JUNE--1995                    
  6/10 RECAP   6/10     6/15     6/16  
  Menasha, WI     Burlington, MA     Rockford, IL     Columbus, OH  
        Class A              
1 Madison Scouts 66.8 1 Royal Cadets 38.5 1 Cavaliers 67.7 1 Madison Scouts 70.1
2 Pioneer 48.3   Class B   2 Phantom Regiment 67.3 2 Colts 61.2
3 Americanos 31.6 1 Citations 57.1 3 Nite Express 41.3 3 Pioneer 50.9
4 Blue Stars 29.1 2 Phoenix-MA 52.2 4 Americanos 29.8 4 Americanos 35.9
5 Marquis 28.2 3 J's 50.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets  28.9 5 Mirage 27.4
6 Chicago Vanguard 25.3 4 Fitchburg Kingsmen 50.0 6 Marquis 25.0 6 Marquis 27.3
        Class C         7 Coachmen 21.3
      1 Braintree Braves 22.3            
                       
  6/16     6/17 RECAP   6/17     6/17  
  Oswego, IL     Toledo, OH     Waltham, MA     St. Hyacinth, Quebec  
              Class A     Class A  
1 Cavaliers 69.9 1 Madison Scouts 70.6 1 East Coast Jazz 48.6 1 Academie Musicale 57.9
2 Phantom Regiment 69.3 2 Cavaliers 68.9 2 Royal Cadets 32.5   Class A-60  
3 Nite Express 47.5 3 Phantom Regiment 68.2   Class B   1 Multi-Visions 48.6
4 Capital Sound 35.2 4 Glassmen 58.9 1 Citations 58.9   Class B  
5 Blue Stars 34.3 5 Colts 58.6 2 Fitchburg Kingsmen 51.3 1 Pers-Clairs 48.1
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets  28.3 6 Pioneer 49.1 3 Phoenix-MA 49.7 2 Sentinelles 35.0
7 Racine Scouts 23.1 7 Americanos 34.3 4 J's 49.0      
      8 Bluegrass Brass 20.9   Class C        
            1 Dream Warriors 45.3      
            2 Braintree Braves 23.4      
                       
                       
  6/18     6/18 RECAP   6/18     6/19 RECAP
  Saginaw, MI     Bellevue, OH     Fitchburg, MA     Beavercreek, OH  
              Class A 44.0      
1 Phantom Regiment 69.1 1 Madison Scouts 71.9 1 Royal Cadets   1 Madison Scouts 72.8
2 Northern Aurora 40.1 2 Colts 63.6   Class B   2 Cavaliers 71.7
3 Blue Stars 39.0 3 Glassmen 62.8 1 Citations 60.9 3 Glassmen 64.6
4 Marquis 30.0 4 Pioneer 53.3 2 J's 54.8 4 Colts 64.5
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets  29.4 5 Americanos 34.0 3 Fitchburg Kingsmen 54.6 5 Pioneer 51.2
6 Coachmen 26.8 6 Golden Lancers 32.8 4 Phoenix-MA 54.4 6 Americanos 36.8
7 Bandettes 25.5 7 Marion Cadets 21.7   Class C        
      8 Bluegrass Brass 19.2 1 Dream Warriors 44.7      
            2 Braintree Braves 21.2      
                       
  6/20     6/20 RECAP   6/22 RECAP   6/23  
  Winchester, KY     Otsego, MI     Streator, IL     Sacramento, CA  
1 Cavaliers 75.1 1 Madison Scouts 72.2 1 Cavaliers 72.7 1 Blue Devils 75.6
2 Colts 67.0 2 Cadets 69.9 2 Madison Scouts 71.9 2 Vanguard 66.5
3 Glassmen 65.6 3 Phantom Regiment 69.7 3 Colts 62.6 3 Blue Knights 62.0
4 Golden Lancers 37.5 4 Pioneer 53.0 4 Pioneer 52.6   Division II  
4 Americanos 37.5 5 Northern Aurora 42.3 5 Troopers 50.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 67.2
6 Mirage 27.4 5 Blue Stars 42.3 6 Quad City Knights 30.9 2 Mandarins 65.8
7 Marion Cadets 25.7 7 Marquis 29.2       3 Blue Devils B 61.7
8 Bluegrass Brass 24.3 8 Coachmen 25.9       4 Pacific Crest 55.9
                       
  6/23 RECAP   6/23 RECAP   6/24 RECAP   6/24 RECAP
  LaPorte, IN     LaCrosse, WI     Milwaukee, WI     Alexandria, MN  
1 Cavaliers 75.6 1 Phantom Regiment 70.9 1 Cavaliers 74.7 1 Colts 67.6
2 Madison Scouts 74.1 2 Glassmen 63.7 2 Madison Scouts 73.0 2 Glassmen 65.8
3 Cadets 73.1 3 Nite Express 46.4 3 Cadets 72.9 3 Minnesota Brass 51.4
4 Pioneer 54.3 4 Blue Stars 45.6 4 Phantom Regiment 71.7 4 Blue Stars 45.8
5 Troopers 50.1 5 Northern Aurora 42.4 5 Pioneer 54.3 5 Northern Aurora 44.1
6 Americanos 36.4 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets  29.5 6 Troopers 51.2 6 Govenaires 42.5
7 Quad City Knights 35.0 7 Colt Cadets 23.3 7 Americanos 37.0 7 Railmen 29.5
8 Coachmen 23.5       8 Golden Lancers 36.9 8 North Force 27.5
            9 Kilties 35.3      
            10 Marquis 28.6      
            11 Racine Scouts 24.8      
                       
  6/24 RECAP   6/24     6/25     6/25 RECAP
  Santa Clara, CA     Bayonne, NJ     Fon du Lac, WI     Rochester, MN  
        Division II/III              
1 Blue Devils 79.9 1 Spartans  59.8 1 Madison Scouts 74.2 1 Cavaliers 75.5
2 Vanguard 70.2 2 Raiders 59.1 2 Americanos 40.6 2 Colts 67.3
3 Blue Knights 62.4 3 Jersey Surf 58.5 3 Quad City Knights 36.5 3 Glassmen 66.5
  Division II   4 Kips Bay Knight Club 51.5 4 Marquis 32.7 4 Minnesota Brass 52.6
1 Mandarins 61.6 5 Royal Columbians 49.4 5 Chicago Vanguard 26.8 5 Nite Express 50.7
2 Vanguard Cadets 61.3 6 Southern Illusion 37.1       6 Govenaires 45.3
3 Blue Devils B 58.8             7 Coachmen 29.9
4 Pacific Crest 53.7             8 North Force 27.7
                       
