JUNE--1996                    
  6/8 RECAP   6/14 RECAP   6/15 RECAP   6/15 RECAP
  Menasha WI     Oswego IL      Fond du Lac WI     Toledo, OH  
1 Madison Scouts 71.8 1 Madison Scouts 70.4 1 Nite Express 55.2 1 Cavaliers 70.6
2 Colts 64.4 2 Colts 61.5 2 Capital Sound 42.9 2 Madison Scouts 69.2
3 Pioneer 57.3 3 Pioneer 55.9 3 Americanos 41.3 3 Phantom Regiment 69.1
4 Capital Sound 45.6 4 Nite Express 54.0 4 Blue Stars  36.0 4 Glassmen 59.2
5 Blue Stars  39.6 5 Capital Sound 43.6 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.5 5 Colts 58.1
6 Marquis 30.7 6 Blue Stars  34.9 6 Marquis 26.4 6 Pioneer 52.2
7 Decorah Kilties  19.8 7 Americanos 34.2       7 Golden Lancers 39.7
                  8 Soundwave 14.1
                       
  6/15     6/15     6/15     6/17 RECAP
  Malden, MA     Malden, MA     Fitchburg, MA     Columbus, OH  
  Afternoon Show     Evening Show              
  Class A     Division II/III     Class A        
1 East Coast Jazz 67.7 1 Spartans 71.5 1 Citations  64.8 1 Cavaliers 72.5
2 Citations  57.3 2 East Coast Jazz 68.7 2 Phoenix-MA 63.5 2 Phantom Regiment 71.7
3 Phoenix-MA 55.5 3 Royal Columbians  61.3   Class B   3 Madison Scouts 70.4
  Class B   4 Kips Bay Knight Club  56.3 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 60.6 4 Colts 63.3
1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 63.2 5 Citations  51.9 2 J's 60.3 5 Pioneer 58.1
2 J's 58.7 6 Phoenix-MA 50.9 3 Royal Cadets  52.7 6 Golden Lancers 52.9
3 Royal Cadets  50.7 7 Royal Cadets  40.6   Class C   7 Northern Aurora  39.7
  Class C         1 Dream Warriors 47.4 8 Marion Cadets  33.5
1 Dream Warriors 50.2       1 RC Cadets 47.4 9 Mirage  33.0
2 RC Cadets 42.6       3 Braintree Braves 17.0 10 Coachmen  30.2
3 Braintree Braves 20.2                  
                       
  6/20 RECAP   6/21     6/21 RECAP   6/22  
  Streator, IL     Sacramento, CA     Mount Prospect, IL     Bayonne, NJ   
1 Cavaliers 73.7 1 Blue Devils 76.8 1 Cavaliers 72.8 1 Crossmen  66.5
2 Phantom Regiment 71.7 2 Vanguard 70.8 2 Madison Scouts 71.1   Division II/III  
3 Cadets  70.8 3 Blue Knights 55.7 2 Phantom Regiment 71.1 1 Spartans 68.7
4 Colts 63.7 4 Velvet Knights  54.8 4 Pioneer 56.2 2 Jersey Surf 63.9
5 Glassmen 62.1   Division II/III   5 Americanos 44.4 3 East Coast Jazz 63.3
6 Nite Express 50.9 1 Blue Devils B 69.3 6 Blue Stars  40.6 4 Royal Columbians  57.1
7 Golden Lancers 49.1 2 Mandarins 67.5 7 Capital Sound 40.4 5 Kips Bay Knight Club  55.8
8 Americanos 40.4 3 Pacific Crest 63.3            
      4 Vanguard Cadets 60.1            
                       
  6/22 RECAP   6/22 RECAP   6/22 RECAP   6/22  
  Milwaukee, WI     LaPorte, IN     Concord, CA      Waltham, MA  
                    Class A  
1 Phantom Regiment 72.6 1 Cavaliers 74.0 1 Blue Devils 78.9 1 Phoenix-MA 62.5
2 Madison Scouts 72.5 2 Colts 63.9 2 Vanguard 73.4 2 Citations  61.4
3 Cadets  71.8 3 Nite Express 55.9 3 Blue Knights 56.9   Class B  
4 Glassmen 62.9 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.8 4 Velvet Knights  54.2 1 J's 69.2
5 Pioneer 57.5 5 Golden Lancers 49.8   Division II/III   2 Fitchburg Kingsmen 68.4
6 Americanos 45.0 6 Northern Aurora  40.8 1 Blue Devils B 65.9 3 Royal Cadets  60.4
7 Blue Stars  43.4 7 Coachmen 33.0 2 Mandarins 64.1 4 Buccaneers 37.7
8 Kilties 39.7 8 Bluegrass Brass 29.8 3 Vanguard Cadets 57.6   Class C  
9 Marquis 33.9       4 Pacific Crest 56.5 1 RC Cadets 58.9
10 Racine Scouts 30.8             2 Braintree Braves 38.4
                       
  6/22     6/23 RECAP   6/23 RECAP   6/23  
  Hamilton, Ontario     Rochester, MN     Woodstock, IL      Athol, MA  
  Division II                 Class A  
1 Conqueror II 40.9 1 Cadets  75.4 1 Phantom Regiment 73.3 1 Citations  64.9
2 Squires 34.9 2 Pioneer 60.6 2 Madison Scouts 72.4 2 Phoenix-MA 63.6
3 Northwind 34.1 3 Nite Express 56.9 3 Glassmen 65.4   Class B  
  Division III   4 Minnesota Brass 54.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.1 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 69.0
1 Saint John's 67.1 5 Blue Stars 41.4 5 Golden Lancers 49.2 2 J's 68.7
2 Marion Cadets 62.2 6 Govenaires 39.1 6 Capital Sound 43.4 3 Royal Cadets  61.6
3 Emerald Knights 61.0 7 North Force  30.4 7 Coachmen 35.6 4 Buccaneers 30.5
4 Ridge Raiders 46.9 8 Decorah Kilties 21.7 8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.5   Class C  
            9 Marquis 34.1 1 Dream Warriors 60.1
                  2 RC Cadets 52.2
                  3 Braintree Braves 26.4
                       
  6/25 RECAP   6/25 RECAP   6/28     6/28  
  Charles City, IA     Port Clinton, OH     Clovis, CA     Cedar Rapids, IA   
1 Cavaliers 78.3 1 Cadets  73.4 1 Blue Devils 81.3 1 Cavaliers 77.5
2 Pioneer 62.7 2 Colts 68.1 2 Vanguard 77.7 2 Glassmen 69.4
3 Nite Express 61.0 3 Glassmen 65.6 3 Blue Knights 66.6 3 Pioneer 64.0
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.4 4 Golden Lancers 53.6   Division II/III   4 Nite Express 62.3
5 Blue Stars  43.5 5 Mirage Sr  36.4 1 Blue Devils B 72.4 5 Blue Stars  49.8
6 Coachmen 32.9 6 Marion Cadets 36.2 2 Mandarins 69.6 6 Northern Aurora  49.1
7 North Force 31.7 7 Bandettes 26.3 3 Vanguard Cadets 63.5 7 Capital Sound 45.2
                  8 Coachmen 39.4
                  9 Colt Cadets 26.1
                       
