JUNE--1992                    
  6/13     6/13     6/13     6/13  
  Stony Creek, Ontario     Appleton, WI     Normal, IL     Concord, CA  
  Division II                    
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.5 1 Phantom Regiment 74.6 1 Cavaliers 70.9 1 Vanguard 68.8
  Division III   2 Glassmen 62.1 2 Madison Scouts 67.2 2 Blue Devils 67.4
1 Saint John's 38.6 3 Colts 57.3 3 Bluecoats 62.1 3 Freelancers 58.2
2 Conqueror II 33.3 4 Blue Stars 43.9 4 Northern Aurora 47.1   Division II/III  
3 Ridge Raiders 26.0 5 Americanos 40.4 5 Pioneer 42.8 1 Vanguard Cadets 56.5
4 Northwind Rebels 22.3 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.4 6 Limited Edition 39.5 2 Blue Devils B 51.7
  Division IV   7 Madison Junior Scouts 29.4 7 CapitolAires 39.0 3 Mandarins 49.6
1 Canadian Knights 51.5       8 Chicago Vanguard 34.7      
                       
  6/14     6/14     6/15     6/16  
  LaPorte, IN     Kenosha, WI     Mansfield, OH     Wyandotte, MI  
1 Madison Scouts 70.0 1 Cavaliers 71.1 1 Madison Scouts 68.0 1 Cavaliers 72.0
2 Bluecoats 63.4 2 Phantom Regiment 70.1 2 Bluecoats 62.1 2 Phantom Regiment 70.7
3 Glassmen 60.4 3 Colts 54.8 3 Glassmen 62.0 3 Madison Scouts 69.8
4 Limited Edition 46.0 4 Pioneer 47.5 4 Colts 54.6 4 Glassmen 62.5
5 CapitolAires 41.6 5 Americanos 37.4 5 Limited Edition 44.2 5 Bluecoats 61.8
6 Blue Stars 35.7 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.4 6 Northern Aurora 43.7 6 Colts 52.8
      7 Madison Junior Scouts 28.2 7 Pioneer 38.8 7 Northern Aurora 47.5
                  8 Pioneer 43.6
                  9 Limited Edition 41.6
                  10 Blue Stars 37.2
                       
  6/18     6/19 RECAP   6/19     6/19  
  Otsego, MI     DeKalb, IL     Clovis, CA     Phoenix, AZ  
1 Cavaliers 73.8 1 Cavaliers 74.2 1 Blue Devils 72.3 1 Blue Knights 66.2
2 Phantom Regiment 71.5 2 Star of Indiana 72.8 2 Vanguard 72.1   Division II/III  
3 Madison Scouts 68.8 3 Madison Scouts 68.1 3 Freelancers 61.7 1 Vanguard Cadets 54.3
4 Glassmen 62.4 4 Bluecoats 60.7   Division II/III   2 Blue Devils B 50.4
5 Colts 53.9 5 Glassmen 60.6 1 Mandarins 56.9 3 Arizona Sun 48.4
6 Northern Aurora 50.0 6 Minnesota Brass 52.6            
      7 Colts 52.4            
      8 Troopers 49.2            
      9 Pioneer 42.5            
      10 Limited Edition 40.3            
                       
  6/19     6/20     6/20 RECAP   6/20  
  Malden, MA     Charleston, IL     Milwaukee, WI     Riverside, CA  
  Class A                    
1 Buccaneers 60.2 1 Cavaliers 75.1 1 Star of Indiana 75.7 1 Blue Devils 74.3
2 Satellites 47.3 2 Bluecoats 64.9 2 Phantom Regiment 73.5 2 Vanguard 73.5
3 Springfield Ambassadors 45.5 3 Colts 54.1 3 Madison Scouts 70.7 3 Blue Knights 69.9
  Class B   4 Northern Aurora 50.9 4 Glassmen 66.1 4 Velvet Knights 63.1
1 Royal Cadets 54.5 5 Troopers 47.7 5 Minnesota Brass 55.9 5 Freelancers 61.6
2 Phoenix 54.4 6 Limited Edition 45.8 6 Pioneer 49.3   Division II/III  
3 East Coast Jazz 52.9 7 Nite Express 36.9 7 Blue Stars  40.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 60.1
4 Joanettes 46.0 8 Knights 34.0 8 Americanos 34.2 2 Blue Devils B 55.8
  Class C               3 Arizona Sun 54.4
1 Citations 52.0             4 Mandarins 53.3
2 East Coast Cadets 36.8                  
                       