  6/25 RECAP   6/25     6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP
  Woodburn, MA     Woodstock, IL     Moorhead, MN     Bettendorf, IA  
1 Crossmen 64.5 1 Cadets 72.4 1 Northern Aurora 48.1 1 Phantom Regiment 72.6
2 Boston Crusaders 59.2 2 Pioneer 55.6 2 Blue Stars  44.3 2 Glassmen 64.9
  Division II/III   3 Troopers 52.1 3 Govenaires 43.5 3 Troopers 55.0
1 Spartans  61.5 4 Kilties 40.6 4 Railmen 35.4 4 Nite Express 47.5
2 East Coast Jazz 59.5 5 Golden Lancers 27.8 5 North Force 32.7 5 Quad City Knights 41.7
3 Royal Columbians 56.9 6 Capital Sound 35.5 6 Coachmen 28.8 6 Golden Lancers 41.2
4 Citations 48.0 7 Colt Cadets 29.8       7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 31.3
5 Phoenix Regiment 41.2 8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 27.8            
6 Royal Cadets 39.9                  
                       
  6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27     6/28  
  Eden Prairie, MN     Port Clinton, OH     Wausau, WI     Charles City, IA  
1 Colts 69.8 1 Cadets 72.9 1 Madison Scouts 74.9 1 Cavaliers 78.7
2 Minnesota Brass 55.4 2 Phantom Regiment 72.4 2 Pioneer 57.9 2 Colts 70.9
3 Blue Stars  48.2 3 Glassmen 64.4 3 Troopers 54.5 3 Nite Express 51.5
4 Govenaires 47.3 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.2 4 Americanos 42.0 4 Northern Aurora 51.0
5 Railmen 37.9 5 Golden Lancers 40.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 29.1 5 Blue Stars 46.8
6 Coachmen 30.1 6 Marion Cadets 29.2 6 Marquis 28.2 6 Quad City Knights 37.6
      7 Bandettes 27.1       7 Colt Cadets 32.4
                       
  6/28     6/28 RECAP   6/29     6/30  
  Rochester, NY     Green Bay, WI     Rochester, NY     Clovis, CA  
1 Cadets 83.0 1 Madison Scouts 77.6 1 Cadets 77.5 1 Blue Devils 81.6
2 Crossmen 72.9 2 Troopers 57.5 2 Phantom Regiment 73.7 2 Vanguard 72.6
3 Spirit of Atlanta 64.2 3 Pioneer 57.1 3 Crossmen 66.0 3 Blue Knights 62.0
  Division II/III   4 Americanos 42.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 58.0 4 Velvet Knights 59.7
1 Spartans  59.6 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 30.5   Division II/III     Division II/III  
2 Cardinals  54.5 6 Marquis 30.2 1 Spartans  65.6 1 Mandarins 65.5
3 Patriots 49.6       2 Jersey Surf 59.2 2 Blue Devils B 64.9
            3 Cardinals  57.0 3 Vanguard Cadets 64.0
            4 Patriots 51.7      
            5 Suncoast Sound 51.5      
                       
  6/30 RECAP                  
  Lynn, MA                    
1 Cadets 79.8                  
2 Phantom Regiment 73.8                  
3 Crossmen 66.1                  
4 Boston Crusaders 58.0                  
5 Spirit of Atlanta 55.0                  
  Division II/III                    
1 Cardinals  56.1                  
2 Suncoast Sound 50.0                  
JULY--1995                    
  7/1 RECAP   7/1     7/1     7/1  
  Mount Prospect, IL     Phoenix, AZ     Hershey, PA     Cedar Rapids, IA  
1 Cavaliers 77.7 1 Blue Devils 81.3 1 Cadets 75.5 1 Madison Scouts 77.2
2 Glassmen 67.2 2 Vanguard 71.3 2 Phantom Regiment 74.8 2 Troopers 62.4
3 Colts 66.7 3 Blue Knights 61.5 3 Crossmen 65.1 3 Nite Express 55.1
4 Pioneer 56.6 4 Velvet Knights 59.4 4 Bluecoats 63.7 4 Northern Aurora 53.0
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.4       5 Boston Crusaders 49.2 5 Minnesota Brass 50.2
6 Americanos 40.3         Division II   6 Blue Stars  49.0
7 Capital Sound 33.4         Jersey Surf 43.8 7 Quad City Knights 43.0
8 Chicago Vanguard 28.1             8 Railmen 41.4
                  9 Colt Cadets 34.0
                       
  7/1 RECAP   7/2 RECAP   7/2     7/2  
  Lynn, MA     Clifton, NJ     Riverside, CA     Mankato, MN  
  Division II/III                    
1 Dimension 74.1 1 Cadets 77.4 1 Blue Devils 82.5 1 Madison Scouts 80.7
2 Academie Musicale 66.8 2 Phantom Regiment 75.3 2 Vanguard 74.8 2 Troopers 65.0
3 Spartans 66.5 3 Bluecoats 67.3 3 Velvet Knights 58.7 3 Nite Express 56.4
4 East Coast Jazz 65.2 4 Crossmen 67.0   Division II/III   4 Minnesota Brass 54.6
5 Oakland Crusaders 61.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 59.3 1 Mandarins 73.3 5 Northern Aurora 53.4
5 Royal Columbians 61.8 6 Boston Crusaders 52.5 2 Blue Devils B 71.0 6 Govenaires 48.1
7 Patriots 60.5   Division II/III   3 Pacific Crest 63.6 7 Quad City Knights 44.9
8 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 59.0 1 Raiders 61.6       8 Railmen 43.1
9 Suncoast Sound 57.4 2 Jersey Surf 58.8            
10 Citations 52.7 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 53.9            
11 Spectrum 46.3                  
12 Phoenix-MA 44.3                  
13 Firebirds 43.2                  
14 Royal Cadets 34.7                  
                       
