JUNE--1994                    
  6/10     6/11 RECAP   6/12 RECAP   6/17 RECAP
  Malden, MA     Menasha, WI     Madison, WI     Whitewater, WI  
  Class A                    
1 East Coast Jazz 45.3 1 Madison Scouts 66.0 1 Madison Scouts 68.4 1 Cavaliers 70.2
  Class B   2 Pioneer 47.5 2 Colts 59.2 2 Phantom Regiment 68.4
1 Royal Cadets 57.2 3 Blue Stars  32.7 3 Pioneer 48.7 3 Colts 57.2
2 Citations 54.7 4 CapitolAires 32.0 4 Blue Stars  34.0 4 Pioneer 49.6
3 J's 51.3 5 Marquis 28.0 5 CapitolAires 33.0 5 Minnesota Brass 43.1
4 Phoenix-MA 48.2 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 26.1 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 22.7 6 Nite Express 38.5
  Class C   7 Kilties 23.1 7 Madison Junior Scouts 20.2 6 Northern Aurora 38.5
1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 41.8             8 Blue Stars  35.6
                  9 Quad City Knights 33.7
                  10 Marquis 26.7
                       
  6/17 RECAP   6/18 RECAP   6/18 RECAP   6/18  
  Phoenix, AZ     Oshkosh, WI     Scarborough, Ontario     Westminster, MA  
              Division II/III     Class A  
1 Madison Scouts 66.5 1 Cavaliers 71.3 1 Cardinals 60.3 1 Buccaneers 58.7
2 Blue Knights 64.0 2 Phantom Regiment 68.5 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.7   Class B  
3 Troopers 55.5 3 Glassmen 60.1 3 Patriots 56.3 2 Citations 54.3
  Division II/III   4 Colts 56.8 4 Saint John's 55.9 3 Royal Cadets 54.2
1 Vanguard Cadets 64.8 5 Pioneer 49.0 5 East Coast Jazz 54.9 4 J's 50.2
2 Trooper Cadets 54.0 6 Minnesota Brass 42.8 6 Spartans 54.6 5 Phoenix-MA 49.0
      7 Nite Express 38.3 7 Canadian Knights 49.0   Class C  
      8 Northern Aurora 32.8 8 Ventures 47.1 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 41.9
            9 Dutch Boy Cadets 42.2 2 Braintree Braves 24.3
            10 Firebirds 22.9      
                       
  6/18     6/19 RECAP   6/19 RECAP   6/19  
  Riverside, CA     Oswego, IL     Monterey, CA     Waltham, MA  
                    Class A  
1 Madison Scouts 71.2 1 Cavaliers 70.5 1 Madison Scouts 73.9 1 East Coast Jazz 62.2
2 Blue Knights 65.6 2 Northern Aurora 49.9 2 Blue Knights 68.4 2 Buccaneers 54.7
3 Velvet Knights 59.0 3 CapitolAires 45.3 3 Velvet Knights 60.5   Class B  
4 Troopers 56.0 4 Quad City Knights 40.1 4 Troopers 57.5 1 Royal Cadets 61.4
  Division II/III   5 Chicago Vanguard 36.1   Division II/III   2 Citations 58.7
1 Vanguard Cadets 67.5 6 Guardsmen 27.4 1 Vanguard Cadets 71.6 3 J's 52.5
2 Pacific Crest 58.3 7 Madison Junior Scouts 22.6 2 Pacific Crest 61.1 4 Phoenix-MA 50.6
3 Trooper Cadets 55.1       3 Trooper Cadets 54.4   Class C  
                  1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 54.6
                  2 Braintree Braves 30.9
                       
  6/19     6/21 RECAP   6/22 RECAP   6/23 RECAP
  Kitchner, Ontario     Otsego, MI     Merrillville, IN     Beavercreek, OH  
  Class A                    
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.4 1 Cavaliers 70..9 1 Phantom Regiment 72.4 1 Cavaliers 73.7
  Class A-60   2 Phantom Regiment 68.9 2 Colts 64.0 2 Glassmen 63.6
1 Saint John's 56.6 3 Colts 59.6 3 Pioneer 53.2 3 Bluecoats 62.1
2 Ventures 53.5 4 Bluecoats 59.0 4 Northern Aurora 50.3 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 44.1
3 Ridge Raiders 48.6 5 Pioneer 51.2 5 CapitolAires 42.2 5 CapitolAires 42.7
4 Canadian Knights 47.8 6 Northern Aurora 43.2 6 Golden Lancers 34.0 6 Knights 39.2
5 Dutch Boy Cadets 44.2 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 30.9 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.9 7 Marion Cadets 25.7
      8 Coachmen 27.4            
      9 12th Command 26.0            
                       
  6/24 RECAP   6/24 RECAP   6/24     6/25  
  Gilroy, CA     Winchester, KY     Manteca, CA     Bayonne, NJ  
1 Vanguard 73.0 1 Cavaliers 74.0 1 Blue Devils 75.5 1 Cadets 69.9
2 Madison Scouts 72.9 2 Glassmen 64.4 2 Freelancers 61.0 2 Boston Crusaders 58.7
3 Blue Knights 67.7 3 Bluecoats 62.4 3 Velvet Knights 59.1   Division II/III  
4 Troopers 58.1 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 46.9   Division II/III   1 Raiders 56.6
  Division II/III   5 CapitolAires 42.9 1 Blue Devils B 63.0 2 Spartans 56.2
1 Vanguard Cadets 67.6 6 Marion Cadets 31.1 2 Pacific Crest 57.3 3 Jersey Surf 53.9
2 Trooper Cadets 52.9 7 12th Command 26.9 3 Mandarins 56.9 4 Firebirds 21.9
      8 Bluegrass Brass 23.7            
                       
  6/25     6/25     6/25     6/25 RECAP
  Muskegon, MI     Alexandria, MN     Mansfield, OH     Concord, CA  
1 Pioneer 57.2 1 Phantom Regiment 72.6 1 Cavaliers 75.7 1 Blue Devils 77.6
2 Northern Aurora 52.6 2 Minnesota Brass 49.9 2 Glassmen 65.4 2 Vanguard 73.9
3 Coachmen 35.3 3 Nite Express 48.7 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.4 3 Madison Scouts 73.8
4 Guardsmen 27.0 4 Blue Stars  44.7 4 CapitolAires 44.6 4 Blue Knights 66.1
5 Bandettes 25.7 5 Americanos 39.7 5 Golden Lancers 39.3 5 Freelancers 61.4
6 Racine Scouts 18.5 6 Marquis 34.6 6 Bluegrass Brass 30.1 6 Velvet Knights 60.8
      7 Govenaires 32.5 7 Marion Cadets 27.5 7 Troopers 56.7
            8 12th Command 26.6   Division II/III  
                  1 Vanguard Cadets 68.1
                  2 Blue Devils B 64.5
                  3 Pacific Crest 58.4
                  4 Mandarins 56.3
                  5 Trooper Cadets 54.3
                       
  6/25     6/25     6/26     6/26  
  Ottawa, Ontario     Hamilton, Ontario     Rochester, MN     Woodstock, IL  
        Class A              
1 Academie Musicale 53.2 1 Cardinals 70.3 1 Phantom Regiment 74.5 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 52.9
2 East Coast Jazz 53.1   Class A-60   2 Colts 64.2 2 Quad City Knights 47.4
3 Royal Columbians 51.9 1 Saint John's 62.0 3 Nite Express 55.0 3 Chicago Vanguard 37.1
4 Les Etoiles 50.9 2 Ridge Raiders 57.5 4 Minnesota Brass 51.9 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.3
5 Ventures 45.3 3 Canadian Knights 57.0 5 Blue Stars  49.2 5 Kilties 31.4
6 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 44.7   Class B   6 Americanos 44.1 6 Colt  Cadets 31.2
      1 Empire Loyalists 69.5 7 Govenaires 34.4 7 Guardsmen 28.0
      2 Emerald Knights 56.7       8 Madison Junior Scouts 24.6
                       
