2 Pioneer 57.3 2 Colts 61.4 2 Blue Knights 63.4 2 Glassmen 65.8
3 Capital Sound 45.4 3 Pioneer 54.3 3 Phantom Regiment 62.6 3 Madison Scouts 64.0
4 Americanos  43.4 4 Capital Sound 46.5 4 Cincinnati Glory 35.0 4 Phantom Regiment 61.7
5 Blue Stars 39.9 5 Americanos  45.7       5 Colts 61.0
6 Phantom Legion 38.1 6 Blue Stars 45.5       6 Pioneer 52.3
      7 Phantom Legion 42.5       7 Capital Regiment 35.5
      8 Joliet Kingsmen  21.8       8 Cincinnati Glory 29.6
                       
  6/19 RECAP   6/19 RECAP   6/19     6/19  
  Orlando, FL     Racine, WI     Malden, MA     Malden, MA  
              Class B     Division II/III  
1 Cadets 73.6 1 Minnesota Brass 57.8 1 Targets 58.5 1 Spartans 71.8
2 Crossmen 65.0 2 Kilties 50.9   Class C   2 East Coast Jazz 70.4
3 Magic of Orlando 60.6 3 Capital Sound 49.8 1 Citation Juniors 51.8 3 Citations 63.6
4 Carolina Crown 59.3 4 Americanos  48.6 2 East Coast Junior Jazz 42.7 4 Bayonne Raiders 59.6
      5 Blue Stars 46.9 3 Valley Pioneers 42.5 5 Kips Bay 57.7
      6 Phantom Legion 43.5 4 Braintree Braves 8.9 6 Knight Storm 56.7
      7 Racine Scouts 32.0       7 Quest 54.4
                  8 Cadets of Brooklyn 50.9
                       
  6/19     6/20 RECAP   6/20 RECAP   6/20 RECAP
  Concord, CA     Butler, PA     Louisville, KY     Wisconsin Rapids, WI   
  Division II/III                    
1 Pacific Crest 65.1 1 Cavaliers 71.3 1 Glassmen 69.8 1 Minnesota Brass 60.9
2 Mandarins 59.3 2 Madison Scouts 65.2 2 Phantom Regiment 65.6 2 Kilties 51.0
3 Vanguard Cadets 58.8 3 Southwind 49.5 3 Colts 62.8 3 Capital Sound 50.8
4 Blue Devils B 57.8 4 Gen Butler Vagabonds 40.4 4 Cincinnati Glory 33.6 4 Blue Stars 49.7
The Blue Devils/Vanguard were not 5 Capital Regiment 36.4       5 Americanos  49.0
judged due to stadium light failure.             6 Phantom Legion 46.1
                  7 Racine Scouts 32.6
                       
  6/21     6/22     6/22     6/23 RECAP
  Warner-Robbins, GA     Boiling Springs, SC     Columbus, OH     Batesburg, SC  
1 Cadets 73.0 1 Cadets 75.3 1 Glassmen 70.8 1 Cadets 75.7
2 Crossmen 68.1 2 Crossmen 70.0 2 Blue Knights 69.3 2 Crossmen 70.7
3 Carolina Crown 60.0 3 Carolina Crown 61.9 3 Phantom Regiment 65.2 3 Magic of Orlando 62.1
4 Magic of Orlando 58.6 4 Magic of Orlando 61.1 4 Pioneer 52.0 4 Carolina Crown 60.9
            5 General Butler Vagabonds 48.5      
            6 Capital Regiment 37.0      
            7 Bandettes 26.1      
                       
  6/23 RECAP   6/23 RECAP   6/24     6/24 RECAP
  Cincinnati, OH     Lima, OH     Bloomington-Normal, IL     Lynchburg, VA  
1 Cavaliers 74.0 1 Phantom Regiment 68.3 1 Blue Devils 75.7 1 Cadets 75.7
2 Blue Knights 68.8 2 Madison Scouts 67.9 2 Cavaliers 73.9 2 Crossmen 71.2
3 Colts 64.2 3 Pioneer 54.0 3 Glassmen 70.2 3 Magic of Orlando 63.0
4 Southwind 56.2 4 General Butler Vagabonds 50.7 4 Blue Knights 68.2 4 Carolina Crown 61.8
5 Cincinnati Glory 36.3 5 Capital Regiment 39.2 5 Phantom Regiment 64.9      
6 Marion Cadets  32.4 6 Bandettes 24.8 6 Colts 62.7      
            7 Pioneer 53.2      
                       
  6/25 RECAP   6/25 RECAP   6/25 RECAP   6/25 RECAP
  Chula Vista, CA     Portage, MI     Wausau, WI     Murphysboro, IL  
1 Vanguard 72.8 1 Glassmen 73.1 1 Madison Scouts 73.6 1 Cavaliers 76.4
  Division II/III   2 Phantom Regiment 71.1 2 Southwind 64.7 2 Blue Knights 71.2
1 Pacific Crest 69.4 3 Pioneer 56.7 3 Troopers 57.4 3 Tarheel Sun 58.1
2 Mandarins 64.4 4 Phantom Legion 50.2 4 Blue Stars 55.9 4 Capital Regiment 40.5
3 Vanguard Cadets 62.1 5 Cincinnati Glory 45.8 5 Americanos  54.9 5 Delta Brigade 30.8
4 Blue Devils B 61.0 6 Bandettes 30.4 6 Capital Sound 52.2 6 Memorial Lancers  29.5
5 Impulse 55.2 7 Joliet Kingsmen  30.0 7 Marion Cadets  41.2      
6 West Coast Sound 52.5       8 Racine Scouts  39.1      
                       
  6/25     6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP
  Hamilton, Ontario     Walnut, CA     Elkton, MD     Waukesha, WI  
  Division II                    
1 Dutch Boy 57.0 1 Vanguard 76.5 1 Cadets 77.3 1 Phantom Regiment 68.3
  Division III     Division II/III   2 Crossmen 67.6 2 Troopers 53.6
1 Conqueror II 54.8 1 Pacific Crest 73.6 3 Carolina Crown 62.6 3 Americanos  49.6
2 Emerald Knights 50.9 2 Mandarins 68.3 4 Magic of Orlando 62.0 4 Capital Sound 48.2
3 Blue Saints 41.1 3 Vanguard Cadets 64.6 5 Bluecoats 61.8 5 Racine Scouts  32.2
  Division IV   4 Blue Devils B 63.3 6 Spirit of Atlanta 57.4 6 Delta Brigade 25.9
1 Ridge Raiders 33.5 5 Impulse 57.5 7 Jersey Surf  40.7      
      6 West Coast Sound 52.3            
                       
  6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP   6/26     6/26  
  Alexandria, MN     Des Plaines, IL     Burlington, MA     Paulsboro, NJ  
              Class A     Division III  
1 Madison Scouts 75.2 1 Cavaliers 74.9 1 Citations 72.8 1 Raiders 63.7
2 Southwind 63.7 2 Glassmen 71.1   Class B   2 Phoenix-NJ 60.4
3 Blue Stars 56.9 3 Blue Knights 68.4 1 Targets 66.2 3 Spirit of Newark 51.7
4 Govenaires 50.0 4 Tarheel Sun 54.5   Class C   4 Cadets of Brooklyn 49.6
5 Marion Cadets 40.0 5 Kilties 50.8 1 Citation Juniors 58.8 5 Bracken Cavaliers 43.2
6 Chops, Inc. 39.8 6 Phantom Legion 49.1 2 Valley Pioneers 55.6 6 Imperial Guardsmen 40.1
      7 Cincinnati Glory 41.3 3 East Coast Junior Jazz 51.7   Division IV  
      8 Bluegrass Brass 26.3 4 Braintree Braves 23.2 1 Brooklyn Regiment 59.8
                       
