JUNE--1993                    
  6/12 RECAP   6/12 RECAP   6/13 RECAP   6/18 RECAP
  Menasha, WI     Dublin, CA     Normal, IL     Indianapolis, IN  
1 Madison Scouts 65.2 1 Blue Devils 66.1 1 Cavaliers 68.1 1 Star of Indiana 72.9
2 Colts 55.8 2 Vanguard 56.1 2 Madison Scouts 65.4 2 Blue Knights 63.0
3 Nite Express 41.2 3 Freelancers 46.8 3 Colts 57.5 3 Glassmen 58.4
4 Americanos 35.1   Division II/III   4 Pioneer 47.6 4 Colts 56.4
5 Blue Stars 34.0 1 Vanguard Cadets 50.6 5 CapitolAires 43.3 5 Sky Ryders 54.7
      2 Mandarins 49.9 6 Nite Express 41.0 6 Knights 32.0
      3 Blue Devils B 41.2 7 Chicago Vanguard 26.6 7 Bluegrass Brass 31.2
                       
  6/18     6/18 RECAP   6/18     6/19 RECAP
  Oswego, IL     LaMiranda, CA     Malden, MA     Terre Haute, IN  
              Class A        
1 Phantom Regiment 67.0 1 Cavaliers 70.6 1 Buccaneers 61.6 1 Star of Indiana 73.5
2 Minnesota Brass 53.6 2 Blue Devils 68.0 2 East Coast Jazz 57.2 2 Glassmen 59.7
3 CapitolAires 42.6 3 Velvet Knights 58.0 3 Satellites 46.0 3 Colts 58.3
4 Blue Stars  36.9 4 Freelancers 50.4   Class B   4 Sky Ryders 46.5
5 Americanos 34.4   Division II/III   1 Phoenix 67.1 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 33.0
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 33.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 56.4 2 Citations 62.4 6 Knights 32.1
7 Guardsmen 20.4       3 Royal Cadets 61.9 7 Bluegrass Brass 27.6
            4 Joanettes 57.4 8 Royalaires 23.9
              Class C        
            1 East Coast Cadets 50.6      
                       
  6/19 RECAP   6/19     6/19     6/20 RECAP
  Riverside, CA     St-Hyacinth, Quebec     Rochester, NY     Toledo, OH  
        Class A     Division II/III        
1 Cavaliers 72.6 1 Pers-Clairs 83.3 1 Spartans 54.4 1 Star of Indiana 72.5
2 Blue Devils 70.2 2 Majestic 68.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.0 2 Madison Scouts 67.9
3 Velvet Knights 61.3 3 Multi-Visions 61.0 3 Patriots 45.8 3 Phantom Regiment 67.8
4 Freelancers 54.3 4 Princesses 58.5 4 Saint John's 45.5 4 Bluecoats 59.8
  Division II/III     Class B   5 Cardinals 43.3 5 Colts 58.7
1 Vanguard Cadets 60.1 1 Preludes 61.3 6 Royal Columbians 41.4 6 Glassmen 58.6
2 Mandarins 56.1 2 Arc en Ciel 59.3 7 Conqueror II 38.3 7 Northern Aurora 49.3
      3 Les Melogammes 58.1       8 Pioneer 44.5
      4 Dynamiques 53.0       9 Bluegrass Brass 24.0
      5 Feux-Follets 30.5            
                       
  6/20 RECAP   6/20     6/21 RECAP   6/22 RECAP
  Costa Mesa, CA     Scarborough, Ontario     Mansfield, OH     Dublin, OH  
        Division II/III              
1 Cavaliers 75.1 1 Spartans 58.6 1 Madison Scouts 68.3 1 Star of Indiana 73.5
2 Blue Devils 72.8 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.6 2 Bluecoats 61.2 2 Blue Knights 59.9
3 Velvet Knights 64.0 3 Cardinals 51.2 3 Glassmen 59.0 3 Glassmen 59.1
4 Freelancers 56.9 4 Patriots 51.0 4 Northern Aurora 50.4 4 Sky Ryders 53.7
  Division II/III   5 Saint John's 48.2 5 Knights 35.9 5 Knights 37.0
1 Vanguard Cadets 61.7 6 Conqueror II 47.3 6 Golden Lancers 34.4 6 Golden Lancers 32.3
2 Mandarins 58.3 7 Royal Columbians 46.6 7 12th Command 29.8 7 Marion Cadets 21.5
                       
  6/22     6/23 RECAP   6/23     6/24 RECAP
  Saginaw, MI     Otsego, MI     Merced, CA     Massillon, OH  
1 Phantom Regiment 69.6 1 Phantom Regiment 71.7 1 Cavaliers 77.1 1 Phantom Regiment 72.0
2 Colts 61.0 2 Madison Scouts 71.1 2 Blue Devils 73.5 2 Bluecoats 62.9
3 Northern Aurora 54.1 3 Colts 61.4 3 Velvet Knights 65.4 3 Glassmen 61.6
4 Pioneer 49.6 4 Sky Ryders 56.6   Division II/III   4 Golden Lancers 33.1
5 Blue Stars 38.1 5 Northern Aurora 52.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 61.1 5 12th Command 32.8
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 34.2 6 Pioneer 49.8 2 Mandarins 57.7      
7 12th Command 28.6 7 Blue Stars 38.6 3 Blue Devils B 52.1      
      8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.6            
      9 12th Command 28.1            
                       
  6/24     6/25     6/25 RECAP   6/25 RECAP
  Streator, IL     Pittsburgh, PA     LaCrosse, WI     Clearwater, FL  
1 Madison Scouts 71.1 1 Cadets 74.1 1 Madison Scouts 71.0 1 Star of Indiana 77.1
2 Blue Knights 68.1 2 Phantom Regiment 73.7 2 Colts 61.7 2 Spirit of Georgia 64.0
3 Colts 62.2 3 Crossmen 70.7 3 CapitolAires 47.5 3 Southwind 57.5
4 Sky Ryders 60.3 4 Glassmen 62.4 4 Nite Express 44.5 4 Magic of Orlando 54.1
5 Pioneer 53.5   Division II/III   5 Americanos 34.2 5 Carolina Crown 52.2
6 Railmen 49.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 52.7 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.9   Division II/III  
7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.7 2 Golden Lancers 50.1 7 Colt Cadets 29.7 1 Suncoast Sound 52.3
8 Colt Cadets 33.2 3 12th Command 41.4       2 Delta Brigade 31.2
9 Madison Junior Scouts 32.7                  
10 Northmen 22.9                  
                       
  6/25 RECAP   6/25     6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP
  Hayward, CA     Brantford, Ontario     Waterloo, Ontario     Alexandria, MN  
        Class B              
1 Cavaliers 75.9 1 Dutch Boy Cadets 46.1 1 Cadets 78.6 1 Madison Scouts 73.6
2 Blue Devils 73.5 2 Royal Cadets 34.6 2 Crossmen 72.1 2 Minnesota Brass 59.4
3 Vanguard 67.0 3 Emerald Knights 26.9 3 Boston Crusaders 63.1 3 CapitolAires 47.6
4 Velvet Knights 64.8       4 Dutch Boy 53.5 4 Nite Express 45.4
5 Freelancers 59.1         Division II/III   5 Americanos 40.7
  Division II/III         1 Spartans 64.1 6 Govenaires 34.2
1 Vanguard Cadets 64.8       2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.6      
2 Mandarins 60.1       3 Cardinals 56.5      
3 Blue Devils B 50.7       4 Saint John's 53.2      
            5 Ventures 48.2      
            6 Dutch Boy Cadets 40.6      
            7 Royal Cadets 35.7      
                       
  6/26     6/26     6/26 RECAP   6/26 RECAP
  Monmouth, IL     Muskegon, MI     Melbourne, FL     Sacramento, CA  
1 Blue Knights 75.1 1 Glassmen 63.1 1 Star of Indiana 78.5 1 Cavaliers 78.4
2 Bluecoats 70.6 2 Northern Aurora 57.6 2 Spirit of Georgia 64.3 2 Blue Devils 75.1
3 Sky Ryders 65.3 3 Pioneer 52.6 3 Southwind 57.3 3 Vanguard 68.0
4 Knights 50.0 4 Railmen 47.7 4 Magic of Orlando 56.6 4 Velvet Knights 66.8
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.9 5 12th Command 30.9 5 Carolina Crown 52.9 5 Freelancers 61.8
6 Madison Junior Scouts 35.7 6 Marquis 22.2   Division II/III     Division II/III  
7 Northmen 27.3 7 Racine Scouts 7.5 1 Suncoast Sound 54.2 1 Vanguard Cadets 66.5
            2 Delta Brigade 32.2 2 Mandarins 62.5
                  3 Blue Devils B 55.5
                       
