JUNE--1998                    
  6/12 RECAP   6/13 RECAP   6/13 RECAP   6/16 RECAP
  Portage, MI     Menasha, WI     Toledo, OH     Columbus, OH  
1 Cavaliers 64.8 1 Madison Scouts 71.6 1 Cavaliers 69.2 1 Glassmen 69.2
2 Phantom Regiment 62.8 2 Capital Sound 51.8 2 Phantom Regiment 68.1 2 Cavaliers 69.1
3 Colts 56.5 3 Blue Stars 43.1 3 Glassmen 67.0 3 Phantom Regiment 68.4
4 Pioneer 49.8 4 Decorah Kilties 31.0 4 Colts 61.1 4 Colts 60.4
5 Phantom Legion 40.6 5 Coachmen 22.7 5 Pioneer 54.1 5 Phantom Legion 45.9
            6 Phantom Legion 42.2 6 Americanos 38.4
                  7 General Butler Vagabonds 36.1
                  8 Cincinnati Glory 35.9
                  9 Marion Cadets  29.3
                       
  6/17 RECAP   6/18 RECAP   6/19 RECAP   6/19 RECAP
  Alexandria, KY     Louisville, KY     Santa Clara, CA     Oswego, IL  
1 Cavaliers 68.7 1 Cavaliers 73.0 1 Madison Scouts 71.7 1 Cavaliers 71.8
2 Phantom Regiment 66.0 2 Phantom Regiment 69.3 2 Vanguard 70.8 2 Phantom Regiment 69.4
3 Colts 58.8 3 Colts 61.8   Division II/III   3 Glassmen 69.1
4 Pioneer 51.9 4 Pioneer 55.0 1 Mandarins 64.1 4 Colts 64.1
5 Phantom Legion 43.6 5 Phantom Legion 45.8 2 Blue Devils B 63.6 5 Capital Sound 50.0
6 Cincinnati Glory 33.8 6 Americanos 37.8 3 Pacific Crest  62.1 5 Phantom Legion 50.0
7 Americanos 33.5 7 Cincinnati Glory 37.1 4 Vanguard Cadets 61.2 7 Blue Stars 46.6
8 General Butler Vagabonds 33.0       5 Earthquake  53.6 8 Bluegrass Brass 39.9
                  9 Coachmen  35.1
                       
  6/20 RECAP   6/20 RECAP   6/20 RECAP   6/20  
  Waukesha, WI     Concord, CA     Malden, MA     Pleasantville, NJ  
              Division II/III     Division II  
1 Glassmen 69.9 1 Blue Devils 76.4 1 East Coast Jazz 69.4 1 Phoenix-NJ 54.7
2 Phantom Regiment 69.1 2 Vanguard 74.1 2 Spartans 66.6 2 Spirit of Newark 47.1
3 Minnesota Brass 54.4 3 Madison Scouts 72.8 3 Jersey Surf 63.1   Division III  
4 Kilties 45.9   Division II/III   4 Raiders 56.9 1 Quest 57.1
5 Blue Stars 44.9 1 Mandarins 69.6 5 Kips Bay Knight Club 54.7 2 Latin Knights 51.1
6 Bluegrass Brass 38.5 2 Blue Devils B 68.4 6 3rd Regiment 53.0 3 Illusion 43.8
7 Govenaires 37.3 3 Pacific Crest  66.9 7 Citations 49.7   Division IV  
8 Cadets of Brooklyn 22.6 4 Vanguard Cadets 65.2 8 Knight Storm 48.0 1 Imperial Guardsmen 61.2
9 Bandettes 18.4 5 Earthquake  59.2 9 Phoenix  42.6      
      6 West Coast Sound 51.3            
                       
  6/20 RECAP   6/21 RECAP   6/21 RECAP   6/21  
  Dubuque, IA     Wisconsin Rapids, WI     Burlington, MA     Burlington, MA  
              Division II/III     Class A  
1 Blue Knights 70.7 1 Phantom Regiment 72.1 1 East Coast Jazz 75.6 1 Citations 59.0
2 Capital Sound 55.5 2 Pioneer 61.9 2 Spartans 71.0   Class B  
3 Phantom Legion 55.3 3 Minnesota Brass 55.2 3 Citations 57.3 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 64.1
4 Americanos 48.8 4 Phantom Legion 51.6 4 3rd Regiment 55.6 2 J's 57.6
5 Coachmen  37.2 5 Kilties 50.5 5 Knight Storm 51.4 3 Targets 55.4
6 Decorah Kilties 33.3 6 Blue Stars 45.4 6 Fitchburg Kingsmen 43.7   Class C  
7 Colt Cadets 33.1 7 Govenaires 40.9       1 Citation Juniors 50.7
      8 Coachmen  31.8       2 Valley Pioneers 42.3
                  3 Braintree Braves 14.2
                       
  6/22 RECAP   6/23 RECAP   6/23 RECAP   6/23 RECAP
  Rockford, IL     Warner Robins, GA     Columbus, OH     Charles City, IA  
1 Phantom Regiment 72.5 1 Cadets 74.0 1 Blue Knights 66.5 1 Cavaliers 75.5
2 Capital Sound 53.1 2 Magic of Orlando 66.3 2 Bluecoats 64.9 2 Glassmen 73.2
3 Phantom Legion 53.0 3 Crossmen 66.1 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.0 3 Blue Stars 52.1
4 Blue Stars 46.1 4 Carolina Crown 64.9 4 Cincinnati Glory 44.9 4 Decorah Kilties 30.8
5 Coachmen  36.3 5 Spirit of Atlanta 60.6 5 General Butler Vagabonds 38.4      
6 Racine Scouts 33.5   Division II/III   6 Marion Cadets  33.3      
      1 Lone Star 57.8            
      2 Volunteers  49.8            
                       
  6/24 RECAP   6/24 RECAP   6/25 RECAP   6/25 RECAP
  Spartanburg, SC     Lima, OH     Wausau, WI     Grand Rapids, MI  
1 Cadets 77.2 1 Blue Knights 70.1 1 Glassmen 74.1 1 Blue Knights 72.1
2 Crossmen 69.9 2 Pioneer 57.3 2 Colts 65.4 2 Bluecoats 60.1
3 Magic of Orlando 66.3 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.4 3 Americanos 49.7 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.4
4 Carolina Crown 66.0 4 Cincinnati Glory 45.9 4 Blue Stars 49.4 4 Cincinnati Glory 49.4
5 Spirit of Atlanta 61.4 5 General Butler Vagabonds 40.1 5 Marion Cadets  40.8 5 Coachmen  35.9
  Division II/III   6 Marion Cadets  34.7 6 Racine Scouts 31.0 6 Bandettes  20.1
1 Volunteers  47.7       7 Marquis  24.8      
                       
