JUNE--1997                    
  6/7     6/13 RECAP   6/14 RECAP   6/14  
  Medford, MA     Oswego, IL     Toledo, OH     Fitchburg, MA  
  Division II/III                 Division II/III  
1 Phoenix 60.5 1 Phantom Regiment 71.6 1 Phantom Regiment 69.6 1 J's 66.1
2 Citations 56.6 2 Cavaliers 69.3 2 Cadets 66.7 2 Citations 66.0
3 Fitchburg Kingsmen 56.0 3 Colts 64.1 3 Cavaliers 66.4 3 Phoenix 65.9
4 J's 54.5 4 Pioneer 51.8 4 Glassmen 61.2 4 Fitchburg Kingsmen 64.6
5 Citation Juniors 39.0 5 Blue Stars 40.8 5 Colts 60.1 5 Targets 51.1
6 Royal Cadets 25.2 6 Capital Sound 37.7 6 Empire Statesmen 56.6 6 Citation Juniors 50.9
7 Braintree Braves 9.0 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 31.5 7 Pioneer 51.8 7 Royal Cadets 43.0
            8 Golden Lancers 38.4 7 Buccaneers 43.0
                  9 Braintree Braves 20.2
                       
  6/14 RECAP   6/15 RECAP   6/15     6/16 RECAP
  Menasha, WI      Parma, OH     Athol, MA      Upper Sandusky, OH  
              Division II/III        
1 Madison Scouts 70.8 1 Cadets 66.0 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 68.6 1 Phantom Regiment 70.2
2 Capital Sound 45.6 2 Glassmen 61.2 2 Phoenix 68.5 2 Madison Scouts 69.9
3 Blue Stars 44.7 3 Colts 57.5 3 J's 64.8 3 Colts 60.4
4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.2 4 Pioneer 51.2 4 Targets 49.1 4 Pioneer 54.2
5 Decorah Kilties 27.5 5 Golden Lancers 41.6 5 Royal Cadets 46.5 5 Marion Cadets 42.7
6 Coachmen  22.4 6 Marion Cadets 40.2 6 Buccaneers 43.7 6 Golden Lancers 41.1
      7 Bluegrass Brass 34.3 7 Braintree Braves 11.7 7 Americanos  39.5
      8 Coachmen 21.4            
                       
  6/17 RECAP   6/18 RECAP   6/19 RECAP   6/20 RECAP
  Cincinnati, OH     Bridgeville, PA     Otsego, MI     Vallejo, CA  
1 Madison Scouts 71.8 1 Phantom Regiment 72.6 1 Cadets 72.2 1 Blue Devils 78.5
2 Phantom Regiment 71.7 2 Madison Scouts 70.0 2 Glassmen 66.3 2 Cavaliers 73.2
3 Americanos 43.5 3 Glassmen 67.0 3 Colts 64.1 3 Vanguard 69.0
3 Marion Cadets 43.5 4 Colts 62.4 4 Pioneer 56.6   Division II/III  
5 Golden Lancers 42.7 5 Pioneer 57.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 52.8 1 Mandarins 63.9
6 Cincinnati Glory 36.0 6 Golden Lancers 43.6 6 Americanos 43.2 2 Pacific Crest 63.7
7 Coachmen 26.0 7 Americanos 43.2 7 Golden Lancers 40.5 3 Blue Devils B 63.6
      8 Marion Cadets 42.0 8 Coachmen 30.1 4 Vanguard Cadets  53.3
                       
  6/20 RECAP   6/21 RECAP   6/21 RECAP   6/21 RECAP
  LaPorte, IN     Hayward, CA     Streator, IL     Waukesha, WI  
1 Cadets 72.7 1 Blue Devils 80.7 1 Phantom Regiment 74.5 1 Cadets 73.9
2 Madison Scouts 72.3 2 Cavaliers 74.4 2 Blue Knights 64.6 2 Madison Scouts 73.8
3 Glassmen 66.2 3 Vanguard 71.2 3 Colts 64.1 3 Glassmen 66.4
4 Colts 62.3   Division II/III   4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.8 4 Minnesota Brass 49.7
5 Pioneer 56.5 1 Blue Devils B 68.0 5 Capital Sound 47.6 5 Kilties 47.8
6 Capital Sound 44.8 2 Pacific Crest 67.6 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.5 6 Blue Stars 47.0
7 Blue Stars 47.1 3 Mandarins 66.7 7 Bluegrass Brass 33.3 7 Americanos  40.3
8 Golden Lancers 41.3 4 Vanguard Cadets  57.1 8 Coachmen 28.6 8 Govenaires 35.7
9 Wabash Crusaders 25.1                  
                       
  6/21 RECAP   6/21     6/22 RECAP   6/22 RECAP
  Malden, MA      Hamilton, Ontario     Woodstock, IL     Lafayette, IN  
  Division II/III     Division III              
1 East Coast Jazz 74.6 1 Emerald Knights 61.0 1 Phantom Regiment 76.2 1 Glassmen 69.4
2 Spartans 72.9 2 Saint John's 58.0 2 Blue Knights 67.2 2 Colts 66.1
3 Phoenix 64.1 3 Conqueror II 53.4 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.8 3 Marion Cadets 42.4
4 Knight Storm 62.7 4 Ridge Raiders 36.3 4 Capital Sound 46.6 4 Cincinnati Glory 39.7
5 Kips Bay Knight Club 58.8 5 Blue Saints 34.0 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.7 5 Bluegrass Brass 35.8
6 Citations 58.2   Division IV   6 Golden Lancers 43.0 6 Mirage 29.9
7 Fitchburg Kingsmen 48.4 1 Dutch Boy 40.2 7 Memorial Lancers 34.8      
8 Royal Cadets 31.1 2 Squires 35.3 8 Coachmen 31.1      
                       
  6/22 RECAP   6/22     6/23 RECAP   6/24  
  Wausau, WI     Jonquiere, Quebec     Columbus, OH     Warner Robins, GA  
1 Cadets 75.4 1 Academie Musicale 55.4 1 Phantom Regiment 75.9 1 Magic of Orlando 67.0
2 Madison Scouts 74.1 2 Les Etoiles 51.6 2 Bluecoats 67.1 1 Crossmen 67.0
3 Pioneer 60.7 3 Les Senateurs  45.4 3 Blue Knights 66.8 3 Carolina Crown 65.6
4 Minnesota Brass 51.8 4 3rd Regiment  43.6 4 Colts 65.2 4 Spirit of Atlanta 58.0
5 Blue Stars 48.4   Division II   5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.2 5 Southwind 51.7
6 Kilties 46.6 1 Les Stentors 36.1 6 Marion Cadets 47.7      
7 Americanos  43.6 2 L'Impact de Dolbeau  35.4 7 Golden Lancers 42.7      
8 Govenaires 40.1   Division III   8 Cincinnati Glory 34.8      
      1 Melomanes  62.0 9 Coachmen 28.6      
      2 Arc en Ciel 54.1            
      3 Dynamiques 51.2            
                       