  6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP
  Beverly, MA     Fargo, ND     Cedar Rapids, IA     Woodstock, IL  
1 Carolina Crown 72.8 1 Madison Scouts 77.8 1 Cavaliers 76.0 1 Glassmen 72.5
2 Boston Crusaders 70.2 2 Southwind 65.4 2 Colts 68.1 2 Phantom Regiment 68.6
3 Spirit of Atlanta 67.9 3 Blue Stars 59.2 3 Tarheel Sun 57.7 3 Troopers 53.2
4 Les Etoiles 58.2 4 Marion Cadets 40.7 4 Capital Regiment 41.8 4 Capital Sound 52.4
  Division II/III   5 Edmonton Strutters 39.2 5 Bandettes 31.8 5 Kilties 51.8
1 Spartans 72.5       6 Colt Cadets  26.5 6 Phantom Legion 47.3
2 East Coast Jazz 71.0             7 Racine Scouts 33.6
3 Knight Storm  59.5                  
                       
  6/27 RECAP   6/28 RECAP   6/29 RECAP   6/29 RECAP
  Waukegan, IL     Kingston, NY     Hastings, MN     Endicott, NY  
1 Americanos  51.4 1 Cadets 79.1 1 Madison Scouts 74.8 1 Cadets 81.3
2 Cincinnati Glory 41.0 2 Crossmen 74.5 2 Southwind 64.5 2 Crossmen 73.7
3 Memorial Lancers 34.5 3 Magic of Orlando 69.4 3 Minnesota Brass 60.1 3 Bluecoats 68.6
4 Bluegrass Brass 33.1 4 Bluecoats 67.6 4 Pioneer 54.8 4 Boston Crusaders 65.0
5 Delta Brigade 29.4 5 Boston Crusaders 65.7 5 Americanos 52.1 5 Spirit of Atlanta 62.6
6 Joliet Kingsmen  24.7 6 Carolina Crown 65.1 6 Govenaires 50.2 6 Patriots 58.3
      7 Les Etoiles 49.4 7 Edmonton Strutters  39.5 7 Spectrum  46.4
      8 Lake Erie Regiment  38.4            
                       
  6/29 RECAP   6/30 RECAP   6/30 RECAP   6/30 RECAP
  Crown Point, IN     Kitchner, Ontario     Dayton, OH     Allentown, PA  
1 Blue Knights 71.5 1 Glassmen 73.2 1 Cavaliers 78.2 1 Cadets 79.5
2 Phantom Regiment 70.4 2 Tarheel Sun 58.2 2 Blue Knights 73.4 2 Crossmen 73.8
3 Tarheel Sun 57.4 3 Les Etoiles 52.6 3 Phantom Regiment 72.2 3 Carolina Crown 68.1
4 Troopers 54.0   Division II   4 Troopers 55.1 4 Magic of Orlando 66.3
5 Phantom Legion 50.6 1 Patriots 66.5 5 General Butler Vagabonds 52.7 5 Boston Crusaders 65.8
6 Cincinnati Glory 42.6 2 Dutch Boy 51.0 6 Phantom Legion 51.7      
7 Capital Regiment 41.6   Division III   7 Cincinnati Glory 46.1      
8 Bandettes  26.6 1 Lake Erie Regiment 63.0 8 Marion Cadets 34.0      
      2 Emerald Knights 52.0 9 Bandettes  27.6      
      3 Conqueror II  49.1            
                       
  6/30 RECAP                  
  LaCrosse, WI                    
1 Madison Scouts 73.4                  
2 Pioneer 58.3                  
3 Americanos  53.5                  
4 Edmonton Strutters  35.1                  
5 Delta Brigade 27.2                  
6 Decorah Kilties 18.2                  
JULY--1999                    
  7/1 RECAP   7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP
  Woodburn, OR     Bakersfield, CA     Seattle, WA     Montreal, Quebec  
1 Vanguard 80.15 1 Blue Devils 78.7 1 Vanguard 80.7 1 Cadets 81.3
  Division II/III     Division II/III     Division II/III   2 Glassmen 76.0
1 Blue Devils B 72.40 1 Pacific Crest 77.0 1 Blue Devils B 69.2 3 Magic of Orlando 69.6
2 Seattle Cascades  63.65 2 Vanguard Cadets 72.1 2 Seattle Cascades  64.0 4 Bluecoats 68.4
      3 Mandarins 72.0       5 Tarheel Sun 56.1
      4 Impulse 63.3       6 Les Etoiles 55.7
      5 West Coast Sound 59.8       7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.7
                  8 Les Sénateurs  41.1
                       
  7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP
  Mankato, MN     Streator, IL     Riverside, CA     Vancouver, WA  
1 Madison Scouts 75.6 1 Cavaliers 78.1 1 Blue Devils 80.0 1 Vanguard 82.3
2 Southwind 66.0 2 Blue Knights 73.1   Division II     Division II/III  
3 Minnesota Brass 63.8 3 Phantom Regiment 71.1 1 Pacific Crest 79.2 1 Blue Devils B 72.0
4 Pioneer 59.6 4 Colts 68.9 2 Mandarins 72.8 2 Seattle Cascades  62.5
5 Blue Stars 53.5 5 Troopers 55.2 3 Vanguard Cadets 71.2      
6 Capital Sound 51.0 6 Phantom Legion 53.2 4 Impulse 61.2      
7 Govenaires  50.3 7 General Butler Vagabonds 50.9 5 West Coast Sound 55.1      
8 Decorah Kilties  25.0 8 Americanos 50.7            
      9 Cincinnati Glory 47.0            
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/3     7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP
  Bristol, RI     Clifton, NJ     Decorah, IA     Rockford, IL  
1 Glassmen 78.8 1 Cadets 80.5 1 Pioneer 62.7 1 Cavaliers 77.6
2 Bluecoats 72.3 2 Crossmen 75.5 2 Blue Stars 57.7 2 Madison Scouts 73.2
3 Boston Crusaders 69.7 3 Carolina Crown 70.5 3 Capital Sound 54.6 3 Phantom Regiment 72.4
4 Spirit of Atlanta 66.4 4 Magic of Orlando 68.3 3 Govenaires  54.6 4 Phantom Legion 55.2
5 Tarheel Sun 59.4       5 Edmonton Strutters 40.8 5 Kilties 53.2
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.4       6 Colt Cadets 29.6 6 Americanos 51.9
7 Spartans 52.8             7 General Butler Vagabonds 51.6
8 East Coast Jazz 50.9             8 Marion Cadets  38.8
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP
  Belleville, NJ     Costa Mesa, CA     Medford, OR     Wakefield, MA  
  Division II/III                    
1 Patriots 65.2 1 Blue Devils 80.2 1 Vanguard 82.5 1 Cadets 84.5
2 Jersey Surf 53.9   Division II/III     Division II/III   2 Glassmen 80.2
3 Kips Bay Crusaders 43.6 1 Pacific Crest 82.2 1 Blue Devils B 71.6 3 Crossmen 75.2
4 Phoenix 42.9 2 Mandarins 78.7 2 Seattle Cascades  63.2 4 Boston Crusaders 70.2
5 Quest  41.8 3 Vanguard Cadets 76.9       5 Spirit of Atlanta 67.1
      4 Impulse 62.8       6 Les Etoiles 54.3
      5 West Coast Sound 59.6       7 East Coast Jazz 51.1
                       