  6/27     6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP   6/27 RECAP
  Montreal, Quebec     LaPorte, IN     Rochester, MN     Palatka, FL  
1 Cadets 80.5 1 Bluecoats 64.7 1 Madison Scouts 74.60 1 Star of Indiana 80.3
2 Phantom Regiment 77.4 2 Glassmen 63.0 2 Blue Knights 66.00 2 Spirit of Georgia 66.1
3 Boston Crusaders 60.6 3 Sky Ryders 57.3 3 Colts 65.10 3 Magic of Orlando 57.9
  Division II/III   4 Pioneer 54.9 4 Minnesota Brass 61.40 4 Southwind 56.2
1 Spartans 63.5 5 Northern Aurora 54.7 5 Nite Express 49.60 5 Carolina Crown 52.6
2 L'Insolite 61.6 6 Railmen 44.3 6 Blue Stars  44.60   Division II/III  
3 Academie Musicale 54.1 7 Knights 31.8 7 Americanos 40.00 1 Suncoast Sound 51.5
            8 Govenaires 33.20 2 Delta Brigade 31.9
                       
  6/27     6/27     6/28     6/28  
  Danville, Ontario     Waltham, MA     Ottawa, Ontario     Sherbrooke, Quebec  
  Class A     Class A     Class A        
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.7 1 Buccaneers 62.3 1 Academie Musicale 58.9 1 Crossmen 74.6
2 Oakland Crusaders 30.0 2 East Coast Jazz 60.5   Class A-60   2 L'Insolite 57.3
  Class A-60   3 Satellites 52.2 1 Dimension 54.7   Division II/III  
1 Saint John's 55.7   Class B   2 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 51.5 1 Cardinals 56.9
2 Conqueror II 55.2 1 Phoenix 63.5   Class B   2 Academie Musicale 56.0
3 Canadian Knights 43.1 2 Citations 58.6 1 Les Senateurs 64.3 3 Royal Columbians 53.3
4 Ridge Raiders 42.1 3 Joanettes 54.3       4 Dimension 49.3
  Class B     Class C         5 Les Senateurs 46.1
1 Dutch Boy Cadets 38.9 1 East Coast Cadets 54.0       6 Les Coues 38.2
2 Royal Cadets 35.1 2 Braintree Braves 27.0            
3 Emerald Knights 24.8                  
                       
  6/28     6/29     6/30 RECAP   6/30  
  Ogden, UT     Brockport, NY     Bellevue, NE     Utica, NY  
1 Cavaliers 75.6 1 Cadets 76.1 1 Cavaliers 78.3 1 Cadets 79.4
2 Velvet Knights 63.9 2 Phantom Regiment 73.5 2 Bluecoats 67.4 2 Phantom Regiment 72.1
3 Troopers 53.5   Division II/III   3 Glassmen 63.6 3 Crossmen 72.0
  Division II/III   1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.7 4 Northern Aurora 56.6 4 Dutch Boy 50.2
1 Blue Devils B 55.0 2 Cardinals 51.3 5 Pioneer 54.1   Division II/III  
      3 Patriots 48.2 6 Railmen 47.6 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.1
            7 Nite Express 44.3 2 L'Insolite 53.7
                  3 Cardinals 52.5
                  4 Academie Musicale 51.3
                  5 Patriots 46.0
                       
  6/30                    
  Charles City, IA                    
1 Colts 59.2                  
2 Sky Ryders 58.9                  
3 Blue Stars  45.7                  
4 Americanos 41.1                  
5 Knights 38.3                  
6 Bandettes 31.0                  
7 Colt Cadets 29.2                  
JULY--1993                    
  7/1 RECAP   7/1 RECAP   7/1     7/2 RECAP
  Kingston, NY     Gowrie, IA     Woodburn, OR     Cedar Rapids, IA  
1 Cadets 77.4 1 Cavaliers 79.9 1 Vanguard 67.8 1 Cavaliers 79.1
2 Phantom Regiment 73.6 2 Colts 68.4 2 Freelancers 61.1 2 Bluecoats 69.2
3 Crossmen 70.0 3 Glassmen 64.3 3 Marauders 53.2 3 Colts 67.0
4 Dutch Boy 56.8 4 Northern Aurora 59.5   Division II/III   4 Northern Aurora 60.1
  Division II/III   5 Pioneer 56.1 1 Vanguard Cadets 69.0 5 Nite Express 49.7
1 Cardinals 59.7 6 Railmen 50.0 2 Mandarins 65.1 6 Railmen 49.5
2 L'Insolite 56.9 7 Nite Express 46.7 3 Blue Devils B 61.4 7 Blue Stars  41.7
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.5 8 Colt Cadets 32.2 4 Allegiance Elite 57.1 8 Knights 39.0
4 Academie Musicale 52.9       5 Seattle Cascades 49.0 9 Colt Cadets 31.9
5 Ventures 52.4       6 Edmonton Strutters 35.1      
                       
  7/2     7/2 RECAP   7/2 RECAP   7/2  
  Cottage Grove, MN     Fon du Lac, WI     Prattville, AL     Kelso, WA  
1 Madison Scouts 72.5 1 Blue Knights 70.8 1 Star of Indiana 80.8 1 Vanguard 67.5
2 Glassmen 64.6 2 Sky Ryders 61.7 2 Spirit of Georgia 66.2 2 Freelancers 61.5
3 Minnesota Brass 59.0 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.4 3 Southwind 59.2 3 Marauders 52.7
4 CapitolAires 53.9 4 Marquis 37.8 4 Magic of Orlando 55.8   Division II/III  
5 Americanos 46.2 5 Madison Junior Scouts 34.5   Division II/III   1 Vanguard Cadets 69.6
6 Govenaires 39.3 6 Guardsmen 29.7 1 Carolina Crown 70.3 2 Mandarins 66.2
7 Bandettes 35.0 7 Northmen 12.5 2 Suncoast Sound 53.5 3 Blue Devils B 61.7
      8 Racine Scouts 9.5       4 Allegiance Elite 57.7
                  5 Seattle Cascades 48.5
                  6 Edmonton Strutters 43.4
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP   7/3 RECAP
  Clifton, NJ     Austin, MN     Mount Prospect. IL     Jonesboro, GA  
1 Cadets 79.4 1 Madison Scouts 73.8 1 Cavaliers 78.7 1 Star of Indiana 82.7
2 Phantom Regiment 74.9 2 Glassmen 66.4 2 Blue Knights 69.5 2 Spirit of Georgia 70.2
3 Crossmen 70.7 3 Railmen 61.3 3 Bluecoats 68.8 3 Southwind 63.0
4 Boston Crusaders 63.1 4 CapitolAires 52.4 4 Colts 64.4 4 Magic of Orlando 62.8
5 Dutch Boy 58.2 5 Americanos 45.1 5 Knights 39.7   Division II/III  
  Division II/III   6 Bandettes 33.7 6 Guardsmen 31.0 1 Carolina Crown 70.4
1 Academie Musicale 59.2       7 Chicago Vanguard 25.8 2 Suncoast Sound 60.7
2 Raiders 51.8             3 Lone Star 44.7
3 Jersey Surf  49.4             4 East Coast Jazz 40.6
4 Dutch Boy Cadets 42.9             5 Delta Brigade 34.5
                       