  6/25 RECAP   6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP
  Durham, NC     LaPorte, IN     Woodburn, OR     Tulare, CA  
1 Cadets 78.4 1 Blue Knights 71.6 1 Vanguard 76.1 1 Blue Devils 78.2
2 Crossmen 72.3 2 Phantom Regiment 70.9   Division II/III   2 Madison Scouts 75.3
3 Bluecoats 68.1 3 Pioneer 56.5 1 Mandarins 68.9   Division II/III  
4 Magic of Orlando 66.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.9 2 Vanguard Cadets 66.7 1 Blue Devils B 73.9
5 Carolina Crown 65.2 5 Capital Sound 47.6 3 Seattle Cascades  56.4 2 Pacific Crest  71.9
6 Spirit of Atlanta 60.5 6 Phantom Legion 46.9       3 West Coast Sound  57.5
7 Tarheel Sun 53.9 7 Cincinnati Glory 45.8            
      8 Bandettes  19.0            
                       
  6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP
  Lynchburg, VA     LaCrosse, WI     Wheeling, IL     Alexandria, MN  
1 Cadets 78.7 1 Glassmen 75.9 1 Cavaliers 76.3 1 Glassmen 74.1
2 Crossmen 73.7 2 Colts 67.3 2 Phantom Regiment 73.4 2 Troopers 50.8
3 Bluecoats 70.0 3 Blue Stars 49.3 3 Pioneer 58.5 3 Govenaires 45.2
4 Magic of Orlando 66.9 4 Americanos 47.0 4 Capital Sound 49.9 4 Marion Cadets  39.2
5 Carolina Crown 66.2 5 Coachmen  33.0 5 Kilties 47.4 5 Coachmen  33.7
6 Spirit of Atlanta 62.5 6 Decorah Kilties 27.3 6 Phantom Legion 47.3 6 Marquis 23.6
7 Tarheel Sun 55.7       7 Cincinnati Glory 44.9      
8 Volunteers  51.8       8 Memorial Lancers  31.9      
                       
  6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27  
  Glendora, CA     Seattle, WA     Elkton, MD     Levittown, PA  
                    Division I  
1 Blue Devils 81.0 1 Vanguard 77.5 1 Cadets 80.5 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 66.6
2 Madison Scouts 78.0   Division II/III   2 Crossmen 74.0   Division II  
  Division II/III   1 Mandarins 66.4 3 Carolina Crown 69.5 1 Quest 63.4
1 Blue Devils B 75.6 2 Vanguard Cadets 64.5 4 Bluecoats 68.6 2 Phoenix-NJ 58.9
2 Pacific Crest  75.4 3 Seattle Cascades  55.3 5 Magic of Orlando 64.1 3 Spirit of Newark 51.5
3 Earthquake 64.2       6 Spirit of Atlanta 62.0   Division III  
4 West Coast Sound  59.0         Division II/III   1 Latin Knights 55.9
            1 Tarheel Sun 73.1 2 Illusion 43.8
            2 Jersey Surf  62.4 3 First Defenders 34.6
                    Division IV  
                  1 Imperial Guardsmen 69.6
                       
  6/27 RECAP   6/28     6/28 RECAP   6/28 RECAP
  Waterloo, Ontario     Paulsboro, NJ     Woodstock, IL     Vancouver, WA  
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.7   Division II   1 Phantom Regiment 73.8 1 Vanguard 79.0
  Division II   1 Phoenix-NJ 61.8 2 Colts 66.7   Division II/III  
1 Dutch Boy 50.7 2 Spirit of Newark 53.2 3 Pioneer 60.8 1 Vanguard Cadets 74.0
  Division III     Division III   4 Phantom Legion 51.2 2 Mandarins 71.3
1 Saint John's 60.1 1 Illusion 41.8 5 Capital Sound 51.0 3 Seattle Cascades  56.2
2 Conqueror II 55.9 2 First Defenders 34.6 6 Kilties 49.4      
3 Emerald Knights 53.6       7 Memorial Lancers  33.3      
  Division IV         8 Bandettes  19.4      
1 Blue Saints 40.2                  
                       
  6/28 RECAP   6/28 RECAP   6/28 RECAP   6/28 RECAP
  Rochester, MN     Beverly, MA     San Diego, CA     Hamilton, Ontario  
1 Cavaliers 77.2 1 Cadets 82.6 1 Blue Devils 82.1 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.5
2 Glassmen 76.5 2 Magic of Orlando 71.1 2 Madison Scouts 79.2   Division II  
3 Minnesota Brass 61.2 3 Spirit of Atlanta 68.7   Division II/III   1 Dutch Boy 49.2
4 Blue Stars 49.1 4 Boston Crusaders 63.4 1 Blue Devils B 77.4   Division III  
5 Govenaires 43.8   Division II/III   2 Pacific Crest  75.6 1 Saint John's 59.9
6 Coachmen  36.4 1 East Coast Jazz 78.6 3 Earthquake 63.6 2 Conqueror II 54.2
7 Marquis 26.4 2 Spartans 73.9 4 West Coast Sound  57.7 3 Emerald Knights 52.7
8 Decorah Kilties  26.2 3 Phoenix  56.9         Division IV  
                  1 Blue Saints 41.4
                       
  6/29 RECAP   6/30 RECAP   6/30 RECAP   6/30 RECAP
  Moorhead, MN     Upper Sandusky, OH     Willoughby, OH     Hastings, MN  
1 Cavaliers 78.1 1 Glassmen 77.5 1 Crossmen 71.5 1 Cavaliers 81.4
2 Troopers 50.3 2 Phantom Regiment 77.1 2 Bluecoats 66.6 2 Colts 68.6
3 Blue Stars 44.9 3 Pioneer 65.1 3 Carolina Crown 64.7 3 Minnesota Brass 52.0
4 Edmonton Strutters 32.9 4 Phantom Legion 53.7 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.5 4 Troopers 47.5
5 Marquis 26.1 5 Cincinnati Glory 50.4   Division II/III   5 Govenaires 39.8
      6 General Butler Vagabonds 46.0 1 Tarheel Sun 61.1 6 Coachmen  39.8
      7 Marion Cadets  42.6 2 Lake Erie Regiment  47.2 7 Edmonton Strutters  34.8
      8 Bandettes  25.5            
JULY--1998                    
  7/1 RECAP   7/1 RECAP   7/1 RECAP   7/2 RECAP
  Altoona, PA     Dayton, OH     Cedar Rapids, IA     Kingston, NY  
1 Cadets 81.5 1 Glassmen 76.5 1 Colts 71.2 1 Cadets 84.0
2 Crossmen 74.1 2 Phantom Regiment 75.8 2 Troopers 58.9 2 Crossmen 76.5
3 Carolina Crown 69.1 3 Pioneer 64.0 3 Blue Stars 51.2 3 Bluecoats 72.4
4 Magic of Orlando 67.2 4 Phantom Legion 53.0 4 Coachmen  40.8 4 Magic of Orlando 69.5
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.9 5 Cincinnati Glory 50.3 5 Edmonton Strutters 40.0 5 Carolina Crown 68.4
6 Les Etoiles 52.1 6 Marion Cadets  41.7 6 Decorah Kilties  30.2 6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.3
  Division II/III   7 Bandettes  22.6       7 Boston Crusaders 58.8
1 Tarheel Sun 65.2             8 Les Etoiles 53.7
2 Patriots  59.0                  
                       