  7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP
  Saint Peter, MN     Racine, WI     Dixon, IL     New Berlin, WI   
1 Minnesota Brass 67.4 1 Madison Scouts 75.6 1 Blue Knights 71.4 1 Blue Stars 60.0
2 Pioneer 66.6 2 Kilties 55.0 2 Colts 66.6 2 General Butler Vagabonds 59.6
3 Capital Sound 55.9 3 Americanos 54.6 3 Southwind 60.2 3 Marion Cadets  47.0
4 Chops, Inc. 38.7 4 Cincinnati Glory 50.0 4 Troopers 49.8 4 Blue Grass Brass 37.1
5 Edmonton Strutters 37.5 5 Memorial Lancers 37.3 5 Bandettes  23.7 5 Delta Brigade  35.5
6 Colt Cadets 26.4 6 Racine Scouts  32.4            
                       
  7/5 RECAP   7/6 RECAP   7/7 RECAP   7/7 RECAP
  Pittsfield, MA     Charles City, IA     Washington, DC     Dubuque, IA  
1 Carolina Crown 73.2 1 Madison Scouts 76.0 1 Cadets 82.6 1 Madison Scouts 77.3
2 Magic of Orlando 72.3 2 Phantom Regiment 74.3 2 Crossmen 75.5 2 Phantom Regiment 75.7
3 Tarheel Sun 61.6 3 Colts 70.1 3 Carolina Crown 73.3 3 Colts 71.5
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.6 4 Pioneer 61.5 4 Bluecoats 72.1 4 Southwind 63.9
5 Les Etoiles 57.0 5 Americanos 53.2 5 Boston Crusaders 68.4 5 Pioneer 63.8
  Division II/III   6 Phantom Legion 52.2 6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.8 6 Capital Regiment 43.3
1 East Coast Jazz 70.2 7 Colt  Cadets 30.2 7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.6 7 Marion Cadets  38.2
2 Citations  56.9 8 Decorah Kilties  25.7       8 Decorah Kilties 26.6
                       
  7/7 RECAP   7/8     7/9 RECAP   7/9 RECAP
  Rockford, IL     Buffalo, NY     Stockton, CA     Fort Edward, NY  
1 Americanos 56.9 1 Cadets 85.2 1 Vanguard 84.4 1 Cadets 85.0
2 Blue Stars 55.5 2 Crossmen 74.8 2 Blue Devils 82.9 2 Crossmen 77.9
3 Phantom Legion 53.6 3 Carolina Crown 72.9   Division II/III   3 Carolina Crown 77.0
4 General Butler Vagabonds 53.2 4 Bluecoats 72.6 1 Pacific Crest 82.0 4 Spirit of Atlanta 71.2
5 Cincinnati Glory 45.2 5 Boston Crusaders 70.8 2 Vanguard Cadets 78.4 5 Tarheel Sun 61.2
6 Delta Brigade 35.1 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.7 3 Mandarins 77.8 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.8
7 Racine Scouts  33.8   Division II/III   4 Blue Devils B 71.4 7 Les Etoiles 56.0
      1 Patriots 69.9 5 Seattle Cascades 68.2      
      2 Lake Erie Regiment  58.6 6 Impulse 65.0      
            7 West Coast Sound 61.5      
                       
  7/9 RECAP   7/9 RECAP   7/10 RECAP   7/10 RECAP
  Philadelphia, PA     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL  
  DCI Atlantic Division     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest  
  Division II Finals     Division I Prelims     Division III Prelims     Division I Finals  
1 Patriots  79.6 1 Cavaliers 79.7 1 General Butler Vagabonds 56.3 1 Cavaliers 79.8
2 East Coast Jazz 78.7 2 Glassmen 78.8 2 Blue Stars 55.9 2 Glassmen 78.6
3 Spartans  78.2 3 Madison Scouts 75.7 3 Phantom Legion 55.2 3 Madison Scouts 77.0
4 Jersey Surf 72.3 4 Phantom Regiment 73.8 4 Cincinnati Glory 49.9 4 Phantom Regiment 74.9
5 Kips Bay Knight Club 64.8 5 Colts 72.0 5 Capital Regiment 46.8 5 Colts 70.9
6 Dutch Boy  63.2 6 Southwind 64.8 6 Marion Cadets 41.0 6 Southwind 63.3
  Division III Finals   7 Pioneer 62.1 7 Racine Scouts 35.0 7 Pioneer 62.7
1 Lake Erie Regiment 75.7   Division II Finals   8 Memorial Lancers 34.3   Division III Finals  
2 Raiders  70.4 1 Americanos 54.6 9 Delta Brigade 32.6 1 Blue Stars 57.7
3 Emerald Knights 63.0 2 Capital Sound  51.8 10 Colt Cadets 31.9 2 General Butler Vagabonds 57.2
4 Knight Storm 60.1       11 Bandettes 31.4 3 Phantom Legion  56.3
5 Citations  59.1       12 Decorah Kilties 29.8      
6 Spectrum  53.7       13 Joliet Kingsmen 21.2      
7 Cadets of Brooklyn 49.3       14 Twilight Optimists  8.5      
8 Scenic City  27.5                  
                       
  7/10 RECAP   7/10 RECAP   7/10 RECAP   7/10  
  San Diego, CA     Hershey, PA     Horseheads, NY      Roxbury, NJ  
  DCI Pacific Division     DCI Atlantic Division              
  Division I Finals     Division I Finals     Division II     Division III  
1 Vanguard 84.2 1 Cadets 85.9 1 Patriots 80.3 1 Phoenix 65.5
2 Blue Devils 83.0 2 Crossmen 78.5 2 Spartans 77.5 2 Spirit of Newark 59.1
  Division II Finals   3 Carolina Crown 78.3 3 Jersey Surf 74.8 3 Latin Knights 51.9
1 Pacific Crest 83.6 4 Boston Crusaders 76.1   Division III   4 Imperial Guardsmen 45.6
2 Vanguard Cadets 78.2 5 Bluecoats 74.7 1 Lake Erie Regiment 69.5 5 Targets  45.0
3 Blue Devils B 71.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta 73.6 2 Raiders  63.4   Division IV  
  Division III Finals   7 Magic of Orlando 72.6 3 Citations  61.1 1 Long Island Sound 64.6
1 Mandarins 76.8 8 Tarheel Sun 64.1 4 Kips Bay Crusaders 56.5 2 Phoenix Kidets  60.4
2 Impulse 61.2 9 Les Etoiles 61.0 5 Knight Storm 51.6      
3 West Coast Sound 57.7 10 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.9 6 Spectrum  47.0      
                       