  7/3 RECAP   7/4     7/4     7/4 RECAP
  Edmonds, WA     Bristol, RI     East Troy, WI     Saint Peter, MN  
1 Vanguard 70.6 1 Cadets 80.7 1 Northern Aurora 62.6 1 Madison Scouts 75.3
2 Freelancers 63.4 2 Phantom Regiment 76.0 2 Pioneer 56.7 2 Glassmen 68.9
3 Marauders 53.4 3 Crossmen 74.0 3 Nite Express 50.2 3 Minnesota Brass 61.8
  Division II/III   4 Boston Crusaders 61.2 4 Marquis 32.7 4 CapitolAires 54.9
1 Vanguard Cadets 71.0 5 Dutch Boy 55.7 5 Royalaires 28.3 5 Blue Stars  50.8
2 Mandarins 68.3       6 Madison Junior Scouts 26.2 6 Americanos 48.1
3 Allegiance Elite 62.0             7 Bandettes 37.8
4 Seattle Cascades 51.4                  
5 Edmonton Strutters 37.6                  
                       
  7/5     7/5     7/5 RECAP   7/5 RECAP
  Wakefield, MA     Hoffman Estates, IL     Mankato, MN     Evans, GA  
1 Cadets 82.3 1 Colts 67.0 1 Madison Scouts 76.1 1 Star of Indiana 82.4
2 Phantom Regiment 77.7 2 Nite Express 53.0 2 Glassmen 71.2 2 Spirit of Georgia 70.2
3 Crossmen 74.9 3 Knights 43.5 3 Minnesota Brass 59.6 3 Southwind 61.8
4 Boston Crusaders 62.7 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.6 4 Railmen 56.0 3 Magic of Orlando 61.8
5 Dutch Boy 56.8 5 Ridge Raiders 32.3 5 CapitolAires 54.2   Division II/III  
6 L'Insolite 48.3 6 Colt Cadets 31.3 6 Americanos 46.3 1 Carolina Crown 69.3
      7 Royalaires 31.0 7 Govenaires 42.7 2 Suncoast Sound 61.9
      8 Guardsmen 28.3 8 Bandettes 35.3 3 Lone Star 49.9
      9 Northmen 25.0       4 East Coast Jazz 42.1
                  5 Delta Brigade 32.9
                       
  7/5     7/6 RECAP   7/7 RECAP   7/7 RECAP
  Chicopee, MA     Warner Robbins, GA     Port Clinton, OH     Columbia, SC  
  Division II/III                    
1 Spartans 68.0 1 Star of Indiana 84.0 1 Phantom Regiment 77.8 1 Star of Indiana 84.1
2 Cardinals 59.6 2 Spirit of Georgia 72.2 2 Madison Scouts 76.1 2 Spirit of Georgia 70.9
3 Academie Musicale 59.2 3 Magic of Orlando 65.5 3 Glassmen 68.8 3 Southwind 62.6
3 Patriots 59.2 4 Southwind 63.5 4 Sky Ryders 64.8 4 Magic of Orlando 62.3
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.4   Division II/III   5 Northern Aurora 61.4   Division II/III  
6 Ventures  53.2 1 Carolina Crown 73.3 6 CapitolAires 52.4 1 Carolina Crown 69.0
7 Royal Columbians 49.6 2 Suncoast Sound 63.6 7 Golden Lancers 39.7 2 Suncoast Sound 60.6
8 Dutch Boy Cadets 40.8 3 Lone Star 51.3 8 Northmen 28.0 3 East Coast Jazz 43.6
9 Satellites 40.5 4 Delta Brigade 44.6       4 Delta Brigade 36.8
10 Royal Cadets 35.9                  
                       
  7/8 RECAP   7/8 RECAP   7/8 RECAP   7/9 RECAP
  Bayonne, NJ     Wyandotte, MI     Cary, NC     Norristown, PA  
1 Cadets 81.2 1 Madison Scouts 78.5 1 Star of Indiana 85.0 1 Cadets 82.3
2 Crossmen 74.6 2 Glassmen 70.4 2 Magic of Orlando 66.1 2 Crossmen 75.3
3 Dutch Boy 62.6 3 Colts 69.3 3 Southwind 64.5 3 Bluecoats 72.7
  Division II/III   4 Northern Aurora 64.3   Division II/III   4 Boston Crusaders 64.7
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.0 5 CapitolAires 56.4 1 Carolina Crown 69.5 5 Dutch Boy 64.2
2 Southern Knights 57.0 6 12th Command 42.6 2 Suncoast Sound 62.8   Division II/III  
3 Raiders 55.0 7 Bandettes 32.3 3 East Coast Jazz 43.0 1 L'Insolite 63.6
4 Jersey Surf  54.6 8 Marion Cadets 31.4 4 Delta Brigade 38.0 2 Raiders 56.7
                  3 Jersey Surf  53.0
                  4 Southern Knights 42.9
                       
  7/9 RECAP   7/9     7/9     7/10 RECAP
  Michigan City, IN     Traverse City, MI     Stockton, CA     Hershey, PA  
1 Phantom Regiment 77.9 1 Sky Ryders 67.7 1 Blue Devils 76.4 1 Cadets 82.7
2 Glassmen 68.9 2 12th Command 43.7 2 Vanguard 71.3 2 Crossmen 74.9
3 Colts 67.0 3 Golden Lancers 37.9 3 Freelancers 63.9 3 Bluecoats 70.8
4 Northern Aurora 66.3 4 Bandettes 35.8   Division II/III   4 Boston Crusaders 62.8
5 Pioneer 55.7 5 Ridge Raiders 35.3 1 Vanguard Cadets 73.0 5 Dutch Boy 59.8
6 CapitolAires 47.7 6 Marquis 34.6 2 Mandarins 69.5 6 L'Insolite 51.4
7 Chicago Vanguard 36.5 7 Coachmen 23.9 3 Blue Devils B 64.6      
8 Royalaires 28.6 8 Racine Scouts 16.4 4 Seattle Cascades 52.6      
9 Northmen 25.1                  
                       
  7/10 RECAP   7/10 RECAP   7/10 RECAP   7/10  
  Rockford, IL     Fort Mill, SC     Concord, CA     Belleville, Ontario  
        Drum Corps South Finals              
        Division I              
1 Phantom Regiment 80.8 1 Spirit of Georgia 74.9 1 Blue Devils 78.7 1 Cardinals 65.6
2 Cavaliers 80.6 2 Magic of Orlando 66.0 2 Vanguard 72.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.4
3 Madison Scouts 78.3 3 Southwind 64.9 3 Velvet Knights 70.5 3 Saint John's 56.7
4 Colts 69.0   Division II   4 Freelancers 66.3 4 Conqueror II 53.1
5 Northern Aurora 63.3 1 Carolina Crown 71.3   Division II/III   5 Canadian Knights 42.1
6 Pioneer 57.4 2 Suncoast Sound 60.4 1 Vanguard Cadets 72.4      
7 Chicago Vanguard 36.7 3 Delta Brigade 38.3 2 Mandarins 72.1      
            3 Blue Devils B 65.9      
            4 Seattle Cascades 50.3      
            5 Edmonton Strutters 38.8      
                       
  7/10     7/10     7/11 RECAP   7/11 RECAP
  Kitchner, Ontario     Braintree, MA     Charleston, WV     Oshkosh, WI  
  Class A     Class A              
1 Oakland Crusaders 42.1 1 Buccaneers 65.9 1 Cadets 83.5 1 Cavaliers 81.8
  Class A-60   2 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 63.6 2 Crossmen 76.0 2 Madison Scouts 78.3
1 Ventures 59.4 3 Satellites 57.8 3 Bluecoats 72.9 3 Colts 70.8
2 Ridge Raiders 51.5   Class B   4 Dutch Boy 61.9 4 Sky Ryders 66.2
3 Blue Saints 42.2 1 Phoenix 68.8       5 Blue Stars 48.3
  Class B   2 Royal Cadets 64.4       6 Americanos 46.9
1 Dutch Boy Cadets 70.4 3 Joanettes 60.1       7 Knights 45.1
2 Emerald Knights 56.0 4 Citations 59.0       8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.0
        Class C         9 Marquis 39.0
      1 Braintree Braves 39.1            
                       