  6/24     6/25     6/25 RECAP   6/26  
  Port Clinton, OH     Huntsville, AL     Harrison, OH     Tulare, CA  
1 Phantom Regiment 77.0 1 Magic of Orlando 69.1 1 Cadets 77.3 1 Blue Devils 81.3
2 Cadets 75.2 2 Crossmen 67.5 2 Glassmen 70.9 2 Cavaliers 77.4
3 Glassmen 69.4 3 Carolina Crown 65.9 3 Blue Knights 67.3 3 Vanguard 75.3
4 Colts 67.0 4 Spirit of Atlanta 61.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.0   Division II/III  
5 Marion Cadets 48.5 5 Southwind 52.8 5 Marion Cadets 48.5 1 Blue Devils B 71.0
6 Golden Lancers 44.7       6 Golden Lancers 44.3 2 Vanguard Cadets  59.8
            7 Cincinnati Glory 40.2      
            8 Bluegrass Brass 33.7      
                       
  6/26 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP
  Boiling Springs, SC     Riverside, CA     Durham, NC     Mankato, MN  
1 Cadets 76.5 1 Blue Devils 82.8 1 Cadets 77.6 1 Madison Scouts 75.8
2 Crossmen 67.4 2 Cavaliers 79.6 2 Magic of Orlando 69.2 2 Glassmen 71.1
3 Carolina Crown 65.3   Division II/III   3 Bluecoats 69.0 3 Blue Knights 70.6
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.9 1 Mandarins 71.3 4 Crossmen 68.1 4 Colts 66.8
5 Spirit of Atlanta 55.6 2 Pacific Crest 67.9 5 Carolina Crown 61.4 5 Pioneer 58.8
6 Southwind 49.8 3 Vanguard Cadets  59.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.9 6 Minnesota Brass 51.6
7 Tarheel Sun 49.7 4 Earthquake 58.2 7 Spirit of Atlanta 56.7 7 Blue Stars 46.5
      5 Westcoast Sound 50.5 8 Southwind 51.6 8 Americanos  41.9
            9 Tarheel Sun 50.9 9 Govenaires 37.3
                       
  6/28 RECAP   6/28 RECAP   6/28 RECAP   6/28  
  Fullerton, CA     Willington, DE     Alexandria, MN     Plymouth, MA  
                    Division II/III  
1 Blue Devils 84.7 1 Cadets 80.1 1 Glassmen 72.5 1 East Coast Jazz 76.5
2 Cavaliers 80.9 2 Magic of Orlando 69.4 2 Blue Knights 71.1 2 Spartans 75.6
  Division II/III   3 Bluecoats 69.1 3 Pioneer 62.8 3 Phoenix 67.9
1 Mandarins 71.3 4 Crossmen 68.6 4 Capital Sound 49.8 4 Knight Storm 65.7
2 Pacific Crest 67.9 5 Carolina Crown 63.4 5 Kilties 47.0 5 Citations 62.6
3 Vanguard Cadets  59.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.0 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.6 6 Fitchburg Kingsmen 51.5
4 Earthquake 58.2 7 Spirit of Atlanta 58.2 7 Govenaires 45.5 7 Buccaneers 38.7
5 Westcoast Sound 50.5 8 Jersey Surf 46.6       8 Royal Cadets 36.5
                       
  6/28     6/28     6/29 RECAP   6/29 RECAP
  Levittown, PA     Waltham, MA     Cedar Rapids, IA     Rochester, MN  
  Division I     Class A              
1 Tarheel Sun 77.9 1 Phoenix-MA 70.7 1 Phantom Regiment 77.9 1 Madison Scouts 77.7
  Division II   2 Citations 66.1 2 Colts 70.1 2 Glassmen 72.7
1 Raiders  66.6   Class B   3 Americanos  48.8 3 Blue Knights 70.9
2 Kips Bay Knight Club   62.5 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 71.0 4 Marion Cadets 47.7 4 Minnesota Brass 51.4
3 Spirit of Newark 55.0 2 J's 68.1 5 Coachmen 33.1 5 Kilties 48.0
  Division III   3 Royal Cadets 54.5 6 Colt Cadets 27.2 6 Blue Stars 47.7
1 Quest   56.8 4 Buccaneers 49.8       7 Capital Sound 46.7
2 Phoenix 52.1   Class C         8 Decorah Kilties 23.5
3 Illusion  51.9 1 Targets 62.8            
4 William G. Lucas  46.8 2 Citation Juniors 61.5            
5 First Baptist Cadets  46.3 3 Braintree Braves 17.6            
6 First Defenders  43.9                  
7 Bracken Cavaliers  39.6                  
                       
  6/29     6/29 RECAP   6/29     6/30 RECAP
  Lowell, MA     Beverly, MA     Paulsboro, NJ     Moorhead, MN  
  Class A           Division I        
1 Phoenix-MA 76.4 1 Magic of Orlando 76.8 1 Jersey Surf 71.8 1 Madison Scouts 77.9
  Class B   2 Carolina Crown 72.6   Division II   2 Pioneer 64.8
1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 70.4 3 Boston Crusaders 69.4 1 Kips Bay Knight Club   63.7 3 Capital Sound 52.3
2 J's 70.1 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.4 2 Spirit of Newark 54.4 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 48.4
3 Royal Cadets 54.0 5 Spirit of Atlanta 67.9   Division III   5 Govenaires 48.1
4 Buccaneers 53.6   Division II/III   1 Illusion  55.8 6 Edmonton Strutters  35.2
  Class C   1 East Coast Jazz 76.1 2 Phoenix 54.7      
1 Targets 58.9 2 Tarheel Sun 74.2 3 First Baptist Cadets  48.5      
2 Braintree Braves 13.9 3 Spartans 72.4 4 First Defenders  48.3      
            5 Bracken Cavaliers  36.0      
JULY--1997                    
  7/1     7/2     7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP
  Montreal, Quebec     Columbus, WI     Bristol, RI     Mount Prospect, IL  
1 Cadets 80.6 1 Glassmen 74.8 1 Cadets 82.4 1 Phantom Regiment 79.7
2 Academie Musicale 66.7 2 Pioneer 63.7 2 Bluecoats 75.5 2 Cavaliers 79.6
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.2 3 Americanos  54.3 3 Crossmen 72.3 3 Colts 70.4
4 Spirit of Atlanta 64.4 4 Capital Sound 52.3 4 Magic of Orlando 72.2 4 Blue Stars 52.7
5 Les Etoiles 59.7 5 Marion Cadets 48.4 5 Academie Musicale 65.0 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 49.7
6 3rd Regiment 58.3 6 Bandettes 25.5 5 Boston Crusaders 65.0 6 Coachmen 35.3
7 Les Senateurs 53.8       7 Spirit of Atlanta 64.2 7 Colt Cadets 25.9
            8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.6      
                       