  6/27     6/27     6/28     6/28 RECAP
  Buffalo, NY     Salt Lake City, UT     Pittsburgh, PA     Eden  Prairie, MN  
1 Cadets 72.8 1 Vanguard 76.7 1 Cadets 73.0 1 Phantom Regiment 75.4
2 Glassmen 61.0 2 Madison Scouts 75.4 2 Glassmen 63.6 2 Colts 67.3
  Division II/III   3 Blue Knights 69.1 3 Bluecoats 60.8 3 Nite Express 54.6
1 Cardinals 62.6 4 Troopers 60.1   Division II/III   4 Minnesota Brass 51.6
2 Patriots 56.2   Division II/III   1 Cardinals 66.2 5 Blue Stars  49.4
3 Firebirds 24.4 1 Vanguard Cadets 71.1 2 L'Insolite 55.9 6 Americanos 47.3
      2 Blue Devils B 66.7 3 Golden Lancers 54.2 7 North Force 34.6
      3 Trooper Cadets 56.8 4 General Butler Vagabonds 34.1      
                       
  6/29     6/29 RECAP   6/29 RECAP   6/30  
  Charleston, WV     Charles City, IA     Wyandotte, MI     Woodburn, OR  
1 Cadets 72.9 1 Phantom Regiment 77.0 1 Cavaliers 78.8 1 Velvet Knights 64.5
2 Glassmen 63.0 2 Colts 68.0 2 Pioneer 58.1 1 Freelancers 64.5
3 Bluecoats 62.6 3 Nite Express 57.6 3 Northern Aurora 54.7 3 Marauders 62.4
  Division II/III   4 Blue Stars  49.8 4 CapitolAires 49.2   Division II/III  
1 Cardinals 64.5 5 Americanos 48.9 5 Coachmen 34.2 1 Mandarins 54.3
2 L'Insolite 56.8 6 Colt  Cadets 33.6 6 12th Command 28.9 2 Seattle Cascades 51.9
3 General Butler Vagabonds 38.2 7 Northmen 19.8 7 Bandettes 26.4 3 Allegiance Elite 49.9
                       
  6/30                    
  Dixon, IL                    
1 Cavaliers 78.9                  
2 Colts 69.9                  
3 Pioneer 58.4                  
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.6                  
5 CapitolAires 45.3                  
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.3                  
7 12th Command 29.2                  
8 Bandettes 22.8                  
JULY--1994                    
  7/1     7/1 RECAP   7/1     7/1  
  Bensalem, PA     Streator, IL     Cary, NC     Cheyenne, WY  
1 Blue Devils 77.9 1 Cavaliers 78.2 1 Glassmen 66.4 1 Madison Scouts 74.8
2 Cadets 76.8 2 Phantom Regiment 76.1 2 Magic of Orlando 62.3 2 Vanguard 74.0
3 Crossmen 66.2 3 Colts 67.6 3 Carolina Crown 54.3 3 Blue Knights 66.1
4 Boston Crusaders 62.2 4 Pioneer 58.7 4 Southwind 51.9 4 Troopers 60.2
  Division II/III   5 CapitolAires 46.1 5 Suncoast Sound 43.2   Division II/III  
1 L'Insolite 62.5 6 Saint John's 36.6       1 Vanguard Cadets 71.7
2 Raiders 55.1 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.0       2 Blue Devils B 59.1
3 Jersey Surf 52.0 8 12th Command 32.8       3 Knights 54.2
      9 Bayou City Blues 28.0       4 Trooper Cadets 45.8
                       
  7/1     7/1     7/1     7/2  
  Fon du Lac, WI     Kelso, WA     Leominster, MA     Clifton, NJ  
              Class A     Division II/III  
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.8 1 Freelancers 66.9 1 East Coast  Jazz 69.3 1 Dimension 64.7
2 Marquis 46.1 2 Velvet Knights 64.5 2 Buccaneers 63.6 2 Cardinals 63.4
3 Colt Cadets 36.3 3 Marauders 52.0   Class B   3 L'Insolite 62.4
4 Madison Junior Scouts 29.7   Division II/III   1 Royal Cadets 64.6 4 Raiders 58.1
5 Bandettes 28.1 1 Mandarins 59.9 2 Citations 58.8 5 Academie Musicale 57.5
6 Northmen 26.2 2 Seattle Cascades 54.8 3 J's 57.9 6 Les Etoiles 55.5
7 Prince Hall Lancers 25.7 3 Allegiance Elite 52.0   Class C   7 Royal Columbians 53.2
            1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 45.4 8 Jersey Surf 49.1
            2 Braintree Braves 26.1 9 Southern Knights 40.6
                  10 Illusion 32.2
                  11 Firebirds 18.4
                       
  7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP
  Clifton, NJ     Denver, CO     LaPorte, IN     Cedar Rapids, IA  
  Division I     Drums Along The Rockies              
1 Blue Devils 78.8 1 Vanguard 76.3 1 Cavaliers 79.9 1 Colts 68.2
2 Cadets 76.3 2 Madison Scouts 74.9 2 Phantom Regiment 76.3 2 Nite Express 56.9
3 Crossmen 67.6 3 Blue Knights 69.4 3 Pioneer 62.5 3 Minnesota Brass 56.8
4 Bluecoats 67.0 4 Troopers 59.5 4 Northern Aurora 50.1 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.0
5 Boston Crusaders 61.7 5 Vanguard Cadets 51.8 5 Saint John's 36.6 5 CapitolAires 47.0
6 Cardinals 48.1 6 Blue Devils B 46.6 6 12th Command 31.9 6 Americanos 46.9
7 Dimension 47.4 7 Blue Stars 40.8 7 Chicago Vanguard 31.4 7 Bayou City Blues 34.8
      8 Knights 37.2 8 Guardsmen 25.9 8 Colt  Cadets 32.1
                       
  7/2     7/2     7/3     7/3 RECAP
  Columbia, SC     Kent, WA     Bristol, RI     Austin, MN  
1 Glassmen 67.1 1 Freelancers 67.6 1 Blue Devils 80.7 1 Colts 72.0
2 Magic of Orlando 63.5 2 Velvet Knights 66.5 2 Cadets 78.3 2 Minnesota Brass 61.6
3 Carolina Crown 57.4 3 Marauders 55.5 3 Crossmen 67.3 3 Americanos 50.10
4 Southwind 53.5   Division II/III   4 Bluecoats 66.8 4 CapitolAires 48.10
5 Suncoast Sound 43.3 1 Mandarins 59.6 5 Boston Crusaders 60.7 5 Govenaires 42.70
      2 Seattle Cascades 55.8   Division II/III   6 North Force 30.90
      3 Allegiance Elite 53.6 1 L'Insolite 61.6      
            2 Cardinals 57.9      
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/3     7/3     7/3 RECAP
  Bellevue, NE     Hoffman Estates, IL     Mount Prospect, IL     Everett, WA  
1 Madison Scouts 78.8 1 Phantom Regiment 78.9 1 Cavaliers 79.1 1 Velvet Knights 69.4
2 Nite Express 56.5 2 Northern Aurora 56.7 2 Phantom Regiment 77.9 2 Freelancers 68.8
3 Vanguard Cadets 55.6 3 Colt Cadets 36.0 3 Pioneer 61.7 3 Marauders 59.1
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.3 4 Madison Junior Scouts 35.6 4 Northern Aurora 53.7   Division II/III  
5 Blue Stars 51.2 5 Guardsmen 30.2 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.3 1 Mandarins 68.6
6 Knights 43.8 6 Bandettes 29.4 6 Chicago Vanguard 40.2 2 Seattle Cascades 62.6
      7 Northmen 22.6       3 Allegiance Elite 60.3
                       