  7/2     7/2     7/3     7/3  
  Dixon, IL     Warren, PA     Bristol, RI     Austin, MN  
        Division II/III              
1 Glassmen 69.9 1 Dimension 77.1 1 Cadets 79.6 1 Northern Aurora 54.4
2 Colts 67.9 2 Spartans 74.1 2 Phantom Regiment 76.5 2 Blue Stars  54.1
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.4 3 Golden Lancers 66.0 3 Bluecoats 70.6 3 Govenaires 49.4
4 Delta Brigade 39.1 4 Lake Erie Regiment 62.0 4 Crossmen 68.1 4 Saint John's 42.4
5 Capital Sound 35.2 5 Spectrum 60.1 5 Boston Crusaders 58.8 5 North Force 36.1
6 Colt Cadets 34.8 6 General Butler Vagabonds 51.4 6 Spirit of Atlanta 56.0 6 Coachmen 35.8
7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 29.8 7 Firebirds 49.2 7 Cardinals 45.2      
8 Bandettes   25.8                  
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/3     7/3     7/4  
  Evanston, IL     Gowrie, IA     Chelmsford, MA     Walnut, CA  
              Division II/III        
1 Glassmen 68.8 1 Troopers 64.2 1 Academie Musicale 72.3 1 Vanguard 77.6
2 Colts 68.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.6 2 East Coast Jazz 71.9 2 Velvet Knights 60.7
3 Americanos 44.4 3 Nite Express 52.6 3 Les Etoiles 69.7   Division II/III  
4 Delta Brigade 40.8 4 Railmen 45.7 4 Patriots 66.5 1 Blue Devils B 72.4
5 Capital Sound 37.8 5 Quad City Knights 45.3 5 Royal Columbians 64.6 2 Pacific Crest 64.8
6 Colt Cadets 37.2 6 Bandettes   34.7 6 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 61.5      
7 Bluegrass Brass 25.8       7 Oakland Crusaders 60.8      
            8 Suncoast Sound 58.8      
            9 Spectrum 50.4      
            10 Royal Cadets 43.4      
                       
  7/4 RECAP   7/4 RECAP   7/4     7/4  
  Saint Peter, MN     New Berlin, WI     Ralston, NE     Palmer, MA  
                    Division II/III  
1 Madison Scouts 80.2 1 Pioneer 62.7 1 Troopers 66.9 1 Dimension 78.0
2 Northern Aurora 55.2 2 Capital Sound 42.4 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 62.1 2 Academie Musicale 74.7
3 Blue Stars  54.0 3 Marquis 36.3 3 Nite Express 57.2 3 Les Etoiles 72.9
4 Minnesota Brass 53.1 4 Racine Scouts 33.3 4 Railmen 50.0 4 East Coast Jazz 72.2
5 Govenaires 52.4 5 Marion Cadets 33.2 5 Quad City Knights 48.3 5 Royal Columbians 66.4
6 Saint John's 42.6       6 Bandettes   36.4 6 Patriots 66.3
7 North Force 41.0             7 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 60.8
8 Coachmen 37.3             8 Spectrum 50.1
                  9 Royal Cadets 37.5
                       
  7/5 RECAP   7/7 RECAP   7/7 RECAP   7/7 RECAP
  Overland Park, KS     Michigan City, IN     San Diego, CA     Elkton, MD  
1 Troopers 70.4 1 Cavaliers 82.5 1 Blue Devils 85.3 1 Cadets 82.1
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.4 2 Phantom Regiment 77.8 2 Vanguard 77.4 2 Bluecoats 70.6
3 Nite Express 58.2 3 Glassmen 72.7 3 Velvet Knights 62.5 3 Crossmen 68.9
4 Quad City Knights 48.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.3   Division II/III   4 Spirit of Atlanta 60.4
5 Railmen 47.7 5 Northern Aurora 50.3 1 Blue Devils B 71.9 5 Boston Crusaders 58.3
6 Bandettes   36.9 6 Golden Lancers 46.6 2 Pacific Crest 65.0 6 Jersey Surf 45.9
      7 Capital Sound 42.8       7 Cardinals 41.1
      8 Chicago Vanguard 34.1            
                       
  7/7     7/8 RECAP   7/8 RECAP   7/8  
  Racine, WI     Rocky Mount, NC     Long Beach, CA     Hamilton, Ontario  
                    Class A-60  
1 Madison Scouts 82.3 1 Magic of Orlando 69.2 1 Blue Devils 86.1 1 Ridge Raiders 47.7
2 Colts 72.3 2 Carolina Crown 66.6 2 Vanguard 78.6 2 Emerald Knights 45.4
3 Pioneer 66.1 3 Southwind 59.3 3 Velvet Knights 66.3 3 Conqueror II 37.6
4 Nite Express 57.4   Division II/III     Division II/III   4 Northwind 22.3
5 Blue Stars  51.4 1 Delta Brigade 62.2 1 Mandarins 75.0      
6 Kilties 44.5 2 Lone Star 61.4 2 Blue Devils B 74.1      
7 Colt Cadets 39.8 3 General Butler Vagabonds 46.3 3 Pacific Crest 68.4      
8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.0                  
9 Racine Scouts 33.5                  
                       
  7/8     7/8     7/8 RECAP   7/8 RECAP
  Varennes, Quebec     Lowell, MA     Lowell, MA     Allentown, PA  
        Drum Corps East     Drum Corps East     Drum Corps East  
  Class A-60     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     Division I Finals  
1 Multi-Visions 54.68 1 Dimension 83.8 1 Dimension 80.4 1 Cadets 83.4
  Class B   2 Les Etoiles 81.8 2 Les Etoiles 80.1 2 Bluecoats 71.9
1 3rd Regiment 49.80 3 Spartans  76.5 3 Spartans  74.0 3 Crossmen 71.7
2 Pers-Clairs 48.20 4 Jersey Surf 74.9   Division III Finals   4 Spirit of Atlanta 61.1
3 Chevaliers 45.40 5 Raiders 70.3 1 Academie Musicale 80.8 5 Boston Crusaders 59.0
  Class C   6 Cardinals 68.9 2 East Coast Jazz 74.8      
1 Sentinelles 41.30 7 Oakland Crusaders 68.8 3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 68.3      
        Division III Prelims              
      1 Academie Musicale 81.2            
      2 East Coast Jazz 75.3            
      3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 70.2            
      4 Royal Columbians 65.8            
      5 Patriots 64.7            
      6 Kips Bay Knight Club 63.9            
      7 Saint John's 61.9            
      8 Empire Loyalists 58.6            
      9 Spectrum 50.9            
      10 Southern Illusion 39.6            
      11 Phoenix 39.4            
      12 J's 38.7            
      13 Fitchburg Kingsmen 37.1            
                       