  7/11     7/11     7/11     7/11  
  Boone, NC     Newark, NJ     Kitchner, Ontario     Cohocton, NY  
              ODCA Prov. Championship      
        Division II     Class A     Class A  
1 Star of Indiana 88.3 1 Raiders 74.6 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.1 1 Patriots 72.2
2 Spirit of Georgia 76.5 2 Southern Knights 72.6 2 Cardinals 73.2   Class A-60  
3 Magic of Orlando 68.3   Division II   3 Oakland Crusaders 49.3 1 Royal Columbians 66.5
4 Carolina Crown 61.0 1 Marching 100 52.7   Class A-60   2 Spectrum 53.1
5 Suncoast Sound 51.5 2 Quest 50.3 1 Saint John's 66.6   Class B  
      3 Springfield Ambassadors 46.7 2 Conqueror II 65.5 1 Quest 63.8
      4 Illusion 45.4 3 Ventures 60.4 2 Firebirds 63.1
      5 Phoenix 39.7 4 Canadian Knights 57.8      
        Novice-Standstill   5 Ridge Raiders 50.9      
      1 William G. Lucas 39.5 6 Blue Saints 44.2      
              Class B        
            1 Dutch Boy Cadets 70.4      
            2 Empire Loyalists 70.0      
            3 Emerald Knights 59.4      
                       
  7/11     7/15 RECAP   7/15 RECAP   7/16  
  Gardner, MA     Syracuse, NY     Madison, WI     Clovis, CA  
  Class A                    
1 Buccaneers 68.9 1 Cadets 89.1 1 Cavaliers 82.1 1 Blue Devils 81.1
2 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 63.2 2 Crossmen 83.6 2 Phantom Regiment 80.9 2 Vanguard 75.3
3 Satellites 61.3 3 Dutch Boy 66.9 3 Madison Scouts 79.3 3 Freelancers 68.3
  Class B     Division II/III   4 Colts 70.4   Division II/III  
1 Phoenix 66.3 1 L'Insolite 69.8 5 Northern Aurora 62.1 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.6
2 Royal Cadets 65.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.9 6 CapitolAires 53.1 2 Mandarins 73.5
3 Joanettes 60.7 3 Patriots 64.3 7 Americanos 45.8 3 Blue Devils B 67.7
  Class C   4 Oakland Crusaders 61.4            
1 East Coast Cadets 50.7 5 Academie Musicale 58.9            
2 Braintree Braves 28.7 6 Ventures 49.6            
                       
  7/16 RECAP   7/16 RECAP   7/17 RECAP   7/17 RECAP
  Boston, MA     Toledo, OH     Toledo, OH     Toledo, OH  
  Drum Corps East     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest  
  Division II/III Prelims     Division I Prelims     Division III Prelims     Division I Finals  
1 L'Insolite 77.4 1 Star of Indiana 86.4 1 Nite Express 54.1 1 Star of Indiana 86.8
2 Spartans 75.3 2 Cavaliers 83.2 2 CapitolAires 54.0 2 Cavaliers 83.7
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.4 3 Phantom Regiment 83.0 3 Blue Stars 52.0 3 Phantom Regiment 83.2
4 Academie Musicale 71.2 4 Madison Scouts 80.1 4 Knights 47.9 4 Madison Scouts 78.6
5 Cardinals 68.8 5 Glassmen 73.0 5 Americanos 47.3 5 Glassmen 72.6
6 Patriots 68.7 6 Bluecoats 72.6 6 Golden Lancers 45.3 6 Colts 72.0
7 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 64.6 7 Colts 71.2 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.6 7 Bluecoats 71.1
8 Royal Columbians 62.8 8 Northern Aurora 65.2 8 12th Command 37.6 8 Northern Aurora 64.7
9 Buccaneers 62.2   Division II Finals   9 Marquis 35.4   Division III Finals  
10 Jersey Surf 59.4 1 Pioneer 59.3 10 Bandettes 35.3 1 Nite Express 52.7
11 Ventures  58.5 2 Limited Edition 54.6 10 Colt Cadets 35.3 2 Blue Stars 52.2
12 Southern Knights 56.1       12 Madison Junior Scouts  33.2 3 CapitolAires 52.1
13 Raiders 55.0       13 Northmen 28.3 4 Knights 46.1
14 East Coast Jazz 51.3       14 Royalaires   27.8      
15 Dutch Boy Cadets 45.9       15 Guardsmen  26.4      
16 Royal Cadets  40.4       16 Marion Cadets 25.3      
17 Satellites 39.7       17 Prince Hall Lancers 23.3      
18 Firebirds 22.2       18 Coachmen 23.2      
            19 Racine Scouts 15.8      
                       
  7/17 RECAP   7/17 RECAP   7/17     7/17  
  Boston, MA     Long Beach, CA     Bath, NY     LaBaie, Quebec  
  Drum Corps East                    
  Division I Finals           Class A-60     Class A  
1 Cadets 85.7 1 Blue Devils 83.0 1 Spectrum 65.2 1 Dimension 65.18
2 Crossmen 79.8 2 Vanguard 79.9 2 Springfield Ambassadors 50.3 2 Les Mousquetaires 58.18
3 Boston Crusaders 71.5 3 Velvet Knights 76.0   Class B 65.0 3 Senateurs 56.59
4 Dutch Boy 68.1 4 Freelancers 72.9 1 Firebirds 64.0   Class B  
  Division II/III Finals     Division II/III   2 Quest   1 Les Etoiles 70.30
1 L'Insolite 78.9 1 Mandarins 76.7       2 Les Senateurs 45.59
2 Spartans 77.0 2 Blue Devils B 75.9       3 Decibels 57.50
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.4               Class C  
4 Cardinals 69.0             1 Majestic 31.18
5 Academie Musicale 66.4                  
                       
  7/17     7/18 RECAP   7/18     7/19  
  Coburg, Ontario     Beverly, MA     Peterborough, Ontario     Alton, IL  
  Class A-60           Class A-60        
1 Saint John's 71.0 1 Crossmen 82.3 1 Saint John's 75.1 1 Phantom Regiment 81.3
2 Conqueror II 61.9 2 Boston Crusaders 73.0 2 Conqueror II 70.9 2 Blue Knights 74.3
3 Canadian Knights 50.2 3 Dutch Boy 68.9 3 Canadian Knights 56.3 3 Glassmen 72.9
4 Ridge Raiders 48.8   Division II/III   4 Ridge Raiders 53.6 4 Sky Ryders 64.5
5 Oakland Crusaders 48.0 1 L'Insolite 79.6 5 Blue Saints 48.9 5 Marauders 61.9
6 Blue Saints 38.3 2 Spartans 76.0   Class A     Division II/III  
  Class B   3 Patriots 68.6 1 Oakland Crusaders 50.6 1 Nite Express 66.8
1 Empire Loyalists 66.1 4 Academie Musicale 68.5   Class B   2 Royalaires   43.2
2 Emerald Knights 57.5 5 Ventures  60.5 1 Empire Loyalists 75.4      
  Class C         2 Emerald Knights 63.5      
1 Phoenix-ONT 66.9         Class C        
            1 Phoenix-ONT 66.8      
                       
  7/19 RECAP   7/19     7/20 RECAP   7/20 RECAP
  Mesa, AZ     Dolbeau, Quebec     Montreal, Quebec     Springfield, MO  
        Class A              
1 Blue Devils 82.1 1 Dimension 62.40 1 Cadets 86.3 1 Phantom Regiment 81.7
2 Vanguard 81.2 2 Les Mousquetaires 59.90 2 Crossmen 78.8 2 Blue Knights 75.1
3 Velvet Knights 74.8 3 Senateurs 59.60 3 Bluecoats 73.7 3 Glassmen 74.1
4 Freelancers 71.5   Class B   4 Boston Crusaders 67.1 4 Sky Ryders 65.9
      1 Les Etoiles 72.00 5 Dutch Boy 63.7 5 Marauders 61.5
      2 Les Senateurs 70.85   Division II/III        
      3 Les Stentors 66.10 1 L'Insolite 74.3      
      4 Decibels 60.20            
        Class C              
      1 Impact 62.60            
      2 Majestic 54.90            
                       
  7/20     7/21 RECAP   7/22 RECAP   7/22 RECAP
  Albuquerque, NM     Pittsfield, MA     Evansville, IN     East Rutherford, NJ  
1 Vanguard 81.0 1 Cadets 86.3 1 Star of Indiana 87.7 1 Cadets 87.8
2 Velvet Knights 74.5 2 Cavaliers 84.8 2 Phantom Regiment 83.0 2 Cavaliers 85.7
3 Freelancers 71.9 3 Crossmen 79.7 3 Blue Knights 75.4 3 Crossmen 80.5
4 Troopers 69.1 4 Bluecoats 73.2 4 Sky Ryders 66.9 4 Bluecoats 75.9
      5 Boston Crusaders 68.4 5 Marauders 60.1 5 Dutch Boy 68.3
      6 Dutch Boy 63.5 6 Carolina Crown 53.2      
                       