  7/3     7/3     7/4     7/4 RECAP
  Chelmsford, MA     East Troy, WI     Wakefield, MA     Gowrie, IA  
  Division II/III                    
1 Dimension 63.6 1 Coachmen 41.6 1 Blue Devils 82.4 1 Madison Scouts 77.8
2 East Coast  Jazz 60.0 2 Marquis 41.2 2 Cadets 78.6 2 Nite Express 59.0
3 Spartans 59.7 3 Saint John's 39.9 3 Bluecoats 68.5 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.7
4 Academie Musicale 59.2 4 Marion Cadets 27.7 4 Boston Crusaders 60.2 4 Blue Stars  50.0
5 Les Etoiles 56.3 5 Royalaires 27.1 5 Cardinals 45.30 5 Quad City Knights 48.5
6 Patriots 56.0 6 Racine Scouts 25.8       6 Railmen 39.0
7 Ventures 55.1                  
8 Royal Columbians 54.0                  
9 Buccaneers 53.3                  
10 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 53.0                  
11 Royal Cadets 36.4                  
                       
  7/4 RECAP   7/5     7/5     7/7  
  Saint Peter, MN     Mankato, MN     Oak Ridge, TN     Syracuse, NY  
1 Colts 73.0 1 Madison Scouts 79.0 1 Glassmen 66.5 1 Cadets 83.3
2 Minnesota Brass 63.1 2 Colts 72.8 2 Magic of Orlando 61.5 2 Bluecoats 75.8
3 CapitolAires 48.5 3 Nite Express 57.4 3 Carolina Crown 54.7 3 Crossmen 74.1
4 Americanos 47.1 4 Blue Stars  53.5 4 Southwind 53.6   Division II/III  
5 Govenaires 44.0 5 CapitolAires 50.8   Division II/III   1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.5
6 North Force 29.6 6 Americanos 49.9 1 Suncoast Sound 60.3 2 Cardinals 68.7
      7 Govenaires 43.1 2 Delta Brigade 50.0 3 L'Insolite 65.1
                  4 Patriots 63.0
                  5 Academie Musicale 60.8
                  6 Ventures 47.4
                       
  7/7 RECAP   7/7     7/8     7/8  
  Madison, WI     Chattanooga, TN     Kingston, NY     Racine, WI  
1 Cavaliers 78.2 1 Glassmen 67.7 1 Blue Devils 83.5 1 Phantom Regiment 80.2
2 Madison Scouts 77.5 2 Magic of Orlando 62.3 2 Cadets 79.3 2 Madison Scouts 79.3
3 Phantom Regiment 76.9 3 Carolina Crown 56.1 3 Crossmen 66.6 3 Colts 71.5
4 Pioneer 61.8 4 Southwind 53.2 4 Bluecoats 65.4 4 Pioneer 62.0
5 CapitolAires 50.6   Division II/III   5 Boston Crusaders 60.9 5 Americanos 53.0
6 Blue Stars  50.2 1 Suncoast Sound 62.6       6 Knights 50.5
      2 Lone Star 55.6       7 Phantom Regiment Cadets  42.3
      3 Delta Brigade 52.3            
                       
  7/8     7/9     7/9     7/9 RECAP
  Gadsden, AL     Traverse City, MI     Stockton, CA     Rockford, IL  
1 Magic of Orlando 64.5 1 Cavaliers 84.1 1 Vanguard 82.9 1 Phantom Regiment 79.9
2 Carolina Crown 57.1 2 Northern Aurora 64.3 2 Freelancers 70.2 2 Madison Scouts 78.6
3 Southwind 55.0 3 Golden Lancers 51.4 3 Velvet Knights 68.7 3 Colts 70.8
  Division II/III   4 Marquis 47.1 4 Marauders 57.7 4 Pioneer 62.6
1 Suncoast Sound 62.6 5 12th Command 44.0   Division II/III   5 Nite Express 57.6
2 Lone Star 55.6 5 Coachmen 44.0 1 Vanguard Cadets 74.2 6 Blue Stars  51.3
3 Delta Brigade 52.3 7 Bluegrass Brass 43.0 2 Blue Devils B 70.7 7 Knights 47.7
            3 Mandarins 66.0 8 Phantom Regiment Cadets  40.6
                       
  7/9     7/9 RECAP   7/9     7/9  
  Shelton, CT     Boston, MA     Carrolton, GA     Braintree, MA  
  Drum Corps East     Drum Corps East              
  Division II/III Prelims     Division I/II/III Finals     Division II/III     Class A  
1 Cardinals 76.2 1 Blue Devils 83.4 1 Suncoast Sound 62.0 1 Buccaneers 69.1
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 75.0 2 Cadets 79.4 2 Lone Star 54.6   Class B  
3 L'Insolite 72.4 3 Crossmen 68.6 3 Delta Brigade 53.3 1 Royal Cadets 67.0
4 Dimension 72.1 4 Bluecoats 68.4   Division I portion of show   2 J's 59.1
5 Spartans 71.1 5 Boston Crusaders 62.3   was rained out.   3 Phoenix-MA 56.7
6 Patriots 68.3 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.5         Class C  
7 Raiders  62.7 7 Cardinals 47.6       1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 48.0
8 Academie Musicale 60.7 8 L'Insolite 45.0       2 Braintree Braves 30.1
9 Les Etoiles 58.0 9 Spartans 41.4            
10 Jersey Surf 56.3 10 Saint John's 34.0            
                       
  7/10     7/10     7/10     7/10  
  Beverly, MA     Dubuque, IA     Augusta, GA     San Jose, CA  
1 Cadets 82.7 1 Phantom Regiment 80.9 1 Magic of Orlando 69.2 1 Vanguard 84.1
2 Crossmen 70.7 2 Madison Scouts 79.6 2 Carolina Crown 60.2 2 Velvet Knights 73.1
3 Boston Crusaders 62.5 3 Colts 72.3 3 Southwind 58.9 3 Marauders 61.1
  Division II/III   4 Nite Express 61.5   Division II/III     Division II/III  
1 L'Insolite 70.9 5 Americanos 52.8 1 Suncoast Sound 64.1 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.6
2 Cardinals 69.4 6 Knights 48.7 2 Lone Star 52.9 2 Blue Devils B 72.3
3 Spartans 62.5 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets  43.2 3 Delta Brigade 51.4 3 Mandarins 71.3
4 Patriots 60.5 8 Colt Cadets 36.4            
                       
  7/10     7/11     7/12 RECAP   7/14 RECAP
  Newark, NJ     Warner Robins, GA     Montreal, Quebec     Saginaw, MI  
        Drum Corps South Finals              
  Division II     Division I              
1 Marching 100 55.4 1 Magic of Orlando 69.2 1 Cadets 84.5 1 Glassmen 74.5
  Division III   2 Carolina Crown 62.2   Division II/III   2 Colts 73.1
1 Kips Bay Knight Club 63.9 3 Southwind 60.2 1 Cardinals 79.8 3 Pioneer 64.0
2 Ambassadors 61.4   Division II/III   2 L'Insolite 77.4 4 Nite Express 61.7
3 Spectrum 60.0 1 Suncoast Sound 65.5 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.6 5 Northern Aurora 58.8
4 Illusion 48.8 2 Delta Brigade 54.6 4 Dimension 70.2 6 Golden Lancers 42.0
5 Phoenix-NJ 47.1 3 Lone Star 53.9 5 Academie Musicale 65.6 7 12th Command 36.8
6 William G. Lucas 44.3       6 Les Etoiles 62.0      
                       