  7/10     7/11 RECAP   7/11     7/12 RECAP
  Varennes, Quebec     Rochester, NY     Newark, NJ     Marion, OH  
  Division II     Division II/III     Division II/III     U.S. Open  
1 Les Senateurs 61.525 1 Patriots 83.2 1 Quest 68.3 1 Glassmen 81.4
2 Les Stentors 58.050 2 Spartans 78.7 2 Cadets of Brooklyn 60.8 2 Crossmen 78.0
3 Les Sentinelles 54.575 3 Jersey Surf 78.4 3 Spirit of Newark 58.1 3 Magic of Orlando 74.9
4 Les Melomanes   51.675 4 Lake Erie Regiment 72.4 4 Targets 49.6 4 Bluecoats 72.5
  Division III   5 Citations  64.3 5 Imperial Guardsmen 44.7 5 Spirit of Atlanta 69.3
1 Pers-Clairs 51.525 6 Knight Storm 56.4 6 Illusion 39.2 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.2
      7 Spectrum  48.7       7 Spartans 58.1
      8 Scenic City  37.1       8 Capital Regiment 48.7
                  9 Marion Cadets 46.2
                       
  7/12 RECAP   7/13 RECAP   7/13 RECAP   7/13 RECAP
  Bowling Green, KY     Boise, ID     Willoughby, OH     Saint Louis, MO  
1 Cadets 85.0 1 Blue Devils 84.5 1 Glassmen 83.5 1 Cadets 84.7
2 Phantom Regiment 76.5 1 Vanguard 84.5 2 Crossmen 79.4 2 Phantom Regiment 78.3
3 Southwind 64.7 3 Troopers 63.1 3 Carolina Crown 77.2 3 Boston Crusaders 75.2
4 Les Etoiles 58.7   Division II/III   4 Bluecoats 74.1 4 Les Etoiles 59.5
5 Tarheel Sun 58.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 79.4 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 62.0 5 Cincinnati Glory 50.4
      2 Seattle Cascades 69.4 6 Tarheel Sun 60.4 6 Marion Cadets 41.7
            7 Spartans 58.2 7 Memorial Lancers 35.8
            8 Lake Erie Regiment 51.2 8 Delta Brigade 35.4
                       
  7/14 RECAP   7/14 RECAP   7/15 RECAP   7/15 RECAP
  Logan, UT     Lawrence, KS     Laramie, WY     Hornell, NY  
1 Vanguard 85.4 1 Madison Scouts 81.4 1 Vanguard 85.7 1 Glassmen 82.7
2 Blue Devils 85.1 2 Phantom Regiment 79.4 2 Blue Knights 79.2 2 Carolina Crown 78.7
3 Troopers 65.2 3 Colts 74.8 3 Troopers 68.2 3 Magic of Orlando 72.9
  Division II/III   4 Boston Crusaders 74.2   Division II/III   4 Spirit of Atlanta 66.6
1 Vanguard Cadets 80.0 5 Blue Stars 60.3 1 Vanguard Cadets 79.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.6
2 Seattle Cascades 69.7 6 Les Etoiles 59.5 2 Seattle Cascades 72.3 5 Tarheel Sun 61.6
      7 Marion Cadets 42.1 3 Allegiance Elite 64.4 7 Patriots 53.3
      8 Memorial Lancers 36.4       8 Spectrum 31.5
                       
  7/15 RECAP   7/16 RECAP   7/16 RECAP   7/17 RECAP
  Ankeny, IA     Cumberland, MD     Hamilton, Ontario     Brantford, Ontario  
                    Canadian National Finals  
              Division II     Division I  
1 Cadets 83.8 1 Glassmen 83.1 1 Les Stentors 69.5 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.9
2 Madison Scouts 78.9 2 Crossmen 80.0 2 Dutch Boy 62.7   Division II  
3 Colts 73.1 3 Carolina Crown 77.5   Division III   1 Les Stentors 71.3
4 Blue Stars 56.4 4 Magic of Orlando 73.9 1 Emerald Knights 66.2 2 Dutch Boy 63.0
      5 Bluecoats 72.7 2 Conqueror II 64.0   U.S. Division II  
      6 Spirit of Atlanta 69.5 3 Les Sentinelles 57.1 1 Patriots 86.0
      7 General Butler Vagabonds 53.2 4 Les Melomanes 54.7   Division III  
            5 Blue Saints 38.0 1 Emerald Knights 68.2
              Division IV   2 Conqueror II 66.4
            1 Ridge Raiders 32.7 3 Les Sentinelles 59.6
                  4 Les Melomanes 51.3
                  5 Blue Saints 42.8
                    U.S. Division III  
                  1 Lake Erie Regiment 77.1
                  2 Imperial Regiment 46.7
                    Division IV  
                  1 Ridge Raiders 37.0
                       
  7/17 RECAP   7/17 RECAP   7/17 RECAP   7/17 RECAP
  Denver, CO     Michigan City, IN     Hampton, VA     Nashua, NH  
  Drums Along The Rockies                 Division II/III  
1 Vanguard 87.1 1 Cavaliers 83.4 1 Glassmen 84.6 1 East Coast Jazz 82.0
2 Blue Devils 86.4 2 Madison Scouts 81.1 2 Crossmen 80.9 1 Spartans 82.0
3 Cadets 84.1 3 Boston Crusaders 75.6 3 Carolina Crown 79.3 3 Jersey Surf 78.3
4 Blue Knights 80.0 4 Pioneer 66.4 4 Bluecoats 74.4 4 Citations  71.9
5 Phantom Regiment 77.9 5 Les Etoiles 64.2 5 Spirit of Atlanta 69.6 5 Knight Storm 63.9
6 Colts 75.0 6 Capital Sound 56.6 6 Tarheel Sun 63.9 6 Spectrum  56.4
7 Troopers 66.7 7 Phantom Legion 56.5       7 Academie Musicale 53.3
  Division II               8 Cadets of Brooklyn 50.7
1 Vanguard Cadets 79.8                  
2 Seattle Cascades 70.2                  
3 Allegiance Elite 63.9                  
                       
  7/17 RECAP   7/17     7/18 RECAP   7/18  
  Saul Ste. Marie, Ontario     Braintree, MA     Durham, NC     Winchendon, MA  
        Class B           Class A  
1 Americanos 62.0 1 Targets 71.7 1 Glassmen 85.3 1 Citations 74.7
2 Blue Stars 60.4   Class C   2 Crossmen 82.3   Class B  
3 Capital Regiment 44.8 1 Citation Juniors 70.6 3 Carolina Crown 80.4 1 Targets 78.7
4 Marion Cadets 44.5 2 East Coast Junior Jazz 66.4 4 Magic of Orlando 75.6   Class C  
      3 Valley Pioneers 63.5 5 Spirit of Atlanta 71.5 1 Citation Juniors 73.0
      4 Braintree Braves 21.6 6 Tarheel Sun 68.2 2 East Coast Junior Jazz 68.9
                  3 Valley Pioneers 64.6
                  4 Braintree Braves 17.6
                       