  7/8 RECAP   7/8 RECAP   7/9     7/9  
  Rockford, IL     Traverse City, MI     Cherry Hill, NJ     Santa Barbara, CA  
1 Madison Scouts 81.6 1 Cavaliers 81.6 1 Cadets 84.6 1 Blue Devils 85.1
2 Phantom Regiment 78.4 2 Glassmen 74.4 2 Bluecoats 73.7 2 Vanguard 79.0
3 Colts 71.3 3 Americanos 52.1 3 Crossmen 72.0 3 Velvet Knights 66.0
4 Pioneer 63.2 4 Quad City Knights 46.7 4 Boston Crusaders 62.6   Division II/III  
5 Nite Express 55.2 5 Coachmen 38.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 62.5 1 Mandarins 75.4
6 Northern Aurora 53.2 6 Bandettes 38.0   Division II/III   2 Blue Devils B 73.2
7 Kilties 47.9 7 Marquis 35.9 1 Spartans  71.6 3 Pacific Crest 67.3
8 Capital Sound 44.8 8 Bluegrass Brass  32.7 2 Jersey Surf 70.7      
9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.6                  
                       
  7/9 RECAP   7/9     7/9     7/10 RECAP
  Dubuque, IA     Grand Rapids, MI     Asheville, NC     Oak Ridge, TN  
1 Madison Scouts 81.7 1 Cavaliers 83.9 1 Magic of Orlando 70.4 1 Magic of Orlando 72.5
2 Phantom Regiment 78.8 2 Glassmen 75.2 2 Carolina Crown 69.3 2 Carolina Crown 70.1
3 Colts 73.6 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.8 3 Southwind 61.0 3 Southwind 64.0
4 Nite Express 55.2 4 Americanos 52.5   Division II/III     Division II/III  
5 Northern Aurora 55.1 5 Quad City Knights 49.3 1 Delta Brigade 75.4 1 Delta Brigade 69.4
6 Blue Stars 54.6 6 Coachmen 41.8 2 Lone Star 73.2 2 Cardinals 65.1
7 Golden Lancers 50.6 7 Marquis 36.1 3 General Butler Vagabonds 67.3 3 Lone Star 64.6
8 Colt Cadets 40.1 8 Bluegrass Brass  34.1       4 General Butler Vagabonds 48.7
                       
  7/11     7/12 RECAP   7/13 RECAP   7/13 RECAP
  Columbia, SC     Atlanta, GA     Madison, WI     Warner Robbins, GA  
                    Drum Corps South  
                    Division I Finals  
1 Cadets 82.5 1 Cadets 83.7 1 Cavaliers 84.6 1 Cadets 84.8
2 Magic of Orlando 71.3 2 Magic of Orlando 73.7 2 Madison Scouts 83.9 2 Magic of Orlando 72.7
3 Crossmen 70.6 3 Carolina Crown 71.7 3 Colts 74.5 3 Carolina Crown 70.8
4 Carolina Crown 67.7 4 Crossmen 70.8 4 Blue Stars 55.1 4 Crossmen 70.2
5 Southwind 63.5 5 Southwind 63.3 5 Nite Express 54.9 5 Southwind 62.4
  Division II/III     Division II/III   6 Golden Lancers 53.2   Division III Finals  
1 Delta Brigade 67.6 1 Delta Brigade 68.3 7 Capital Sound 46.6 1 Delta Brigade 69.5
2 Lone Star 65.9 2 Lone Star 63.8       2 Lone Star 68.6
3 Cardinals 65.2                  
4 General Butler Vagabonds 50.7                  
                       
  7/14 RECAP   7/14     7/14     7/14  
  Stockton, CA     Carrolton, AL     Brantford, Ontario     Nashua, NH  
              Class A     Division II/III  
1 Blue Devils 87.9 1 Cadets 85.8 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.9 1 Academie Musicale 87.4
2 Vanguard 81.0 2 Magic of Orlando 74.2 2 Oakland Crusaders 69.2 2 Les Etoiles 84.4
3 Velvet Knights 70.5 3 Carolina Crown 72.7   Class A-60   3 Spartans  80.9
  Division II/III   4 Crossmen 70.9 1 Saint John's 62.6 4 East Coast Jazz 80.8
1 Mandarins 76.5 5 Southwind 65.9 2 Empire Loyalists 55.6 5 Patriots 77.9
2 Vanguard Cadets 72.7   Division II/III   3 Ridge Raiders 54.2 6 Royal Columbians 77.7
3 Blue Devils B 72.5 1 Delta Brigade 72.0 4 Emerald Knights 50.1 7 Citations 65.3
4 Pacific Crest 68.4 2 Lone Star 69.7 5 Conqueror II 41.1 8 Phoenix Regiment 54.2
5 Seattle Cascades 64.4 3 Cardinals 60.2       9 Royal Cadets  51.9
                       
  7/14 RECAP   7/15 RECAP   7/15 RECAP   7/15 RECAP
  DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Concord, CA  
  Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest        
  Division I Prelims     Division III Prelims     Division I Finals        
1 Madison Scouts 85.0 1 Blue Stars 55.6 1 Madison Scouts 86.5 1 Blue Devils 88.8
2 Cavaliers 84.5 2 Northern Aurora 53.6 2 Cavaliers 86.2 2 Vanguard 81.8
3 Phantom Regiment 81.1 3 Americanos 52.1 3 Phantom Regiment 81.2 3 Velvet Knights 72.4
4 Colts 75.9 4 Golden Lancers 50.0 4 Colts 76.5   Division II/III  
5 Glassmen 75.6 5 Quad City Knights 48.0 5 Glassmen 75.7 1 Mandarins 79.9
  Division II Prelims   6 Railmen 46.2   Division II Finals   2 Blue Devils B 78.6
1 Pioneer 63.9 7 Capital Sound 44.8 1 Pioneer 65.7 3 Vanguard Cadets 76.1
2 Nite Express 56.9 8 Marquis 38.5 2 Nite Express 56.4 4 Pacific Crest 73.2
      9 North Force 38.3   Division III Finals   5 Seattle Cascades 64.6
      10 Coachmen 37.8 1 Golden Lancers 55.3      
      11 Colt Cadets 36.5 2 Blue Stars 54.9      
      12 Phantom Regiment Cadets  35.7 3 Northern Aurora 53.4      
      13 Bandettes  34.8 4 Americanos 50.8      
      14 Racine Scouts  33.7            
      15 Marion Cadets 31.4            
      16 Prince Hall Lancers 25.6            
                       