  7/22 RECAP   7/22     7/23     7/23 RECAP
  Tulsa, OK     Ishpeming, MI     Hibbing, MN     Bettendorf, IA  
1 Blue Devils 81.5 1 Blue Stars 55.3 1 Minnesota Brass 68.0 1 Madison Scouts 82.0
2 Vanguard 79.5 2 CapitolAires 53.7 2 CapitolAires 56.8 2 Colts 71.9
3 Freelancers 70.7 3 12th Command 40.6 3 Americanos 44.7 3 Marauders 64.6
4 Troopers 67.0 4 Bandettes 38.9 4 Govenaires 43.1 4 Pioneer 59.3
5 Black Gold 51.7 5 Madison Junior Scouts  37.7 5 Marquis 39.4 5 Railmen 56.6
      6 Northmen 31.0 6 Royalaires 30.9 6 Nite Express 53.1
      7 Blue Saints  29.3       7 Knights 47.6
                  8 Northmen 29.1
                       
  7/23     7/24 RECAP   7/24     7/24  
  Charlevoix, MI     Dubuque, IA     Saul Ste. Marie, Ontario     Great Barrington, MA  
                    Division II/III  
1 Blue Stars 57.4 1 Madison Scouts 83.2 1 Blue Stars 58.6 1 Spartans 81.1
2 12th Command 45.8 2 Colts 75.0 2 12th Command 45.7 2 Royal Columbians 67.1
3 Bandettes 40.8 3 Marauders 67.9 3 Madison Junior Scouts  39.5 3 Ventures 63.9
4 Madison Junior Scouts  38.4 4 Pioneer 64.6 4 Blue Saints  34.3      
5 Blue Saints  31.4 5 Railmen 58.1 5 Coachmen 30.0      
6 Coachmen 25.3 6 Nite Express 54.2            
      7 Knights 48.8            
      8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.1            
      9 Colt Cadets  35.5            
                       
  7/24     7/24     7/24     7/24
  Chelmsford, MA     L'Ancienne-Lorette, Quebec   Sharon Hill, PA     Buffalo, NY  
  Class A                 DCI North  
1 Buccaneers 73.3   Class A     Open Class     Division II  
2 East Coast Jazz 71.6 1 Academie Musicale 75.18 1 Raiders 75.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.7
3 Satellites 59.3   Class A-60   2 Southern Knights 73.0 2 Patriots 66.5
  Class B   1 Dimension 67.18   Division II   3 Cardinals 64.1
1 Phoenix 74.2 2 Les Mousquetaires 64.73 1 Marching 100 54.2   Division III  
2 Royal Cadets 72.8 3 Senateurs 61.18   Division III   1 Saint John's 61.2
3 Citations 70.1   Class C   1 Illusion 50.3 2 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 51.5
4 Joanettes 67.3 1 Les Voltigeurs 38.45 2 Springfield Ambassadors 48.3 3 Ridge Raiders 49.7
  Class C         3 Phoenix-NJ 43.1 4 Spectrum 48.8
1 East Coast Cadets 63.3             5 Firebirds 24.2
2 Braintree Braves 34.1                  
                       
  7/24 RECAP   7/24 RECAP   7/24 RECAP   7/25 RECAP
  Buffalo, NY     Nashville, TN     Nashville, TN     South Milwaukee, WI  
  DCI North     DCI South Prelims     DCI South Finals        
  Division I   1 Phantom Regiment 84.3 1 Phantom Regiment 85.0 1 Madison Scouts 83.6
1 Star of Indiana 88.9 2 Blue Devils 83.9 2 Blue Devils 84.8 2 Colts 74.9
2 Cadets 87.4 3 Vanguard 80.8 3 Vanguard 80.8 3 Marauders 68.6
3 Cavaliers 84.9 4 Blue Knights 76.0 4 Blue Knights 79.7 4 Pioneer 63.1
4 Crossmen 80.2 5 Velvet Knights 74.8 5 Velvet Knights 73.6 5 Nite Express 56.9
5 Bluecoats 76.5 6 Spirit of Georgia 73.7 6 Glassmen 73.0 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.6
6 Boston Crusaders 70.2 7 Glassmen 71.9 7 Freelancers 71.6 7 Chicago Vanguard 36.8
7 Dutch Boy 68.1 8 Freelancers 71.6 8 Spirit of Georgia 71.5      
8 Northern Aurora 66.5 9 Sky Ryders 68.6 9 Magic of Orlando 66.7      
      10 Magic of Orlando 66.4 10 Sky Ryders 64.7      
      11 Southwind 65.2            
      12 Troopers 63.8            
      13 Carolina Crown 61.4            
      14 Black Gold 52.5            
                       
  7/25     7/25     7/25     7/25  
  Endicott, NY     Dunellen, NJ     Burlington, MA     Sudbury, Ontario  
        Open Class     Class A     Division III  
1 Southern Knights 81.5 1 Southern Knights 81.5 1 Buccaneers 81.9 1 12th Command 64.4
  Division II     Division II   2 East Coast Jazz 78.4 2 Madison Junior Scouts  54.2
1 Marching 100 67.6 1 Marching 100 67.6 3 Satellites 70.8 3 Canadian Knights 49.5
2 Quest 62.9 2 Quest 62.9   Class B   4 Bandettes 45.1
  Division III     Division III   1 Phoenix 74.2 5 Blue Saints 41.2
1 Illusion 59.0 1 Illusion 59.0 2 Royal Cadets 73.2   Parade Class  
2 Springfield Ambassadors 57.4 2 Springfield Ambassadors 57.4 3 Joanettes 70.1 1 Nickel City Sound 73.0
3 Phoenix-NJ 53.9 3 Phoenix-NJ 53.9 4 Citations 69.9      
  Novice-Standstill     Novice-Standstill     Class C        
1 William G. Lucas 42.4 1 William G. Lucas 42.4 1 East Coast Cadets 59.0      
            2 Braintree Braves 24.1      
                       
  7/26     7/26 RECAP   7/26 RECAP   7/27 RECAP
  Sevierville, TN     Massillon, OH     Winchester, KY     Columbus, OH  
1 Phantom Regiment 85.3 1 Star of Indiana 89.4 1 Vanguard 82.3 1 Cavaliers 87.3
2 Velvet Knights 76.3 2 Crossmen 81.1 2 Blue Knights 77.8 2 Madison Scouts 82.9
3 Spirit of Georgia 72.3 3 Bluecoats 77.1 3 Magic of Orlando 67.5 3 Vanguard 81.9
4 Sky Ryders 66.8 4 Glassmen 74.3 4 Carolina Crown 60.5 4 Freelancers 73.4
5 Troopers 64.7 5 Boston Crusaders 72.4 5 Black Gold 51.8 5 Boston Crusaders 71.0
6 Southwind 61.5 6 Dutch Boy 70.0       6 Carolina Crown 61.3
      7 Northern Aurora 64.6            
      8 Golden Lancers 43.8            
                       
  7/27     7/28 RECAP   7/28 RECAP   7/28  
  Fairfield, OH     Centerville, OH     Fort Wayne, IN     Huntington, WV  
1 Star of Indiana 89.4 1 Cadets 87.9 1 Star of Indiana 90.7 1 Cavaliers 86.9
2 Cadets 87.2 2 Blue Devils 85.6 2 Phantom Regiment 85.3 2 Vanguard 83.3
3 Blue Devils 84.6 3 Madison Scouts 82.6 3 Bluecoats 77.6 3 Blue Knights 80.0
4 Crossmen 81.3 4 Freelancers 73.4 4 Colts 73.0 4 Spirit of Georgia 73.5
5 Velvet Knights 74.3 5 Velvet Knights 73.0 5 Boston Crusaders 72.9 5 Dutch Boy 70.1
6 Colts 71.1 6 Sky Ryders 67.5 6 Marauders 64.6 6 Magic of Orlando 68.1
7 Spirit of Georgia 70.6 7 Troopers 67.2 7 Southwind 63.8 7 Carolina Crown 62.6
8 Marauders 61.8 8 Black Gold 50.3            
                       