  6/20     6/20     6/20     6/21  
  Waterloo, Ontario     Rochester, NY     Billerica, MA     Green Bay, WI  
  Division II     Division II/III     Class A        
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.9 1 Spartans 59.5 1 Buccaneers 65.3 1 Madison Scouts 70.9
  Division III   2 Patriots 48.4 2 Satellites 49.3 2 Blue Stars 48.7
1 Saint John's 48.0 3 Cardinals 44.7   Class B   3 Americanos 41.8
2 Conqueror II 43.7 4 Royal Columbians 43.0 1 East Coast Jazz 58.6 4 Madison Junior Scouts 33.4
3 Emerald Knights 39.1 5 Eagles of Central NY 24.8 2 Phoenix 56.6 5 Racine Scouts 14.9
4 Northwind Rebels 33.1       3 Royal Cadets 55.6      
5 Ridge Raiders 26.9       4 Joanettes 48.5      
  Division IV           Class C        
1 Dutch Boy Cadets 54.0       1 Citations 53.4      
2 Canadian Knights 52.2       2 East Coast Cadets 38.8      
            3 Braintree Braves 13.8      
                       
  6/21     6/21     6/21     6/21 RECAP
  Oswego, IL     Terre Haute, IN     Scarborough, Ontario     Costa Mesa, CA  
1 Phantom Regiment 75.7 1 Star of Indiana 75.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.0 1 Blue Devils 76.4
2 Glassmen 65.6 2 Colts 56.6 2 Saint John's 51.5 2 Vanguard 75.0
3 Pioneer 51.1 3 Northern Aurora 53.2 3 Patriots 50.8 3 Blue Knights 72.4
4 CapitolAires 47.8 4 Limited Edition 47.2 4 Cardinals 45.9 4 Velvet Knights 64.2
5 Chicago Vanguard 42.7 5 Royalaires 33.0 5 Royal Columbians 39.9 5 Freelancers 59.3
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 37.9 6 Knights 32.1 6 New York Lancers 36.9   Division II/III  
7 Rapid City Express  21.6       7 Ridge Raiders 32.0 1 Vanguard Cadets 63.7
            8 Eagles of Central NY 29.1 2 Blue Devils B 58.6
                  3 Arizona Sun 56.8
                  4 Mandarins 55.0
                       
  6/22     6/24     6/24     6/25  
  Canton, MI     Modesto, CA     Biddeford, MA     Pittsburgh, PA  
              Division II/III        
1 Cavaliers 78.2 1 Blue Knights 77.1 1 Academie Musicale 75.0 1 Cadets 71.6
2 Bluecoats 68.2 2 Velvet Knights 69.2 2 Southern Knights 63.8 2 Crossmen 70.0
3 Northern Aurora 58.2   Division II/III   3 Empire Loyalists 59.9 3 Bluecoats 65.5
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 68.5 4 Satellites 55.7 4 Glassmen 62.8
5 Bandettes 33.7 2 Mandarins 62.0 5 Springfield Ambassadors 52.5 5 Dutch Boy 57.6
6 12th Command 25.2 3 Arizona Sun 60.9       6 Cardinals 48.4
                  7 Golden Lancers 39.5
                       
  6/25     6/26     6/26     6/26  
  Streator, IL     Clearwater, FL     Newark, DE     Indianapolis, IN  
1 Cavaliers 75.7 1 Spirit of Atlanta 61.1 1 Crossmen 70.2 1 Cavaliers 77.5
2 Phantom Regiment 74.3 2 Sky Ryders 54.6 2 Cadets 68.8 2 Star of Indiana 75.8
3 Colts 57.8 3 Magic of Orlando 51.7 3 Boston Crusaders 55.6 3 Glassmen 65.9
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.2   Division II/III   4 Dutch Boy 53.1 4 Bluecoats 65.5
5 Troopers 53.1 1 Southwind 68.9   Division II/III   5 Northern Aurora 51.0
6 Railmen 42.4 2 Carolina Crown 59.3 1 Cardinals 51.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.1
7 Knights 40.2 3 Florida Guardsmen 46.6 2 Jersey Surf 42.1 7 Limited Edition 44.1
8 Bandettes 35.2 4 Suncoast Sound 43.7       8 Golden Lancers 24.4
9 Rapid City Express  20.4 5 Delta Brigade 27.6            
                       