  7/15     7/15 RECAP   7/15     7/15  
  Barnstable, MA     Chattanooga, TN     Braintree, MA     Sherbrooke, Quebec  
              Class A     Division II/III  
1 Boston Crusaders 70.8 1 Cadets 87.1 1 Royal Cadets 48.6 1 Academie Musicale 85.9
2 Spartans 60.1 2 Magic of Orlando 75.7   Class B   2 Les Etoiles 84.6
3 East Coast Jazz 59.6 3 Bluecoats 75.2 1 Citations 70.7 3 Dimension 84.1
4 Jersey Surf 55.4 4 Carolina Crown 72.4 2 Fitchburg Kingsmen 66.0 4 Patriots 75.8
5 Royal Columbians 52.3 5 Crossmen 71.1 3 Phoenix-MA 65.1 5 Multi-Visions 63.0
6 Phoenix-MA 39.4 6 Southwind 67.4 4 J's 63.7 6 Spectrum 52.5
7 Royal Cadets 36.6   Division II     Class C   7 3rd Regiment 51.0
      1 Cardinals 61.8 1 Dream Warriors 56.8 8 Firebirds 37.4
        Division III   2 Braintree Braves 39.5      
      1 Delta Brigade 71.90            
      2 Lone Star  68.20            
                       
  7/15     7/16     7/16     7/17  
  Lakewood, NJ     Woburn, MA     Queens, NY     Dolbeau, Quebec  
  Division I     Class A     Division I     Open Class  
1 Raiders 68.2 1 East Coast Jazz 73.8 1 Spirit of Newark 74.1 1 Les Etoiles 85.90
2 Spirit of Newark 59.9 2 Royal Cadets 45.6   Division II   2 Dimension 84.20
  Division II     Class B   1 Kips Bay Knight Club 79.9   Class A-60  
1 Kips Bay Knight Club 64.1 1 Citations 77.6   Division III   1 Multi-Visions 65.70
  Division III   2 Phoenix-MA 70.1 1 Phoenix-NJ 58.3   Class B  
1 Southern Illusion 56.3 3 Fitchburg Kingsmen 68.7 2 Quest 56.7 1 Senateurs 55.70
2 Phoenix-NJ 53.7 4 J's 66.0 3 William G. Lucas 52.8 2 Impact 54.60
3 Quest 50.9   Class C         3 Stentors 46.95
      1 Dream Warriors 62.9         Class C  
      2 Braintree Braves 31.6       1 Decibels 38.40
                       
  7/17 RECAP   7/17     7/18     7/19 RECAP
  Hopkinsville, KY     Ogden, UT     Sevierville, TN     Houston, TX  
1 Bluecoats 77.9 1 Blue Devils 88.4 1 Cadets 88.2 1 Madison Scouts 87.2
2 Magic of Orlando 76.7 2 Vanguard 82.2 2 Phantom Regiment 82.4 2 Cavaliers 86.4
3 Glassmen 76.3 3 Velvet Knights 70.4 3 Bluecoats 77.3 3 Colts 76.6
4 Crossmen 74.5 4 Troopers 68.4 4 Glassmen 76.4 4 Southwind 63.8
5 Nite Express 58.4   Division II   5 Magic of Orlando 75.6 5 Pioneer 61.0
      1 Seattle Cascades 70.3 6 Crossmen 74.8 6 Lone Star 47.0
            7 Nite Express 59.6      
                       
  7/20     7/20 RECAP   7/20     7/21  
  Cheyenne, WY     Killeen, TX     Winston-Salem, NC     Columbus, OH  
1 Vanguard 80.8 1 Madison Scouts 86.7 1 Cadets 89.4 1 Blue Devils 88.5
2 Blue Knights 73.3 2 Cavaliers 86.5 2 Phantom Regiment 86.3 2 Cadets 88.0
3 Troopers 73.0 3 Colts 76.9 3 Bluecoats 82.5 3 Glassmen 73.2
4 Velvet Knights 72.8 4 Southwind 65.5 4 Magic of Orlando 79.0 4 Magic of Orlando 72.3
  Division II/III   5 Pioneer 61.6 5 Crossmen 77.3 5 Boston Crusaders 61.6
1 Seattle Cascades 77.7 6 Lone Star 50.1 6 Carolina Crown 75.8 6 Nite Express 59.7
2 Trooper Cadets 64.7       7 Nite Express 65.7      
                       
  7/21     7/22 RECAP   7/22 RECAP   7/22  
  Charlevoix, MI     Cherry Creek, CO     Massillon, OH     Riviere-du-Loup, Quebec  
        Drums Along The Rockies     DCI North     Open Class  
1 Northern Aurora 59.9 1 Madison Scouts 88.7 1 Blue Devils 89.8 1 Dimension 85.8
2 Capital Sound 50.0 2 Cavaliers 87.3 2 Cadets 88.5   Class A-60  
3 Coachmen 44.2 3 Vanguard 81.9 3 Phantom Regiment 83.5 1 Multi-Visions 70.1
4 Bandettes  40.3 4 Blue Knights 73.8 4 Bluecoats 80.1   Class B  
5 Racine Scouts  39.1 5 Troopers 70.8 5 Magic of Orlando 78.5 1 3rd Regiment 60.7
6 Blue Saints 25.9 6 Velvet Knights 66.6 6 Glassmen 76.8 2 Pers-Clairs 59.9
      7 Vanguard Cadets 52.7 7 Crossmen 76.3 3 Chevaliers 57.0
            8 Carolina Crown 73.8 4 Senateurs 54.2
            9 Boston Crusaders 65.6   Class C  
            10 Nite Express 56.1 1 Sentinelles 46.4
                  2 Decibels 38.4
                       