  7/28     7/30 RECAP   7/31 RECAP   7/31  
  Green Bay, WI     Ypsilanti, MI     Ypsilanti, MI     Leominster, MA  
        DCI Preview of Champions     DCI Preview of Champions     EMASS Championships  
        Prelims     Finals     Class A  
1 Nite Express 77.9 1 Star of Indiana 90.1 1 Star of Indiana 92.0 1 Buccaneers 73.2
2 Blue Stars 74.8 1 Cadets 90.1 2 Cadets 90.4 2 East Coast Jazz 67.4
3 Americanos 69.4 3 Cavaliers 86.7 3 Cavaliers 87.9 3 Satellites 58.9
4 Northmen 61.5 4 Blue Devils 86.4 4 Blue Devils 86.7   Class B  
5 Bandettes 59.6 5 Phantom Regiment 86.2 4 Phantom Regiment 86.7 1 Phoenix 73.2
6 Colt Cadets 57.1 6 Madison Scouts 83.1 6 Vanguard 83.6 2 Royal Cadets 72.1
      7 Vanguard 83.0 7 Madison Scouts 83.3 3 Joanettes 67.9
      8 Crossmen 81.4 8 Crossmen 81.6 4 Citations 66.3
      9 Blue Knights 77.4 9 Blue Knights 79.9   Class C  
      10 Bluecoats 76.9 10 Bluecoats 77.1 1 East Coast Cadets 53.3
      11 Glassmen 75.5 11 Glassmen 73.9 2 Braintree Braves 34.3
      12 Freelancers 73.7 12 Freelancers 72.3      
      13 Velvet Knights 72.9            
      14 Colts 72.5            
      15 Spirit of Georgia 70.9            
      16 Boston Crusaders 69.8            
      17 Troopers 67.9            
      18 Magic of Orlando 67.8            
      19 Dutch Boy 67.0            
      20 Sky Ryders 66.7            
      21 Northern Aurora 64.3            
      22 Southwind 62.0            
      23 Marauders 60.9            
      24 Carolina Crown 59.6            
      25 Black Gold 51.5            
                       
  7/31     7/31              
  Bayonne, NJ     Dorion, Quebec              
  GSC Championships     Class A              
  Open Class   1 Academie Musicale 76.55            
1 Raiders 81.4   Class A-60              
2 Southern Knights 80.6 1 Dimension 70.27            
  Division II   2 Senateurs 67.36            
1 Quest 65.1 3 Ensemble Contemporary 56.73            
2 Marching 100 63.2   Class B              
  Division III   1 Les Etoiles 58.64            
1 Springfield Ambassadors 59.9 2 Les Senateurs 52.36            
2 Illusion 58.5 3 Les Stentors 46.45            
3 Phoenix-NJ 53.4 4 Decibels 38.73            
  Novice-Standstill                    
1 William G. Lucas 32.6                  
2 Images 24.4                  
AUGUST--1993                    
  8/1 RECAP   8/1 RECAP   8/1     8/1  
  Bellevue, OH     Des Plaines, IL     Batavia, NY     Mississauga, Ontario  
              DCNY Championships        
              Division II     Class A  
1 Blue Devils 87.8 1 Cadets 90.9 1 Patriots 82.8 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.7
2 Velvet Knights 78.3 2 Cavaliers 88.5 2 Oakland Crusaders 61.5 2 Cardinals 79.3
3 Boston Crusaders 71.7 3 Phantom Regiment 87.0   Class B     Class A-60  
4 Dutch Boy 70.1 4 Blue Knights 81.5 1 Empire Loyalists 76.4 1 Conqueror II 73.3
5 Magic of Orlando 67.8 5 Glassmen 76.2 2 Quest 67.3 2 Saint John's 71.1
6 Carolina Crown 60.3 6 Troopers 68.6 3 Firebirds 61.2 3 Ventures 67.0
      7 Allegiance Elite 53.7   Division III   4 Canadian Knights 57.2
      8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.6 1 Spectrum 63.4 5 Ridge Raiders 55.5
                    Class B  
                  1 Dutch Boy Cadets 70.2
                  2 Emerald Knights 62.7
                    Parade Class  
                  1 Nickel City Sound 72.7
                       
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/3  
  Stillwater, MN     Mentor, OH     Burlington, IA     Blaine, MN  
1 Star of Indiana 90.9 1 Blue Devils 88.2 1 Cadets 91.0 1 Star of Indiana 91.8
2 Madison Scouts 85.2 2 Crossmen 83.1 2 Vanguard 86.4 2 Madison Scouts 84.1
3 Freelancers 75.5 3 Bluecoats 79.6 3 Blue Knights 80.3 3 Vanguard 82.9
4 Marauders 66.9 4 Spirit of Georgia 73.8 4 Glassmen 77.7 4 Sky Ryders 65.1
5 Black Gold 58.3 5 Southwind 66.4 5 Colts 75.6 5 Pioneer 56.3
  Division II/III   6 Northern Aurora 64.6 6 Sky Ryders 69.5 6 Black Gold 53.7
1 Pioneer 77.4       7 Knights 55.0 7 Blue Stars 52.4
2 Blue Stars 73.3             8 CapitolAires 46.7
3 CapitolAires 70.0                  
                       
  8/3     8/3     8/3     8/4 RECAP
  Pittsburgh, PA     Ankeny, IA     Salem, VA     Fulton, NY  
1 Cavaliers 88.0 1 Cadets 92.1 1 Crossmen 83.8 1 Blue Devils 88.1
2 Velvet Knights 79.5 2 Glassmen 78.6 2 Bluecoats 80.6 2 Cavaliers 87.4
3 Boston Crusaders 75.4 3 Freelancers 73.9 3 Spirit of Georgia 73.5 3 Velvet Knights 78.0
4 Magic of Orlando 71.4 4 Colts 73.6 4 Dutch Boy 71.3 4 Boston Crusaders 73.8
5 Northern Aurora 69.0 5 Marauders 60.6 5 Carolina Crown 64.1 5 Magic of Orlando 70.0
6 Southwind 66.3 6 Railmen  56.8       6 Northern Aurora 68.2
      7 Allegiance Elite 51.8         Division II/III  
                  1 L'Insolite 81.0
                  2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.2
                  3 Patriots 69.9
                  4 Ventures 66.1
                       
  8/4     8/5 RECAP   8/5     8/5  
  Omaha, NE     Bensalem, PA     Hornell, NY     Sioux City, IA  
1 Star of Indiana 91.2 1 Cavaliers 87.6 1 Blue Devils 89.4 1 Cadets 91.3
2 Madison Scouts 85.8 2 Crossmen 82.3 2 Velvet Knights 80.8 2 Phantom Regiment 88.6
3 Vanguard 84.8 3 Bluecoats 80.2 3 Magic of Orlando 72.3 3 Madison Scouts 86.5
4 Glassmen 78.7 4 Spirit of Georgia 71.0 4 Boston Crusaders 71.6 4 Colts 78.8
5 Marauders 64.2 5 Dutch Boy 69.4 5 Northern Aurora 67.5 5 Freelancers 77.6
6 Black Gold 56.3 6 Carolina Crown 59.7 6 Southwind 67.3 6 Seattle Cascades 47.4
7 Railmen  52.3 7 Jersey Surf 42.8 7 Patriots 52.7      
8 Allegiance Elite 48.6       8 Southern Knights 49.7      
            9 Ventures 49.5      
                       