  7/14 RECAP   7/15     7/15 RECAP   7/16  
  Fulton, NY     Clovis, CA     Toledo, OH     Toledo, OH  
              Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest Prelims  
              Division I Prelims     Division III  
1 Cadets 84.9 1 Blue Devils 87.1 1 Cavaliers 82.3 1 Americanos 55.5
2 Crossmen 77.7 2 Vanguard 84.5 2 Phantom Regiment 81.6 2 Blue Stars 54.1
  Division II/III   3 Freelancers 73.2 3 Madison Scouts 80.8 3 Knights 51.6
1 Cardinals 74.7 4 Marauders 62.5 4 Glassmen 73.8 4 CapitolAires 51.3
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.3   Division II/III   5 Colts 73.0 5 Marquis 43.5
3 Patriots 67.2 1 Vanguard Cadets 78.8   Division II Finals   6 Golden Lancers 43.4
4 Academie Musicale 65.1 2 Blue Devils B 76.1 1 Pioneer 64.8 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.0
5 Firebirds 21.0 3 Mandarins 72.6 2 Nite Express 59.9 8 12th Command 41.6
            3 Northern Aurora 55.4 9 Colt Cadets 39.1
                  10 Coachmen 36.6
                  11 Madison Junior Scouts 35.7
                  12 North Force 33.8
                  13 Bandettes 33.3
                  14 Guardsmen 31.2
                  15 Marion Cadets 27.6
                  15 Racine Scouts 27.6
                  17 Northmen 26.1
                  18 Royalaires 25.4
                  19 Prince Hall Lancers 23.2
                  20 New American Woodmen 10.3
                       
  7/16 RECAP   7/16 RECAP   7/16 RECAP   7/16  
  Toledo, OH     Hershey, PA     Long Beach, CA     Brantford, Ontario  
  Drum Corps Midwest Finals                    
  Division I                 Class A  
1 Cavaliers 83.0 1 Cadets 79.7 1 Vanguard 83.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.1
2 Phantom Regiment 82.8 2 Bluecoats 71.0 2 Velvet Knights 71.4 2 Oakland Crusaders 62.3
3 Madison Scouts 81.5 3 Crossmen 69.5 3 Freelancers 70.6   Class A-60  
4 Glassmen 73.0 4 Boston Crusaders 67.0 4 Marauders 59.2 1 Saint John's 75.1
5 Colts 72.6 5 Cardinals 56.1   Division II/III   2 Canadian Knights 67.6
  Division III         1 Blue Devils B 72.7 3 Ridge Raiders 63.6
1 Americanos 55.2       2 Mandarins 71.0 4 Ventures 62.3
2 Blue Stars 53.1       3 Pacific Crest 58.7 5 Dutch Boy Cadets 54.3
3 CapitolAires 48.7               Class B  
4 Knights 47.8             1 Emerald Knights-ONT 61.9
                       
  7/16     7/16     7/17     7/17  
  Bayonne, NJ     Chelmsford, MA     Queens, NY     Peterborough, Ontario  
  Division II     Class A     Division I     Class A  
1 Raiders 79.9 1 Buccaneers 75.2 1 Raiders 77.3 1 Cardinals 81.7
2 Marching 100 59.0   Class B     Division II   2 Oakland Crusaders 58.2
  Division III   1 Citations 66.4 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 69.6   Class A-60  
1 Kips Bay Knight Club 71.1 2 Royal Cadets 65.4 2 Ambassadors 65.0 1 Canadian Knights 74.2
2 Ambassadors 61.2 3 J's 61.2 3 Marching 100 61.1 2 Ridge Raiders 62.5
3 Southern Knights 59.6 4 Phoenix-MA 59.6   Division III   3 Ventures 58.0
4 Illusion 50.4   Class C   1 Illusion 53.7 4 Marion Cadets 51.6
5 Quest 45.6 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 57.7 2 Quest 52.4 5 Dutch Boy Cadets 50.6
      2 Braintree Braves 18.7 3 Phoenix-NJ 47.3   Class B  
            4 William G. Lucas 43.9 1 Empire Loyalists 69.0
                  2 Emerald Knights-ONT 62.7
                       
  7/17     7/17 RECAP   7/17 RECAP   7/19 RECAP
  Norwich, NY     Columbus, OH     Santa Barbara, CA     Evansville, IN  
  Division II/III                    
1 Spartans 73.4 1 Cadets 83.9 1 Vanguard 84.5 1 Cavaliers 84.8
2 Patriots 72.6 2 Crossmen 73.0 2 Freelancers 73.0 2 Cadets 84.3
3 Academie Musicale 72.0 3 Colts 72.0 3 Velvet Knights 71.5 3 Phantom Regiment 82.2
4 East Coast Jazz 68.9 4 Bluecoats 71.4 4 Marauders 58.4 4 Crossmen 73.6
5 Saint John's 65.9 5 Glassmen 71.2   Division II/III   5 Bluecoats 71.4
6 Royal Columbians 63.9 6 Northern Aurora 56.1 1 Mandarins 71.2 6 Pioneer 57.7
7 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 59.1       2 Blue Devils B 70.9 7 Knights 45.4
8 Spectrum 57.7       3 Pacific Crest 61.5      
9 Royal Cadets 51.0                  
10 Firebirds 26.4                  
                       
  7/21 RECAP   7/21 RECAP   7/22     7/22  
  Fairfield, OH     Dallas, TX     Bettendorf, IA     Killeen, TX  
1 Glassmen 75.4 1 Cadets 83.6 1 Madison Scouts 83.4 1 Cavaliers 84.5
2 Crossmen 75.1 2 Cavaliers 83.4 2 Colts 77.7 2 Cadets 84.4
3 Bluecoats 74.8 3 Phantom Regiment 82.1 3 Pioneer 69.1 3 Phantom Regiment 82.7
4 Boston Crusaders 67.4 4 Troopers 69.4 4 Nite Express 66.8 4 Troopers 70.1
5 Northern Aurora 55.5   Division II/III   5 Blue Stars 58.0 5 Suncoast Sound 51.9
6 Golden Lancers 42.5 1 Suncoast Sound 69.5 6 Knights 55.1 6 Lone Star 44.8
      2 Delta Brigade 62.7 7 Prince Hall Lancers 28.8      
      3 Lone Star 62.1            
                       
  7/22     7/22 RECAP   7/22     7/23  
  Sevierville, TN     Sacramento, CA     Charlevoix, MI     Mount Vernon, NY  
                    Division II  
1 Crossmen 78.7 1 Blue Devils 88.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.1 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 64.4
2 Bluecoats 76.8 2 Velvet Knights 74.5 2 Coachmen 42.6 2 Marching 100 61.5
3 Glassmen 76.6 3 Freelancers 73.7 3 12th Command 42.0 3 Ambassadors 60.1
4 Magic of Orlando 74.4 4 Marauders 64.2 4 Northmen 34.8   Division III  
5 Southwind 62.3   Division II/III   5 Madison Junior Scouts 32.6 1 Quest 52.0
6 Carolina Crown 61.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.2 6 Bandettes 32.4 2 William G. Lucas 49.4
      2 Mandarins 73.8 7 Racine Scouts 29.2      
      3 Blue Devils B 72.8            
      4 Pacific Crest 66.8            
                       