  7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP   7/4     7/4  
  Chula Vista, CA     Lynn, MA     New Berlin, WI     Saint Peter, MN  
1 Blue Devils 83.8 1 Cadets 83.0 1 Marion Cadets 47.0 1 Minnesota Brass 64.5
2 Vanguard 79.3 2 Magic of Orlando 74.4 2 Delta Brigade 45.4 2 Americanos  57.8
  Division II/III   3 Crossmen 73.5 3 Bluegrass Brass 35.2 3 Govenaires 56.8
1 Pacific Crest 74.5 4 Carolina Crown 70.0 4 Wabash Crusaders 28.4 4 Capital Sound 55.9
2 Mandarins 74.4 5 Academie Musicale 66.6 5 Bandettes  23.0 5 Edmonton Strutters  39.8
3 Blue Devils B 73.0 6 Boston Crusaders 64.5            
4 Earthquake 66.9 7 Les Etoiles 58.1            
5 Westcoast Sound 55.2 8 East Coast Jazz 55.8            
                       
  7/5 RECAP   7/5     7/5 RECAP   7/5  
  Glendora, CA     Rockford, IL     Michigan City, IN     Clifton, NJ  
1 Blue Devils 84.4 1 Phantom Regiment 80.2 1 Cavaliers 80.2 1 Cadets 84.7
2 Vanguard 81.5 2 Madison Scouts 78.8 2 Glassmen 75.6 2 Bluecoats 77.2
  Division II/III   3 Colts 71.0 3 Marion Cadets 53.8 3 Magic of Orlando 76.9
1 Mandarins 75.8 4 Pioneer 65.3 4 Golden Lancers 51.2 4 Crossmen 76.6
2 Pacific Crest 75.2 5 Blue Stars 51.3 5 Delta Brigade 48.2 5 Carolina Crown 69.6
3 Blue Devils B 74.1 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.7 6 Bluegrass Brass 39.4 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.1
4 Vanguard Cadets 65.3 7 Kilties 49.9 7 Coachman 38.7 7 Boston Crusaders 64.9
5 Earthquake 65.2 8 Capital Sound 49.7       8 Raiders 49.5
6 Westcoast Sound 54.7                  
                       
  7/5     7/6     7/6     7/6 RECAP
  Nashua, NH     Santa Barbara, CA     Dixon, IL     Audobon, NJ  
  Division II/III                    
1 Tarheel Sun 83.1 1 Blue Devils 85.8 1 Madison Scouts 78.4 1 Bluecoats 77.1
2 East Coast Jazz 80.8 2 Vanguard 83.2 2 Americanos 52.0 2 Carolina Crown 72.2
3 Spartans 80.2   Division II/III   3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 48.2 3 Boston Crusaders 66.5
4 Patriots 75.0 1 Mandarins 78.3 4 Golden Lancers 45.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.9
5 3rd Regiment 71.6 2 Pacific Crest 78.1 5 Cincinnati Glory 37.3 5 Les Etoiles 64.8
6 Knight Storm 65.6 3 Blue Devils B 73.9 6 Coachmen 37.0 6 Spirit of Atlanta 63.6
7 Senateurs 64.8 4 Vanguard Cadets 67.8            
8 Citations 61.7 5 Earthquake 67.6            
9 Fitchburg Kingsmen 51.1 6 Westcoast Sound 56.5            
10 Royal Cadets 36.3                  
                       
  7/6     7/6     7/6     7/7 RECAP
  East Troy, WI     Palmer, MA      Newark, NJ     Kingston, NY  
        Division II/III     Division III        
1 Delta Brigade 47.3 1 East Coast Jazz 79.8 1 Quest   60.4 1 Cadets 84.7
2 Marion Cadets 46.7 2 Spartans 77.3 2 Phoenix 56.0 2 Bluecoats 76.2
3 Bluegrass Brass 42.4 3 Patriots 74.6 3 Illusion  55.1 3 Crossmen 73.2
4 Edmonton Strutters 37.2 4 Knight Storm 69.6 4 First Baptist Cadets  49.9 4 Carolina Crown 70.4
5 Memorial Lancers 34.5 5 Phoenix 67.5 5 William G. Lucas  48.7 5 Academie Musicale 65.2
6 Wabash Crusaders 26.2 6 Spectrum  63.9 6 Latin Knights 47.9 6 Spirit of Atlanta 61.6
7 Bandettes 25.2       7 First Defenders  47.3 7 Les Etoiles 61.5
            8 Bracken Cavaliers  39.7 8 Tarheel Sun 56.0
              Division IV        
            1 Imperial Guardsmen 62.1      
                       
  7/8     7/9     7/10     7/11  
  Waterloo, Ontario     Buffalo, NY     Butler, PA     Stockton, CA  
1 Cadets 84.0 1 Cadets 86.8 1 Bluecoats 77.7 1 Blue Devils 85.7
2 Crossmen 75.0 2 Bluecoats 78.0 2 Magic of Orlando 75.1 2 Vanguard 82.7
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.7 3 Crossmen 77.8 3 Carolina Crown 70.2   Division II/III  
4 Academie Musicale 66.2 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.6 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.8 1 Mandarins 81.1
5 Les Etoiles 64.7 5 Academie Musicale 66.6 5 Southwind 61.8 2 Pacific Crest 77.8
  Division III   6 Spirit of Atlanta 61.5   Division II/III   3 Blue Devils B 77.5
1 Saint John's 67.1   Division II/III   1 Jersey Surf 63.7 4 Vanguard Cadets 71.3
      1 Tarheel Sun 79.1 2 Lone Star 63.2 5 Westcoast Sound 62.2
      2 Patriots 72.5            
      3 Lake Erie Regiment  58.4            
                       
  7/11     7/11 RECAP   7/11 RECAP   7/11 RECAP
  Morgantown, WV     Erie, PA     Erie, PA     DeKalb, IL  
        DCI Atlantic Division     DCI Atlantic Division     Drum Corps Midwest  
        Division III Prelims     Division II Finals     Division I Prelims  
1 Cadets 83.2 1 East Coast Jazz 81.8 1 Tarheel Sun 82.9 1 Madison Scouts 82.9
2 Magic of Orlando 75.6 2 Patriots 81.3 2 Spartans 81.8 2 Phantom Regiment 82.2
3 Crossmen 74.7 3 Lone Star 71.8 3 Jersey Surf 77.1 3 Cavaliers 80.5
4 Carolina Crown 70.4 4 Knight Storm 71.3   Division III Finals   4 Glassmen 76.3
5 Les Etoiles 67.1 5 Saint John's 71.0 1 Patriots 83.0 5 Colts 72.0
6 Southwind 62.2 6 Raiders 67.5 2 East Coast Jazz 81.6 6 Pioneer 64.6
      7 Delta Brigade 67.4 3 Saint John's 72.6   Division II Finals  
      8 3rd Regiment 67.1 4 Lone Star 69.8 1 Blue Stars  56.1
      9 Lake Erie Regiment 66.1 5 Knight Storm 69.4 2 Americanos  51.5
      10 General Butler Vagabonds 59.7 6 Raiders 66.1 3 Capital Sound 46.8
      11 Phoenix 57.4            
      12 Citations 56.8            
      13 Conqueror II 49.2            
      14 Spectrum 48.6            
      15 Fitchburg Kingsmen 46.3            
                       