  7/18 RECAP   7/18 RECAP   7/18     7/19 RECAP
  Minocqua, WI     Mississauga, Ontario     Lakewood, NJ     Columbia, SC  
              Division II        
1 Madison Scouts 80.9 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.8 1 Spartans  85.3 1 Cavaliers 86.1
2 Americanos 63.5   Division II   2 Jersey Surf 83.7 2 Glassmen 85.1
3 Les Etoiles 63.2 1 Patriots 84.6 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 76.6 3 Carolina Crown 78.2
4 Blue Stars 62.5 2 Les Stentors 67.7 4 Latin Knights 55.7 4 Bluecoats 74.6
5 Capital Sound 58.8   Division III   5 Illusion 47.9 5 Magic of Orlando 74.3
6 Marion Cadets 42.1 1 Lake Erie Regiment 74.0 6 William G. Lucas 33.6 6 Spirit of Atlanta 71.2
7 Bandettes 36.4 2 Emerald Knights 63.8   Division III        
      3 Conqueror II 62.4 1 Raiders  73.8      
      4 Les Sentinelles 57.4 2 Quest 72.8      
      5 Les Melomanes 48.5 3 Phoenix 70.8      
      6 Imperial Guardsmen 41.8 4 Cadets of Brooklyn 64.4      
      7 Blue Saints 38.9 5 Spirit of Newark 63.6      
            6 Phoenix Kidets 59.8      
            7 Cadet Regiment 58.1      
            8 Bracken Cavaliers 51.1      
              Division IV        
            1 Long Island Sound 62.8      
            2 Phoenix Kidets 59.8      
            3 Brooklyn Regiment 58.1      
            4 Bracken Cavaliers 51.1      
                       
  7/19 RECAP   7/20 RECAP   7/20 RECAP   7/20 RECAP
  Wichita, KS     Stillwater, MN     Troy, AL     Tulsa, OK  
1 Blue Devils 88.8 1 Vanguard 88.4 1 Cavaliers 86.3 1 Blue Devils 89.0
2 Blue Knights 82.0 2 Cadets 86.8 2 Crossmen 82.0 2 Blue Knights 81.2
3 Phantom Regiment 79.8 3 Madison Scouts 83.3 3 Bluecoats 73.8 3 Phantom Regiment 81.1
4 Pioneer 68.1 4 Boston Crusaders 78.7 3 Magic of Orlando 73.8 4 Pioneer 69.3
5 Seattle Cascades 58.3 5 Colts 77.4 5 Spirit of Atlanta 69.7 5 Seattle Cascades 57.1
6 Legend of Texas 44.7 6 Troopers 65.0 6 Tarheel Sun 65.7 6 Legend of Texas 44.0
7 Delta Brigade  43.6 7 Les Etoiles 62.1       7 Delta Brigade  40.4
      8 Capital Sound  53.1            
                       
  7/21 RECAP   7/21 RECAP   7/21 RECAP   7/22 RECAP
  Stillwater, MN     Ocean Springs, MS     Amarillo, TX     Burlington, IA  
1 Vanguard 89.1 1 Cavaliers 86.5 1 Blue Knights 82.5 1 Vanguard 88.9
2 Cadets 88.3 2 Crossmen 81.5 2 Phantom Regiment 81.4 2 Cadets 87.1
3 Madison Scouts 84.4 3 Bluecoats 75.3 3 Pioneer 67.5 3 Colts 76.6
4 Boston Crusaders 79.5 4 Magic of Orlando 74.9 4 Seattle Cascades 56.5 4 Troopers 66.7
5 Troopers 65.7 5 Spirit of Atlanta 67..8 5 Legend of Texas 45.3 5 Les Etoiles 65.2
6 Les Etoiles 61.0 6 Tarheel Sun 65.1       6 Blue Stars 56.7
7 Blue Stars 54.7             7 Allegiance Elite  50.2
8 Allegiance Elite  47.0                  
                       
  7/23 RECAP   7/24 RECAP   7/24     7/24  
  Dallas, TX     Houston, TX     Brooklyn, NY     Trois-Rivieres , Quebec  
              New York Open        
              Division II     Division II  
1 Blue Devils 90.5 1 Cavaliers 87.6 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 77.1 1 Les Senateurs 69.6
2 Cavaliers 87.5 2 Phantom Regiment 84.9   Division III   2 Emerald Knights 69.0
3 Madison Scouts 84.8 3 Blue Knights 83.8 1 Quest 75.8 3 Les Stentors 68.8
4 Crossmen 83.9 4 Crossmen 82.3 2 Phoenix 74.3 4 Dutch Boy 65.2
5 Bluecoats 77.8 5 Bluecoats 78.1 3 Cadets of Brooklyn 68.5 5 Les Sentinelles 61.5
6 Magic of Orlando 75.3 6 Magic of Orlando 75.2 4 Spirit of Newark 65.5 6 Les Melomanes   56.9
7 Spirit of Atlanta 71.3 7 Pioneer 71.1 5 Latin Knights 61.1   Division III  
8 Pioneer 69.9 8 Spirit of Atlanta 70.9 6 Illusion 51.2 1 Pers-Clairs 59.2
9 Tarheel Sun 68.0 9 Tarheel Sun 68.6 7 William G. Lucas 38.2      
              Division IV        
            1 Long Island Sound 63.5      
            2 Brooklyn Regiment 60.6      
            3 Bracken Cavaliers  50.9      
                       
  7/24     7/24 RECAP   7/25 RECAP   7/25 RECAP
  Springfield, MA     Toledo, OH     San Antonio, TX     Port Huron, MI  
  Class B     DCI Midwestern     DCI Southwestern        
1 Targets 75.9 1 Vanguard 90.2 1 Blue Devils 91.0 1 Vanguard 89.9
2 Imperial Guardsmen 73.8 2 Cadets 88.0 2 Cavaliers 88.8 2 Colts 79.8
  Class C   3 Glassmen 86.8 3 Madison Scouts 85.3 3 Carolina Crown 79.8
1 Valley Pioneers 58.4 4 Colts 80.3 4 Phantom Regiment 85.2 3 Boston Crusaders 78.2
2 Braintree Braves 13.7 5 Carolina Crown 79.2 5 Blue Knights 85.0 5 Southwind 71.9
      6 Boston Crusaders 76.9 6 Crossmen 82.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.6
      7 Southwind 73.8 7 Bluecoats 78.7 7 Americanos 55.7
      8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.1 8 Magic of Orlando 74.7 8 Allegiance Elite  49.7
      9 Les Etoiles 67.6 9 Pioneer 71.5      
      10 Troopers 66.2 10 Spirit of Atlanta 70.7      
            11 Tarheel Sun 68.7      
                       
  7/25     7/25     7/27 RECAP   7/28 RECAP
  Fleurimont, Quebec     Springfield, MA     Cincinnati, OH     Evansville, IN  
  Division II     Class A              
1 Emerald Knights 73.4 1 Citations 81.5 1 Vanguard 90.0 1 Cadets 89.8
2 Les Senateurs 72.9 2 Spectrum 75.8 2 Cadets 89.3 2 Glassmen 85.7
3 Les Stentors 71.0   Class B   3 Colts 80.5 3 Carolina Crown 81.6
4 Dutch Boy 67.3 1 Targets 78.8 4 Carolina Crown 79.1 4 Southwind 72.9
5 Les Sentinelles 63.3   Class C   5 Les Etoiles 65.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.2
6 Les Melomanes   57.9 1 East Coast Junior Jazz 74.3 6 Mandarins 63.5 6 Mandarins 65.0
      2 Citation Juniors 74.0 7 Troopers 62.7 7 Les Etoiles 63.4
      3 Valley Pioneers 70.7 8 Cincinnati Glory  51.6      
      4 Braintree Braves 19.0            
                       