  6/28     6/28 RECAP   6/28 RECAP   6/29 RECAP
  Butler, PA     Waltham, MA     Wausau, WI     Gowrie, IA  
1 Cadets 77.0 1 Boston Crusaders 62.8 1 Madison Scouts 74.1 1 Cavaliers 80.1
2 Colts 68.6 2 East Coast Jazz 51.1 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.3 2 Glassmen 71.3
3 Bluecoats 66.1 3 Northshore 50.3 3 Americanos 51.5 3 Nite Express 62.0
4 Crossmen  63.6 4 Patriots 47.1 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.1 4 Northern Aurora  49.0
5 Spirit of Atlanta 48.5 5 Royal Columbians 44.5 5 North Force 38.6 5 Blue Stars  48.2
  Division II/III   6 Citations 38.9 6 Marion Cadets 35.9 6 Capital Sound 45.7
1 Spartans 72.2 7 Phoenix-MA 37.8 7 Racine Scouts 31.0 7 Coachmen 41.0
2 Lake Erie Regiment 56.4 8 Royal Cadets 24.6            
3 General Butler Vagabonds 55.2                  
4 Ridge Raiders 43.4                  
                       
  6/29 RECAP   6/29 RECAP   6/29 RECAP   6/29  
  Alexandria, MN     Long Beach, CA     Newark, DE     Levittown, PA  
                    Division II  
1 Madison Scouts 75.1 1 Blue Devils 80.9 1 Cadets 79.6 1 Spirit of Newark 70.8
2 Pioneer 62.7 2 Vanguard 77.0 2 Colts 74.2   Division III  
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.8 3 Blue Knights 66.7 3 Bluecoats 69.2 1 Quest 63.6
4 Minnesota Brass 53.6 4 Velvet Knights  63.5 4 Crossmen  66.5 2 Phoenix-NJ 63.5
5 Americanos 51.9   Division II/III   5 Spirit of Atlanta 57.6 3 Illusion 57.4
6 Govenaires 43.3 1 Mandarins 73.2   Division II/III     Division IV  
7 North Force 39.6 2 Vanguard Cadets 67.9 1 Spartans 73.4 1 First Defenders 51.3
      3 Pacific Crest 67.3 2 Jersey Surf 66.4 2 Bracken Cavaliers 45.2
            3 Raiders 60.5      
            4 Tarheel Sun 56.4      
                       
  6/29     6/29     6/30     6/30 RECAP
  Levis, Quebec     Levis, Quebec     Tros Riviere, Quebec     Lynn, MA  
  Drum Corps Quebec Prelims     Drum Corps Quebec Finals     Division II/III   1 Cadets 82.6
  Division II/III     Division II/III   1 Academie Musicale 62.1 2 Colts 76.4
1 Les Sentinelles 57.2 1 Les Etoiles 67.1 2 Les Etoiles 57.1 3 Crossmen  73.4
2 Les Eclairs 55.7 2 Dimensions 66.3 3 Dimension 54.7 4 Bluecoats 72.0
3 Les Feux Follets 54.4 3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 63.8 4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 53.4 5 Boston Crusaders 67.1
4 Les Mélomanes 51.1 4 Royal Columbians 61.2 5 Patriots 49.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta  61.2
5 Les Preludes 50.7 5 Northshore 59.3 6 Multi-Visions 49.0   Division II/III  
6 Les Rythmiques 45.9 6 Patriots 59.0 6 Royal Columbians 49.0 1 Spartans 77.4
      7 Multi-Visions 58.3 8 Northshore 47.4 2 East Coast Jazz 73.9
      8 Les Sentinelles 51.2       3 Citations 56.5
                       
  6/30                    
  Glendora, CA                    
1 Blue Devils 81.9                  
2 Vanguard 79.0                  
3 Blue Knights 63.3                  
4 Velvet Knights  62.3                  
  Division II/III                    
1 Mandarins 75.1                  
2 Vanguard Cadets 71.5                  
3 Pacific Crest 70.3                  
JULY--1996                    
  7/1 RECAP   7/1     7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP
  Moorhead, MN     Etobicoke, Ontario     Fitchburg, MA     Hastings, MN  
        Division II/III              
1 Madison Scouts 75.8 1 Dimension 63.9 1 Crossmen 76.6 1 Madison Scouts 76.0
2 Pioneer 64.8 2 Patriots 61.3 2 Academie Musicale 67.0 2 Glassmen 69.4
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.6 3 Multi-Visions 59.4 3 Boston Crusaders 66.3 3 Pioneer 64.1
4 Americanos 51.3 4 North Shore 58.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 60.1 4 Nite Express 61.2
5 Govenaires 44.1 5 General Butler Vagabonds 49.2   Division II/III   5 Minnesota Brass 58.0
6 North Force 40.7 6 Emerald Knights 47.9 1 Spartans 75.2 6 Troopers 55.1
            2 Dimension 71.6 7 Govenaires 44.0
            3 East Coast Jazz 70.1 8 North Force 36.7
            4 Fitchburg Kingsmen 42.8      
            5 Royal Cadets  38.8      
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/4 RECAP
  Evanston, IL     Bristol, RI     Austin, MN     New Berlin, WI  
1 Cavaliers 78.6 1 Cadets 86.0 1 Nite Express 62.8 1 Pioneer 65.8
2 Glassmen 62.8 2 Colts 77.3 2 Americanos 52.3 2 Marion Cadets 46.4
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.7 3 Crossmen 72.8 3 Northern Aurora  49.8 3 Saint John's 41.6
4 Troopers 57.9 4 Bluecoats 69.9 4 Govenaires 47.7 4 Marquis 40.2
5 Blue Stars 49.6 5 Academie Musicale 64.0 5 North Force 39.2 5 Racine Scouts 38.4
6 Marion Cadets 42.1 6 Spirit of Atlanta 57.9 6 Decorah Kilties 26.1 6 Bluegrass Brass 34.8
7 Bandettes 31.4                  
8 Colt Cadets 27.9                  
                       
  7/4     7/5     7/5     7/5 RECAP
  Saint Peter, MN     Wheaton, IL     Mankato, MN     Racine, WI  
1 Madison Scouts 79.6 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 62.0 1 Madison Scouts 79.5 1 Cavaliers 81.0
2 Nite Express 67.1 2 Troopers 59.9 2 Nite Express 67.7 2 Phantom Regiment 79.6
3 Minnesota Brass 59.9 3 Marion Cadets 44.8 3 Minnesota Brass 61.0 3 Pioneer 65.6
4 Govenaires 50.5 4 Saint John's 43.4 4 Americanos 52.3 4 Blue Stars  52.7
5 Northern Aurora  50.4 5 Bluegrass Brass 35.3 5 Northern Aurora  51.9 5 Capital Sound 49.5
6 Americanos 49.5 6 Colt Cadets 31.7 6 Govenaires 49.1 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 40.8
7 North Force 40.3 7 Bandettes 28.6 7 North Force 41.9 7 Racine Scouts 34.4
                       
  7/5     7/5     7/5 RECAP   7/5  
  Kingston, NY     San Diego, CA     Rochester, NY     Kelso, WA  
              Division II/III     Division II/III  
1 Cadets 83.1 1 Blue Devils 84.3 1 Dimension 69.6 1 Blue Devils B 80.8
2 Crossmen 72.9 2 Vanguard 80.8 2 Patriots 65.2 2 Mandarins 73.7
3 Bluecoats 72.5 3 Velvet Knights 62.1 3 Tarheel Suns 61.6 3 Vanguard Cadets 69.1
4 Academie Musicale 68.7   Division II   4 Royal Columbians 58.0 4 Seattle Cascades 68.4
5 Boston Crusaders 65.7 1 Pacific Crest  73.7 5 Spectrum 56.7 5 Edmonton Strutters 55.0
6 Spirit of Atlanta 59.1       6 3rd Regiment 53.6      
  Division II/III         7 Emerald Knights 48.4      
1 Jersey Surf 65.6                  
2 Raiders 61.4                  
                       