  7/12 RECAP   7/12 RECAP   7/12 RECAP   7/12 RECAP
  DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Hershey, PA     Concord, CA  
  Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     DCI Atlantic Division     Drum Corps West  
  Division III Prelims     Division I Finals     Division I Finals     Division I Finals  
1 Marion Cadets 55.4 1 Madison Scouts 84.3 1 Cadets 86.2 1 Blue Devils 86.6
2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.7 2 Phantom Regiment 82.0 2 Bluecoats 80.0 2 Vanguard 84.1
3 Golden Lancers  54.5 3 Cavaliers 81.3 3 Crossmen 78.0   Division II Finals  
4 Cincinnati Glory 44.2 4 Glassmen 77.2 4 Magic of Orlando 77.1 1 Blue Devils B 81.9
5 Coachmen 41.7 5 Colts 73.9 5 Carolina Crown 75.4 2 Pacific Crest 81.5
6 Memorial Lancers 37.4 6 Pioneer 66.3 6 Boston Crusaders 71..5   Division III Finals  
7 Decorah Kilties 29.3   Division III Finals   7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.3 1 Mandarins 83.1
8 Mirage 29.1 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.8 8 Academie Musicale 70.2 2 Earthquake 75.0
9 Colt Cadets 26.0 2 Marion Cadets 54.7 9 Les Etoiles 69.6 3 Vanguard Cadets 71.9
10 Racine Scouts 25.6 3 Golden Lancers  52.0 10 Spirit of Atlanta 68.0 4 Westcoast Sound 60.2
11 Wabash Crusaders 22.9 4 Cincinnati Glory 44.3 11 Tarheel Sound 61.0      
12 Bandettes 18.8       12 Southwind 59.6      
            13 East Coast Jazz 59.3      
                       
  7/12     7/12     7/13     7/13  
  Rochester, NY     Brooklyn NY      Dayton, OH     Toronto, Ontario  
        Division II           Division II/III  
1 Patriots 72.2 1 Kips Bay Knight Club   71.9 1 Cadets 86.2 1 Spartans 81.4
2 Spartans 67.0 2 Spirit of Newark 63.5 2 Bluecoats 80.0 2 Patriots 80.9
3 Lone Star 63.0   Division III   3 Boston Crusaders 73.2 3 3rd Regiment 70.3
4 Jersey Surf 62.6 1 Quest   66.4   Division II/III   4 Saint John's 69.4
5 Lake Erie Regiment 56.7 2 Illusion  60.2 1 Tarheel Sun 77.6 5 Lake Erie Regiment 65.6
6 Saint John's 55.6 3 First Baptist Cadets  57.7 2 Delta Brigade 72.6 6 Conqueror II 56.5
7 Spectrum 52.2 4 William G. Lucas  54.5 3 General Butler Vagabonds 59.4      
8 General Butler Vagabonds 50.0 5 First Defenders  53.0            
      6 Latin Knights 51.0            
      7 Buccaneers 48.1            
      8 Bracken Cavaliers  47.3            
                       
  7/13     7/14 RECAP   7/14     7/14  
  Queens, NY     Boise, ID     Bowling Green, KY     Dolbeau, Quebec  
  Division II                 Division I  
1 Kips Bay Knight Club   73.9 1 Vanguard 83.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.6 1 Les Senateurs  54.1
2 Spirit of Newark 63.0 2 Blue Knights 73.2 2 Spirit of Atlanta 70.2   Division II  
  Division III   3 Troopers 61.6 3 Southwind 62.4 1 Les Stentors 43.7
1 Quest   70.0   Division II/III     Division II/III     Division III  
2 First Baptist Cadets  59.1 1 Vanguard Cadets 67.4 1 Tarheel Sun 78.5 1 Melomanes  65.4
3 William G. Lucas  55.2       2 Lone Star 62.5 2 Arc en Ciel 60.4
3 Latin Knights 55.2       3 Delta Brigade 59.9 3 Les Sentinelles 49.1
5 Bracken Cavaliers  49.5             4 L'Impact de Dolbeau  40.4
6 Buccaneers 44.8                  
                       
  7/15 RECAP   7/15 RECAP   7/15     7/16 RECAP
  Logan, UT     Lee's Summit, MO     Tupelo, MS      Ogden, UT  
1 Blue Devils 86.1 1 Cavaliers 83.7 1 Madison Scouts 85.0 1 Blue Devils 87.2
2 Vanguard 81.5 2 Phantom Regiment 82.6 2 Magic of Orlando 79.2 2 Vanguard 83.8
3 Blue Knights 73.9 3 Glassmen 76.9 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.8 3 Blue Knights 73.8
4 Troopers 58.9 4 Boston Crusaders 69.3 4 Southwind  67.6 4 Troopers 61.3
  Division II/III   5 Pioneer 67.9   Division II/III     Division II/III  
1 Vanguard Cadets 69.2 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.2 1 Delta Brigade 68.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 69.2
      7 Bandettes 25.6 2 Lone Star 67.1      
                       
  7/17 RECAP   7/18 RECAP   7/18 RECAP   7/19 RECAP
  Dallas, TX     Casper, WY     Killeen, TX     Denver, CO  
                    Drums Along The Rockies  
1 Madison Scouts 85.3 1 Cadets 85.7 1 Madison Scouts 85.9 1 Cadets 88.0
2 Phantom Regiment 83.8 2 Vanguard 81.8 2 Phantom Regiment 85.4 2 Blue Devils 87.9
3 Crossmen 78.9 3 Cavaliers 79.5 3 Crossmen 79.3 3 Vanguard 84.1
4 Glassmen 78.7 4 Troopers 63.3 4 Magic of Orlando 77.6 4 Cavaliers 81.6
5 Magic of Orlando 78.5       5 Glassmen 77.4 5 Blue Knights 75.4
6 Colts 74.0       6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.3 6 Pioneer 65.0
7 Carolina Crown 73.0       7 Colts 72.2 7 Troopers 59.4
8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.0       8 Carolina Crown 72.1      
9 Southwind 63.3       9 Southwind 63.1      
10 Delta Brigade 50.4       10 Delta Brigade 52.2      
11 Lone Star 48.8       11 Lone Star 50.8      
                       
  7/19     7/19     7/19     7/19  
  Houston, TX     Sharon Hill, PA     Varennes, Quebec     Braintree, MA  
        Division I     Division I     Class A  
1 Phantom Regiment 85.9 1 Jersey Surf 84.6 1 Les Etoiles 80.2 1 Phoenix-MA 77.8
2 Madison Scouts 85.3   Division II   2 3rd Regiment 65.2 2 Citations 72.5
3 Crossmen 81.7 1 Raiders 76.5 3 Les Senateurs  58.6   Class B  
4 Glassmen 80.4 2 Spectrum 69.5   Division II   1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 77.6
5 Magic of Orlando 79.1 3 Mirage   69.0 1 L'Impact de Dolbeau  50.8 2 J's 77.1
6 Carolina Crown 74.5 4 Spirit of Newark 64.0 2 Les Stentors 48.1 3 Royal Cadets 65.1
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.5   Division III     Division III   3 Buccaneers 65.1
8 Colts 73.0 1 Quest   70.7 1 Melomanes  68.7   Class C  
9 Southwind 63.6 2 Illusion  64.6 2 Arc en Ciel 61.7 1 Targets 69.7
10 Delta Brigade 53.2 3 Phoenix  63.1 3 Les Sentinelles 53.8 2 Citation Juniors 63.2
11 Lone Star 51.2 4 First Defenders  53.1       3 Braintree Braves 22.3
      5 Bracken Cavaliers  47.1            
                       