  8/6     8/6     8/7 RECAP   8/7 RECAP
  Grand Haven, MI     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA  
        DCI East Finals     DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals  
  Division II     Division II     Division I     Division I  
1 Pioneer 83.7 1 L'Insolite 85.0 1 Cavaliers 89.7 1 Cavaliers 90.4
2 Railmen 80.6 2 Carolina Crown 84.9 2 Blue Devils 89.3 2 Blue Devils 90.3
3 Allegiance Elite 75.4 3 Spartans 81.1 3 Crossmen 86.0 3 Crossmen 86.4
4 Nite Express 74.8 4 Patriots 76.8 4 Bluecoats 83.1 4 Bluecoats 84.8
5 Seattle Cascades 64.2 5 Academie Musicale 73.6 5 Velvet Knights 78.4 5 Velvet Knights 80.6
  Division III   6 Jersey Surf 66.2 6 Boston Crusaders 75.1 6 Boston Crusaders 77.9
1 Blue Stars 77.7 7 Raiders 62.4 7 Spirit of Georgia 72.9 7 Magic of Orlando 73.9
2 Saint John's 75.1   Division III   8 Dutch Boy 71.6 8 Spirit of Georgia 73.4
3 12th Command 61.9 1 Southern Knights 72.2 9 Magic of Orlando 70.6 9 Dutch Boy 73.0
4 Northmen 49.4 2 Royal Columbians 70.5 10 Northern Aurora 68.1 10 Northern Aurora 69.0
5 Guardsmen 46.6 3 Buccaneers 68.5 11 Southwind 67.5 11 Southwind 67.2
6 Coachmen 39.1 4 Conqueror II 64.5            
      5 East Coast Jazz 60.9            
      6 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 55.9            
      7 Spectrum 55.0            
      8 Illusion 41.2            
      9 Phoenix 33.6            
      10 Firebirds 26.9            
                       
  8/7 RECAP   8/7     8/8     8/8  
  Denver, CO     Sorel, Quebec     Etobicoke, Ontario     Elmira, NY  
              Canadian Nationals        
  Drums Along The Rockies     Class A-60     Class A     Class A  
1 Cadets 93.1 1 Senateurs 70.90 1 Allegiance Elite 86.40 1 Patriots 83.0
2 Star of Indiana 92.8   Class B   2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 85.30 2 Spectrum 66.3
3 Phantom Regiment 89.7 2 Les Etoiles 81.25 3 Academie Musicale 84.30   Class B  
4 Madison Scouts 86.6 2 Les Senateurs 77.35 4 Cardinals 83.40 1 Ambassadors 69.1
5 Vanguard 85.5   Class C   5 Oakland Crusaders 62.50 2 Quest 67.5
6 Blue Knights 83.1 1 Pers-Clairs 69.80   Class A-60        
7 Glassmen 79.0 2 Voltigeurs 60.25 1 Saint John's 77.10      
8 Freelancers 78.8 3 Majestic 58.30 2 Ventures 75.40      
9 Colts 77.2       3 Conqueror II 74.70      
10 Troopers 70.2       4 Canadian Knights 63.80      
11 Marauders 67.5       5 Ridge Raiders 61.30      
12 Vanguard Cadets 64.0       6 Blue Saints 54.60      
13 Black Gold 59.9         Class B        
            1 Empire Loyalists 76.35      
            2 Dutch Boy Cadets 76.00      
            3 Emerald Knights 69.35      
              Parade Class        
            1 Nickel City Sound 77.30      
            2 Phoenix-ONT 65.70      
                       
  8/8 RECAP   8/8 RECAP   8/9     8/9 RECAP
  Hampton, VA     Lynn, MA     Oklahoma City, OK     Charlotte, NC  
1 Cavaliers 90.0 1 Blue Devils 91.6 1 Star of Indiana 92.6 1 Cavaliers 90.7
2 Bluecoats 84.2 2 Crossmen 86.6 2 Vanguard 86..8 2 Bluecoats 86.0
3 Spirit of Georgia 75.5 3 Boston Crusaders 79.6 3 Glassmen 81.3 3 Spirit of Georgia 80.7
4 Dutch Boy 73.6 4 Magic of Orlando 731.0 4 Colts 79.2 4 Dutch Boy 74.9
5 Southwind 67.2 5 Northern Aurora 69.1 5 Marauders 66.7 5 Southwind 68.9
6 Suncoast Sound 51.1   Division II/III   6 Black Gold 60.0   Division II/III  
      1 L'Insolite 77.9 7 Lone Star 39.5 1 Carolina Crown 80.0
      2 Patriots 69.1 8 Delta Brigade 33.8 2 Suncoast Sound 64.2
                       
  8/9     8/10     8/10     8/10 RECAP
  Fort Edward, NY     Wichita Falls, TX     Erie, PA     Winston-Salem, NC  
1 Crossmen 86.5 1 Cadets 93.7 1 Blue Devils 90.8 1 Cavaliers 90.9
2 Velvet Knights 82.2 2 Phantom Regiment 91.2 2 Crossmen 86.9 2 Bluecoats 84.6
3 Boston Crusaders 77.5 3 Vanguard 88.9 3 Velvet Knights 81.9 3 Spirit of Georgia 75.2
4 Magic of Orlando 74.0 4 Madison Scouts 87.7 4 Boston Crusaders 79.3 3 Dutch Boy 75.2
5 Northern Aurora 68.4 5 Blue Knights 84.8 5 Magic of Orlando 74.4 5 Southwind 70.3
6 L'Insolite 62.4 6 Glassmen 82.3 6 Northern Aurora 68.7 6 Carolina Crown 64.6
7 Knights 49.2 7 Colts 79.4 7 Spartans 55.7 7 Suncoast Sound 51.0
      8 Troopers 74.3 8 Knights 48.2      
      9 Black Gold 60.3            
                       
  8/11     8/11     8/11     8/12  
  Kitchener, Ontario     Kitchener, Ontario     Texarkana, AR     Atlanta, GA  
  Canadian Open Prelims     Canadian Open Finals              
  Division II     Division II              
1 Vanguard Cadets 90.0 1 Vanguard Cadets 93.0 1 Cadets 93.9 1 Cavaliers 92.2
2 Pioneer 89.9 2 Pioneer 90.0 2 Star of Indiana 93.5 2 Spirit of Georgia 79.2
3 Mandarins 88.9 3 Mandarins 87.3 3 Blue Knights 86.0 3 Dutch Boy 77.9
4 Railmen 83.8 4 Nite Express 84.1 4 Glassmen 81.8 4 Southwind 71.1
5 Nite Express 80.2 5 Railmen 83.2 5 Freelancers 81.3 5 Carolina Crown 68.6
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.6   Division III   6 Colts 78.3 6 Suncoast Sound 54.0
7 Spartans 79.4 1 Blue Stars 84.5 7 Sky Ryders 71.8      
8 Academie Musicale 78.6 2 CapitolAires 78.1 8 Marauders 67.9      
9 Allegiance Elite 74.8 3 Americanos 74.6 9 Delta Brigade 34.8      
10 Cardinals 74.2 4 Ventures 74.3            
11 Patriots 72.6 5 Saint John's 73.3            
12 Seattle Cascades 64.6                  
13 Oakland Crusaders 60.9                  
14 Raiders 58.1                  
  Division III                    
1 Blue Stars 83.3                  
2 CapitolAires 81.8                  
3 Americanos 76.3                  
4 Ventures 72.9                  
5 Saint John's 72.3                  
6 Conqueror II 70.1                  
7 Canadian Knights 61.1                  
8 Northmen 59.3                  
9 Ridge Raiders 58.7                  
10 Bandettes 58.3                  
11 Dutch Boy Cadets 55.1                  
12 Blue Saints 52.7                  
13 Coachmen 45.3                  
                       
  8/12 RECAP   8/12     8/13     8/13 RECAP
  Dallas,  TX     Port Huron, MI     Marion, OH     Marion, OH  
              U.S. Open Prelims     U.S. Open Finals  
              Division II     Division I  
1 Cadets 93.9 1 Blue Devils 92.3 1 Vanguard Cadets 92.6 1 Crossmen 89.9
2 Phantom Regiment 91.3 2 Crossmen 87.1 2 Pioneer 91.5 2 Bluecoats 88.2
3 Vanguard 88.1 3 Velvet Knights 83.7 3 Mandarins 88.2 3 Velvet Knights 84.4
4 Madison Scouts 87.7 4 Boston Crusaders 79.2 4 Nite Express 85.7 4 Boston Crusaders 81.3
5 Freelancers 80.6 5 Magic of Orlando 77.1 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 84.7 5 Magic of Orlando 80.1
6 Sky Ryders 74.2 6 Northern Aurora 70.9 6 Spartans 83.0 6 Northern Aurora 72.2
7 Troopers 72.2 7 L'Insolite 66.0 7 Academie Musicale 82.9   Division II  
8 Black Gold 59.8       8 Allegiance Elite 82.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 92.9
            9 Railmen 71.3 2 Pioneer 90.0
            10 Patriots 81.1 3 Mandarins 89.7
            11 Raiders 73.9   Division III  
            12 Seattle Cascades 70.4 1 Americanos 78.6
            13 Oakland Crusaders 63.8 2 CapitolAires 78.4
            14 General Butler Vagabonds 41.8 3 Blue Stars 77.1
              Division III        
            1 CapitolAires 79.6      
            2 Blue Stars 79.0      
            3 Americanos 76.3      
            4 Ventures 76.1      
            5 Royal Columbians 72.1      
            6 Conqueror II 71.6      
            7 Saint John's 71.5      
            8 Phoenix Regiment 67.6      
            9 Golden Lancers 66.6      
            10 12th Command 60.2      
            11 Ridge Raiders 58.9      
            12 Northmen 53.5      
            13 Bandettes 52.9      
            14 Dutch Boy Cadets 49.3      
            15 Coachmen 44.9      
            16 Marion Cadets 41.5      
            17 Racine Scouts 35.2      
                       