  7/5     7/6 RECAP   7/6 RECAP   7/6  
  New Bedford, MA     Rockford, IL     Clifton, NJ     Moreno Valley, CA  
  Class A                    
1 Les Senateurs 72.7 1 Phantom Regiment 80.7 1 Cadets 86.1 1 Blue Devils 86.6
2 Phoenix-MA 69.2 2 Cavaliers 80.2 2 Crossmen 78.1 2 Vanguard 84.2
3 Quest 66.9 3 Madison Scouts 79.0 3 Academie Musicale 70.4 3 Velvet Knights 68.0
4 Les Feux Follets 59.9 4 Americanos 51.4 4 Boston Crusaders 67.7   Division II  
5 Les Stentors 59.6 5 Blue Stars 46.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 63.3 1 Pacific Crest  74.7
  Class B   6 Capital Sound 46.8   Division II/III        
1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 73.4 7 Kilties 45.5 1 Jersey Surf 72.6      
2 J's 72.7 8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.2 2 Dimension 70.9      
3 Royal Cadets  62.4       3 Raiders 65.7      
4 Majestics 61.6       4 Tarheel Suns 60.4      
5 Buccaneers 40.3       5 Kips Bay Knight Club  56.6      
  Class C                    
1 Dream Warriors 62.3                  
2 RC Cadets 51.9                  
3 Braintree Braves 29.4                  
                       
  7/6 RECAP   7/6     7/6     7/7  
  Michigan City, IN     Nashua, NH     Mount Angel, OR     Dixon, IL  
        Division II/III     Division II/III        
1 Colts 74.9 1 Spartans 81.7 1 Blue Devils B 84.9 1 Phantom Regiment 80.9
2 Glassmen 74.4 2 Les Etoiles 77.9 2 Mandarins 81.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.2
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.9 3 East Coast Jazz 75.7 3 Vanguard Cadets 74.1 3 Troopers 64.1
4 Troopers 61.1 4 Northshore 67.5 4 Seattle Cascades 72.9 4 Golden Lancers 55.8
5 Golden Lancers 60.7 5 Patriots 65.6 5 Edmonton Strutters 55.0 5 Americanos 51.7
6 Coachmen 44.7 6 Multi-Vision 65.4       6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.7
7 Mirage 29.4 7 Royal Columbians 64.8       7 Bluegrass Brass 37.8
8 Bandettes 29.2 8 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 62.1       8 Bandettes 30.3
      9 Spectrum 57.5            
      10 Phoenix 57.2            
      11 3rd Regiment 56.6            
      12 Citations 56.3            
      13 Fitchburg Kingsmen 47.1            
      14 Royal Cadets  40.7            
                       
  7/7 RECAP   7/7     7/7     7/7  
  Dubuque, IA     Santa  Barbara, CA     Woodburn, OR     Newark, NJ  
              Division II/III     Division II  
1 Cavaliers 83.2 1 Blue Devils 86.4 1 Blue Devils B 87.1 1 Kips Bay Knight Club  72.9
2 Madison Scouts 81.6 2 Vanguard 84.7 2 Mandarins 82.2 2 Spirit of Newark 64.5
3 Colts 75.0 3 Velvet Knights 66.5 3 Seattle Cascades 75.0   Division III  
4 Glassmen 74.9 4 Allegiance  Elite 58.4 4 Vanguard Cadets 72.6 1 Quest 61.2
5 Nite Express 66.2       5 Edmonton Strutters 54.4 2 Phoenix-NJ 59.1
6 Blue Stars 53.9             3 Illusion 58.1
7 Capital Sound 50.7             4 William G. Lucas 51.7
8 Coachmen 46.8             5 First Baptist 42.9
9 Colt Cadets 33.8               Division IV  
10 Decorah Kilties 28.7             1 First Defenders 51.1
                  2 Bracken Cavaliers 44.9
                       
  7/7 RECAP   7/8     7/9 RECAP   7/10 RECAP
  Beverly, MA     Montreal, Quebec     Chattanooga, TN     Corning, NY  
1 Crossmen 78.1 1 Cadets 85.9 1 Carolina Crown 65.8 1 Cadets 86.3
2 Boston Crusaders 71.5 2 Bluecoats 74.8 2 Magic of Orlando 62.2 2 Crossmen 76.1
  Division II/III   3 Academie Musicale 68.2 3 Southwind 53.8 3 Bluecoats 75.3
1 Spartans 81.0   Division II/III   4 Spirit of Atlanta 51.5 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.4
2 Les Etoiles 79.2 1 Les Etoiles 76.7 5 Lone Star 47.0   Division II/III  
3 East Coast Jazz 74.1 2 Northshore 64.9       1 Patriots 67.0
4 Tarheel Sun 69.3 3 Multi-Vision 62.3       2 Northshore 64.7
5 Northshore 67.2 4 3rd Regiment 53.2       3 Spectrum 58.1
6 Phoenix-MA 56.2                  
                       
  7/11 RECAP   7/12 RECAP   7/12     7/12 RECAP
  Huntsville, AL     Santa Clara, CA     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA  
              Drum Corps East     Drum Corps East  
              Division II Prelims     Division II Finals  
1 Carolina Crown 63.9 1 Blue Devils 87.9 1 Les Etoiles 83.0 1 Les Etoiles 81.8
2 Magic of Orlando 63.1 2 Vanguard 86.7 2 Dimension 79.0 2 Dimension 80.3
3 Southwind 54.9 3 Velvet Knights 68.9 2 Spartans  79.0 2 Spartans  78.6
4 Spirit of Atlanta 50.6   Division II/III   4 Jersey Surf 74.3 4 Jersey Surf 70.9
5 Lone Star 44.8 1 Blue Devils B 84.5 5 Northshore 72.6   Division III Finals  
      2 Mandarins 82.8 6 Tarheel Sun 67.6 1 East Coast Jazz 74.5
      3 Vanguard Cadets 76.3   Division III Prelims   2 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 72.6
      4 Pacific Crest  76.1 1 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 78.1 3 Raiders 70.7
      5 Edmonton Strutters 63.3 2 East Coast Jazz 74.3 4 Patriots 69.9
            3 Raiders 73.7      
            4 Patriots 72.7      
            5 Royal Columbians 63.6      
            6 Multi-Vision 62.8      
            7 Kips Bay Knight Club 59.9      
            8 Lake Erie Regiment 59.0      
            9 Spectrum 58.8      
            10 Phoenix 51.8      
            11 General Butler Vagabonds 50.2      
            12 Citations 49.9      
            13 Fitchburg Kingsmen 43.5      
            14 J's 41.1      
                       
  7/12 RECAP   7/13 RECAP   7/13 RECAP   7/13 RECAP
  DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Allentown, PA  
  Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps East  
  Division I Prelims     Division III Prelims     Division I Finals     Division I Finals  
1 Cavaliers 86.4 1 Golden Lancers 66.7 1 Cavaliers 84.7 1 Cadets 86.2
2 Phantom Regiment 85.0 2 Blue Stars 63.9 2 Phantom Regiment 82.9 2 Crossmen 76.1
3 Madison Scouts 82.6 3 Northern Aurora 61.3 3 Madison Scouts 81.5 3 Bluecoats 75.0
4 Colts 77.1 4 Marion Cadets 56.7 4 Colts 76.2 4 Academie Musicale 68.8
5 Glassmen  76.9 5 Coachmen 49.1 5 Glassmen 74.0 5 Boston Crusaders 65.0
  Division II Prelims   6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.1   Division II Finals   6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.1
1 Pioneer 69.6 7 North Force 45.6 1 Pioneer 66.6 7 Les Etoiles 61.8
2 Nite Express 66.7 8 Prince Hall Lancers 40.5 2 Nite Express 65.1 8 East Coast Jazz 53.9
3 Americanos 60.6 9 Racine Scouts 39.4   Division III Finals        
4 Capital Sound 55.3 10 Colt Cadets 38.6 1 Golden Lancers 61.0      
      11 Mirage 37.9 2 Blue Stars 55.6      
      12 Marquis 37.3 3 Northern Aurora 53.7      
      13 Bandettes 36.4 4 Marion Cadets 46.1      
      14 Decorah Kilties 29.5            
      15 New Day 18.7            
                       