  7/2 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP
  Streator, IL     Mankato, MN     Bristol, RI     Riverside, CA  
1 Phantom Regiment 76.7 1 Madison Scouts 80.3 1 Crossmen 76.8 1 Blue Devils 82.1
2 Colts 71.1 2 Minnesota Brass 67.5 2 Bluecoats 73.3 2 Vanguard 80.2
3 Pioneer 65.1 3 Govenaires 53.9 3 Magic of Orlando 69.3   Division II/III  
4 Troopers 56.5 4 Edmonton Strutters 45.1 4 Carolina Crown 69.0 1 Pacific Crest 73.4
5 Phantom Legion 53.9 5 Decorah Kilties  33.3 5 Spirit of Atlanta 65.5 2 Mandarins 69.4
5 Americanos 53.9       6 Boston Crusaders 60.3 3 Earthquake 66.6
7 Blue Stars 50.5       7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.6 4 West Coast Sound  60.6
8 Coachmen  41.5       8 Les Etoiles 54.0      
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/4 RECAP
  Fond du Lac, WI     Erie, PA      Rockford, IL     Racine, WI  
        Division II/III              
1 Cincinnati Glory 52.5 1 Patriots 67.2 1 Phantom Legion 53.9 1 Madison Scouts 78.9
2 General Butler Vagabonds 46.3 2 Saint John's 53.3 2 Americanos 50.1 2 Capital Sound 57.9
3 Marion Cadets  42.0 3 Lake Erie Regiment  51.9 3 Bluegrass Brass 40.5 3 Kilties 57.7
4 Racine Scouts 35.0 4 Emerald Knights 47.0 4 Coachmen  38.6 4 Memorial Lancers 39.0
5 Marquis 31.8 5 Conqueror II 45.7       5 Racine Scouts  31.4
6 Bandettes 27.2 6 Spectrum 41.7            
                       
  7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP   7/5 RECAP   7/5 RECAP
  Wakefield, MA     New Berlin, WI     East Troy, WI     Decorah, IA  
1 Crossmen 77.6 1 Cincinnati Glory 53.7 1 Pioneer 66.6 1 Colts 73.5
2 Bluecoats 73.7 2 General Butler Vagabonds 51.4 2 Kilties 57.9 2 Govenaires 58.0
3 Carolina Crown 71.8 3 Marion Cadets  46.3 3 Americanos 53.9 3 Blue Stars 56.5
4 Boston Crusaders 64.8 4 Bluegrass Brass 44.9 4 General Butler Vagabonds 51.7 4 Edmonton Strutters 51.6
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.2 5 Marquis 36.6 5 Marquis 35.9 5 Decorah Kilties  37.7
6 Les Etoiles 57.0                  
7 Phoenix 37.6                  
                       
  7/5 RECAP   7/5 RECAP   7/5 RECAP   7/5 RECAP
  Clifton, NJ     Moonpark, CA     Dixon, IL     Michigan City, IN  
1 Cadets 82.7 1 Blue Devils 84.7 1 Phantom Regiment 76.0 1 Madison Scouts 79.6
2 Crossmen 75.0 2 Vanguard 82.5 2 Troopers 58.2 2 Cavaliers 79.4
3 Magic of Orlando 70.7   Division II/III   3 Phantom Legion 56.0 3 Glassmen 77.1
4 Spirit of Atlanta 65.0 1 Pacific Crest 74.4 4 Marion Cadets 46.7 4 Capital Sound 56.6
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.2 2 Mandarins 73.7 5 Memorial Lancers 38.4 5 Cincinnati Glory 48.6
6 Boston Crusaders 59.6 3 Earthquake 65.9 6 Racine Scouts  37.0 6 Coachmen 38.5
7 Les Etoiles 57.0 4 West Coast Sound  60.0       7 Bandettes  23.7
      4 Edmonton Strutters 45.1            
      5 Decorah Kilties  33.3            
                       
  7/6     7/7 RECAP   7/8 RECAP   7/10 RECAP
  Newark, NJ     Washington, DC     Blountville, TN     Stockton, CA  
  Division II                    
1 Quest 72.8 1 Cadets 86.1 1 Cadets 86.9 1 Blue Devils 85.7
2 Phoenix-NJ 71.0 2 Crossmen 79.3 2 Crossmen 82.1 2 Vanguard 84.7
3 Spirit of Newark 67.4 3 Bluecoats 76.4 3 Bluecoats 78.4   Division II/III  
  Division III   4 Magic of Orlando 72.2 4 Carolina Crown 73.1 1 Mandarins 83.5
1 Latin Knights 68.9 5 Carolina Crown 68.6 5 Spirit of Atlanta 68.1 2 Pacific Crest 81.8
2 Cadets of Brooklyn 62.0 6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.4 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.7 3 Blue Devils B 80.4
3 Illusion 57.8       7 Lone Star  31.9 4 Vanguard Cadets 79.4
4 First Defenders 52.7       8 Volunteers 30.8 5 Earthquake 70.9
5 William G. Lucas 40.2             6 Seattle Cascades 69.2
  Division IV               7 West Coast Sound  65.8
1 Imperial Guardsmen 72.9                  
                       
  7/10 RECAP   7/11 RECAP   7/11 RECAP   7/11 RECAP
  DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Rochester, NY  
  Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     DCI Atlantic Division  
  Division I Prelims     Division III Prelims     Division I Finals     Division III Prelims  
1 Cavaliers 81.3 1 Phantom Legion 57.3 1 Cavaliers 83.0 1 Saint John's 74.1
2 Madison Scouts 79.9 2 General Butler Vagabonds 46.5 2 Madison Scouts 79.9 2 Lone Star  71.7
3 Glassmen 77.7 3 Marion Cadets 42.0 3 Glassmen 77.5 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 69.5
4 Phantom Regiment 76.7 4 Coachmen 38.6 4 Phantom Regiment 75.2 4 Raiders  69.2
5 Colts 72.5 5 Memorial Lancers 38.5 5 Colts 73.5 5 Les Senateurs   68.9
6 Pioneer 66.1 6 Racine Scouts 34.1 6 Pioneer 66.6 6 Lake Erie Regiment 66.5
  Division II Prelims   7 Colt Cadets 33.3   Division II Finals   7 Conqueror II  61.6
1 Capital Sound 57.5 8 Bandettes 29.8 1 Capital Sound 57.0 8 Emerald Knights 60.7
2 Blue Stars 51.4 8 Marquis 29.8 2 Blue Stars 52.4 9 Citations   60.1
3 Americanos 51.1 10 Decorah Kilties 28.0   Division III Finals   10 Knight Storm  58.0
4 Cincinnati Glory  50.3 11 Joliet Kingsmen 15.0 1 Phantom Legion 56.6 11 Spectrum 57.1
      12 Quiet Storm  11.2 2 General Butler Vagabonds 48.4 12 Phoenix-MA 56.9
            3 Marion Cadets 40.4 13 Quest 53.7
            4 Coachmen 38.3 14 Fitchburg Kingsmen  49.2
                       