  7/19     7/20     7/20     7/20  
  Hamilton, Ontario     LaCrosse, WI     Lynn, MA     Lakewood, NJ  
  Division III           Division III     Division I  
1 Saint John's 73.1 1 Boston Crusaders 76.2 1 East Coast Jazz 87.5 1 Jersey Surf 82.2
2 Emerald Knights 66.1 2 Blue Stars 67.2 2 Patriots 84.1   Division II  
3 Conqueror II 59.6 3 Americanos 63.5 3 Knight Storm 77.7 1 Raiders 79.7
4 Ridge Raiders 46.3 4 Govenaires 60.4 4 Phoenix 73.0 2 Spectrum 74.2
  Division IV   5 Capital Sound 59.7 5 Citations 71.1 3 Mirage   71.9
1 Dutch Boy 52.3 6 Decorah Kilties  42.5 6 Kips Bay Knight Club 66.3 4 Westshoremen Cadets 68.2
2 Squires 44.9       7 Fitchburg Kingsmen 55.6 5 Spirit of Newark 65.0
3 Blue Saints 41.2       8 Jís 52.3   Division III  
            9 Royal Cadets 43.8 1 Quest   72.6
                  2 Phoenix  69.2
                  3 Illusion  62.5
                  4 First Defenders  55.0
                  5 Latin Knights 53.9
                  6 Bracken Cavaliers  48.2
                    Division IV  
                  1 Patriots 72.6
                  2 Imperial Guardsmen 68.8
                       
  7/20     7/21 RECAP   7/21     7/22  
  Dorion, Quebec     Tulsa, OK     Omaha, NE     Sioux City, IA  
  Division I                    
1 Les Etoiles 77.3 1 Madison Scouts 87.0 1 Blue Devils 87.7 1 Cadets 88.9
2 3rd Regiment 64.7 2 Phantom Regiment 85.2 2 Vanguard 85.6 2 Crossmen 81.1
3 Les Senateurs  60.0 3 Magic of Orlando 79.3 3 Bluecoats 78.0 3 Bluecoats 80.6
  Division II   4 Glassmen 78.2 4 Carolina Crown 72.9 4 Carolina Crown 75.7
1 L'Impact de Dolbeau  49.9 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.5 5 Academie Musicale 70.0 5 Boston Crusaders 68.4
2 Les Stentors 48.5 6 Colts 71.7 6 Pioneer 62.6 6 Blue Stars 58.1
  Division III   7 Southwind 62.1 7 Blue Stars 56.4      
1 Melomanes  70.9 8 Delta Brigade              
2 Les Sentinelles 55.7 9 Lone Star              
                       
  7/22     7/23     7/23     7/23  
  Ankeny, IA     Stillwater, MN     Burlington, IA     Alton, IL  
1 Blue Devils 88.0 1 Cadets 88.5 1 Blue Devils 89.8 1 Phantom Regiment 85.4
2 Cavaliers 84.1 2 Madison Scouts 87.5 2 Vanguard 87.3 2 Cavaliers 84.5
3 Blue Knights 76.0 3 Crossmen 79.4 3 Carolina Crown 77.5 3 Glassmen 79.1
4 Colts 74.2 4 Bluecoats 79.2 4 Blue Knights 76.5 4 Magic of Orlando 78.9
5 Academie Musicale 72.5 5 Boston Crusaders 69.9 5 Colts 75.0 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 75.1
6 Pioneer 68.4 6 Pioneer 66.2 6 Academie Musicale 74.8 6 Southwind 63.0
7 Troopers 60.8 7 Blue Stars 56.9 7 Spirit of Atlanta 68.5 7 Lone Star 49.8
                       
  7/24 RECAP   7/24 RECAP   7/25     7/25  
  Stillwater, MN     Michigan City, IN     Courtland, NY     Charlevoix, MI  
              Division II/III        
1 Cadets 89.0 1 Vanguard 88.3 1 Tarheel Sun 88.7 1 Americanos 69.9
2 Madison Scouts 87.3 2 Cavaliers 86.8 2 3rd Regiment 79.7 2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 65.5
3 Crossmen 82.9 3 Phantom Regiment 86.6 3 Knight Storm 77.3 3 Golden Lancers 64.5
4 Blue Knights 80.1 4 Magic of Orlando 79.3 4 Delta Brigade 77.2 4 Coachmen 51.9
5 Spirit of Atlanta 69.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.8 5 Spectrum 65.0 5 Bandettes 37.6
6 Pioneer 67.1 6 Academie Musicale 69.1 6 Wabash Crusaders 55.9      
7 Blue Stars 59.6 7 Southwind 65.0            
                       
  7/25 RECAP   7/26 RECAP   7/26     7/26  
  Whitewater, WI     Whitewater, WI     Bayonne, NJ     Leomeister, MA  
  DCI Midwest Preview     DCI Midwest Preview     Division I     Class A  
1 Blue Devils 91.2 1 Cadets 92.4 1 Jersey Surf 85.3 1 Phoenix-MA 78.7
2 Vanguard 88.7 2 Madison Scouts 88.1   Division II   2 Citations 74.6
3 Phantom Regiment 88.2 3 Cavaliers 87.2 1 Kips Bay Knight Club  83.0 3 Spirit of Newark 58.3
4 Crossmen 83.7 4 Magic of Orlando 82.5 2 Raiders 81.8   Class B  
5 Glassmen 82.9 5 Blue Knights 80.9   Division III   1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 78.4
5 Bluecoats 82.9 6 Colts 77.9 1 Quest   73.6 2 J's 78.1
7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.7 7 Carolina Crown 76.9 2 Phoenix  68.1 3 Royal Cadets 69.2
8 Boston Crusaders 74.2 8 Academie Musicale 71.6 3 Illusion  62.1 4 Buccaneers 63.1
9 Les Etoiles 71.8 9 Pioneer 68.4 4 Latin Knights 59.2   Class C  
10 Southwind 66.6 9 Spirit of Atlanta 68.4 5 First Baptist Cadets 58.0 1 Targets 69.4
11 Troopers 62.7       6 First Defenders  57.4 2 Citation Juniors 66.5
            7 William G. Lucas 53.8 3 Braintree Braves 23.8
            8 Bracken Cavaliers  46.9      
              Division IV        
            1 Imperial Guardsmen 68.1      
                       