  7/22     7/22     7/23     7/24  
  Oswego, NY     Sharon Hill, PA     Newark, DE     Glen Falls, NY  
  Division II/III     Division I     Division I        
1 Spartans 81.4 1 Raiders 81.1 1 Raiders 87.5 1 Phantom Regiment 86.6
2 East Coast Jazz 76.9 2 Spirit of Newark 73.0 2 Spirit of Newark 76.9 2 Magic of Orlando 77.7
3 Patriots 75.0   Division II     Division II   3 Crossmen 75.9
4 Cardinals 73.7 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 77.0 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 83.9 4 Carolina Crown 75.7
5 Royal Columbians 71.1   Division III     Division III   5 Boston Crusaders 65.9
6 Empire Loyalists 69.0 1 Southern Illusion 65.3 1 Southern Illusion 67.5 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.5
7 Spectrum 65.3 2 Phoenix-NJ 61.7 2 Phoenix-NJ 61.0 7 Spartans 55.9
8 Firebirds 47.6 3 Quest 57.3            
      4 J's 54.5            
                       
  7/24     7/24     7/24     7/25  
  Erie, PA     Omaha, NE     Ankeny, IA     Hornell, NY  
1 Blue Devils 89.7 1 Madison Scouts 89.4 1 Vanguard 82.3 1 Blue Devils 92.5
2 Cadets 88.3 2 Blue Knights 74.4 2 Colts 77.6 2 Bluecoats 82.3
3 Bluecoats 77.7 3 Velvet Knights 71.5 3 Troopers 69.9 3 Glassmen 81.0
4 Glassmen 74.2 4 Vanguard Cadets 59.7 4 Southwind 68.8 4 Crossmen 79.5
5 Spirit of Atlanta 63.5 5 Allegiance Elite 50.6 5 Pioneer 64.6 5 Boston Crusaders 66.1
6 Nite Express 54.5 6 Railmen 47.8 6 Seattle Cascades 52.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta 64.0
7 Patriots 48.8             7 Nite Express 55.4
8 Oakland Crusaders 44.9                  
9 Cardinals 44.2                  
                       
  7/25     7/25     7/26     7/26  
  Stillwater, MN     Sioux City, IA     Rome, NY     Burlington, IA  
1 Madison Scouts 89.1 1 Cavaliers 88.2 1 Blue Devils 91.9 1 Cavaliers 90.3
2 Vanguard 84.1 2 Blue Knights 76.2 2 Phantom Regiment 88.0 2 Colts 81.1
3 Colts 80.1 3 Velvet Knights 70.2 3 Bluecoats 81.0 3 Blue Knights 78.6
4 Troopers 72.5 4 Southwind 66.5 4 Crossmen 80.3 4 Troopers 75.0
5 Pioneer 64.3 5 Seattle Cascades 54.7 5 Glassmen 79.2 5 Southwind 70.2
6 Vanguard Cadets 54.8       6 Magic of Orlando 77.1 6 Americanos 54.8
7 Allegiance Elite 48.0       7 Carolina Crown 75.7 7 Knights 52.5
            8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.0      
            9 Royal Columbians 51.5      
                       
  7/26     7/27     7/28 RECAP   7/29 RECAP
  Stillwater, MN     Pittsburgh, PA     Ypsilanti, MI     Ypsilanti, MI  
              Preview of Champions Prelims     Preview of Champions Finals  
1 Madison Scouts 88.1 1 Cadets 89.8 1 Blue Devils 93.0 1 Blue Devils 93.5
2 Vanguard 84.6 2 Phantom Regiment 87.6 2 Cadets 92.3 2 Cadets 92.0
3 Velvet Knights 72.3 3 Magic of Orlando 78.6 3 Cavaliers 91.2 3 Cavaliers 91.6
4 Pioneer 66.8 4 Crossmen 78.3 4 Madison Scouts 90.3 4 Madison Scouts 90.1
5 Vanguard Cadets 57.4 5 Carolina Crown 78.1 5 Phantom Regiment 88.3 5 Phantom Regiment 88.1
6 Blue Stars 55.4 6 Boston Crusaders 66.8 6 Vanguard 86.1 6 Vanguard 87.4
7 Phoenix Regiment 45.6 7 Spirit of Atlanta 63.0 7 Bluecoats 83.4 7 Bluecoats 85.0
            8 Glassmen 81.9 8 Glassmen 82.8
            9 Crossmen 80.5 9 Crossmen 81.9
            9 Blue Knights 80.5 10 Colts 79.0
            11 Colts 79.2 11 Blue Knights 78.4
            12 Carolina Crown 77.2 12 Carolina Crown 77.6
            13 Magic of Orlando 75.5      
            14 Velvet Knights 73.3      
            15 Troopers 70.1      
            16 Boston Crusaders 68.9      
            17 Southwind 67.4      
            18 Pioneer 65.6      
            19 Spirit of Atlanta 63.9      
            20 Nite Express 58.5      
                       
  7/30     7/31     7/31     7/31  
  Port Huron, MI     Centerville, OH     Huntington, WV     Greenville, MI  
                    Division II/III  
1 Phantom Regiment 90.2 1 Blue Devils 93.4 1 Cadets 93.5 1 Mandarins 89.6
2 Blue Knights 79.8 2 Cavaliers 91.9 2 Madison Scouts 91.8 2 Blue Stars 88.7
3 Magic of Orlando 79.2 3 Glassmen 84.5 3 Bluecoats 84.8 3 Northern Aurora 84.7
4 Velvet Knights 77.2 4 Colts 82.2 4 Crossmen 81.5 4 Americanos 79.8
5 Boston Crusaders 71.2 5 Carolina Crown 78.7 5 Southwind 69.6 5 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 78.4
      6 Troopers 77.9 6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.7 6 Raiders 76.2
      7 Pioneer 68.2 7 Knights 50.7 7 Phoenix Regiment 71.9
      8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.9       8 Royal Columbians 71.8
                  9 Coachmen 70.3
AUGUST--1995                    
  8/1 RECAP   8/1     8/1     8/2 RECAP
  Montreal, Quebec     Jonesboro, GA     Salem, VA     Jacksonville, AL  
1 Vanguard 87.8 1 Cavaliers 92.8 1 Cadets 92.7 1 Cavaliers 93.9
2 Blue Knights 80.2 2 Bluecoats 84.6 2 Madison Scouts 91.9 2 Bluecoats 84.7
3 Magic of Orlando 79.6 3 Glassmen 83.7 3 Crossmen 81.9 3 Glassmen 83.1
4 Velvet Knights 74.8 4 Southwind 69.0 4 Carolina Crown 79.1 4 Southwind 73.0
5 Boston Crusaders 73.3 5 Spirit of Atlanta 66.2 5 Pioneer 68.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 68.5
6 Les Etoiles 61.6       6 Knights 54.3      
                       