  7/29 RECAP   7/29 RECAP   7/29 RECAP   7/30 RECAP
  Tupelo, MS     Alton, IL     Chattanooga, TN     Fon du Lac, WI  
                    Division II/III  
1 Blue Devils 91.0 1 Glassmen 86.7 1 Vanguard 91.6 1 Blue Stars 81.4
2 Cavaliers 88.0 2 Colts 81.7 2 Phantom Regiment 86.4 2 Americanos 81.1
3 Madison Scouts 85.5 3 Crossmen 81.6 3 Boston Crusaders 81.0 3 Phantom Legion 79.4
4 Blue Knights 84.1 4 Carolina Crown 80.4 4 Spirit of Atlanta 73.6 4 Yamato 75.4
5 Bluecoats 78.0 5 Troopers 68.4 5 Southwind 71.0 5 Capital Regiment 66.2
6 Tarheel Sun 68.1 6 Blue Stars 60.0 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.0 6 Marion Cadets 55.5
7 Pioneer 67.6 7 Allegiance Elite  57.9 7 Seattle Cascades 56.9 7 Racine Scouts 49.0
            8 Legend of Texas  45.1 8 Bandettes 44.6
                  9 Joliet Kingsmen 32.5
                       
  7/30     7/30 RECAP   7/31 RECAP   7/31 RECAP
  Williamstown, NJ     Murfreesboro, TN     Murfreesboro, TN     St. Louis, MO  
  Division II     DCI Mid-America     DCI Mid-America     Division II/III  
1 Patriots 88.4 1 Blue Devils 92.9 1 Cadets 92.0 1 Seattle Cascades 80.4
2 Spartans 86.7 2 Vanguard 91.6 2 Glassmen 89.5 2 Allegiance Elite 76.1
3 East Coast Jazz 86.3 3 Cavaliers 89.5 3 Madison Scouts 87.8 3 Marion Cadets 64.4
4 Jersey Surf  82.7 4 Blue Knights 86.4 4 Crossmen 85.6 4 Memorial Lancers 52.1
  Division III   5 Phantom Regiment 84.5 5 Colts 83.3 5 Volunteers 40.2
1 Raiders  76.6 6 Carolina Crown 82.4 6 Boston Crusaders 81.4 6 Twilight Optimist  32.0
2 Citations 74.1 7 Magic of Orlando 76.8 7 Bluecoats 80.1      
3 Teal Sound 66.4 8 Southwind 72.5 8 Troopers 70.3      
4 Quest 63.6 9 Spirit of Atlanta 72.2 9 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.3      
5 Edmonton Strutters  59.8 10 Pioneer 69.7 10 Les Etoiles 63.2      
      11 Tarheel Sun 68.1            
                       
  7/31 RECAP   7/31 RECAP   7/31        
  Clifton, NJ      Clifton, NJ      Leominster, MA        
  Garden State Open Prelims    Garden State Open Finals               
  Division II     Division II     Class B        
1 Patriots 85.5 1 Patriots 87.1 1 Targets 83.1      
2 East Coast Jazz 84.8 2 Spartans 86.3   Class C        
3 Spartans 84.7 3 East Coast Jazz 85.7 1 East Coast Junior Jazz 78.7      
4 Jersey Surf  80.5 4 Jersey Surf  79.3 2 Citation Juniors 74.1      
5 Teal Sound 70.1 5 Teal Sound 71.8 3 Valley Pioneers 73.6      
6 Kips Bay Knight Club  69.8   Division III   4 Braintree Braves 19.8      
  Division III   1 General Butler Vagabonds 80.4            
1 General Butler Vagabonds 81.1 2 Raiders  78.6            
2 Raiders  78.6 3 Les Senateurs 74.3            
3 Les Senateurs 75.4 4 Citations 72.6            
4 Citations 74.0 5 Phoenix 66.8            
5 Phoenix 70.6                  
6 Emerald Knights 69.7                  
7 Knight Storm 69.0                  
8 Quest 67.8                  
9 Conqueror II 67.6                  
9 Legend of Texas 67.6                  
11 Edmonton Strutters  67.3                  
12 Académie Musicale 65.1                  
12 Spectrum 65.1                  
14 Cadets of Brooklyn 58.2                  
16 Spirit of Newark 57.7                  
17 Illusion 51.6                  
18 Imperial Guardsmen 49.8                  
19 Lucas Rhythm Nation  36.5                  
AUGUST--1999                    
  8/1 RECAP   8/1 RECAP   8/1     8/1 RECAP
  Charlotte, NC     Jacksonville, AL     Lakewood, NJ     Ottawa, IL  
              Garden State Championships       
              Division II     Division II/III  
1 Blue Devils 93.9 1 Vanguard 92.2 1 Jersey Surf  82.8 1 Americanos 84.9
2 Glassmen 90.5 2 Cadets 91.1 2 Kips Bay Knight Club  76.5 2 Seattle Cascades 82.3
3 Madison Scouts 89.0 3 Cavaliers 90.5   Division III   2 Blue Stars 82.3
4 Carolina Crown 85.0 4 Blue Knights 86.7 1 Raiders  81.1 4 Capital Sound  81.9
5 Boston Crusaders 82.1 5 Crossmen 83.5 2 Quest 76.3 5 Phantom Legion 80.0
6 Magic of Orlando 78.8 6 Colts 82.5 3 Phoenix 76.2 6 Yamato 77.8
7 Southwind 75.7 7 Spirit of Atlanta 73.2 4 Cadets of Brooklyn 69.3 7 Marion Cadets 66.1
8 Tarheel Sun 71.5 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.0 5 Spirit Of Newark 65.5 8 Bandettes  59.3
            6 Illusion 55.4      
            7 Imperial Guardsmen 52.6      
            8 Lucas Rhythm Nation  45.5      
              Division IV        
            1 Bracken Cavaliers 65.9      
            2 Long Island Sound 65.6      
            3 Brooklyn Regiment 63.5      
            4 Phoenix Kidets  62.9      
                       
  8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP
  Sevierville, TN     Huntington, WV     Winston-Salem, NC     Greenville, MI   
                    Division II/III  
1 Cavaliers 90.8 1 Blue Devils 93.1 1 Vanguard 93.0 1 Mandarins 89.6
2 Blue Knights 86.8 2 Phantom Regiment 87.0 2 Glassmen 90.1 2 Blue Stars 85.1
3 Crossmen 85.3 3 Boston Crusaders 81.4 3 Carolina Crown 84.6 3 Americanos 84.7
4 Colts 83.4 4 Bluecoats 80.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0 4 Capital Sound 83.1
5 Southwind 70.8 5 Magic of Orlando 77.7 5 Tarheel Sun 71.2 5 Phantom Legion 82.1
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.8 6 Troopers 68.4 6 Les Etoiles 68.4 6 Allegiance Elite 75.0
      7 East Coast Jazz 60.3 7 Spartans 63.7 7 Yokohama Scouts  73.0
      8 Yamato 52.5            
                       