  7/26     7/26     7/27     7/27 RECAP
  Trois-Rivieres, Quebec     Mississauga, Ontario     Ypsilanti, MI     Fort Wayne, IN   
  Division I     Division II              
1 Les Senateurs  66.4 1 Allegiance Elite 77.4 1 Blue Devils 91.2 1 Cadets 92.4
  Division II     Division III   2 Phantom Regiment 88.1 2 Madison Scouts 90.0
1 Les Stentors 49.3 1 Patriots 86.1 3 Colts 82.5 3 Crossmen 84.3
  Division III   2 Saint John's 78.6 4 Bluecoats 82.1 4 Glassmen 83.7
1 Pers-Clairs 43.7 3 General Butler Vagabonds 73.2 5 Blue Knights 81.8 5 Boston Crusaders 71.7
2 Melomanes  74.1 4 Emerald Knights 71.5 6 Academie Musicale 74.6 6 Les Etoiles 71.0
3 Arc en Ciel 67.1 5 Conqueror II  63.7 7 Spirit of Atlanta 70.2      
4 Les Sentinelles 56.0 6 Mirage  57.5 8 Tarheel Sound 68.6      
      7 Ridge Raiders 45.9 9 Troopers 62.6      
        Division IV              
      1 Dutch Boy  52.1            
      2 Squires 45.8            
      3 Blue Saints 45.0            
                       
  7/27     7/28     7/28 RECAP   7/28  
  Peterborough, Ontario     Evansville, IN     Marion, OH     Ottawa, Ontario  
  Division III           U.S. Open     Division II  
1 Patriots 87.4 1 Blue Devils 91.9 1 Vanguard 90.7 1 Spartans 88.5
2 Saint John's 80.7 2 Cadets 91.0 2 Cavaliers 89.1 2 Tarheel Sun 86.7
3 Lone Star 78.5 3 Magic of Orlando 82.7 3 Crossmen 85.9 3 Mirage 58.7
4 Emerald Knights 74.7 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.4 4 Colts 82.8   Division III  
5 General Butler Vagabonds 74.0 5 Pioneer 70.5 5 Boston Crusaders 75.3 1 Patriots 85.3
6 Conqueror II  66.2 6 Blue Stars 56.6 6 Southwind 70.5 2 East Coast Jazz 85.0
7 Mirage  57.8 7 Allegiance Elite 50.7 7 Americanos 61.7 3 Les Senateurs  82.0
8 Ridge Raiders 47.7             4 Lone Star 79.4
  Division IV               5 Saint John's 78.8
1 Dutch Boy  52.2             6 Delta Brigade 78.6
2 Squires 45.9             7 Knight Storm  74.4
3 Blue Saints 43.9             8 Emerald Knights 64.4
                  9 Les Stentors 63.8
                  10 Conqueror II  61.3
                  11 Wabash Crusaders  49.5
                       
  7/28     7/29     7/29     7/29  
  Port Huron, MI     Cincinnati, OH     Erie, PA     Montreal, Quebec  
1 Madison Scouts 89.4 1 Blue Devils 92.5 1 Vanguard 88.8 1 Phantom Regiment 89.7
2 Phantom Regiment 88.5 1 Cadets 92.5 2 Cavaliers 87.3 2 Madison Scouts 87.9
3 Glassmen 83.0 3 Magic of Orlando 84.2 3 Blue Knights 81.6 3 Glassmen 81.9
4 Carolina Crown 76.9 4 Bluecoats 83.5 4 Colts 78.7 4 Carolina Crown 80.0
5 Les Etoiles 72.6 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.0 5 Spirit of Atlanta 71.9 5 Academie Musicale 75.4
6 Troopers 62.1 6 Boston Crusaders 72.7 6 Southwind 65.1 6 Les Etoiles 71.6
7 Golden Lancers 59.1 7 Blue Stars 59.0 7 Golden Lancers 58.6      
      8 Americanos 56.6            
                       
  7/29     7/29     7/30     7/30  
  Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario     Canton, OH     Hornell, NY  
  Canadian Open     Canadian Open              
  Division II Prelims     Division II Finals              
1 Tarheel Sun 88.2 1 Tarheel Sun 88.5 1 Blue Devils 93.0 1 Vanguard 91.0
2 Allegiance Elite  76.3 2 Allegiance Elite  78.5 2 Cadets 92.6 2 Cavaliers 89.4
  Division III Prelims     Division III Finals   3 Bluecoats 85.4 3 Crossmen 85.7
1 Mandarins 89.5 1 Mandarins 90.1 4 Magic of Orlando 83.4 4 Blue Knights 82.2
2 East Coast Jazz 88.9 2 East Coast Jazz 88.5 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.6 5 Spirit of Atlanta 72.1
3 Patriots 86.2 3 Patriots 87.8 6 Boston Crusaders 76.2 6 Southwind 69.4
4 Saint John's 83.8 4 Saint John's 83.1 7 Pioneer 71.4 7 Troopers 63.7
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 81.9 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 82.4 8 Americanos  57.5 8 Spartans  60.6
6 Knight Storm  80.4 6 Knight Storm  77.7            
7 Golden Lancers 77.7 7 Golden Lancers 76.6            
8 Lone Star 77.0 8 Lone Star 75.5            
9 Les Senateurs  76.5                  
10 General Butler Vagabonds 73.2                  
11 Delta Brigade 72.8                  
12 Les Stentors 66.9                  
13 Mirage  65.2                  
14 Conqueror II  63.9                  
15 Coachmen 62.8                  
16 Emerald Knights 62.6                  
17 Volunteers 61.8                  
18 Wabash Crusaders 54.0                  
19 Dutch Boy 52.5                  
20 Ridge Raiders 50.4                  
21 Squires 48.3                  
                       
  7/31                    
  Rome, NY                    
1 Madison Scouts 90.4                  
1 Cavaliers 90.4                  
3 Magic of Orlando 85.3                  
4 Glassmen 84.3                  
5 Carolina Crown 80.4                  
6 Academie Musicale 78.7                  
7 Pioneer 72.2                  
8 Spartans 64.4                  
9 Patriots 62.2                  
10 Pride of Soka 56.6                  
AUGUST--1997                    
  8/1 RECAP   8/1     8/1 RECAP   8/2 RECAP
  Grand Haven, MI     Batavia, NY     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA  
  US Coast Guard Open                    
  Division II     Division II     DCI East Preview     DCI East Preview  
1 Tarheel Sun 89.8 1 Spartans 91.0 1 Blue Devils 92.7 1 Cadets 93.2
1 Blue Stars 89.8 2 Allegiance Elite 87.2 2 Phantom Regiment 89.6 2 Vanguard 91.5
3 Americanos 86.0 3 Jersey Surf  85.5 3 Madison Scouts 88.8 3 Cavaliers 90.0
  Division III     Division III   4 Bluecoats 83.9 4 Crossmen 87.1
1 Mandarins 91.9 1 3rd Regiment 85.1 5 Blue Knights 81.1 5 Glassmen 84.8
2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 83.4 2 Spectrum 73.4 6 Colts 79.3 6 Magic of Orlando 83.9
3 Golden Lancers 80.0 3 Ridge Raiders  58.2 7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.9 7 Carolina Crown 79.9
3 Saint John's 80.0       8 Boston Crusaders 76.7 8 Academie Musicale 73.7
5 Lone Star 74.8       9 Pioneer 72.5 9 Les Etoiles 73.1
6 Yamato 73.9       10 Southwind 65.4 10 Spirit of Atlanta 72.1
7 Knight Storm  73.1       11 Troopers 63.5      
                       