  7/11 RECAP   7/11 RECAP   7/11 RECAP   7/11  
  Rochester, NY     Hershey, PA     San Jose, CA     Belleville, NJ  
  DCI Atlantic Division     DCI Atlantic Division     DCI Pacific Division        
  Division II Finals     Division I Finals     Division I Finals     Division II  
1 Tarheel Sun 86.1 1 Cadets 86.8 1 Blue Devils 86.5 1 Phoenix 63.5
2 East Coast Jazz 85.2 2 Crossmen 79.6 2 Vanguard 85.7 2 Spirit Of Newark 59.8
3 Patriots 82.1 3 Bluecoats 79.0   Division II Finals     Division III  
4 Spartans 80.0 4 Carolina Crown 73.0 1 Pacific Crest 83.4 1 Latin Knights 57.2
5 Jersey Surf  76.5 5 Magic of Orlando 71.5 2 Blue Devils B 81.2 2 Springfield Targets 49.2
  Division III Finals   6 Spirit of Atlanta 69.7 3 Vanguard Cadets 79.2 3 First Defenders 41.3
1 Saint John's 75.2 7 Boston Crusaders 65.4 4 Seattle Cascades  69.3   Division IV  
2 Kips Bay Knight Club 72.7 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.3   Division III Finals   1 Imperial Guardsmen 70.3
3 Lone Star  72.4 9 Les Etoiles 60.7 1 Mandarins 81.7 2 Atlantic Hurricanes 63.1
4 Les Senateurs   68.8       2 Earthquake 70.1      
5 Raiders  66.7       3 West Coast Sound  66.0      
6 Lake Erie Regiment 66.3                  
7 Conqueror II  59.9                  
                       
  7/12 RECAP   7/12 RECAP   7/13 RECAP   7/13 RECAP
  Buffalo, NY     Corning, NY     Columbus, OH     Endicott, NY  
        Division II/III              
1 Cadets 88.6 1 East Coast Jazz 84.8 1 Cavaliers 84.9 1 Cadets 88.1
2 Crossmen 83.2 2 Patriots 80.8 2 Crossmen 80.2 2 Bluecoats 79.3
3 Carolina Crown 73.8 3 Spartans 77.3 3 Phantom Regiment 77.3 3 Carolina Crown 73.4
4 Magic of Orlando 72.3 4 Jersey Surf  73.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.1 4 Magic of Orlando 71.9
5 Boston Crusaders 66.9 5 Knight Storm  61.6 5 Cincinnati Glory 47.0 5 Spirit of Atlanta 70.4
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.8 6 Citations   61.3 6 Marion Cadets  35.8 6 Boston Crusaders 66.7
7 Les Etoiles 60.7 7 Phoenix-MA 58.2       7 Spartans 56.8
  Division II/III   8 Spectrum 53.8            
1 Tarheel Sun 82.7                  
2 Lake Erie Regiment 62.0                  
                       
  7/14 RECAP   7/14 RECAP   7/14 RECAP   7/15 RECAP
  Boise, ID     Saint Louis, MO     Hornell, NY     Ogden, UT  
1 Blue Devils 85.0 1 Madison Scouts 81.3 1 Cavaliers 85.6 1 Blue Devils 86.3
2 Vanguard 83.6 2 Glassmen 79.8 2 Bluecoats 80.3 2 Vanguard 84.8
3 Troopers 50.1 3 Crossmen 78.1 3 Phantom Regiment 78.6 3 Blue Knights 79.0
  Division II/III   4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.8 4 Carolina Crown 76.0 4 Troopers 50.7
1 Blue Devils B 76.7 5 Phantom Legion 56.6 5 Spirit of Atlanta 74.3   Division II/III  
2 Seattle Cascades  65.4 6 Marion Cadets 44.0 6 Boston Crusaders 69.1 1 Blue Devils B 81.4
3 Allegiance Elite 63.7 7 Memorial Lancers 36.7 7 Tarheel Sun 66.8 2 Seattle Cascades  68.3
4 Americanos  55.3       8 Patriots 62.0 3 Allegiance Elite 67.8
                  4 Americanos  63.5
                       
  7/15 RECAP   7/15 RECAP   7/16 RECAP   7/16 RECAP
  Lawrence, KS     Pittsburgh, PA     Casper, WY     Erie, PA  
1 Madison Scouts 82.2 1 Cadets 88.1 1 Vanguard 85.8 1 Cadets 89.9
2 Glassmen 80.8 2 Cavaliers 86.8 2 Troopers 53.0 2 Phantom Regiment 79.6
3 Crossmen 78.8 3 Bluecoats 80.5   Division II/III   3 Magic of Orlando 76.5
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.4 4 Magic of Orlando 74.8 1 Blue Devils B 79.6 4 Colts 75.7
5 Phantom Legion 57.2 5 Spirit of Atlanta 72.4 2 Seattle Cascades  68.7 5 Carolina Crown 75.0
6 Marion Cadets 44.0 6 Boston Crusaders 69.2 3 Allegiance Elite 66.7 6 Boston Crusaders 68.9
      7 General Butler Vagabonds 50.6 4 Americanos  66.2 7 Tarheel Sun 59.0
      8 Lake Erie Regiment 46.6       8 Lake Erie Regiment  47.9
                       
  7/17     7/17 RECAP   7/17 RECAP   7/18 RECAP
  Minocqua, WI     Brantford, Ontario     Port Huron, MI     Saul Ste. Marie, Ontario  
        Division II              
1 Pioneer 75.2 1 Dutch Boy  58.3 1 Cadets 89.6 1 Pioneer 75.4
2 Capital Sound 66.0   Division III   2 Cavaliers 88.6 2 Capital Sound 65.1
3 Blue Stars 60.8 1 Saint John's 79.1 3 Bluecoats 80.8 3 Blue Stars 62.4
4 Marquis 36.5 2 Conqueror II 67.8 4 Carolina Crown 76.9 4 Racine Scouts 38.0
5 Racine Scouts  36.3 3 Emerald Knights 64.2 5 Colts 73.3      
      4 1st Defenders 41.6 6 Boston Crusaders 65.2      
            7 Tarheel Sun 63.2      
                       
  7/18 RECAP   7/18 RECAP   7/18     7/18  
  Nashua, NH     McHenry, IL     Varennes, Quebec     Springfield, MA  
  Division II/III           Division I     Class B  
1 East Coast Jazz 87.5 1 Tarheel Sun 71.8 1 Les Senateurs 49.10 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 73.9
2 Patriots 83.8 2 Phantom Legion 61.1   Division II   2 Targets 71.3
3 Spartans 82.7 3 Bluegrass Brass 46.6 1 Les Stentors 58.85 3 J's 69.6
4 Jersey Surf  76.8 4 Marion Cadets 43.0 2 L'Impact 51.55   Class C  
5 Citations   68.0 5 Memorial Lancers 38.0 3 Les Melomanes 43.60 1 Citation Juniors 65.0
6 Knight Storm  65.4 6 Marquis  36.4   Division III   2 Valley Pioneers 61.6
7 Phoenix-MA 61.6       1 Arc en Ciel 58.00 3 Braintree Braves 32.8
8 Spectrum 60.5       2 Les Sentinelles 48.85      
            3 Pers-Clairs 44.90      
                       