  8/2 RECAP   8/2     8/3 RECAP   8/3 RECAP
  Upper Sandusky, OH     Joliette, Quebec     Centerville, OH     Erie, PA  
  Division II/III     Division II              
1 Seattle Cascades 84.9 1 Les Senateurs 79.7 1 Blue Devils 93.4 1 Madison Scouts 88.5
2 Cincinnati Glory 76.5 2 Les Stentors 73.4 2 Cadets 92.4 2 Phantom Regiment 87.2
3 Académie Musicale 75.5 3 Conqueror II 68.7 3 Crossmen 85.6 3 Boston Crusaders 84.7
4 Marion Cadets 70.3 4 Les Sentinelles 63.9 4 Carolina Crown 84.4 4 Bluecoats 82.5
5 Capital Regiment 68.9 5 Les Melomanes  58.8 5 Pioneer 73.9 5 Magic of Orlando 78.4
6 Legend of Texas 68.4       6 Troopers 70.6 6 Spirit of Atlanta 74.6
7 Spectrum 63.7       7 Mandarins 66.7 7 General Butler Vagabonds 66.3
8 Scenic City 49.5       8 Cincinnati Glory 57.3 8 Lake Erie Regiment  61.1
9 Volunteers  47.5                  
                       
  8/3 RECAP   8/4 RECAP   8/4 RECAP   8/4 RECAP
  Salem, VA     Rome, NY     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario  
              Canadian Open Prelims     Canadian Open Finals  
              Division II     Division II  
1 Vanguard 93.2 1 Phantom Regiment 89.6 1 East Coast Jazz 90.2 1 Patriots 91.6
2 Cavaliers 91.1 2 Madison Scouts 88.9 2 Patriots 88.9 2 East Coast Jazz 91.4
3 Blue Knights 90.0 3 Boston Crusaders 84.2 3 Americanos 88.1 3 Americanos 89.2
4 Glassmen 89.3 4 Bluecoats 82.5 4 Jersey Surf 86.9 4 Jersey Surf 87.4
5 Colts 84.7 5 Magic of Orlando 79.0 5 Seattle Cascades  85.5 5 Seattle Cascades  87.2
6 Southwind 74.5 6 Spirit of Atlanta 75.9 6 Capital Sound 82.3   Division III  
7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 70.5 7 Les Etoiles 70.3 7 Teal Sound 78.5 1 Blue Stars 87.1
8 Yamato  58.0 8 Spartans 67.4 8 Allegiance Elite 76.6 2 Raiders 82.9
            9 Kips Bay Knight Club 74.7 3 Lake Erie Regiment 80.8
            10 Les Stentors 70.9 4 Cincinnati Glory 80.2
            11 Dutch Boy  68.9 5 Capital Regiment 79.1
              Division III        
            1 Blue Stars 86.1      
            2 Raiders 81.3      
            3 Lake Erie Regiment 80.6      
            4 Cincinnati Glory 78.5      
            5 Capital Regiment 78.1      
            6 Les Senateurs 76.9      
            7 Phoenix 73.8      
            8 Conqueror II 73.6      
            9 Edmonton Strutters 70.0      
            10 Academie Musicale 69.4      
            11 Legend of Texas 69.2      
            11 Emerald Knights 69.2      
            13 Knight Storm  67.6      
            14 Spectrum 64.8      
            15 Marion Cadets 63.9      
            16 Cadets of Brooklyn 59.2      
            17 Bandettes 59.1      
            18 Illusion 52.0      
            19 Ridge Raiders 44.9      
            20 Twilight Optimist  35.2      
                       
  8/4 RECAP   8/5 RECAP   8/5     8/6  
  Pittsburgh, PA     Lynn, MA     East Rutherford, NJ     Grand Haven, MI  
                    US Coast Guard Open Prelims
                    Division II  
1 Cadets 94.2 1 Phantom Regiment 90.0 1 Vanguard 93.7 1 Patriots 91.4
2 Glassmen 90.9 2 Madison Scouts 89.0 2 Cadets 93.4 2 Americanos 87.8
3 Carolina Crown 86.0 3 Boston Crusaders 85.0 3 Cavaliers 92.3 3 East Coast Jazz 87.3
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.6 4 Magic of Orlando 80.2 4 Blue Knights 90.6 3 Seattle Cascades  87.3
5 Pioneer 72.7 5 Spirit of Atlanta 76.9 5 Crossmen 86.2 5 Capital Sound 84.5
6 Tarheel Sun 72.3 6 Spartans 65.0 6 Colts 83.6 6 Allegiance Elite 78.6
7 Troopers 69.9       7 Southwind 76.7 7 Teal Sound 77.4
8 General Butler Vagabonds 64.8             8 Kips Bay Knights Club 76.2
                  9 Les Stentors 69.1
                  10 Dutch Boy  68.4
                       
                    Division III RECAP
                  1 Mandarins 89.8
                  2 Blue Stars 89.7
                  3 General Butler Vagabonds 86.7
                  4 Phantom Legion 85.5
                  5 Yokohama Scouts 85.4
                  6 Yamato 84.0
                  7 Cincinnati Glory 83.0
                  8 Raiders 82.2
                  9 Capital Regiment 80.6
                  10 Lake Erie Regiment 79.4
                  11 Citations 78.4
                  12 Les Senateurs 73.9
                  13 Phoenix 71.4
                  14 West Coast Sound 70.2
                  15 Knight Storm  70.1
                  16 Legend of Texas 68.6
                  17 Edmonton Strutters 68.3
                  18 Conqueror II 67.9
                  19 Emerald Knights 67.4
                  20 Marion Cadets 64.9
                  21 Spectrum 61.2
                  22 Cadets of Brooklyn 60.4
                  23 Bandettes 60.0
                  24 Racine Scouts 53.8
                  25 Joliet Kingsmen 42.7
                  25 Ridge Raiders 42.7
                       
  8/6 RECAP   8/6 RECAP   8/7 RECAP   8/8 RECAP
  Grand Haven, MI     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Washington, DC  
  US Coast Guard Open Finals   DCI East     DCI East        
  Division II   1 Vanguard 94.9 1 Blue Devils 94.4 1 Vanguard 95.0
1 Patriots 91.5 2 Glassmen 90.9 2 Cadets 93.8 2 Cadets 94.1
2 Americanos 89.7 3 Blue Knights 90.2 3 Cavaliers 92.8 3 Blue Knights 90.7
3 East Coast Jazz 89.2 4 Madison Scouts 88.9 4 Phantom Regiment 90.3 4 Madison Scouts 90.1
4 Seattle Cascades  86.3 5 Crossmen 86.9 5 Carolina Crown 84.6 5 Crossmen 87.5
5 Capital Sound 84.8 6 Boston Crusaders 85.2 6 Magic of Orlando 79.7 6 Carolina Crown 85.5
  Division III   7 Colts 82.8 7 Spirit of Atlanta 77.0 7 Colts 85.3
1 Mandarins 90.1 8 Bluecoats 82.0 8 Southwind 76.1 8 Magic of Orlando 80.4
2 Blue Stars 89.2 9 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.0 9 Pioneer 75.5 9 Spirit of Atlanta 77.3
3 General Butler Vagabonds 85.4 10 Troopers 71.0 10 Tarheel Sun 71.7 10 Southwind 75.7
4 Phantom Legion 85.3 11 Les Etoiles 68.7       11 Tarheel Sun 72.3
5 Yamato 81.6                  
6 Yokohama Scouts 81.3                  
                       