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/2  
  Norwich, NY      Joliette, Quebec     Leomeister, MA     Mount Vernon, NY  
  Division II     Division I     Class A     Division II  
1 Spartans 88.2 1 Les Senateurs  74.8 1 Phoenix-MA 84.3 1 Spirit of Newark 70.9
2 Allegiance Elite 80.8   Division II   2 Citations 77.8   Division III  
3 Jersey Surf  80.6 1 Les Stentors 63.9   Class B   1 Quest 75.8
4 Pride of Soka 77.0 2 L'Impact de Dolbeau  58.9 1 J's 83.7 2 Phoenix-NJ 73.9
  Division III     Division III   2 Fitchburg Kingsmen 81.4 3 Latin Knights 62.9
1 Patriots 87.7 1 Melomanes  75.8 3 Royal Cadets 70.3 4 William G. Lucas 57.7
2 East Coast Jazz 84.0 2 Arc en Ciel 70.0 4 Buccaneers 64.0 5 1st Baptist Cadets 56.3
3 Raiders  74.1 3 Les Sentinelles 63.6   Class C   6 Bracken Cavaliers 52.4
4 Bay Max 65.9       1 Targets 76.5      
5 First Defenders  55.4       2 Citation Juniors 73.0      
            3 Braintree Braves 26.4      
                       
  8/3     8/3     8/3     8/4  
  Ottawa, IL     Brantford, Ontario     Bronx, NY     East Rutherford, NJ  
  Division II/III     Division I     Division II        
1 Americanos 83.0 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.3 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 83.5 1 Cadets 93.2
2 Yamato 77.0   Division II   2 Spectrum 82.3 2 Blue Devils 93.1
3 Delta Brigade 75.0 1 Allegiance Elite 82.0 3 Spirit of Newark 74.1 3 Phantom Regiment 90.8
4 Coachmen 66.6   Division III     Division III   4 Cavaliers 88.6
5 Volunteers 62.8 1 3rd Regiment 85.9 1 Quest 78.6 5 Crossmen 87.1
6 Wabash Crusaders 57.2 2 Saint John's 85.1 2 Latin Knights 69.5 6 Southwind 71.7
7 Mirage  52.6 3 General Butler Vagabonds 77.5 3 1st Baptist Cadets 65.3 7 Raiders  59.7
8 Bandettes 51.1 4 Emerald Knights 71.6 4 Bracken Cavaliers 55.9      
      5 Conqueror II  67.6 5 Squires 49.4      
      6 Ridge Raiders 52.0            
        Division IV              
      1 Dutch Boy 57.6            
      2 Blue Saints 49.4            
      3 Squires 49.4            
                       
  8/4     8/4 RECAP   8/4 RECAP   8/5  
  Fort Edwards, NY     Greenville, MI     West Deptford, NJ      Pittsburgh, PA  
        Division II/III     Division II/III        
1 Vanguard 93.3 1 Mandarins 90.4 1 Patriots 85.9 1 Phantom Regiment 89.8
2 Madison Scouts 91.3 2 Blue Stars 90.0 2 East Coast Jazz 84.5 2 Cavaliers 89.7
3 Bluecoats 85.8 3 Americanos 86.6 3 Jersey Surf  82.5 3 Magic of Orlando 81.6
4 Boston Crusaders 81.9 4 3rd Regiment 78.7 4 Pride of Soka 80.7 4 Carolina Crown 79.8
5 Colts 81.6 5 Delta Brigade 77.9 5 1st Defenders 57.4 5 Les Etoiles 75.8
6 Academie Musicale 78.9 6 Lone Star 74.4 6 Kips Bay Night Club 74.1 6 Pioneer 72.1
7 Spirit of Atlanta 74.4 7 Coachmen 67.6 7 Bay Max 71.9 7 Southwind 65.9
8 Spartans 65.4 8 Bandettes 49.5       8 Golden Lancers 62.5
9 Troopers 63.7                  
                       
  8/5     8/5     8/6     8/6  
  Endicott, NY     Hampton, VA     Centerville, OH     Salem, VA  
1 Vanguard 93.2 1 Blue Devils 94.2 1 Phantom Regiment 90.6 1 Blue Devils 95.4
2 Madison Scouts 91.6 1 Cadets 94.2 2 Cavaliers 89.3 2 Madison Scouts 91.3
3 Bluecoats 86.6 3 Crossmen 88.9 3 Glassmen 86.4 3 Crossmen 89.1
4 Colts 82.1 4 Blue Knights 84.2 4 Magic of Orlando 83.9 4 Blue Knights 83.6
5 Boston Crusaders 81.6 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.0 5 Carolina Crown 81.4 5 Academie Musicale 77.6
6 Spirit of Atlanta 73.3 6 Tarheel Sun 72.8 6 Les Etoiles 75.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0
7 Saint John's 57.1 7 Spartans 67.4 7 Pioneer 74.7 7 Tarheel Sun 67.6
8 Spectrum  50.1 8 Bay Max 55.6 8 Blue Stars 63.8 8 East Coast Jazz 66.0
            9 Golden Lancers 59.9      
                       
  8/7     8/7     8/8     8/8 RECAP
  Winston-Salem, NC     Huntington, WV     Rocky Mount, NC      Rocky Mount, NC   
              North American Open Prelims   North American Open Finals  
              Division III     Division II  
1 Cadets 95.2 1 Vanguard 92.6 1 Mandarins 91.9 1 Spartans 89.9
2 Phantom Regiment 91.9 2 Cavaliers 90.8 2 East Coast Jazz 91.5 2 Tarheel Sun 87.3
3 Crossmen 90.1 3 Glassmen 86.8 3 Patriots 90.3 3 Jersey Surf  84.6
4 Colts 83.8 4 Carolina Crown 82.2 4 3rd Regiment 88.6 4 Americanos 84.4
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.5 5 Boston Crusaders 80.1 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 87.3 5 Pride of Soka 83.7
6 East Coast Jazz 69.5 6 Southwind 67.6 6 Knight Storm 84.2 6 Allegiance Elite 80.8
7 Mandarins 69.0 7 Allegiance Elite 63.2 7 Delta Brigade 83.5   Division III  
8 Tarheel Sun 68.3 8 Golden Lancers 62.9 8 Kips Bay Knights Club 83.4 1 Mandarins 93.0
9 Pride of Soka 57.0       9 Saint John's 81.4 2 East Coast Jazz 92.4
            10 Cincinnati Glory 80.5 3 Patriots 90.8
            11 Yamato 75.8 4 3rd Regiment 86.1
            12 Lake Erie Regiment 75.5 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 83.8
            13 Raiders 75.3      
            14 Bay Max 71.7      
            15 Coachmen 71.2      
            16 Citations 68.8      
            17 General Butler Vagabonds 68.5      
            18 Spectrum 62.6      
            19 Phoenix-MA 60.9      
            20 Edmonton Strutters 55.0      
            21 Phoenix-NJ 53.1      
            22 Bandettes 50.0      
            23 Ridge Raiders 48.7      
            24 Illusion 47.1      
            25 Cadets of First Baptist 41.8      
            26 Buccaneers 36.5      
                       