  7/13 RECAP   7/13     7/14 RECAP   7/14  
  Stockton, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Willingboro, NJ     Waterloo, Ontario  
  Drum Corps West                    
  Division I Finals     Division III              
1 Blue Devils 89.1 1 Saint John's 64.9 1 Cadets 86.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.2
2 Vanguard 86.6 2 Emerald Knights 58.2 2 Crossmen 76.1   Division II/III  
3 Velvet Knights 68.5 3 Conqueror II 43.8 3 Boston Crusaders 67.5 1 Saint John's 67.3
  Division II Finals     Division IV     Division II/III   2 Emerald Knights 60.6
1 Blue Devils B 85.7 1 Cadets of Dutch Boy 44.4 1 Spartans  74.9 3 Northwind 60.5
2 Vanguard Cadets  75.8 2 Squires 33.2 2 East Coast Jazz 70.6 4 Ridge Raiders 57.4
  Division III Finals   3 Northwind 33.1 3 Jersey Surf 68.1 5 Conqueror II  47.4
1 Mandarins 84.7       4 Raiders 67.4 6 Squires  30.2
2 Pacific Crest 75.3                  
3 Edmonton Strutters 54.9                  
                       
  7/14     7/14     7/14     7/15 RECAP
  Sherbrooke, Quebec     Erie, PA     Queens, NY     Tupelo, MS  
        Division II/III     Division II        
1 Academie Musicale 81.1 1 Patriots 69.0 1 Kips Bay Knight Club  72.4 1 Carolina Crown 72.3
  Division II/III   2 Tarheel Sun 68.4 1 Spirit of Newark 72.4 2 Magic of Orlando 67.5
1 Les Etoiles 81.1 3 Northshore 67.0   Division III   3 Southwind 62.2
2 Dimension 75.3 4 Spectrum 58.2 1 Quest 70.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 55.5
3 Multi-Vision 67.9 5 Lake Erie Regiment 55.3 2 Phoenix-NJ 67.2 5 Lone Star 52.9
4 Les Senateurs 57.7 6 General Butler Vagabonds 54.3 3 Illusion 63.0      
5 3rd Regiment 51.7       4 Fitchburg Kingsmen 61.1      
            5 William G. Lucas 55.7      
              Division IV        
            1 Bracken Cavaliers 45.4      
                       
  7/15     7/16 RECAP   7/16     7/16 RECAP
  Dolbeau, Quebec     Overland Park, KS     Dayton, OH     Monroe, AL  
  Division II/III                 Drum Corps South Finals  
1 Feux-Follets 68.4 1 Cavaliers 86.3 1 Cadets 86.7 1 Carolina Crown 71.7
2 Multi-Visions 62.9 2 Madison Scouts 85.2 2 Crossmen 77.8 2 Magic of Orlando 70.4
3 Majestics  59.0 3 Colts 78.2 3 Bluecoats 76.7 3 Southwind 62.4
4 Melomanes 56.8 4 Pioneer 68.3 4 Glassmen 74.4 4 Lone Star 56.5
5 Les Senateurs 52.9 5 Memorial Lancers 39.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.9      
6 L'Impact de Dolbeau  52.1 6 Mirage 36.3 6 Boston Crusaders 64.4      
7 Les Stentors 45.1         Division II        
            1 Northshore 66.7      
                       
  7/17 RECAP   7/18 RECAP   7/18     7/19 RECAP
  Logan, UT     Dallas, TX     Saginaw, MI     Casper, WY  
1 Blue Devils 90.0 1 Phantom Regiment 84.7 1 Crossmen 78.8 1 Vanguard 88.1
2 Vanguard 87.6 2 Cavaliers 84.2 2 Boston Crusaders 71.1 2 Velvet Knights 73.3
3 Velvet Knights 72.6 3 Carolina Crown 73.4 3 Golden Lancers 64.5 3 Troopers 70.4
4 Troopers 70.4 4 Magic of Orlando 72.4 4 Northern Aurora 62.1   Division II  
  Division II   5 Pioneer 64.0 5 Coachmen 46.2 1 Vanguard Cadets  77.8
1 Vanguard Cadets  76.3 6 Southwind 61.7 6 Marquis 39.9 2 Seattle Cascades 74.4
2 Seattle Cascades 69.9 7 Lone Star 54.2 7 Bandettes 35.8      
                       
  7/19 RECAP   7/19 RECAP   7/19     7/20  
  Bellevue, OH     Killeen, TX     Saul Ste. Marie, Ontario     Varennes, Quebec  
              Division II/III        
1 Crossmen 80.2 1 Phantom Regiment 84.7 1 Golden Lancers  74.6 1 Academie Musicale 79.4
2 Glassmen 76.3 2 Cavaliers 84.5 2 Northern Aurora 70.4   Division II  
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.7 3 Carolina Crown 72.9 3 Americanos  69.5 1 Les Etoiles 75.5
4 Boston Crusaders 70.8 4 Magic of Orlando 72.2 4 Marquis 54.8   Division III  
5 Marion Cadets 53.1 5 Pioneer 66.8 5 Bandettes  53.0 1 Multi-Visions 63.4
6 Coachmen 45.9 6 Southwind 58.6       2 Arc-en-Ciel 56.7
7 Mirage 34.0 7 Lone Star 50.7       3 Les Senateurs 56.3
                  4 Melomanes 52.2
                  5 Les Sentinelles 51.5
                  6 Majestics  50.1
                  7 3rd Regiment 49.5
                  8 Les Stentors 41.2
                       
  7/20 RECAP   7/20 RECAP   7/20 RECAP   7/20  
  Denver, CO     Houston, TX     Grand Rapids, IA     Sharon Hill, PA  
  Drums Along The Rockies                 Division II  
1 Cadets 85.6 1 Cavaliers 85.2 1 Crossmen 81.3 1 Kips Bay Knight Club  81.8
2 Blue Devils 84.9 2 Phantom Regiment 84.4 2 Glassmen 81.2 2 Spirit of Newark 78.0
3 Vanguard 82.5 3 Magic of Orlando 74.0 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.3   Division III  
4 Madison Scouts 80.8 4 Carolina Crown 73.7 4 Boston Crusaders 72.0 1 Phoenix-NJ 67.9
5 Colts 75.7 5 Pioneer 66.6 5 Marion Cadets 55.0 2 Illusion 66.7
6 Blue Knights 68.7 6 Southwind 62.2 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 47.6 3 Quest 61.0
7 Velvet Knights 66.4       7 Mirage 44.1 4 William G. Lucas 55.1
8 Troopers 65.0       8 Racine Scouts 42.3 5 First Defenders 50.9
                    Division IV  
                  1 Bracken Cavaliers 48.2
                       