  8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP      
  Massillon, OH     Menasha, WI     Menasha, WI        
        North American Open      North American Open         
        Division II     Division III        
1 Cavaliers 94.0 1 Patriots 91.8 1 Mandarins 94.6      
2 Glassmen 92.6 2 Spartans 90.8 2 Blue Stars 93.0      
3 Phantom Regiment 90.6 3 Americanos 89.0 3 Phantom Legion 90.1      
4 Boston Crusaders 86.1 4 Seattle Cascades  87.0 4 Yokohama Scouts 89.7      
5 Bluecoats 83.8 5 Jersey Surf 86.7 4 General Butler Vagabonds 89.7      
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.1 6 Capital Sound 81.9 6 Yamato 88.3      
7 Troopers 73.3 7 Allegiance Elite 79.2 7 Raiders 85.7      
8 Les Etoiles 71.7 8 Teal Sound 76.9 8 Cincinnati Glory 83.4      
      9 Kips Bay Knights Club 76.3 9 West Coast Sound 83.3      
      10 Les Stentors 68.7 9 Citations 83.3      
      11 Dutch Boy  68.3 11 Lake Erie Regiment 82.9      
            12 Les Senateurs 82.5      
            13 Marion Cadets 75.8      
            14 Legend of Texas 75.4      
            15 Emerald Knights 75.0      
            16 Conqueror II 73.7      
            17 Academie Musicale 72.3      
            18 Knight Storm  71.9      
            19 Edmonton Strutters 70.3      
            20 Phoenix 68.9      
            21 Spectrum 67.9      
            22 Cadets of Brooklyn 66.0      
            23 Racine Scouts 64.6      
            24 Illusion 60.4      
            25 Bandettes 60.1      
            26 Scenic City 51.4      
            27 Ridge Raiders 49.6      
            28 Joliet Kingsmen 47.0      
            29 Twilight Optimist 40.2      
  DIVISION II/III                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/10 RECAP   8/11 RECAP   8/11 RECAP   8/11 RECAP
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI  
  Division II Prelims     Division III Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Patriots 93.8 1 Blue Stars 92.9 1 Patriots 96.3 1 Mandarins 93.7
2 Spartans 92.7 2 Mandarins 92.8 2 Spartans 95.3 2 Blue Stars 92.2
3 East Coast Jazz 91.1 3 General Butler Vagabonds 89.5 3 East Coast Jazz 93.6 3 General Butler Vagabonds 89.3
3 Americanos 91.1 4 Phantom Legion 87.4 4 Americanos 91.6 4 Phantom Legion 88.5
5 Jersey Surf 89.2 5 Yokohama Scouts 86.5 5 Jersey Surf 88.7 5 Yokohama Scouts 86.3
6 Seattle Cascades 88.8 6 Raiders 85.5       6 Raiders 84.4
7 Capital Sound 85.3 7 Lake Erie Regiment 84.0       7 Yamato 83.3
8 Allegiance Elite 81.7 8 Yamato 83.8       8 Lake Erie Regiment 82.7
9 Teal Sound 76.7 9 Capital Regiment 82.2            
10 Kips Bay Knights Club 74.7 10 Cincinnati Glory 82.2            
11 Les Stentors 70.6 11 West Coast Sound 81.8            
12 Dutch Boy  69.3 12 Les Senateurs 81.3            
      13 Citations 80.0            
      14 Emerald Knights 75.7            
      15 Edmonton Strutters 75.0            
      16 Legend of Texas 75.0            
      17 Conqueror II 74.5            
      18 Academie Musicale 73.8            
      19 Phoenix 73.6            
      20 Knight Storm  72.0            
      21 Marion Cadets 70.3            
      22 Spectrum 66.3            
      23 Bandettes 66.0            
      24 Cadets of Brooklyn 64.6            
      25 Racine Scouts 63.8            
      26 Illusion 55.3            
      27 Scenic City 55.1            
      28 Ridge Raiders 50.9            
      29 Joliet Kingsmen 50.8            
      30 Decorah Kilties 50.2            
      31 Twilight Optimist 43.4            
  DIVISION I                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/12 RECAP   8/13 RECAP   8/14 RECAP   8/15 RECAP
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Springfield, IL  
  Division I Quarterfinals     Division I Semi-Finals     Division I Finals        
1 Blue Devils 97.8 1 Blue Devils 98.6 1 Blue Devils 98.4 1 Cincinnati Glory 70.2
2 Vanguard 97.0 2 Vanguard 97.6 1 Vanguard 98.4 2 Racine Scouts 61.5
3 Cadets 96.8 3 Cavaliers 96.8 3 Cavaliers 97.0 3 Cadets of Brooklyn 58.0
4 Cavaliers 95.8 4 Cadets 95.5 4 Cadets 96.4 4 Memorial Lancers 54.1
5 Blue Knights 93.4 5 Glassmen 93.8 5 Glassmen 93.7 5 Spectrum 52.8
6 Glassmen 93.3 6 Blue Knights 93.0 6 Madison Scouts 93.4 6 Ainad 50.6
7 Madison Scouts 92.1 7 Madison Scouts 92.2 7 Blue Knights 92.5 7 Joliet Kingsmen 49.9
8 Phantom Regiment 91.7 8 Phantom Regiment 91.7 8 Phantom Regiment 91.2      
9 Crossmen 88.5 9 Crossmen 86.7 9 Crossmen 88.6      
10 Boston Crusaders 87.7 10 Boston Crusaders 86.5 10 Boston Crusaders 87.0      
11 Carolina Crown 86.5 11 Carolina Crown 85.3 11 Carolina Crown 86.3      
12 Colts 85.8 12 Colts 85.2 12 Colts 86.0      
13 Bluecoats 84.5 13 Bluecoats 83.0            
14 Magic of Orlando 82.6 14 Magic of Orlando 81.3            
15 Spirit of Atlanta 78.8 15 Southwind 78.4            
15 Southwind 78.8 16 Spirit of Atlanta 76.9            
17 Pioneer 77.8 17 Pioneer 75.3            
18 Patriots 76.5                  
19 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.3                  
20 Mandarins 73.9                  
21 Troopers 73.8                  
22 Spartans 73.7                  
23 Tarheel Sun 73.2                  
24 Les Etoiles 72.2                  
25 East Coast Jazz 71.6                  
26 Blue Stars 70.2                  
                       
  8/15     8/19     8/28        
  Fleurimont, Quebec     Acton Vale, Quebec     Montréal, Quebec        
              Provincial Championships       
  Division II     Division I     Division I        
1 Les Stentors 81.6 1 Les Etoiles 77.0 1 Les Etoiles 80.1      
2 Academie Musicale 79.9   Division II     Division II        
3 Les Sentinelles 71.3 1 Les Senateurs 85.0 1 Les Senateurs 88.5      
4 Les Melomanes 66.1 2 Les Stentors 81.4 2 Les Stentors 87.3      
  Division III   3 Les Sentinelles 74.9 3 Academie Musicale 83.4      
1 Les Pers-Clairs 71.7 4 Les Melomanes 69.7 4 Les Sentinelles 78.5      
        Division III   5 Les Melomanes 76.2      
      1 Les Pers-Clairs 73.4   Division III        
            1 Les Pers-Clairs 82.2