  7/18 RECAP   7/18 RECAP   7/18     7/19  
  Denver, CO     Michigan City, IN     Sharon Hills, PA     Mississauga, Ontario  
  Drums Along The Rockies           Division I     Division II  
1 Blue Devils 86.2 1 Cadets 90.1 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 80.1 1 Dutch Boy  58.8
2 Vanguard 84.8 2 Cavaliers 89.8   Division II     Division III  
3 Madison Scouts 82.6 3 Phantom Regiment 80.0 1 Phoenix-NJ 67.8 1 Saint John's 78.2
4 Glassmen 80.0 4 Magic of Orlando 78.5   Division III   2 Conqueror II 69.0
5 Blue Knights 78.5 5 Colts 77.3 1 Latin Knights 61.0 3 Emerald Knights 63.9
6 Crossmen 77.0 6 Spirit of Atlanta 73.2 2 Illusion 57.4   Division IV  
7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.0 7 Boston Crusaders 70.0 3 First Defenders 48.8 1 Blue Saints  46.1
8 Troopers 53.9                  
  Division II/III                    
1 Blue Devils B 80.0                  
2 Seattle Cascades  66.0                  
3 Allegiance Elite 64.5                  
4 Americanos  63.9                  
                       
  7/19 RECAP   7/19     7/19     7/20  
  Burlington, IA     Lynn, MA     Lakewood, NJ     Varennes, Quebec  
        Division II/III     Division I     Division I  
1 Cadets 88.2 1 East Coast Jazz 86.4 1 Jersey Surf 80.3 1 Les Senateurs 49.10
2 Bluecoats 80.2 2 Spartans 83.9 2 Raiders 75.8   Division II  
3 Phantom Regiment 80.1 3 Citations   66.6 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 75.5 1 Les Stentors 58.85
4 Colts 75.3 4 Knight Storm  64.9   Division II   2 Impact de Dolbeau 51.55
5 Magic of Orlando 73.9 5 Phoenix-MA 63.3 1 Phoenix 66.3 3 Les Melomanes 43.60
6 Les Etoiles 62.7 6 Spectrum 59.1 2 Quest 63.5   Division III  
      7 Fitchburg Kingsmen  55.4 3 Spirit Of Newark 58.3 1 Arc en Ceil 58.00
              Division III   2 Les Sentinelles 48.85
            1 Latin Knights 64.0 3 Pers-Clairs 44.90
            2 Illusion 50.8      
            3 1st Defenders 49.1      
            4 William G. Lucas 39.9      
              Division IV        
            1 Imperial Guardsmen 68.5      
            2 Atlantic Hurricanes 65.2      
                       
  7/20 RECAP   7/20 RECAP   7/21 RECAP   7/21 RECAP
  Tupelo, MS     Omaha, NE     Wichita, KS     Sioux City, IA  
1 Cavaliers 89.9 1 Madison Scouts 83.7 1 Blue Devils 89.6 1 Bluecoats 81.0
2 Carolina Crown 79.8 2 Bluecoats 80.1 2 Vanguard 88.7 2 Phantom Regiment 80.3
3 Spirit of Atlanta 73.8 3 Crossmen 78.5 3 Glassmen 82.5 3 Magic of Orlando 75.3
4 Boston Crusaders 70.1 4 Colts 76.8 4 Blue Knights 81.4 4 Les Etoiles 66.9
5 Lone Star 51.5 5 Les Etoiles 67.5 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.6 5 Troopers 55.8
      6 Troopers 52.9 6 Allegiance Elite 51.8 6 Americanos 54.3
      7 Allegiance Elite 50.6            
                       
  7/22 RECAP   7/23 RECAP   7/23 RECAP   7/23 RECAP
  Stillwater, MN     Tulsa, OK     Dallas, TX     Stillwater, MN  
1 Madison Scouts 86.6 1 Cadets 90.1 1 Cadets 91.0 1 Madison Scouts 87.6
2 Crossmen 82.9 2 Blue Devils 89.4 2 Vanguard 89.6 2 Crossmen 83.8
3 Magic of Orlando 80.0 3 Cavaliers 87.7 3 Glassmen 84.2 3 Phantom Regiment 83.5
4 Colts 79.3 4 Glassmen 82.5 4 Blue Knights 82.3 4 Bluecoats 81.2
5 Pioneer 68.9 5 Carolina Crown 78.1 5 Carolina Crown 77.4 5 Pioneer 70.9
6 Troopers 55.9 6 Boston Crusaders 71.3 6 Spirit of Atlanta 71.7 6 Les Etoiles 65.0
7 Americanos 53.1 7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 70.3 7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 70.0 7 Blue Stars 57.9
      8 Lone Star  54.3 8 Allegiance Elite 55.2      
            9 Lone Star  52.6      
                       
  7/24     7/24 RECAP   7/24     7/25 RECAP
  Houston, TX     Ankeny, IA     Charlevoix, MI      Killeen, TX  
1 Blue Devils 91.6 1 Crossmen 84.0 1 Seattle Cascades 62.8 1 Blue Devils 92.2
2 Cadets 91.1 2 Phantom Regiment 81.5 2 Americanos 58.8 2 Vanguard 90.6
3 Cavaliers 89.5 3 Bluecoats 80.8 3 Marion Cadets 48.7 3 Cavaliers 90.4
4 Glassmen 83.3 4 Colts 78.4 4 Coachmen 46.4 4 Blue Knights 84.1
5 Blue Knights 82.1 5 Pioneer 67.1 5 Bandettes  35.1 5 Spirit of Atlanta 74.8
6 Carolina Crown 77.1 6 Les Etoiles 66.3       6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.7
7 Spirit of Atlanta 73.5 7 Blue Stars 60.0       7 Boston Crusaders 72.6
8 Boston Crusaders 70.9             8 Allegiance Elite 58.7
9 Allegiance Elite 56.6             9 Lone Star 54.3
10 Lone Star  53.9                  
                       
  7/25     7/25 RECAP   7/25 RECAP   7/25  
  Trois-Riviere, Quebec     Chicopee, MA     Runnemede, NJ     Braintree, MA  
  Division I     Division II/III     Division II/III     Class B  
1 Les Senateurs 55.10 1 East Coast Jazz 87.9 1 Tarheel Sun 87.00 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 82.90
  Division II   2 Saint John's 74.0 2 Spartans 81.10 2 Targets 77.30
1 3rd Regiment 68.80 3 Citations 71.0 3 Patriots 80.50 3 J's 76.00
2 Emerald Knights 64.55 4 Knight Storm  68.0 4 Jersey Surf  78.30   Class C  
3 Les Stentors 62.60 5 Phoenix-MA 64.5 5 Kips Bay Knight Club 73.60 1 Citation Juniors 71.90
4 L'Impact de Dolbeau  58.95 6 Fitchburg Kingsmen  56.1 6 Raiders  70.60 2 Valley Pioneers 62.0
5 Dutch Boy Cadets 54.95       7 Spectrum 65.70 3 Braintree Braves 25.2
6 Les Melomanes 49.55       8 Illusion 44.60      
  Division III         9 Quest 43.90      
1 Arc en Ceil 64.35                  
2 Les Sentinelles 58.25                  
3 Les Pers-Clairs 50.20                  
                       