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/2  
  Charlotte, NC     Pittsfield, MA     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario  
              ODCA Canadian Open     DCI Canadian Open  
              Division II     Division II  
1 Cadets 92.4 1 Vanguard 88.5 1 Les Etoiles 94.2 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.3
2 Madison Scouts 91.7 2 Blue Knights 81.7 2 Oakland Crusaders 89.2 2 Les Etoiles 88.1
3 Crossmen 81.3 3 Magic of Orlando 81.2 3 Seattle Cascades 88.0 3 Oakland Crusaders 82.0
4 Carolina Crown 80.3 4 Velvet Knights 76.5   Division III   4 Seattle Cascades 77.9
5 Pioneer 68.3 5 Boston Crusaders 73.3 1 Academie Musicale  91.8   Division III  
6 Knights 54.3       2 Delta Brigade 88.8 1 Academie Musicale  88.3
            3 Patriots 86.6 2 Mandarins 87.0
            4 Saint John's 84.1 3 Blue Stars   83.4
            5 Emerald Loyalists 75.3 4 East Coast Jazz  82.0
            6 Emerald Knights 75.0 5 Delta Brigade 79.4
            7 Spectrum 73.9 6 Northern Aurora  78.4
            8 Edmonton Strutters 68.9      
              Cadets        
            1 3rd Regiment 71.6      
            2 Cadets of Dutch Boy 68.2      
                       
  8/3     8/3 RECAP   8/3 RECAP   8/3 RECAP
  Hampton, VA     Lynn, MA     Evansville, IN     Bayonne, NJ  
                    Division II  
1 Madison Scouts 92.9 1 Vanguard 88.8 1 Blue Devils 94.3 1 Cardinals 83.7
2 Crossmen 81.6 2 Magic of Orlando 83.0 2 Phantom Regiment 90.2 2 Dimension 82.6
3 Carolina Crown 78.8 3 Blue Knights 82.4 3 Glassmen 87.0 3 Jersey Surf 81.6
4 Pioneer 71.3 4 Velvet Knights 79.3 4 Troopers 77.8 4 Raiders 81.0
5 Knights 52.6 5 Boston Crusaders 74.9 5 Southwind 73.5 5 Kips Bay Knight Club 78.7
      6 Spartans 65.3 6 Spirit of Atlanta 68.5   Division III  
      7 Royal Columbians 59.3 7 Nite Express 61.1 1 Americanos 81.7
            8 Allegiance Elite 52.1 2 Bandettes 67.8
                  3 Southern Illusion 61.6
                  4 Phoenix-NJ 52.8
                       
  8/4 RECAP   8/5 RECAP   8/5 RECAP   8/5 RECAP
  Chicopee, MA     Champaign, IL     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA  
  Division II     DCI Mid-America     DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals  
1 Dimension 90.3 1 Blue Devils 94.9 1 Cadets 94.8 1 Cadets 94.2
2 Cardinals 81.2 2 Cavaliers 93.8 2 Madison Scouts 92.1 2 Madison Scouts 93.1
3 Raiders 80.4 3 Phantom Regiment 90.9 3 Vanguard 89.3 3 Vanguard 88.7
  Division III   4 Bluecoats 86.9 4 Blue Knights 82.1 4 Crossmen 83.6
1 Mandarins 91.0 5 Glassmen 85.2 4 Crossmen 82.1 5 Carolina Crown 82.0
2 Royal Columbians 79.9 6 Colts 83.6 6 Carolina Crown 81.6 6 Magic of Orlando 81.8
3 Americanos 78.6 7 Troopers 79.1 7 Magic of Orlando 80.9 7 Blue Knights 81.7
4 Royal Cadets 43.6 8 Southwind 72.1 8 Velvet Knights 76.8 8 Velvet Knights 77.7
      9 Spirit of Atlanta 71.5 9 Boston Crusaders 73.0 9 Boston Crusaders 77.0
      10 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.3 10 Pioneer 66.6 10 Pioneer 68.6
      11 Nite Express 65.8 11 Jersey Surf 58.8 11 Jersey Surf 59.3
      12 Allegiance Elite 61.5            
                       
  8/6 RECAP   8/6 RECAP   8/6 RECAP   8/6  
  East Rutherford, NJ     Fort Wayne, IN     Pittsburgh, PA     Norwich, NY  
              Division II     Division II/III  
1 Cadets 94.7 1 Cavaliers 93.4 1 Dimension 86.1 1 Spartans 91.9
2 Madison Scouts 92.6 2 Bluecoats 84.9 2 Cardinals 81.6 2 Americanos 83.1
3 Vanguard 89.5 3 Colts 82.8   Division III   3 Royal Columbians 81.0
4 Magic of Orlando 84.6 4 Troopers 78.0 1 Lone Star 84.4 4 Mayflower 79.0
5 Velvet Knights 81.6 5 Nite Express 70.1 2 Golden Lancers 82.8 5 Spectrum 72.3
6 Raiders 58.3 6 Spirit of Atlanta 69.9 3 Ridge Raiders 68.2 6 Phoenix Regiment   61.9
      7 Allegiance Elite 55.7 4 General Butler Vagabonds 55.2      
                       