  7/23     7/23 RECAP   7/23     7/23  
  Houston, TX     Nashville, TN     Santa Clara, CA     Oak Creek, WI  
        DCI South              
1 Cavaliers 84.9 1 Crossmen 76.8 1 Blue Devils 87.1 1 Madison Scouts 84.3
2 Cadets 84.4 2 Glassmen 76.0 2 Vanguard 84.4 2 Colts 76.7
3 Phantom Regiment 82.5 3 Magic of Orlando 75.4 3 Velvet Knights 75.2 3 Pioneer 68.6
4 Troopers 68.3 4 Bluecoats 74.6 4 Freelancers 72.0 4 Blue Stars  54.8
5 Lone Star 43.7 5 Boston Crusaders 72.5 5 Marauders 64.6 5 Knights 53.7
6 Delta Brigade 42.2 6 Carolina Crown 64.7   Division II/III   6 Kilties 47.4
      7 Southwind 59.0 1 Vanguard Cadets 79.6 7 Chicago Vanguard 45.7
      8 Northern Aurora 56.8 2 Mandarins 77.7 8 Marquis 45.4
            3 Blue Devils B 75.7      
            4 Pacific Crest 71.0      
                       
  7/23     7/23     7/24     7/24  
  Saul Ste. Marie, Ontario     Woburn, MA     Sudbury, Ontario     Waltham, MA  
        Class A     Division II/III     Class A  
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.0 1 East Coast Jazz 78.7 1 Cardinals 84.6 1 Buccaneers 68.4
2 Coachmen 47.8 2 Buccaneers 73.0 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 84.4   Class B  
3 12th Command 44.1   Class B   3 Coachmen 66.3 1 Royal Cadets 67.9
4 Northmen 39.8 1 Citations 71.6 4 12th Command 58.8 2 Citations 65.1
5 Madison Junior Scouts 35.5 2 Royal Cadets 70.0 5 Bandettes 54.9 3 J's 62.4
6 Racine Scouts 32.9 3 J's 66.7 6 Northmen 50.8 4 Phoenix-MA 62.0
      4 Phoenix-MA 64.2 7 Madison Junior Scouts 49.5   Class C  
        Class C   8 Racine Scouts 46.5 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 53.2
      1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 61.2       2 Braintree Braves 1.9
      2 Braintree Braves 13.8       Braves received 8.8 in penalties.  
                       
  7/24     7/24     7/24     7/24  
  Waltham, MA     Bronx, NY     Elmira, NY     LaCrosse, WI  
  Division II/III     Division II     Open Class        
1 East Coast Jazz 77.3 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 72.6 1 Spectrum 68.7 1 Madison Scouts 87.0
2 Spartans 77.2 2 Marching 100 65.1   Class B   2 Colts 78.7
3 Academie Musicale 76.3 3 Ambassadors 63.3 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 74.0 3 Nite Express 69.0
4 Royal Columbians 71.8   Division III   2 Firebirds 68.1 4 Blue Stars 60.2
5 Buccaneers 70.3 1 Quest 52.8       5 Americanos 58.7
6 Royal Cadets 50.6 2 William G. Lucas 43.7       6 Knights 58.0
                  7 CapitolAires 53.7
                  8 Colt Cadets 41.6
                  9 Guardsmen 36.3
                       
  7/24     7/25     7/26 RECAP   7/27 RECAP
  Wichita Falls, TX     Ogden, UT     Blaine, MN     Alton, IL  
1 Cadets 86.1 1 Blue Devils 86.4 1 Madison Scouts 81.9 1 Cavaliers 86.8
2 Phantom Regiment 83.4 2 Vanguard 83.1 2 Crossmen 75.9 2 Cadets 86.5
3 Troopers 69.9 3 Velvet Knights 73.4 3 Glassmen 74.5 3 Phantom Regiment 84.1
4 Suncoast Sound 51.9 4 Freelancers 71.5 4 Boston Crusaders 69.3 4 Magic of Orlando 76.3
5 Delta Brigade 43.4 5 Marauders 63.6 5 Carolina Crown 66.3 5 Troopers 66.3
      6 Seattle Cascades 44.7 6 Southwind 61.3 6 Southwind 61.3
            7 Americanos 50.4 7 Suncoast Sound 52.1
            8 CapitolAires 48.0      
                       
  7/27     7/27     7/27     7/28  
  Hibbing, MN     Sioux City, IA     Ishpeming, MI     Stillwater, MN  
1 Madison Scouts 85.4 1 Blue Devils 87.3 1 Pioneer 70.1 1 Vanguard 85.3
2 Glassmen 76.8 2 Blue Knights 77.1 2 Marquis 56.9 2 Madison Scouts 84.2
3 Crossmen 74.6 3 Velvet Knights 73.0 3 Northmen 49.9 3 Blue Knights 78.8
4 Boston Crusaders 70.9 4 Colts 71.8 4 Madison Junior Scouts 46.5 4 Colts 75.7
5 Carolina Crown 64.5 5 Nite Express 55.8 5 Bandettes 43.6 5 Boston Crusaders 72.7
6 Southwind 61.7 6 Northern Aurora 54.3 6 Marion Cadets 39.9 6 Carolina Crown 69.9
7 Americanos 51.0                  
8 Blue Stars 49.4                  
                       
  7/28     7/29 RECAP   7/30 RECAP   7/30  
  Kaukauna, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Saint Louis, MO  
        DCI Preview of Champions     DCI Preview of Champions        
  Division II/III     Prelims     Finals        
1 Americanos 79.0 1 Blue Devils 90.8 1 Blue Devils 91.4 1 Knights 65.2
2 Suncoast Sound 77.9 2 Cavaliers 88.6 2 Cavaliers 89.2 2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.8
3 Seattle Cascades 72.6 3 Cadets 87.2 3 Cadets 87.9 3 Mirage 42.3
4 Marquis 63.0 4 Vanguard 86.1 4 Vanguard 86.2 4 Prince Hall Lancers 41.2
5 Northmen 56.9 5 Phantom Regiment 85.5 5 Phantom Regiment 85.6 5 Royalaires 39.8
6 Bandettes 53.7 6 Madison Scouts 85.4 6 Madison Scouts 84.6 6 Racine Scouts 39.4
7 Marion Cadets 49.9 7 Blue Knights 78.9 7 Blue Knights 81.6      
      8 Crossmen 78.2 8 Crossmen 78.8      
      9 Bluecoats 77.7 9 Bluecoats 77.5      
      10 Glassmen 77.0 10 Glassmen 75.9      
      11 Colts 73.5 11 Magic of Orlando 72.2      
      11 Magic of Orlando 73.5 12 Colts 72.1      
      13 Freelancers 71.8            
      14 Troopers 69.8            
      15 Boston Crusaders 69.3            
      16 Velvet Knights 67.9            
      17 Carolina Crown 66.0            
      18 Marauders 58.6            
      19 Southwind 56.3            
      20 Northern Aurora 52.6            
                       
  7/30     7/30     7/30     7/30  
  Leominster, MA     Sharon Hill, PA     Oshawa, Ontario     Dorion, Quebec  
  Class A     Division I     Class A     Open Class  
1 East Coast Jazz 76.9 1 Spartans 90.6 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.4 1 L'Insolite 84.7
2 Buccaneers 71.9 2 Raiders 88.5 2 Oakland Crusaders 70.1   Class A  
  Class B     Division II     Class B   1 Dimension 81.3
1 Royal Cadets 73.9 1 Spectrum 82.5 1 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 71.5 2 Les Etoiles 74.1
2 Citations 72.4 2 Kips Bay Knight Club 80.1 2 Canadian Knights 68.7   Class B 68.1
3 Phoenix-MA 69.4 3 Southern Knights 77.1   Class C   1 Senateurs 57.6
4 J's 68.4 4 Marching 100 73.3 1 Empire Loyalists 71.5 2 Pers Clairs 46.3
  Class C   5 Ambassadors 73.2 2 Emerald Knights-ONT 65.6 3 3rd Regiment  
5 Fitchburg Kingsmen 56.2   Division III           Class C  
6 Braintree Braves 18.8 1 Illusion 65.1       1 Multi-Vision 72.4
      2 Quest 62.5       2 Sentinelles 67.4
      3 Phoenix-NJ 62.3       3 Decibels 65.5
                       