  7/20     7/21 RECAP   7/21     7/21  
  Leominster, MA     LaCrosse, WI     Lynn, MA     Lakewood, NJ  
  Open Class           Division II     Division II  
1 Spartans 83.7 1 Bluecoats 80.6 1 Spartans 81.1 1 Jersey Surf 91.2
2 Northshore 76.8 2 Nite Express 72.4 2 Northshore 76.5 2 Raiders 89.1
  Class A   3 Spirit of Atlanta 66.6   Division III   3 Kips Bay Knight Club  82.0
1 East Coast Jazz 79.2 4 Blue Stars 64.2 1 East Coast Jazz 80.8 4 Spirit of Newark 78.1
2 Phoenix-MA 62.7 5 Govenaires 59.8 2 Royal Columbians 71.4   Division III  
3 Citations 59.7 6 Capital Sound 56.8 3 Spectrum 65.8 1 Phoenix-NJ 71.4
  Class B   7 Colt Cadets 39.4 4 Citations 60.0 2 Illusion 68.8
1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 7.2       5 Phoenix 59.5 3 Quest 66.3
2 J's 74.8       6 Fitchburg Kingsmen 51.8 4 William G. Lucas 55.9
3 Royal Cadets  65.6       7 Royal Cadets 42.7 5 First Defenders 51.6
4 Buccaneers 41.3               Division IV  
  Class C               1 Bracken Cavaliers 45.1
1 Dream Warriors 61.8                  
2 RC Cadets 56.4                  
3 Braintree Braves 19.3                  
                       
  7/22 RECAP   7/23 RECAP   7/23 RECAP   7/23  
  Omaha, NE     Sioux City, IA     Ankeny, IA     Peterborough Ontario  
                    Division III  
1 Blue Devils 88.2 1 Madison Scouts 82.9 1 Cadets 89.9 1 Saint John's 69.8
2 Cadets 86.7 2 Bluecoats 76.4 2 Vanguard 85.4 2 General Butler Vagabonds 66.1
3 Blue Knights 71.1 3 Glassmen 74.7 3 Colts 80.3 3 Emerald Knights 63.0
4 Velvet Knights 68.0 4 Velvet Knights 69.9 4 Crossmen 78.1 4 Ridge Raiders 54.3
5 Nite Express 64.1 5 Spirit of Atlanta 59.6 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.7 5 Conqueror II  47.0
6 Seattle Cascades 54.7 6 Seattle Cascades 57.4 6 Nite Express 66.5 6 Squires  40.2
            7 Troopers 63.3 7 Northwind 37.1
                       
  7/24 RECAP   7/24 RECAP   7/24 RECAP   7/25 RECAP
  Alton, IL     Burlington, IA     Stillwater, MN     Des Plaines, IL  
1 Cavaliers 84.5 1 Cadets 89.7 1 Blue Devils 88.4 1 Cadets 88.9
1 Phantom Regiment 84.5 2 Vanguard 86.6 2 Madison Scouts 85.0 2 Cavaliers 88.0
3 Carolina Crown 74.6 3 Colts 81.2 3 Glassmen 78.0 3 Vanguard 85.1
4 Magic of Orlando 74.0 4 Crossmen 78.6 4 Velvet Knights 66.7 4 Carolina Crown 74.1
5 Blue Knights 69.2 5 Nite Express 66.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.3
6 Pioneer 67.6 6 Troopers 66.5 6 Boston Crusaders 64.5 6 Troopers 65.1
7 Southwind 62.9 7 Spirit of Atlanta 59.1 7 Blue Stars 52.2 7 Southwind 63.4
                       
  7/25 RECAP   7/26 RECAP   7/26 RECAP   7/27 RECAP
  Stillwater, MN     Charlevoix, MI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI  
              DCI Preview     DCI Preview  
1 Blue Devils 90.6 1 Northern Aurora 77.4 1 Cavaliers 88.0 1 Blue Devils 90.4
2 Madison Scouts 86.2 2 Americanos 77.0 2 Madison Scouts 86.8 2 Cadets 90.0
3 Bluecoats 79.1 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 67.1 3 Vanguard 86.0 3 Phantom Regiment 87.6
4 Crossmen 75.4 4 Coachmen 65.9 4 Crossmen 79.0 4 Colts 82.0
5 Boston Crusaders 68.6 5 Marion Cadets 64.4 5 Magic of Orlando 77.3 5 Bluecoats 80.8
6 Blue Stars 53.4 6 Bandettes 61.2 6 Glassmen 75.7 6 Carolina Crown 77.1
            7 Blue Knights 74.1 7 Boston Crusaders 69.0
            8 Pioneer 69.2 8 Troopers 68.7
            9 Velvet Knights 67.1 9 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.4
            10 Spirit of Atlanta 59.2 10 Academie Musicale 66.3
                  11 Southwind 65.1
                       
  7/27     7/27     7/27     7/27  
  Brantford, Ontario     Dorion, Quebec     Belmont, MA     Bayonne, NJ  
  Division II     Division II     Class A     Division II  
1 Northshore 79.0 1 Les Etoiles 80.9 1 East Coast Jazz 82.1 1 Raiders 90.0
2 Lone Star 76.0   Division III   2 Phoenix-MA 70.6 2 Jersey Surf 89.6
  Division III   1 Feux-Follets 66.2 3 Citations 68.9 3 Spectrum 85.2
1 Patriots 76.3 2 Multi-Visions 64.2   Class B   4 Kips Bay Knight Club  83.8
2 Saint John's 72.6 3 Les Senateurs 63.1 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 82.9   Division III  
3 General Butler Vagabonds 62.4 4 Decibels 59.7 2 J's 82.0 1 Quest 77.4
4 Emerald Knights 61.7 5 L'Impact de Dolbeau  56.5 3 Royal Cadets  71.8 2 Illusion 76.4
5 Ridge Raiders 56.0 6 Les Sentinelles 51.8 4 Buccaneers 46.8 3 Phoenix-NJ 75.7
6 Mirage 53.3 7 3rd Regiment 47.7   Class C   4 William G. Lucas 60.5
7 Cadets of Dutch Boy 46.6 8 Les Stentors 39.0 1 Dream Warriors 71.8 5 First Defenders 54.8
8 Conqueror II  38.5       2 RC Cadets 65.0 6 First Baptist 75.7
9 Squires  38.0       3 Braintree Braves 35.0   Division IV  
10 Northwind 36.2             1 Bracken Cavaliers 48.1
                       
  7/28     7/28 RECAP   7/28 RECAP   7/29 RECAP
  Mississauga, Ontario     Ypsilanti, MI     Fort Wayne, IN     Evansville, IN  
  Division II                    
1 Northshore 79.5 1 Blue Devils 91.6 1 Madison Scouts 86.6 1 Cadets 89.8
2 Lone Star 76.3 2 Bluecoats 80.9 2 Vanguard 86.4 2 Cavaliers 89.4
  Division III   3 Carolina Crown 77.7 3 Colts 80.7 3 Crossmen 78.9
1 Patriots 77.3 4 Glassmen 77.5 4 Blue Knights 74.1 4 Blue Knights 76.6
2 Saint John's 72.8 5 Magic of Orlando 76.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 70.2 5 Spirit of Atlanta 62.4
3 Marion Cadets 65.6 6 Pioneer 67.6 6 Southwind 63.8 6 Blue Stars 55.3
4 General Butler Vagabonds 65.5 6 Velvet Knights 67.6       7 Seattle Cascades 53.1
5 Emerald Knights 62.8 8 Academie Musicale 66.2            
6 Ridge Raiders 57.8                  
7 Mirage 51.2                  
8 Cadets of Dutch Boy 49.6                  
  Division IV                    
1 Conqueror II  48.4                  
2 Squires  43.0                  
3 Northwind 39.4                  
                       