  8/6     8/7 RECAP   8/7 RECAP      
  Fairfield, OH     Marion, OH     Endicott, NY        
        U.S. Open              
1 Blue Devils 94.9 1 Phantom Regiment 91.7 1 Cadets 95.3      
2 Phantom Regiment 91.2 2 Bluecoats 87.6 2 Madison Scouts 94.4      
3 Glassmen 83.8 3 Colts 84.1 3 Crossmen 86.3      
4 Southwind 71.7 4 Troopers 79.1 4 Blue Knights 86.2      
      5 Southwind 73.4 5 Carolina Crown 83.2      
      6 Spirit of Atlanta 68.4 6 Velvet Knights 80.2      
            7 Boston Crusaders 75.5      
  DIVISION II/III                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/7 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP
  Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY  
  Division III Prelims     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Académie Musicale 94.3 1 Pioneer 94.3 1 Pioneer 95.4 1 Académie Musicale 95.5
2 Mandarins 92.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.4 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 94.6 2 Mandarins 91.5
3 Golden Lancers 91.2 3 Les Etoiles 91.1 3 Les Étoiles 90.1 3 Golden Lancers 88.7
4 Blue Stars 91.0 4 Spartans 90.1 4 Spartans 88.8 4 East Coast Jazz 87.3
5 East Coast Jazz 90.6 5 Dimension 87.5 5 Dimension 87.7 5 Blue Stars 85.4
6 Delta Brigade 85.0 6 Oakland Crusaders 85.5       6 Delta Brigade 82.3
7 Northern Aurora 84.8 7 Nite Express 84.1       7 Northern Aurora 81.6
8 Americanos 83.1 8 Jersey Surf 83.2            
9 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 82.8 9 Cardinals 81.7            
10 Patriots 81.3 10 Seattle Cascades 79.7            
11 Royal Columbians 80.2 11 Raiders 77.3            
12 Lone Star 79.4 12 Mayflower 73.6            
13 Railmen 78.9 13 Allegiance Elite 72.5            
14 Saint John's 78.7                  
15 Baymax 75.9                  
16 Phoenix Regiment 73.0                  
17 Ridge Raiders 72.1                  
18 Quad City Knights 71.0                  
19 Kips Bay Knight Club 70.3                  
20 Marquis 69.3                  
21 Spectrum 68.7                  
22 Coachmen 67.7                  
23 Phantom Regiment Cadets 64.1                  
24 Emerald Knights 64.0                  
25 Empire Loyalists 62.4                  
26 Bandettes 60.8                  
27 Racine Scouts 60.7                  
28 Lake Erie Regiment 60.5                  
29 Conqueror II 59.7                  
30 Citations 59.4                  
31 Marion Cadets 57.0                  
32 Phoenix 56.6                  
33 Southern Illusion 56.4                  
34 Edmonton Strutters 54.7                  
35 Cadets of Dutch Boy 53.0                  
36 Blue Saints 49.7                  
37 Quest-NY 45.7                  
38 Genesee Quest 42.0                  
39 Royal Cadets 41.9                  
40 Firebirds 40.6                  
41 Northwind 39.0                  
  DIVISION I                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/10 RECAP   8/11 RECAP   8/12 RECAP   8/19  
  Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Joliette, Quebec  
  Division I Quarterfinals     Division I Semi-Finals     Division I Finals     Open Class  
1 Cavaliers 97.1 1 Cavaliers 97.5 1 Cavaliers 98.3 1 Dimension 89.50
2 Blue Devils 96.9 2 Cadets 96.7 2 Cadets 97.2 2 Les Étoiles 89.35
3 Cadets 96.1 3 Blue Devils 96.5 3 Blue Devils 96.7   Class A  
4 Madison Scouts 95.0 4 Madison Scouts 94.7 4 Madison Scouts 95.4 1 Académie Musicale 93.55
5 Phantom Regiment 92.7 5 Phantom Regiment 94.1 5 Phantom Regiment 94.1   Class A-60  
6 Vanguard 90.4 6 Vanguard 92.5 6 Vanguard 91.9 1 Multi-Vision 76.70
7 Bluecoats 88.7 7 Bluecoats 89.4 7 Bluecoats 89.5   Class B  
8 Glassmen 86.1 8 Glassmen 87.1 8 Glassmen 88.3 1 Senateurs 74.60
9 Crossmen 84.9 9 Colts 85.2 9 Colts 86.3 2 3ième Régiment 74.30
10 Colts 84.2 10 Crossmen 84.5 10 Crossmen 85.1 3 Les Chevaliers 70.90
11 Carolina Crown 82.8 11 Carolina Crown 84.2 11 Carolina Crown 82.8 4 Impact 68.30
12 Magic of Orlando 82.3 12 Magic of Orlando 81.9 12 Magic of Orlando 82.4 5 Les Stentors 61.90
13 Blue Knights 81.3 13 Blue Knights 81.3         Class C  
14 Troopers 81.0 14 Troopers 80.7       1 Sentinelles 59.00
15 Velvet Knights 78.3 15 Velvet Knights 74.7       2 Decibels 54.00
16 Boston Crusaders 75.5 16 Boston Crusaders 74.4            
17 Southwind 75.0 17 Southwind 71.9            
18 Pioneer 74.7                  
19 Académie Musicale 73.5                  
20 Spirit of Atlanta 72.1                  
21 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.6                  
22 Mandarins 69.1                  
23 Les Étoiles 66.3                  
                       
  8/20     8/27              
  Troi-Riveres, Quebec     Montreal, Quebec              
        Quebec Provincial Championships            
  Open Class     Open Class              
1 Les Étoiles 93.00 1 Les Étoiles 96.10            
2 Dimension 90.00 2 Dimension 93.90            
  Class A     Class A              
1 Académie Musicale 93.70 1 Académie Musicale 96.50            
  Class A-60     Class A-60              
1 Multi-Vision 78.60 1 Multi-Vision 82.50            
  Class B     Class B              
1 Senateurs 77.20 1 Les Chevaliers 79.58            
2 3ième Régiment 72.60 2 3ième Régiment 79.30            
3 Pers Clairs 70.10 3 Senateurs 78.10            
4 Les Chevaliers 69.20 4 Pers Clairs 74.90            
5 Impact 68.40 5 Impact 73.55            
6 Les Stentors 59.40 6 Les Stentors 65.40            
  Class C     Class C              
1 Sentinelles 56.60 1 Sentinelles 60.20            
2 Decibels 55.60 2 Decibels 57.80            
        Concert Class              
      1 Feux-Follets 80.35            
      2 Arcs-en-ciel 78.25            
      3 Mélomanes 68.35            
      4 Majestics 65.70