  7/25 RECAP   7/26 RECAP   7/26 RECAP   7/26 RECAP
  Champaign, IL     San Antonio, TX     Montclair, NJ     Montclair, NJ  
  DCI Mid-America     DCI Southwestern     Garden State Open     Garden State Open  
              Division II Prelims     Division II Finals  
1 Madison Scouts 87.5 1 Blue Devils 93.0 1 Tarheel Sun 90.0 1 Tarheel Sun 89.1
2 Crossmen 84.7 2 Cadets 92.8 2 East Coast Jazz 87.0 2 East Coast Jazz 86.1
3 Phantom Regiment 82.2 3 Vanguard 92.0 3 Patriots 85.5 3 Patriots 84.7
4 Bluecoats 81.9 4 Cavaliers 91.4 4 Spartans 85.3 4 Spartans 83.9
5 Magic of Orlando 80.1 5 Glassmen 85.9 5 Jersey Surf  81.5 5 Jersey Surf  80.6
6 Colts 78.6 6 Blue Knights 83.9   Division III Prelims     Division III Finals  
7 Pioneer 67.4 7 Carolina Crown 82.0 1 Saint John's 80.6 1 Saint John's 81.8
8 Les Etoiles 67.1 8 Spirit of Atlanta 76.5 2 Kips Bay Knight Club 79.1 2 Kips Bay Knight Club 78.5
9 Troopers 58.2 9 Boston Crusaders 75.0 3 Raiders  78.7 3 Raiders  75.8
      10 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.3 4 Citations   72.9 4 Citations   72.2
            5 Spectrum 69.4 5 Spectrum 69.8
            6 Phoenix-NJ 69.0      
            7 Knight Storm  66.4      
            7 Phoenix-MA 66.4      
            9 Quest 65.3      
            10 Spirit of Newark 59.5      
            11 Latin Knights 58.1      
            12 Cadets of Brooklyn 56.4      
            13 Illusion 51.4      
            14 Fitchburg Kingsmen  42.4      
                       
  7/26     7/26     7/26     7/27 RECAP
  St. Eustache, Quebec     Trois-Rivieres, Quebec     Leominster, MA     Evansville, IN  
  Division I     Division I     Class B        
1 Les Senateurs 55.55 1 Les Senateurs 55.10 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 87.5 1 Madison Scouts 88.1
  Division II     Division II   2 Targets 80.2 2 Phantom Regiment 84.3
1 3rd Regiment 71.75 1 3rd Regiment 68.80 3 J's 79.6 3 Colts 79.4
2 Emerald Knights 66.00 2 Emerald Knights 64.55   Class C   4 Magic of Orlando 78.7
3 Les Stentors 63.50 3 Les Stentors 62.60 1 Citation Juniors 74.4 5 Pioneer 73.4
4 Dutch Boy 58.45 4 L'Impact de Dolbeau  58.95 2 Valley Pioneers 67.2 6 Allegiance Elite 61.4
5 L'Impact de Dolbeau  57.20 5 Dutch Boy 54.95 3 Braintree Braves 21.4 7 Blue Stars 60.6
6 Les Melomanes 49.95 6 Les Melomanes 49.55            
  Division III     Division III              
1 Les Sentinelles 59.55 1 Arc en Ciel 64.35            
      2 Les Sentinelles 58.25            
      3 Pers Clairs 50.20            
                       
  7/28     7/29 RECAP   7/29 RECAP   7/29 RECAP
  Cincinnati,  OH     Nashville, TN     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario  
              Canadian Open     Canadian Open  
              Division II Prelims     Division II Finals  
1 Madison Scouts 86.9 1 Cadets 92.6 1 Tarheel Sun 89.5 1 Tarheel Sun 89.7
2 Crossmen 83.2 2 Cavaliers 91.4 2 East Coast Jazz 88.1 2 East Coast Jazz 87.7
3 Bluecoats 81.6 3 Glassmen 85.0 3 Spartans 87.6 3 Patriots 87.5
4 Magic of Orlando 79.9 4 Colts 78.9 4 Patriots 86.5 4 Spartans 86.8
5 Spirit of Atlanta 74.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.5 5 Seattle Cascades  80.6 5 Seattle Cascades  80.6
6 Les Etoiles 69.8 6 Troopers 61.4 6 Allegiance Elite 79.5   Division III Finals  
7 Troopers 56.6 7 Americanos 57.0 7 Les Stentors 68.1 1 Mandarins 85.7
8 Cincinnati Glory  55.1       8 Dutch Boy  64.9 2 Saint John's 82.5
9 Americanos 53.0         Division III Prelims   3 3rd Regiment 77.4
            1 Mandarins 86.7 3 General Butler Vagabonds 77.4
            2 Saint John's 81.0 5 Les Senateurs 72.8
            3 3rd Regiment 77.1      
            4 General Butler Vagabonds 74.8      
            5 Les Senateurs 73.8      
            6 Lake Erie Regiment 71.5      
            7 Marion Cadets 71.3      
            8 Raiders  70.9      
            9 Emerald Knights 68.1      
            10 Knight Storm  66.1      
            11 Conqueror II 65.7      
            12 Phoenix-MA 64.0      
            13 Coachmen 59.4      
            14 Volunteers 56.8      
            15 Les Melomanes 46.9      
            16 Fitchburg Kingsmen  44.8      
                       
  7/29 RECAP   7/30     7/30 RECAP   7/30 RECAP
  Alton, IL     Bowling Green, KY     Fort Wayne, IN     Marion, OH  
                    U.S. Open  
1 Blue Devils 92.0 1 Vanguard 93.3 1 Cavaliers 91.8 1 Cadets 90.6
2 Vanguard 90.9 2 Blue Knights 85.9 2 Glassmen 86.0 2 Madison Scouts 87.5
3 Blue Knights 84.4 3 Crossmen 85.1 3 Carolina Crown 83.0 3 Carolina Crown 80.3
4 Carolina Crown 80.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 79.8 4 Boston Crusaders 81.6 4 Boston Crusaders 72.8
5 Spirit of Atlanta 77.2 5 Pioneer 73.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.6 5 Les Etoiles 71.0
6 Boston Crusaders 72.5 6 Lone Star  57.1 6 Troopers 61.6 6 Americanos 57.1
            7 Blue Stars 58.7 7 Marion  Cadets 47.9
            8 Cincinnati Glory  55.7      
                       