  7/29 RECAP   7/29 RECAP   7/29 RECAP   7/30 RECAP
  Port Huron, MI     Marion, OH     Ottawa, Ontario     Fairfield, OH  
              DCI Ottawa        
        U.S. Open     Division II        
1 Vanguard 88.1 1 Phantom Regiment 88.0 1 Dimension 85.0 1 Cadets 91.9
2 Madison Scouts 86.2 2 Bluecoats 80.3 2 Les Etoiles 84.5 2 Cavaliers 90.5
3 Colts 81.2 3 Glassmen 79.9 3 Spartans 82.0 3 Crossmen 81.2
4 Carolina Crown 80.7 4 Magic of Orlando 77.1 4 Lone Star 80.1 4 Glassmen 78.4
5 Troopers 66.3 5 Boston Crusaders 72.4   Division III   5 Blue Knights 78.3
6 Southwind 65.6 6 Academie Musicale 69.4 1 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 81.0 6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.1
7 Northern Aurora 57.8 7 Northshore 57.5 2 East Coast Jazz 78.3 7 Northern Aurora 54.6
      8 Marion Cadets 52.2 3 Saint John's 77.6      
            4 Patriots 76.0      
            5 Emerald Knights 62.8      
            6 Royal Columbians 60.6      
            7 Les Senateurs  57.6      
            8 3rd Regiment 55.2      
            9 Mirage 48.2      
            10 Cadets of Dutch Boy 47.6      
            11 Les Senateurs 41.3      
            12 Conqueror II 36.6      
            13 Northwind  35.1      
                       
  7/30 RECAP   7/31 RECAP   7/31 RECAP   7/31 RECAP
  Erie, PA     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario     Montreal, Quebec  
        Canadian Open Prelims     Canadian Open Finals        
        Division II     Division I        
1 Blue Devils 89.9 1 Pioneer 89.1 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 75.1 1 Madison Scouts 89.6
2 Phantom Regiment 88.4 2 Nite Express 86.4   Division II   2 Vanguard 89.3
3 Magic of Orlando 78.1 3 Dimension 82.8 1 Pioneer 90.3 3 Colts 82.9
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.5 4 Northshore 76.5 2 Nite Express 87.9 4 Carolina Crown 80.6
5 Boston Crusaders 70.6 4 Lone Star 76.5 3 Dimension 85.4 5 Troopers 68.8
6 Velvet Knights 67.3 6 Seattle Cascades 76.3 4 Northshore 79.5 6 Southwind 68.2
7 Golden Lancers 66.2 7 Americanos 72.4 5 Lone Star 79.3 7 Les Etoiles 67.0
8 Northshore 57.9 8 Allegiance Elite 70.7   Division III        
        Division III   1 Mandarins 83.3      
      1 Golden Lancers 82.8 2 Golden Lancers 83.2      
      2 Mandarins 80.2 3 Blue Stars 78.8      
      3 Blue Stars 79.5 4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 77.1      
      4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 77.1 5 East Coast Jazz 76.3      
      5 East Coast Jazz 76.9            
      6 Patriots 76.3            
      7 Saint John's 68.0            
      8 Coachmen 66.2            
      9 Royal Columbians 61.6            
      10 Marion Cadets 60.6            
      11 General Butler Vagabonds 60.1            
      12 Emerald Knights 59.7            
      13 Ridge Raiders 52.5            
      14 3rd Regiment 50.8            
      15 Cadets of Dutch Boy 46.8            
      16 Mirage 46.1            
      17 Conqueror II 37.3            
      18 Northwind 37.0            
      19 Squires 34.0            
                       
  7/31 RECAP   7/31 RECAP            
  Massillon, OH     Endicott, NY              
1 Cadets 92.1 1 Blue Devils 92.2            
2 Cavaliers 91.4 2 Phantom Regiment 90.7            
3 Bluecoats 83.0 3 Magic of Orlando 78.8            
4 Crossmen 81.0 4 Boston Crusaders 72.3            
5 Glassmen 80.2 5 Velvet Knights 72.1            
6 Blue Knights 76.6 6 Academie Musicale 69.1            
7 Spirit of Atlanta 65.0 7 Spartans 61.5            
      8 Spectrum 47.6            
AUGUST--1996                    
  8/1 RECAP   8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP   8/2 RECAP
  Rome, NY     Grand Haven, MI      Grand Haven, MI      Batavia, NY   
        US Coast Guard Prelims     US Coast Guard Finals        
        Division II     Division II     Division II  
1 Blue Devils 93.1 1 Nite Express 91.8 1 Nite Express 92.9 1 Spartans 86.2
2 Madison Scouts 90.5 2 Americanos 87.5 2 Americanos 87.8 2 Seattle Cascades 83.5
3 Colts 84.4 3 Lone Star 84.0 3 Lone Star 85.1 3 Dimension 83.2
4 Carolina Crown 81.1   Division III     Division III   4 Northshore 81.5
5 Pioneer 72..3 1 Mandarins 90.7 1 Mandarins 91.9 5 Allegiance Elite 78.8
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 70.8 2 Golden Lancers 89.9 2 Golden Lancers 90.4   Division III  
7 Les Etoiles 65.1 3 Blue Stars 84.0 3 Northern Aurora 82.2 1 Spectrum 71.4
8 Troopers 65.0 4 Northern Aurora 82.6 4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 80.6 2 Ridge Raiders 65.5
9 Spartans 63.4 5 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 82.0 5 Blue Stars 77.8 3 Phoenix 64.6
      6 Royal Columbians 79.1 6 Royal Columbians 76.9 4 Bandettes 61.7
      7 Coachmen 74.4 7 Coachmen 70.1      
      8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 73.9            
      9 Marion Cadets 72.0            
      10 3rd Regiment 67.2            
      11 Marquis 60.5            
      12 Racine Scouts 59.8            
      13 Cadets of Dutch Boy 57.7            
      14 Conqueror II 49.9            
      15 Limited Edition 39.1            
                       
  8/2 RECAP   8/3 RECAP   8/3 RECAP   8/3  
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Norwich, NY      Riviere du Loup, Quebec  
  DCI East Preview     DCI East Preview     Division II     Division I  
1 Cavaliers 90.8 1 Blue Devils 91.6 1 Spartans 86.7 1 Multi-Visions 66.1
2 Cadets 90.1 2 Phantom Regiment 88.7 2 Les Etoiles 85.9 2 Les Senateurs 63.4
3 Vanguard 88.9 3 Madison Scouts 87.4 3 Dimension 85.3 3 Les Chevaliers  53.5
4 Colts 82.4 4 Crossmen 81.8 4 Allegiance Elite 79.3   Division II  
5 Bluecoats 81.0 5 Magic of Orlando 78.5   Division III   1 Les Sentinelles 52.5
6 Blue Knights 78.7 6 Carolina Crown 78.3 1 Patriots 81.6   Division III  
7 Glassmen 78.4 7 Pioneer 72.1 2 East Coast Jazz 80.9 1 Feux-Follets 67.6
8 Troopers 68.4 8 Velvet Knights 71.5 3 Saint John's 71.5   Concert Class  
9 Southwind 67.9 9 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.0 4 Spectrum 62.0 1 Decibels 59.7
10 Spirit of Atlanta 63.1 10 Academie Musicale 69.0 5 Bandettes 54.8 2 Majestics 57.9
      11 Boston Crusaders 68.2       3 Melomanes 57.7
                       