  7/31     7/31              
  Des Plaines, IL     Mississauga, Ontario              
        Class A              
1 Blue Devils 89.7 1 L'Insolite 88.1            
2 Cavaliers 88.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.5            
3 Cadets 87.0 3 Cardinals 84.3            
4 Crossmen 77.5 4 Academie Musicale 81.2            
5 Boston Crusaders 72.6 5 Oakland Crusaders 63.2            
6 Carolina Crown 68.1   Class B              
7 Southwind 60.1 1 Canadian Knights 68.8            
      2 Ridge Raiders 63.1            
        Class C              
      1 Empire Loyalists 73.3            
      2 Emerald Knights-ONT 66.7            
AUGUST--1994                    
  8/1     8/1 RECAP   8/1     8/2  
  Ankeny, IA     Fort Wayne, IN     Etobicoke, Ontario     Burlington, IA  
              Class A        
1 Madison Scouts 85.3 1 Cadets 89.5 1 L'Insolite 88.7 1 Blue Devils 90.9
2 Crossmen 79.4 2 Blue Knights 81.7 2 Cardinals 85.9 2 Madison Scouts 87.0
3 Colts 73.9 3 Glassmen 77.2 3 Academie Musicale 84.6 3 Crossmen 83.4
4 Freelancers 71.0 4 Magic of Orlando 76.2 4 Oakland Crusaders 70.0 4 Colts 77.9
5 Velvet Knights 70.9 5 Troopers 70.3   Class B   5 Velvet Knights 75.6
6 Nite Express 58.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.6 1 Saint John's 74.7 6 Nite Express 61.8
            2 Ridge Raiders 71.9 7 Knights 51.4
            3 Canadian Knights 71.0      
            4 Dutch Boy Cadets 69.0      
              Class C 53.1      
            1 Empire Loyalists 77.0      
            2 Emerald Knights-ONT 68.5      
            3 Racine Scouts 52.1      
                       
  8/2     8/3 RECAP   8/3     8/4 RECAP
  Ypsilanti, MI     Centerville, OH     Butler, PA     Port Huron, MI  
              Division II        
1 Cadets 89.8 1 Cadets 90.5 1 L'Insolite 87.0 1 Blue Devils 91.5
2 Phantom Regiment 88.4 2 Cavaliers 90.1 2 Spartans 81.3 2 Madison Scouts 87.3
3 Bluecoats 79.0 3 Vanguard 87.5 3 Academie Musicale 77.6 3 Crossmen 81.0
4 Glassmen 78.8 4 Blue Knights 82.3 4 Patriots 74.4 4 Glassmen 78.6
5 Magic of Orlando 75.3 5 Bluecoats 80.3   Division III   5 Boston Crusaders 75.9
6 Troopers 70.2 6 Boston Crusaders 73.9 1 Royal Columbians 72.3 6 Velvet Knights 74.7
7 Northern Aurora 57.1 7 Carolina Crown 63.9 2 Golden Lancers 67.8 7 Freelancers 73.6
8 12th Command 40.9 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.4 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 58.7 8 Southwind 61.9
            4 Ridge Raiders 58.3      
                       
  8/4     8/5 RECAP   8/5     8/5  
  Batavia, NY     Pittsburgh, PA     Menasha, WI     Grand Haven, MI  
  Division III           Division II     Division II/III  
1 East Coast Jazz 76.7 1 Blue Devils 92.3 1 Cardinals 82.3 1 East Coast Jazz 71.0
2 Saint John's 74.9 2 Phantom Regiment 88.1 2 Nite Express 81.6 2 Royal Columbians 70.7
3 Kips Bay Knight Club 66.7 3 Glassmen 80.5 3 Academie Musicale 79.8 3 Pride of Bristol 67.7
4 Empire Loyalists 60.8 4 Magic of Orlando 78.5 4 Allegiance Elite 79.7 4 Coachmen 64.0
5 Firebirds 30.8 5 Freelancers 76.9   Division III   5 Guardsmen 52.1
  Division II Rained Out   6 Northern Aurora 59.3 1 Americanos 78.7 6 Marion Cadets 51.7
      7 Golden Lancers 50.0 2 CapitolAires 73.1      
            3 Northmen 59.4      
            4 Bandettes 57.0      
                       
  8/6 RECAP   8/6 RECAP   8/6     8/7  
  Champaign, IL     Canton, OH     Bayonne, NJ     DeKalb,  IL  
              GSC Championships     North American Open  
  DCI Mid-America     DCI North     Division I     Division II Prelims  
1 Cadets 90.7 1 Blue Devils 92.5 1 Raiders 90.6 1 Pioneer 88.0
2 Cavaliers 90.6 2 Vanguard 88.4   Division II   2 L'Insolite 87.4
3 Madison Scouts 87.2 3 Phantom Regiment 88.2 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 82.7 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 85.0
4 Crossmen 81.0 4 Blue Knights 82.8 2 Spectrum 81.8 4 Nite Express 84.9
5 Colts 75.9 5 Bluecoats 80.2 3 Southern Knights 76.2 5 Cardinals 83.4
6 Velvet Knights 73.5 5 Glassmen 80.2 4 Marching 100 73.9 6 Allegiance Elite 80.2
7 Boston Crusaders 72.6 7 Magic of Orlando 78.7 5 Ambassadors 70.6 7 Academie Musicale 79.3
8 Carolina Crown 69.7 8 Freelancers 74.0   Division III   8 Patriots 78.1
9 Southwind 64.5 9 Troopers 72.7 1 Illusion 64.3 9 Seattle Cascades 77.1
      10 Marauders 60.3 2 Quest 62.0 10 Phantom Regiment Cadets 68.2
      11 Northern Aurora 57.6 3 Phoenix-NJ 59.2   Division III Prelims  
            4 William G. Lucas 53.9 1 Blue Stars 81.5
                  2 Americanos 79.6
                  3 CapitolAires 75.2
                  4 Knights 74.9
                  5 Royal Columbians 72.7
                  6 Lone Star 72.1
                  7 Golden Lancers 70.7
                  8 Saint John's 70.6
                  9 East Coast Jazz 69.7
                  10 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 68.1
                  11 Marquis 64.8
                  12 Delta Brigade 63.8
                  13 Pride of Bristol 63.4
                  14 Coachmen 63.1
                  15 Bandettes 57.2
                  16 Northmen 54.6
                  17 Madison Junior Scouts 50.7
                  18 Marion Cadets 49.8
                  19 Racine Scouts 48.8
                  20 Guardsmen 48.1
                  21 Edmonton Strutters 45.7
                  22 Firebirds 31.5
                       