  7/31 RECAP   7/31     7/31 RECAP      
  Ypsilanti, MI     Grand Haven, MI     Grand Haven, MI        
  DCI Midwest     US Coast Guard Open     US Coast Guard Open        
1 Blue Devils 93.6   Division III Prelims     Division II Finals        
2 Cavaliers 92.3 1 Phantom Legion 85.8 1 Capital Sound 83.2      
3 Madison Scouts 88.4 2 Mandarins 85.0 2 Americanos 82.1      
4 Crossmen 85.5 3 Raiders  80.9 3 Allegiance Elite 79.1      
5 Bluecoats 84.7 4 Les Senateurs 80.7 4 Les Stentors 69.5      
6 Carolina Crown 81.6 5 Yamato  80.6   Division III Finals        
7 Colts 81.4 6 Blue Stars 79.6 1 Mandarins 88.1      
8 Boston Crusaders 76.5 7 Saint John's 78.1 2 Phantom Legion 85.0      
9 Pioneer 74.6 8 3rd Regiment 72.5 3 Les Senateurs 76.3      
      9 Lake Erie Regiment 72.1 4 Yamato  76.3      
      10 Emerald Knights 71.2 5 Raiders  75.4      
      11 Marion Cadets 69.3            
      12 Lone Star 68.9            
      13 Conqueror II 68.5            
      14 Knight Storm  67.8            
      15 Volunteers 60.6            
      16 Racine Scouts 57.0            
      17 Bandettes 52.1            
      18 Fitchburg Kingsmen  45.4            
AUGUST--1998                    
  8/1 RECAP   8/1     8/1     8/2 RECAP
  Ypsilanti, MI     Norwich, NY     Leominster, MA     Hamilton, Ontario  
              EMCAC Championships     Canadian Nationals  
  DCI Midwest     Division II     Class A     Division I  
1 Cadets 93.0 1 Patriots 89.3 1 Citations 84.2 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 78.8
1 Vanguard 93.0 2 Spartans 87.9   Class B     Division II  
3 Glassmen 87.9 3 Seattle Cascades  84.6 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 92.8 1 Dutch Boy  65.9
4 Phantom Regiment 85.6   Division III   2 J's 84.2   Division III  
4 Blue Knights 85.6 1 General Butler Vagabonds 78.8 3 Targets 83.2 1 Saint John's 84.3
6 Magic of Orlando 82.6 2 Kips Bay Knight Club 78.1   Class C   2 3rd Regiment 79.2
7 Spirit of Atlanta 77.7 3 Spectrum 70.3 1 Citation Juniors 88.7 3 Emerald Knights 74.8
8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.1 4 Phoenix-NJ 65.9 2 Valley Pioneers 71.0 4 Conqueror II 73.9
9 Les Etoiles 73.3 5 Latin Knights 63.0 3 Braintree Braves 30.6   Division IV  
10 Troopers 62.4 6 Cadets of Brooklyn 56.1       1 Blue Saints  55.4
                       
  8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP
  Centerville. OH     Massillon, OH     Rome, NY     Cascade, WI   
                    Division II/III  
1 Blue Devils 94.7 1 Madison Scouts 90.1 1 Vanguard 92.6 1 Phantom Legion 87.5
2 Cadets 94.5 2 Phantom Regiment 86.0 2 Cavaliers 91.3 2 Blue Stars 82.7
3 Glassmen 88.8 3 Bluecoats 85.6 3 Colts 82.5 3 Americanos 81.7
4 Blue Knights 87.0 4 Carolina Crown 83.8 4 Magic of Orlando 81.7 4 Bayonne Raiders 78.0
5 Spirit of Atlanta 77.7 5 Les Etoiles 75.2 5 Boston Crusaders 77.3 5 Racine Scouts  59.7
6 Pioneer 73.1 6 Troopers 63.9            
7 Mandarins 62.4                  
                       
  8/2 RECAP   8/3 RECAP   8/3 RECAP   8/4 RECAP
  Ottawa, IL     Huntington, WV     Greenville, MI     Winston-Salem, NC  
  Division II/III           Division II/III        
1 Capital Sound 83.9 1 Cadets 94.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 91.0 1 Crossmen 88.4
2 Knight Storm 76.5 2 Glassmen 88.5 2 Capital Sound 86.7 2 Phantom Regiment 88.2
3 Les Stentors 71.2 3 Madison Scouts 88.3 3 Seattle Cascades  82.9 3 Bluecoats 86.5
4 Marion Cadets 70.6 4 Blue Knights 87.1 4 Yamato 82.8 4 Carolina Crown 82.7
5 Coachmen 63.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 78.8 5 Americanos 80.3 5 Spirit of Atlanta 80.1
6 Volunteers 63.2 6 Spartans 68.2 6 Les Senateurs 79.5 6 Pioneer 74.8
7 Bandettes  54.1 7 East Coast Jazz 67.2 7 Les Stentors 73.2 7 Tarheel Sun 72.6
      8 Troopers 62.8 8 Coachmen 66.9 8 East Coast Jazz 67.8
            9 Bandettes  54.6      
                       
  8/4 RECAP   8/5     8/5     8/5 RECAP
  Montreal, Quebec     Hampton, VA     Salem, VA     Fort Edward, NY  
1 Vanguard 93.1 1 Cadets 96.0 1 Madison Scouts 91.0 1 Vanguard 94.7
2 Cavaliers 91.8 2 Glassmen 89.8 2 Blue Knights 89.5 2 Cavaliers 93.2
3 Magic of Orlando 82.8 3 Crossmen 87.7 3 Phantom Regiment 89.3 3 Magic of Orlando 84.1
4 Boston Crusaders 78.6 4 Bluecoats 85.7 4 Carolina Crown 85.1 4 Colts 83.9
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.1 5 Pioneer 74.1 5 Spirit of Atlanta 83.0 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.5
6 Les Etoiles 70.1 6 Vanguard Cadets 67.8 6 Tarheel Sun 74.0 6 Boston Crusaders 77.2
7 3rd Regiment 58.3 7 Mandarins 63.4 7 Yamato 66.1 7 Jersey Surf  63.4
      8 Troopers 62.8 8 Americanos  61.5      
                       
  8/6 RECAP   8/6 RECAP   8/7 RECAP   8/7 RECAP
  East Rutherford, NJ     Lynn, MA     Rocky Mount, NC     Rocky Mount, NC  
              North American Open Prelims   North American Open Finals
              Division III     Division III  
1 Blue Devils 95.2 1 Vanguard 94.7 1 Mandarins 92.4 1 Mandarins 91.5
2 Cadets 95.0 2 Cavaliers 93.3 2 Phantom Legion 91.6 2 Phantom Legion 91.1
3 Madison Scouts 89.8 3 Magic of Orlando 85.3 3 Yamato  89.8 3 Yamato  88.3
4 Blue Knights 89.6 4 Colts 84.8 4 Saint John's 88.2 4 Saint John's 87.4
5 Crossmen 88.6 5 Boston Crusaders 78.3 5 Les Senateurs 84.3 5 General Butler Vagabonds 83.2
6 Troopers 64.3 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.7 6 Blue Stars 84.0 6 3rd Regiment 82.0
      7 Les Etoiles 72.8 7 General Butler Vagabonds 83.2 7 Les Senateurs 81.7
            8 Lone Star 81.0 8 Blue Stars 81.5
            9 3rd Regiment 80.5 9 Lone Star 80.6
            10 Knight Storm  77.4 10 Knight Storm  77.0
            11 Raiders 76.7      
            12 Lake Erie Regiment 76.2      
            13 Marion Cadets 69.5      
            14 Citations 68.9      
            15 Emerald Knights 68.1      
            16 Spectrum 66.5      
            17 Phoenix-NJ 66.1      
            18 Conqueror II 63.9      
            19 Phoenix-MA 61.4      
            20 Cadets of Brooklyn 59.6      
            21 Bandettes 59.3      
            22 Illusion 55.2      
            23 Gulf Coast Sound 45.6      
            24 Williams G. Lucas  44.7      
                       