  8/13     8/14     8/14 RECAP   8/15 RECAP
  Killeen, TX     Joliette, Quebec     Bloomington, IN     Houston, TX  
        Class A-60     DCI Mid-America     DCI Southwest  
1 Phantom Regiment 91.8 1 Dimension 75.55 1 Star of Indiana 95.7 1 Cadets 96.0
2 Madison Scouts 88.8 2 Senateurs 72.18 2 Cavaliers 93.6 2 Phantom Regiment 93.3
3 Blue Knights 86.9 3 Mousquetaires 72.00 3 Blue Devils 93.5 3 Madison Scouts 89.8
4 Glassmen 82.9 4 Ensemble Contemporary 67.73 4 Crossmen 89.4 4 Vanguard 89.4
5 Colts 81.4   Class B   5 Bluecoats 87.3 5 Blue Knights 86.1
6 Sky Ryders 76.5 1 Les Etoiles 81.00 6 Velvet Knights 83.7 6 Glassmen 81.6
7 Troopers 75.7 2 Les Senateurs 79.20 7 Boston Crusaders 82.5 7 Freelancers 81.5
8 Marauders 72.4 3 Les Stentors 73.70 8 Spirit of Georgia 79.5 8 Colts 80.9
  Division II/III   4 Les Decibels 65.50 9 Dutch Boy 78.0 9 Sky Ryders 77.9
1 Lone Star 64.4   Class C   10 Magic of Orlando 77.3 10 Troopers 74.4
2 Delta Brigade 51.7 1 Pers-Clairs 74.30 11 Carolina Crown 70.4 11 Marauders 69.9
      2 Voltigeurs 65.00 12 Southwind 70.1 12 Black Gold 61.5
      3 Majestic 64.35 13 Northern Aurora 70.0      
                       
  8/15     8/15     8/16        
  Algoma, MI     Springfield, IL     Natchitoches, LA        
        Division II              
1 Marquis 60.4 1 Carolina Crown 86.2 1 Star of Indiana 94.7      
2 Saint Paul Lancers  52.1 2 Academie Musicale 82.5 2 Madison Scouts 90.2      
3 Guardsmen 50.7 3 Railmen 80.4 3 Colts 80.9      
4 Racine Scouts  38.6 4 Cardinals 76.7 4 Sky Ryders 75.4      
5 Mirage 34.6 5 Patriots 75.2 5 Troopers 74.0      
      6 Raiders 62.6            
      7 Seattle Cascades 55.6            
      8 Oakland Crusaders 44.9            
  DIVISION II/III                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/16 RECAP   8/17 RECAP   8/17 RECAP   8/17 RECAP
  Jackson, MS     Jackson, MS     Jackson, MS     Jackson, MS  
  Division III Prelims     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Blue Stars 83.5 1 Carolina Crown 92.3 1 Carolina Crown 94.3 1 Blue Stars 85.4
2 Ventures 82.8 2 Vanguard Cadets 92.0 2 Vanguard Cadets 92.6 2 Ventures 84.8
3 CapitolAires 82.7 3 Mandarins 91.6 2 Mandarins 92.6 3 CapitolAires 81.7
4 Quad City Knights 80.5 4 Pioneer 90.8 4 Pioneer 91.1 4 Quad City Knights 79.3
5 Saint John's 80.2 5 L'Insolite 90.2 5 L'Insolite 90.9 5 Americanos 78.0
6 Suncoast Sound 79.7 6 Nite Express 85.9       6 Saint John's 77.2
7 Americanos 79.2 7 Railmen 85.3       7 Suncoast Sound 77.1
8 Royal Columbians 75.3 8 Spartans 84.9            
9 Lone Star 72.4 9 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.7            
10 Golden Lancers 71.5 10 Academie Musicale 80.9            
11 Phoenix Regiment 70.4 11 Allegiance Elite 80.3            
12 Conqueror II 67.5 12 Patriots 78.3            
13 Phantom Regiment Cadets 65.4 13 Cardinals 76.1            
14 12th Command 64.1 14 Seattle Cascades 70.0            
15 Buccaneers 64.0 15 Raiders 69.1            
16 Spectrum 63.1                  
17 East Coast Jazz 60.2                  
18 Bandettes 58.8                  
19 Northmen 58.5                  
20 Ridge Raiders 56.9                  
21 Delta Brigade 47.5                  
  DIVISION I                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/19 RECAP   8/20 RECAP   8/21 RECAP   8/21  
  Jackson, MS     Jackson, MS     Jackson, MS     Montreal, Quebec  
  Division I     Division I     Division I     FAMQ Championships  
  Quarterfinals     Semi-Finals     Finals     Open Class  
1 Star of Indiana 97.8 1 Cadets 97.3 1 Cadets 97.4 1 L'Insolite 79.91
2 Cadets 97.4 2 Star of Indiana 97.0 2 Star of Indiana 97.3   Class A  
3 Phantom Regiment 94.9 3 Phantom Regiment 94.9 3 Phantom Regiment 96.2 1 Academie Musicale 86.64
4 Blue Devils 94.5 4 Cavaliers 94.3 4 Blue Devils 95.1   Class A-60  
5 Cavaliers 94.4 5 Blue Devils 93.6 5 Cavaliers 94.0 1 Dimension 81.36
6 Madison Scouts 91.9 6 Madison Scouts 91.5 6 Madison Scouts 91.9 2 Mousquetaires 80.09
7 Vanguard 91.1 7 Vanguard 91.0 7 Vanguard 90.4 3 Senateurs 78.73
8 Crossmen 90.6 8 Crossmen 88.2 8 Crossmen 89.6 4 Ensemble Contemporary 71.09
9 Bluecoats 88.3 9 Bluecoats 88.0 9 Bluecoats 87.2   Class B  
10 Blue Knights 87.4 10 Blue Knights 85.8 10 Blue Knights 85.0 1 Les Etoiles 85.21
11 Glassmen 85.6 11 Glassmen 84.2 11 Glassmen 82.8 2 Les Senateurs 82.60
12 Velvet Knights 83.9 11 Colts 84.2 12 Colts 81.6 3 Les Stentors 78.90
13 Colts 83.5 13 Velvet Knights 83.1       4 Les Decibels 72.75
14 Boston Crusaders 83.0 14 Boston Crusaders 82.4         Class C  
15 Freelancers 82.4 15 Freelancers 79.6       1 Pers-Clairs 83.20
16 Magic of Orlando 80.9 16 Magic of Orlando 78.5       2 Impact 75.00
17 Spirit of Georgia 79.2 17 Spirit of Georgia 77.9       3 Voltigeurs 71.00
18 Dutch Boy 78.3             4 Majestic 67.60
19 Troopers 77.1               Concert Class  
20 Sky Ryders 74.3             1 Les Chevaliers 70.45
21 Carolina Crown 74.2             2 Multi-Visions 68.91
22 Southwind 73.0             3 Princesses 65.35
23 Marauders 71.1             4 Feux-Follets 64.32
24 Northern Aurora 70.0             5 Melogammes 51.95
25 Vanguard Cadets 69.3                  
26 Mandarins 67.2                  
27 Pioneer 65.5                  
28 L'Insolite 64.6                  
29 Black Gold 58.3