  8/7 RECAP   8/8     8/8     8/9  
  DeKalb,  IL     Atlanta, GA     Huntington, WV     Salem, VA  
  North American Open                    
  Division II Finals                    
1 Pioneer 87.1 1 Cadets 91.9 1 Blue Devils 92.3 1 Phantom Regiment 90.2
2 L'Insolite 86.3 2 Blue Knights 85.4 2 Cavaliers 91.8 2 Vanguard 89.6
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.7 3 Glassmen 82.3 3 Madison Scouts 87.9 3 Colts 80.6
4 Nite Express 82.1 4 Freelancers 78.1 4 Crossmen 80.8 4 Troopers 78.2
5 Cardinals 77.9 5 Southwind 69.4 5 Bluecoats 79.7 5 Boston Crusaders 76.8
  Division III Finals   6 Suncoast Sound 62.1 6 Magic of Orlando 78.4 6 Marauders 67.3
1 Blue Stars 79.1       7 Colts 76.4 7 Knights 48.3
2 Americanos 77.0       8 Velvet Knights 74.6      
3 Royal Columbians 71.6                  
4 Knights 70.4                  
5 CapitolAires 69.7                  
                       
  8/9     8/9     8/9     8/10  
  Charlotte, NC     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario     Bellevue, OH  
        Canadian Open     Canadian Open        
        Division II Prelims     Division II Finals        
1 Cadets 92.8 1 L'Insolite 89.7 1 L'Insolite 86.8 1 Glassmen 84.4
2 Madison Scouts 88.9 2 Northern Aurora 85.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 85.1 2 Magic of Orlando 83.4
3 Blue Knights 85.9 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 84.9 3 Northern Aurora 84.0 3 Bluecoats 80.6
4 Freelancers 77.3 4 Cardinals 83.8 4 Cardinals 83.8 4 Velvet Knights 78.2
5 Carolina Crown 75.0 5 Allegiance Elite 81.9 5 Allegiance Elite 78.9 5 Troopers 77.5
6 Southwind 67.5 6 Patriots 80.3   Division III Finals   6 Mandarins 59.9
7 Suncoast Sound 60.9 6 Spartans 80.3 1 Blue Stars 79.6      
      8 Raiders 76.8 2 Royal Columbians 75.8      
      9 Seattle Cascades 74.7 3 East Coast Jazz 74.8      
      10 Oakland Crusaders 74.2 4 Saint John's 71.7      
        Division III Prelims   5 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 71.4      
      1 Blue Stars 0.0            
      2 Royal Columbians 0.0            
      3 East Coast Jazz 0.0            
      4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 0.0            
      5 Saint John's 0.0            
      6 Delta Brigade 71.6            
      7 Ventures 68.9            
      8 Buccaneers 67.4            
      9 Pride of Bristol 67.0            
      10 Canadian Knights 63.0            
      10 Ridge Raiders 63.0            
      12 Kips Bay Knight Club 61.2            
      13 Racine Scouts 51.6            
      14 Dutch Boy Cadets 45.4            
      15 Edmonton Strutters 44.5            
      16 Joliet Kingsmen 41.1            
      17 Emerald Knights 40.1            
      18 Firebirds 33.6            
                       
  8/10     8/10     8/11     8/11  
  Hornell, NY     Winston-Salem, NC     Glens Falls, NY     Hampton, VA  
1 Blue Devils 93.1 1 Cadets 92.8 1 Blue Devils 93.2 1 Phantom Regiment 90.9
2 Cavaliers 91.8 2 Madison Scouts 90.0 2 Cavaliers 92.0 2 Blue Knights 86.6
3 Crossmen 82.3 3 Blue Knights 87.5 3 Crossmen 85.2 3 Colts 80.8
4 Marauders 66.4 4 Freelancers 78.0 4 Bluecoats 83.0 4 Carolina Crown 72.0
5 Northern Aurora 59.9 5 Carolina Crown 72.7 5 Marauders 68.3 5 Southwind 69.4
6 Spartans 55.4 6 Southwind 68.0 6 L'Insolite 66.5 6 Suncoast Sound 62.8
7 Patriots 51.7 7 Suncoast Sound 66.8 7 Northern Aurora 61.1 7 Quad City Knights 51.7
      8 Knights 53.8 8 Blue Stars 56.0      
                       
  8/11     8/11     8/11     8/12  
  Kingston, Ontario     Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Upper Saint Claire, PA  
        US Open Prelims     US Open Finals        
  Division II     Division II     Division I     Division II  
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 94.20 1 Pioneer 91.0 1 Glassmen 84.9 1 Cardinals; 89.8
2 Allegiance Elite 91.30 2 Nite Express 88.7 2 Magic of Orlando 83.4 2 Patriots 81.8
3 Oakland Crusaders 83.60 3 Cardinals; 87.7 3 Velvet Knights 78.4 3 Seattle Cascades 79.7
  Division III   4 Academie Musicale 84.4 4 Troopers 77.3 4 Raiders 74.6
1 Delta Brigade 89.20 5 Spartans 83.3   Division II     Division III  
2 Ventures 86.20 6 Patriots 82.5 1 Pioneer 89.2 1 Mandarins 84.8
3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 85.80 7 Raiders 79.9 2 Nite Express 88.6 2 CapitolAires 75.8
4 Coachmen 82.50 8 Seattle Cascades 77.2 3 Cardinals; 85.5 3 Golden Lancers 75.0
5 Pride of Bristol 79.90 9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 73.2 4 Academie Musicale 81.5 4 Northmen 59.0
6 Dutch Boy Cadets 72.30   Division III     Division III        
7 Edmonton Strutters 68.60 1 Mandarins 0.0 1 Mandarins 87.4      
  Class A-60   2 Americanos 0.0 2 Americanos 85.1      
1 Empire Loyalists 89.44 3 Royal Columbians 0.0 3 Royal Columbians 79.3      
2 Emerald Knights-ONT 84.44 4 CapitolAires 0.0 4 CapitolAires 77.2      
                       
  8/12     8/12     8/13     8/13 RECAP
  Montreal, Quebec     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA  
        DCI East     DCI East     DCI East  
        Division III Finals     Division I Prelims     Division I Finals  
1 Blue Devils 95.3 1 Americanos 82.6 1 Cadets 92.2 1 Cadets 93.5
2 Cavaliers 92.8 2 Royal Columbians 79.5 2 Phantom Regiment 91.9 2 Phantom Regiment 92.5
3 Bluecoats 82.9 3 Knights 75.6 3 Vanguard 91.4 3 Vanguard 90.8
4 Marauders 65.8 4 Saint John's 68.1 4 Madison Scouts 89.9 4 Madison Scouts 90.0
5 L'Insolite 64.0 5 Kips Bay Knight Club 64.6 5 Blue Knights 86.9 5 Blue Knights 86.0
6 Northern Aurora 59.6 6 Buccaneers 63.6 6 Crossmen 85.0 6 Crossmen 85.0
7 Blue Stars 58.5 7 Ridge Raiders 61.8 7 Glassmen 81.9 7 Glassmen 81.5
      8 Canadian Knights 61.4 8 Colts 81.2 8 Colts 80.4
      9 Bandettes 57.6 9 Magic of Orlando 80.9 9 Magic of Orlando 79.6
      10 Spectrum 55.0 10 Boston Crusaders 79.3 10 Boston Crusaders 77.5
      11 Southern Knights 49.8 11 Freelancers 77.9      
      12 Phoenix-NJ 38.8 12 Velvet Knights 77.5      
      13 Firebirds 31.7 13 Carolina Crown 74.1      
            14 Southwind 68.6      
              Division II Finals        
            1 Nite Express 86.0      
            2 Northern Aurora 83.3      
            2 Suncoast Sound 83.3      
            4 Spartans 78.3      
            5 Raiders 74.8      
            6 Jersey Surf 74.4      
            7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 67.7      
                       