  8/8     8/9 RECAP   8/9 RECAP   8/10  
  Columbus, OH     Charlotte, NC     Jacksonville. FL     Clearwater, FL  
1 Cadets 94.3   DCI Charlotte     DCI Jacksonville        
2 Crossmen 89.7 1 Blue Devils 95.2 1 Madison Scouts 91.9 1 Madison Scouts 92.0
3 Magic of Orlando 83.9 2 Cadets 95.1 2 Phantom Regiment 90.7 2 Bluecoats 88.5
4 Les Etoiles 74.7 3 Vanguard 95.0 3 Cavaliers 90.6 3 Magic of Orlando 86.6
5 Southwind 67.6 4 Glassmen 86.6 4 Bluecoats 86.7 4 Carolina Crown 85.0
6 Troopers 64.5 5 Carolina Crown 84.3 5 Colts 82.9 5 Colts 77.0
      6 Blue Knights 83.3 6 Boston Crusaders 79.1 6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.4
      7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.1 7 Spirit of Atlanta 74.0 7 Spartans 63.2
      8 Pioneer 70.0 8 Southwind 70.0 8 Capital Sound 56.2
            9 Troopers 66.4      
                       
  8/10                    
  Columbia, SC                    
1 Cadets 95.5                  
2 Phantom Regiment 92.6                  
3 Crossmen 89.9                  
4 Carolina Crown 84.4                  
5 Academie Musicale 78.9                  
6 Les Etoiles 77.2                  
7 Southwind 71.5                  
  DIVISION II/III                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/11 RECAP   8/11+12 RECAP   8/12 RECAP   8/12 RECAP
  Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL  
  Division II Prelims     Division III Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Spartans 93.5 1 Patriots 94.2 1 Spartans 94.2 1 Mandarins 94.8
2 Blue Stars 92.6 2 Mandarins 93.8 2 Blue Stars 93.4 2 East Coast Jazz 94.4
3 Tarheel Sun 91.9 3 East Coast Jazz 93.5 3 Tarheel Sun 91.9 3 Patriots 93.8
4 Blue Devils B 87.5 4 3rd Regiment 90.8 4 Blue Devils B 86.0 4 3rd Regiment 87.1
5 Americanos 83.8 5 Les Senateurs 87.6 5 Americanos 81.1 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 82.4
6 Jersey Surf 81.4 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 87.5       6 Saint John's 82.1
7 Pride of Soka 81.3 7 Saint John's 85.9       7 Les Senateurs 81.1
8 Allegiance Elite 77.9 8 Golden Lancers 85.7            
9 Capital Sound 76.6 9 Delta Brigade 85.6            
      10 Lone Star 85.5            
      11 Knight Storm 84.9            
      12 Yamato 83.6            
      13 Kips Bay Knights Club 82.3            
      14 Cincinnati Glory 81.5            
      15 Bay Max 79.9            
      16 Raiders 79.5            
      17 General Butler Vagabonds 73.4            
      18 Spectrum 72.1            
      19 Citations 71.7            
      20 Phoenix-MA 69.3            
      21 Coachmen 68.6            
      22 Volunteers 67.3            
      23 Mirage 65.6            
      24 Emerald Knights 63.9            
      25 Edmonton Strutters 62.2            
      26 Wabash Crusaders 58.6            
      27 Phoenix-NJ 55.7            
      28 Decorah Kilties 54.6            
      29 Racine Scouts 54.3            
      30 Illusion 53.7            
      31 Westshoremen Cadets 52.2            
      32 Bandettes 52.1            
      33 Ridge Raiders 50.7            
      34 Cadets of First Baptist 45.0            
      35 Royal Cadets 44.8            
  DIVISION I                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/14 RECAP   8/15 RECAP   8/16 RECAP   8/24  
  Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Bayonne, NJ  
  Division I Quarterfinals     Division I Semi-Finals     Division I Finals     Garden State Circuit Championships
1 Blue Devils 96.4 1 Blue Devils 98.2 1 Blue Devils 98.4   Division II  
1 Vanguard 96.4 2 Cadets 97.2 2 Cadets 97.6 1 Raiders 91.8
3 Cadets 95.9 3 Vanguard 96.6 3 Vanguard 96.9 2 Kips Bay Knights Club 91.0
4 Phantom Regiment 93.5 4 Phantom Regiment 94.3 4 Phantom Regiment 94.2 3 Spirit of Newark 81.0
5 Madison Scouts 92.5 4 Madison Scouts 94.3 5 Madison Scouts 93.9   Division III  
5 Crossmen 92.5 6 Cavaliers 92.7 6 Crossmen 93.0 1 Quest   84.1
7 Cavaliers 91.6 7 Crossmen 91.9 7 Cavaliers 92.8 2 Phoenix  81.1
8 Blue Knights 89.3 8 Glassmen 88.9 8 Glassmen 90.0 3 Illusion  78.2
9 Bluecoats 88.6 9 Blue Knights 88.8 9 Blue Knights 88.2 4 Latin Knights 75.3
10 Glassmen 88.3 10 Magic of Orlando 87.8 10 Magic of Orlando 85.7 5 William G. Lucas 73.7
11 Magic of Orlando 87.5 11 Bluecoats 87.5 11 Bluecoats 85.6 6 First Baptist Cadets 72.7
12 Carolina Crown 85.4 12 Carolina Crown 85.9 12 Carolina Crown 85.0 7 First Defenders  71.7
13 Colts 83.1 13 Colts 84.1       8 Bracken Cavaliers  67.6
14 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.5 14 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.7         Division IV  
15 Boston Crusaders 82.3 15 Boston Crusaders 80.5       1 Patriots 82.8
16 Academie Musicale 81.4 16 Academie Musicale 79.4       2 Imperial Guardsmen 81.1
17 Spirit of Atlanta 78.1 17 Spirit of Atlanta 76.5            
18 Les Etoiles 77.4                  
19 Pioneer 76.8                  
20 Mandarins 73.1                  
21 Southwind 71.7                  
22 East Coast Jazz 71.3                  
23 Spartans 69.8                  
24 Patriots 69.5                  
25 Troopers 68.0                  
26 Blue Stars 67.2                  
                       
  8/24                    
  Joliette, Quebec                    
  Provincial Championships                    
  Division I                    
1 Academie Musicale 95.15                  
2 Les Etoiles 91.60                  
3 3rd Regiment 85.70                  
4 Les Senateurs 84.70                  
  Division II                    
1 Les Stentors 73.00                  
2 L'Impact de Dolbeau  72.70                  
  Division III                    
1 Melomanes  87.75                  
2 Arc en Ciel 80.95                  
3 Les Sentinelles 78.50