  8/7 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/8  
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Rocky Mount, NC     Fleurimont, Quebec  
  DCI East     DCI East     North American Open Finals      
              Division II Finals     Division II  
1 Cadets 95.3 1 Vanguard 96.0 1 Spartans 93.8 1 Les Senateurs 76.30
2 Blue Devils 94.4 2 Cavaliers 94.8 2 Tarheel Sun 93.2 2 L'Impact de Dolbeau  64.90
3 Glassmen 90.0 3 Madison Scouts 90.3 3 East Coast Jazz 92.8 3 Les Melomanes 55.65
4 Phantom Regiment 87.5 4 Blue Knights 88.7 4 Patriots 92.1   Division III  
5 Carolina Crown 84.4 5 Crossmen 88.5 5 Vanguard Cadets 90.9 1 Arc-en-Ceil  71.45
5 Colts 84.4 6 Bluecoats 87.2 6 Jersey Surf 88.2 2 Les Sentinelles 66.10
7 Magic of Orlando 83.0 7 Boston Crusaders 77.5 7 Capital Sound 87.0 3 Pers-Clairs 54.25
8 Spirit of Atlanta 80.3 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.4 8 Allegiance Elite 82.8      
9 Pioneer 76.1 9 Les Etoiles 73.9 9 Americanos 82.1      
      10 Troopers 67.4 10 Cincinnati Glory 79.8      
            11 Seattle Cascades  79.2      
                       
  8/9 RECAP                  
  Jacksonville, AL                    
1 Cadets 96.3                  
2 Blue Devils 95.8                  
3 Phantom Regiment 89.4                  
4 Colts 87.0                  
5 Magic of Orlando 85.6                  
6 Spirit of Atlanta 84.0                  
7 Pioneer 78.6                  
  DIVISION II/III                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/10 RECAP   8/10 RECAP   8/11 RECAP   8/11 RECAP
  Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL  
  Division III Prelims      Division II Prelims      Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Mandarins 95.8 1 East Coast Jazz 95.0 1 East Coast Jazz 97.1 1 Mandarins 93.8
2 Phantom Legion 95.7 2 Spartans 94.6 1 Spartans 97.1 2 Phantom Legion 93.3
3 Saint John's 91.7 3 Tarheel Sun 94.5 3 Tarheel Sun 96.6 3 Yamato  89.9
4 Yamato  91.3 4 Patriots 94.3 4 Patriots 96.3 4 Saint John's 88.3
5 Blue Stars 90.7 5 Vanguard Cadets 90.9 5 Vanguard Cadets 93.7 5 Blue Stars 85.7
6 Lone Star 87.9 6 Jersey Surf 89.5       6 General Butler Vagabonds 84.0
7 General Butler Vagabonds 86.6 7 Capital Sound 86.1       7 Lone Star 83.4
8 Raiders 86.2 8 Americanos 85.0       8 Raiders 81.5
9 Citations 85.4 9 Seattle Cascades  83.8            
10 3rd Regiment 84.7 10 Allegiance Elite 83.0            
11 Lake Erie Regiment 83.7 11 Cincinnati Glory 81.8            
12 Les Senateurs 81.9 12 Dutch Boy  72.1            
13 Spectrum 78.4                  
14 Knight Storm  76.2                  
15 Conqueror II 74.8                  
16 Emerald Knights 74.7                  
17 Phoenix-NJ 73.4                  
18 Marion Cadets 72.6                  
19 Phoenix-MA 70.0                  
20 Racine Scouts 67.2                  
21 Illusion 65.8                  
22 Bandettes 65.5                  
23 Volunteers 62.6                  
24 Cadets of Brooklyn 60.7                  
25 Williams G. Lucas  48.6                  
  DIVISION I                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/13 RECAP   8/14 RECAP   8/15 RECAP   8/16  
  Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Springfield, IL  
  Division I Quarterfinals     Division I Semi-Finals     Division I Finals        
1 Blue Devils 97.4 1 Cadets 98.0 1 Cadets 98.4 1 Racine Scouts 54.9
2 Vanguard 97.2 2 Blue Devils 97.2 2 Vanguard 97.9 2 Memorial Lancers 51.9
3 Cadets 96.8 2 Vanguard 97.2 3 Blue Devils 97.7 3 Ainad 45.3
4 Cavaliers 95.1 4 Cavaliers 96.3 4 Cavaliers 96.2 4 Joliet Kingsmen 38.7
5 Madison Scouts 92.5 5 Glassmen 93.7 5 Glassmen 92.8 5 Quiet Storm 24.6
6 Glassmen 91.8 6 Madison Scouts 92.2 6 Madison Scouts 91.9      
7 Crossmen 90.1 7 Crossmen 91.7 7 Crossmen 91.4      
8 Blue Knights 89.3 8 Blue Knights 90.5 8 Blue Knights 90.4      
9 Phantom Regiment 88.9 8 Phantom Regiment 90.5 9 Phantom Regiment 89.5      
10 Bluecoats 88.5 10 Bluecoats 88.5 10 Bluecoats 87.1      
11 Colts 85.5 11 Colts 87.3 11 Carolina Crown 85.7      
12 Carolina Crown 85.1 12 Carolina Crown 86.9 12 Colts 85.3      
13 Magic of Orlando 84.7 13 Magic of Orlando 85.0            
14 Spirit of Atlanta 83.2 14 Spirit of Atlanta 83.1            
15 Boston Crusaders 80.6 15 Boston Crusaders 81.2            
16 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.2 16 Kiwanis Kavaliers 78.5            
17 Les Etoiles 79.1 17 Les Etoiles 76.9            
18 Pioneer 77.2                  
19 East Coast Jazz 75.2                  
20 Tarheel Sun 73.4                  
21 Patriots 73.3                  
22 Spartans 73.0                  
23 Mandarins 71.5                  
24 Troopers 68.6                  
                       
  8/19     8/20     8/22     8/22  
  Joliette, Quebec     Ste. Helene, Quebec     Montréal, Quebec     Manahawkin, NJ   
              Festival Musical Du Quebec   Garden State Circuit Finals
  Division I     Division I     Division I     Division I  
1 Les Senateurs 65.00 1 Les Senateurs 64.50 1 Les Etoiles 81.95 1 Kips Bay Knights Club 90.9
  Division II     Division II   2 Les Senateurs 67.80 2 Raiders 90.5
1 3rd Regiment 85.30 1 Les Stentors 82.20   Division II     Division II  
2 Les Stentors 80.25 2 Les Melomanes 71.35 1 3rd Regiment 88.30 1 Quest   84.8
3 L'Impact de Dolbeau  67.90 3 L'Impact de Dolbeau  70.95 2 Les Stentors 88.10 2 Phoenix  79.6
4 Les Melomanes 67.05   Division III   3 L'Impact de Dolbeau  73.75 3 Spirit of Newark 74.6
  Division III   1 Les Sentinelles 77.05 4 Les Melomanes 69.60   Division III  
1 Les Sentinelles 72.05         Division III   1 Cadets of Brooklyn 75.0
            1 Arc-en-Ceil  83.75 2 Latin Knights 73.7
            2 Les Sentinelles 79.55 3 Illusion  73.0
            3 Pers-Clairs 72.35 4 First Defenders  66.8
                  5 William G. Lucas 63.1
                    Division IV  
                  1 Imperial Guardsmen 79.6
                  2 Atlantic City Hurricanes  74.6