  8/3     8/4 RECAP   8/4     8/4 RECAP
  Mount Vernon, NY     Marion OH     Bowanville, Ontario     Lynn, MA  
  Division II     Division III     Division II        
1 Kips Bay Knight Club  83.3 1 Golden Lancers 92.9 1 Saint John's 80.1 1 Phantom Regiment 92.5
2 Spirit of Newark 80.8 2 Northern Aurora 87.2 2 Emerald Knights 72.4 2 Madison Scouts 90.7
  Division III   3 Royal Columbians 85.1 3 3rd Regiment 65.3 3 Glassmen 82.1
1 Phoenix-NJ 75.8 4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 84.4   Division III   4 Boston Crusaders 76.3
2 Quest 72.5 5 Marion Cadets 77.8 1 Northwind  51.7 5 Troopers 70.3
3 William G. Lucas 66.6 6 Coachmen 76.3 2 Squires 49.9 6 Southwind 68.7
  Division IV   7 Ridge Raiders 67.9       7 East Coast Jazz 58.7
1 Bracken Cavaliers 51.3 8 Marquis 64.2            
      9 Cadets of Dutch Boy 63.1            
                       
  8/5 RECAP   8/5 RECAP   8/5     8/5 RECAP
  Clifton, NJ     Fort Edward, NY     Raleigh, NC      Greenville, MI   
              Division II     Division II  
1 Blue Devils 93.7 1 Madison Scouts 90.3 1 Dimension 89.1 1 Nite Express 93.6
2 Cadets 92.6 2 Bluecoats 83.7 2 Northshore 84.3 2 Americanos 86.5
3 Cavaliers 91.2 3 Glassmen 79.6 3 Lone Star 81.9   Division III  
4 Vanguard 89.1 4 Velvet Knights 73.9 4 Tarheel Sun 77.6 1 Mandarins 90.6
5 Crossmen 83.9 5 Academie Musicale 72.2 5 Allegiance Elite 77.1 2 Blue Stars 84.5
6 Magic of Orlando 81.9 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.4   Division III   3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 74.0
7 Spirit of Atlanta 70.2 7 Troopers 69.7 1 Spectrum 73.7 4 Coachmen 73.2
8 Jersey Surf 59.4 8 Spartans 61.3 2 Lake Erie Regiment 67.2 5 Mirage 56.8
9 Raiders 54.2       3 Kips Bay Knight Club 65.1      
            4 Bandettes 58.3      
                       
  8/5     8/6 RECAP   8/6 RECAP   8/7 RECAP
  Hamilton, Ontario     Hampton, VA     Hornell, NY     Pittsburgh,  PA  
  Division II                    
1 Saint John's 79.6 1 Blue Devils 93.3 1 Madison Scouts 91.1 1 Phantom Regiment 90.6
2 Emerald Knights 71.1 2 Vanguard 89.5 2 Bluecoats 85.7 2 Cavaliers 90.4
3 3rd Regiment 69.3 3 Carolina Crown 81.9 3 Colts 85.3 3 Glassmen 76.8
4 Quest 36.5 4 Magic of Orlando 81.6 4 Velvet Knights 74.4 4 Troopers 69.6
  Division III   5 Pioneer 75.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.7 5 Boston Crusaders 68.3
1 Conqueror II 55.9 6 Seattle Cascades 64.7 6 Southwind 68.9 6 Academie Musicale 66.8
2 Squires 48.2 7 Northern Aurora 57.0 7 Spartans 65.0 7 Golden Lancers 63.8
3 Northwind  42.8 8 Tarheel Sun 49.9 8 Golden Lancers 63.4      
                       
  8/7 RECAP   8/7 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP
  Columbus, OH     Winston-Salem, NC     Centerville, OH     Huntington, WV  
1 Cadets 92.5 1 Blue Devils 93.1 1 Cadets 93.1 1 Phantom Regiment 92.0
2 Bluecoats 85.5 2 Vanguard 91.1 2 Madison Scouts 91.1 2 Cavaliers 91.8
3 Colts 84.3 3 Carolina Crown 82.9 3 Colts 86.8 3 Carolina Crown 82.6
4 Crossmen 83.6 4 Magic of Orlando 82.4 4 Crossmen 85.9 4 Glassmen 80.7
5 Magic of Orlando 81.8 5 Pioneer 74.7 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.4 5 Velvet Knights 76.2
6 Pioneer 68.3 6 Spirit of Atlanta 67.0 6 Academie Musicale 72.7 6 Pioneer 74.6
7 Nite Express 67.2 7 Tarheel Sun 59.6 7 Boston Crusaders 72.1 7 Spartans 65.9
            8 Capital Sound 57.0 8 Northshore 64.9
                       
  8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/9 RECAP   8/9 RECAP
  Nashville, TN      Nashville, TN      Sevierville, TN     Salem, VA  
  North American Open Prelims     North American Open Finals              
  Division II     Division II              
1 Nite Express 91.8 1 Les Etoiles 91.1 1 Vanguard 92.2 1 Cadets 92.0
2 Les Etoiles 91.3 2 Nite Express 90.4 2 Madison Scouts 91.9 2 Cavaliers 91.8
3 Americanos 86.2 3 Americanos 85.0 3 Crossmen 85.0 3 Bluecoats 83.7
4 Jersey Surf 82.1 4 Jersey Surf 81.9 4 Troopers 73.9 4 Magic of Orlando 82.7
5 Allegiance Elite 80.1 5 Allegiance Elite 77.2 5 Nite Express 72.4 5 Blue Knights 82.2
6 Lone Star 79.5   Division III   6 Les Etoiles 70.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.3
7 Tarheel Sun 78.7 1 Mandarins 90.8 7 Spirit of Atlanta 68.8 7 Academie Musicale 70.5
  Division III   2 Blue Stars 86.1       8 Seattle Cascades 67.6
1 Mandarins 89.0 3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 82.1            
2 Blue Stars 85.4 4 Patriots 81.8            
3 Patriots 82.9 5 Raiders 76.2            
4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 81.8                  
5 Raiders 79.8                  
6 Northern Aurora 79.0                  
7 Royal Columbians 77.4                  
8 Saint John's 71.5                  
9 Marion Cadets 69.9                  
10 Kips Bay Knight Club 68.2                  
11 Spectrum 66.7                  
12 Phantom Regiment Cadets 64.1                  
13 Emerald Knights 62.2                  
14 Bandettes 59.9                  
15 Bandettes 59.3                  
16 Ridge Raiders 55.0                  
17 Phoenix 54.5                  
18 Mirage 49.8                  
19 Conqueror II 47.7                  
20 Limited Edition 42.8                  
21 Northwind 37.8                  
22 1st Defenders 36.4                  
                       
  8/9     8/10 RECAP   8/10 RECAP   8/10  
  Lyons, GA      Charlotte, NC     Atlanta, GA     Joliette, Quebec  
  Division II     DCI Charlotte     DCI Atlanta     Division I  
1 Dimension 86.8 1 Blue Devils 94.6 1 Cadets 93.7 1 Multi-Visions 74.4
2 Allegiance Elite 74.8 2 Phantom Regiment 93.9 2 Madison Scouts 91.2 2 Les Senateurs 71.3
3 Tarheel Sun 70.1 3 Cavaliers 92.8 3 Bluecoats 84.5 3 Les Chevaliers  63.5
  Division III   4 Colts 83.6 4 Magic of Orlando 83.8   Division II  
1 East Coast Jazz 82.6 5 Carolina Crown 82.3 5 Troopers 73.0 1 L'Impact de Dolbeau 63.3
2 Raiders 80.2 6 Blue Knights 81.2 6 Boston Crusaders 72.7 2 Les Sentinelles 57.6
3 Yokohama Scouts 70.7 7 Velvet Knights 73.3 7 Southwind 71.3 3 Les Stentors 53.0
4 Lake Erie Regiment 65.4       8 Spirit of Atlanta 68.4   Division III  
5 Marquis 55.9             1 Feux-Follets 73.5
6 Citations 52.6               Concert Class  
                  1 Arc-en-Ciel 67.4
                  2 Decibels 65.8
                  3 Melomanes 64.6
                  4 Majestics 61.2
                       