  8/13     8/14     8/14     8/14  
  Ottawa, Ontario     Lynn, MA     Clifton, NJ     Endicott, NY  
  Division II                    
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 89.8 1 Blue Devils 95.8 1 Cadets 95.1 1 Cavaliers 93.0
2 L'Insolite 89.6 2 Phantom Regiment 93.2 2 Vanguard 93.7 2 Colts 81.4
3 Academie Musicale 83.9 3 Blue Knights 88.0 3 Madison Scouts 92.5 3 Magic of Orlando 79.1
4 Allegiance Elite 82.8 4 Velvet Knights 82.0 4 Crossmen 88.1 4 Freelancers 78.7
  Division III   5 Boston Crusaders 80.3 5 Glassmen 86.0 5 Troopers 74.9
1 Blue Stars 85.5 6 Marauders 71.6 6 Carolina Crown 76.6 6 Southwind 67.5
2 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 77.5 7 Spartans 64.5 7 Nite Express 68.0      
3 Delta Brigade 75.4 8 Royal Columbians 52.3 8 Jersey Surf 59.3      
4 East Coast Jazz 71.3       9 Raiders 58.9      
5 Coachmen 66.5                  
6 Pride of Bristol 64.0                  
7 Racine Scouts 55.6                  
8 Edmonton Strutters 53.1                  
9 Dutch Boy Cadets 50.4                  
10 Emerald Knights 45.4                  
                       
  8/14     8/15     8/15        
  Springfield, MO     Pittsfield, MA     Rome, NY        
1 Marquis 67.6 1 Phantom Regiment 93.5 1 Cadets 95.2      
2 Prince Hall Lancers 54.6 2 Madison Scouts 92.7 2 Vanguard 92.8      
3 General Butler Vagabonds 50.4 3 Velvet Knights 81.7 3 Crossmen 88.3      
4 Joliet Kingsmen 47.2 4 Troopers 78.1 4 Glassmen 86.9      
5 Mirage 46.5 5 Carolina Crown 70.7 5 Bluecoats 83.9      
6 New Day 29.6 6 Southwind 69.6 6 Colts 83.1      
7 American Woodmen 27.8 7 Cardinals 60.5 7 Magic of Orlando 82.9      
            8 Patriots 57.5      
  DIVISION II/III                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/15 RECAP   8/16 RECAP   8/16 RECAP   8/16 RECAP
  Lowell, MA     Lowell, MA     Lowell, MA     Lowell, MA  
  Division III Prelims     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Blue Stars 93.5 1 Pioneer 94.4 1 Pioneer 96.0 1 Americanos 91.9
2 Mandarins 93.3 2 L'Insolite 92.4 2 Nite Express 93.6 2 Blue Stars 91.8
3 Americanos 93.0 3 Nite Express 90.5 3 L'Insolite 92.2 3 Mandarins 90.8
4 Royal Columbians 89.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 90.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 90.3 4 Royal Columbians 88.8
5 Lone Star 85.6 5 Suncoast Sound 88.3 5 Suncoast Sound 87.9 5 Lone Star 84.8
6 CapitolAires 83.8 6 Cardinals 88.1       6 CapitolAires 83.0
7 Saint John's 83.7 7 Dimension 87.0       7 Saint John's 81.4
8 East Coast Jazz 82.2 8 Northern Aurora 85.9            
8 Ventures 82.2 9 Spartans 82.6            
10 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 81.5 10 Allegiance Elite 82.2            
11 Quad City Knights 80.6 11 Academie Musicale 81.6            
12 Golden Lancers 79.4 12 Les Etoiles 77.1            
13 Delta Brigade 78.5 13 Patriots 75.7            
14 Kips Bay Knight Club 77.8 14 Raiders  74.4            
15 Pride of Bristol 71.9 15 Jersey Surf 74.2            
16 Canadian Knights 70.9 16 Oakland Crusaders 72.4            
17 Buccaneers 70.7 17 Seattle Cascades 71.8            
18 Coachmen 70.5 18 Phantom Regiment Cadets 68.0            
19 Ridge Raiders 69.8                  
20 12th Command 68.5                  
21 Spectrum 65.1                  
22 Bandettes 62.0                  
23 Northmen 60.1                  
24 Dutch Boy Cadets 56.2                  
25 Racine Scouts 54.9                  
26 Guardsmen 54.0                  
27 Southern Knights 52.3                  
28 Edmonton Strutters 51.0                  
29 Royal Cadets 49.9                  
30 Emerald Knights 49.6                  
31 Ambassadors 47.7                  
32 Marion Cadets 44.7                  
33 Illusion 42.2                  
34 Phoenix 41.8                  
35 Quest 41.6                  
36 Firebirds 35.3                  
  DIVISION I                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/17 RECAP   8/19 RECAP   8/20 RECAP   8/20  
  Boston, MA     Boston, MA     Boston, MA     Toronto, Ontario  
  Division I     Division I     Division I     Canadian National Championships
  Quarterfinals     Semi-Finals     Finals     Division II  
1 Glassmen 84.8 1 Blue Devils 97.7 1 Blue Devils 98.4 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.90
2 Bluecoats 84.1 2 Cadets 96.7 2 Cadets 97.7 2 Cardinals 89.50
2 Magic of Orlando 84.1 3 Phantom Regiment 95.7 3 Phantom Regiment 96.2 3 Allegiance Elite 85.50
4 Boston Crusaders 83.0 4 Cavaliers 95.6 4 Cavaliers 95.7 4 Oakland Crusaders 82.50
5 Colts 82.4 5 Vanguard 93.6 5 Vanguard 92.3   Division III  
6 Troopers 81.3 6 Madison Scouts 93.2 6 Madison Scouts 92.2 1 Saint John's 84.20
7 Velvet Knights 79.2 7 Blue Knights 89.0 7 Blue Knights 88.4 2 Ridge Raiders 81.90
8 Freelancers 78.5 8 Crossmen 87.6 7 Crossmen 88.4 3 Ventures 80.70
9 Carolina Crown 75.3 9 Glassmen 84.6 9 Bluecoats 84.3 4 Canadian Knights 72.70
10 Pioneer 69.6 10 Bluecoats 84.1 10 Glassmen 83.9 5 Dutch Boy Cadets 59.60
11 Southwind 69.1 11 Magic of Orlando 84.0 11 Magic of Orlando 81.5   Class B  
12 Marauders 67.2 12 Colts 83.0 12 Colts 80.1 1 Empire Loyalists 79.80
13 Nite Express 65.7 13 Boston Crusaders 82.6       2 Emerald Knights 75.75
14 L'Insolite 65.6 14 Troopers 81.6         Parade Class  
15 Americanos 64.1 15 Velvet Knights 80.2       1 Blue Saints 74.00
16 Blue Stars 61.8 16 Freelancers 79.0            
  Rained out and seeded   17 Carolina Crown 75.1            
  into Semi-Finals:                    
1 Blue Devils                    
2 Cadets                    
3 Cavaliers                    
4 Phantom Regiment                    
5 Vanguard                    
6 Madison Scouts                    
7 Blue Knights                    
8 Crossmen                    
                       
  8/27                    
  Lachine, Quebec                    
  Quebec Provincial Championships                  
  Open Class                    
1 L'Insolite 95.70                  
  Class A                    
1 Dimension 92.10                  
2 Les Etoiles 85.75                  
  Class B                    
1 Senateurs 77.35                  
2 Pers Clairs 70.30                  
3 Les Stentors 65.80                  
4 3rd Regiment 61.80                  
  Class C                    
1 L'Impact 81.70                  
2 Multi-Vision 81.35                  
3 Decibels 79.20                  
4 Les Chevaliers 78.80                  
5 Voltigeurs 75.00                  
6 Sentinelles 74.45                  
7 Majestic 70.60