  8/11     8/11 RECAP   8/12        
  Springfield, IL      Columbia, SC     Warner Robins, GA        
1 Coachmen 73.3 1 Blue Devils 94.1 1 Magic of Orlando 85.2      
2 Racine Scouts 72.0 2 Vanguard 90.5 2 Carolina Crown 84.5      
3 Mirage 69.9 3 Carolina Crown 84.1 3 Boston Crusaders 77.1      
4 Limited Edition 63.9 4 Magic of Orlando 82.4 4 Velvet Knights 74.2      
5 Prince Hall Lancers 62.3 5 Blue Knights 80.8 5 Southwind 69.7      
6 Hornets 52.8 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.0 6 Spirit of Atlanta 69.6      
7 New Day 51.6 7 Troopers 72.6            
      8 Spirit of Atlanta 68.9            
  DIVISION II/III                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/12 RECAP   8/12 RECAP   8/13 RECAP   8/13 RECAP
  Westminster, MD     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL  
  Division III Prelims     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Mandarins 93.4 1 Pioneer 94.1 1 Les Etoiles 95.5 1 Mandarins 94.0
2 Golden Lancers 92.1 2 Les Etoiles 93.9 2 Pioneer 95.3 2 Golden Lancers 90.7
3 Blue Stars 90.6 3 Nite Express 92.0 3 Nite Express 93.8 3 Blue Stars 87.8
4 Patriots 88.3 4 Dimension 89.7 4 Spartans  89.5 4 Patriots 85.5
5 East Coast Jazz 87.9 5 Spartans  88.0 5 Dimension 87.6 5 East Coast Jazz 84.0
6 Northern Aurora 86.3 6 Seattle Cascades 86.6       6 Northern Aurora 80.0
7 Raiders 85.3 7 Jersey Surf 84.1       7 Raiders 79.0
8 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 85.0 8 Allegiance Elite 82.8            
9 Royal Columbians 84.1 9 Americanos 82.5            
10 Saint John's 79.9 10 North Shore 81.3            
11 Marion Cadets 76.2 11 Lone Star 79.6            
12 Yokohama Scouts 76.0 12 Tarheel Sun 77.3            
13 Spectrum 72.1 13 Capital Sound 73.7            
14 Emerald Knights 71.1                  
15 Lake Erie Regiment 66.7                  
16 Phantom Regiment Cadets 66.7                  
17 General Butler Vagabonds 64.8                  
18 Citations 63.0                  
19 Kips Bay Knight Club 62.7                  
20 Ridge Raiders 59.1                  
21 Phoenix 57.5                  
22 Marquis 55.2                  
23 Cadets of Dutch Boy 54.7                  
24 Bandettes 54.6                  
25 Illusion 53.8                  
26 Mirage 49.5                  
27 Racine Scouts 48.4                  
28 Conqueror II 47.1                  
29 Limited Edition 41.5                  
30 Royal Cadets 39.8                  
31 Northwind 38.5                  
  DIVISION I                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/15 RECAP   8/16 RECAP   8/17 RECAP   8/17  
  Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Saint Eustache, Quebec  
  Division I Quarterfinals     Division I Semi-Finals     Division I Finals     Division I  
1 Blue Devils 98.3 1 Blue Devils 96.9 1 Blue Devils 97.4 1 Multi-Visions 78.0
2 Cadets 97.2 2 Cadets 96.6 1 Phantom Regiment 97.4 2 Les Senateurs 77.6
3 Cavaliers 95.5 3 Phantom Regiment 95.5 3 Cadets 96.9 3 Chevaliers  64.9
4 Phantom Regiment 94.6 4 Cavaliers 95.0 4 Cavaliers 93.8   Division II  
5 Madison Scouts 94.5 5 Vanguard 94.0 5 Vanguard 92.3 1 L'Impact de Dolbeau  66.4
6 Vanguard 93.6 6 Madison Scouts 93.1 6 Madison Scouts 91.5 2 Les Stentors 58.7
7 Crossmen 89.4 7 Crossmen 89.0 7 Bluecoats 86.3 3 Les Sentinelles 57.7
8 Magic of Orlando 87.8 8 Magic of Orlando 88.4 8 Magic of Orlando 85.5   Division III  
9 Bluecoats 87.4 9 Bluecoats 88.1 8 Crossmen 85.5 1 Feux-Follets 72.9
10 Colts 86.6 10 Colts 86.5 10 Carolina Crown 82.1      
11 Carolina Crown 85.6 11 Carolina Crown 85.5 11 Colts 81.3      
12 Blue Knights 84.5 12 Blue Knights 84.6 12 Blue Knights 80.7      
13 Glassmen 81.0 13 Glassmen 82.7            
14 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.3 14 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.2            
15 Les Etoiles 79.3 15 Les Etoiles 78.4            
16 Boston Crusaders 76.8 16 Boston Crusaders 74.8            
17 Velvet Knights 75.0 17 Velvet Knights 74.7            
18 Academie Musicale 74.9                  
19 Troopers 74.4                  
20 Pioneer 74.1                  
21 Mandarins 69.3                  
22 Nite Express 68.7                  
23 Spirit of Atlanta 68.0                  
24 Southwind 66.8                  
25 Golden Lancers 65.1                  
                       
  8/18     8/22     8/23     8/24  
  Sorel, Quebec     Trois-Rivieres, Quebec     Lachine, Quebec     Montreal, Quebec  
                    FAMQ Championships  
  Division I     Division I     Division I     Division I  
1 Les Senateurs 78.60 1 Les Senateurs 81.2 1 Academie Musicale 95.5 1 Les Etoiles 98.00
2 Chevaliers  66.90 2 Chevaliers  74.7 2 Les Etoiles 91.7 2 Academie Musicale 91.70
  Division II     Division II   3 Les Senateurs 82.2 3 Dimension 91.30
1 L'Impact de Dolbeau  66.20 1 L'Impact de Dolbeau  72.2 4 Multi-Visions 81.3 4 Les Senateurs 82.20
2 Les Stentors 64.50 2 Les Sentinelles 65.6 5 Chevaliers  75.6 5 Multi-Visions 81.30
3 Les Sentinelles 60.30 3 Les Stentors 57.1   Division II   6 Chevaliers  75.60
  Division III     Division III   1 L'Impact de Dolbeau  72.3   Division II  
1 Feux-Follets 73.70 1 Feux-Follets 72.9 2 Les Stentors 67.9 1 L'Impact de Dolbeau  72.30
  Concert Class     Concert Class   3 Les Sentinelles 67.2 2 Les Stentors 67.90
1 Melomanes 66.95 1 Arc-en-Ciel 69.9   Division III   3 Les Sentinelles 67.20
2 Majestics 64.50 2 Melomanes 68.7 1 Feux-Follets 66.0   Division III  
              Concert Class   1 Feux-Follets 76.80
            1 Arc-en-Ciel 70.6   Concert Class  
            2 Melomanes 67.5 1 Arc-en-Ciel 76.45
            3 Decibels 61.9 2 Melomanes 72.80
            4 Majestics 61.2 3 Decibels 72.40
            5 Voyageurs 47.7 4 Majestics 67.7
                  5 Princesses 52.0
                       
  8/24                    
  Bayonne, NJ                    
  Garden State Championships                    
  Division II                    
1 Raiders 95.2                  
2 Kips Bay Knight Club 88.9                  
3 Spirit of Newark   88.7                  
  Division III                    
1 Illusion 83.4                  
2 Quest   81.5                  
3 Phoenix   79.6                  
4 William G. Lucas  68.8                  
5 First Baptist  55.2                  
  Standstill                    
1 Bracken Cavaliers   53.3