  6/26     6/26     6/26     6/27  
  LaCrosse, WI     Monmouth, IL     Sacramento, CA     East Rutherford, NJ  
1 Madison Scouts 77.2 1 Phantom Regiment 74.9 1 Blue Devils 78.9 1 Crossmen 71.8
2 Colts 63.0 2 Troopers 56.9 2 Vanguard 76.4 2 Cadets 71.5
3 Pioneer 53.9 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.5 3 Blue Knights 76.3 3 Boston Crusaders 57.4
4 CapitolAires 46.2 4 Knights 42.0 4 Velvet Knights 68.9 4 Dutch Boy 55.9
5 Americanos 40.6 5 Railmen 41.1 5 Freelancers 62.0   Division II/III  
6 Bandettes 39.5 6 Royalaires 34.5 6 Marauders 57.6 1 Spartans 60.9
7 Colt Cadets 19.0 7 Rapid City Express  20.2   Division II/III   2 Cardinals 52.0
            1 Vanguard Cadets 64.2 3 Raiders 38.0
            2 Mandarins 63.1      
            3 Blue Devils B 60.9      
            4 Arizona Sun 59.7      
                       
  6/27     6/27     6/27     6/27  
  Melbourne, FL     Alexandria, MN     Cedar Rapids, IA     Massillon, OH  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 64.8 1 Madison Scouts 75.7 1 Phantom Regiment 75.3 1 Cavaliers 77.6
2 Sky Ryders 59.1 2 Minnesota Brass 59.2 2 Troopers 58.9 2 Star of Indiana 75.5
3 Magic of Orlando 54.8 3 Pioneer 50.9 3 Railmen 45.1 3 Bluecoats 66.0
  Division II/III   4 CapitolAires 42.2 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.8 4 Glassmen 64.9
1 Southwind 64.2 5 Americanos 36.4 5 Knights 42.7 5 Northern Aurora 53.0
2 Carolina Crown 54.1 6 Bandettes 35.9 6 Blue Stars  41.4 6 Limited Edition 47.6
3 Florida Guardsmen 43.7       7 Nite Express 41.1 7 Golden Lancers 27.4
4 Suncoast Sound 41.7       8 Rapid City Express  25.6      
5 Delta Brigade 20.7                  
                       
  6/27     6/27     6/27     6/27  
  Hayward, CA     Rosemont, IL     Randolph, MA     Brantford, Ontario  
              Class A     Class A/60  
1 Blue Devils 79.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.6 1 Buccaneers 58.1 1 Saint John's 56.8
2 Vanguard 77.9 2 Chicago Vanguard 45.1 2 Satellites 46.9 2 Conqueror II 51.2
3 Blue Knights 75.8 3 Madison Junior Scouts 31.5 3 Springfield Ambassadors 43.4 3 Emerald Knights 46.2
4 Velvet Knights 69.6 4 12th Command 30.3   Class B   4 Northwind Rebels 37.2
5 Freelancers 63.5 5 Prince Hall Lancers 27.8 1 East Coast Jazz 63.7 5 Blue Saints 36.4
6 Marauders 59.6 6 Joliet Kingsmen 20.9 2 Phoenix 63.3 6 Ridge Raiders   34.8
  Division II/III   7 New Day 19.9 3 Royal Cadets 55.5   Class B  
1 Vanguard Cadets 67.9 8 Patriots-IL 14.7 4 Joanettes 54.3 1 Canadian Knights 58.4
2 Blue Devils B 65.5 9 Boy Scout Troop #63 13.2   Class C   2 Dutch Boy Cadets 56.0
3 Mandarins 64.3       1 Citations 53.1      
4 Arizona Sun 60.1       2 East Coast Cadets 45.0      
            3 Braintree Braves 3.6      
                       
  6/28     6/28     6/28     6/28  
  Dayton, FL     Waltham, MA     Port Clinton, OH     Rochester, MN  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 66.3 1 Cadets 72.8 1 Cavaliers 78.8 1 Phantom Regiment 79.5
2 Sky Ryders 59.4 2 Boston Crusaders 60.5 2 Star of Indiana 78.6 2 Madison Scouts 78.7
3 Magic of Orlando 55.7 3 Dutch Boy 57.5 3 Glassmen 67.1 3 Colts 64.4
  Division II/III     Division II/III   4 Northern Aurora 56.6 4 Minnesota Brass 62.9
1 Southwind 70.8 1 Spartans 65.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.4 5 Troopers 61.1
2 Carolina Crown 58.5 2 Cardinals 50.5 6 Limited Edition 49.1 6 Pioneer 49.6
3 Florida Guardsmen 47.2 3 Royal Columbians 46.6 7 Golden Lancers 27.0 7 CapitolAires 49.6
4 Suncoast Sound 44.6             8 Blue Stars  43.1
5 Delta Brigade 27.6             9 Americanos 42.3
                  10 Phantom Regiment Cadets 37.6
                       
  6/28     6/28     6/29     6/29  
  Hamilton ONT       Burlington, MA     Montreal, Quebec     Hilliard, OH  
  Class A/60     Class A              
1 Saint John's 64.7 1 Buccaneers 62.1 1 Cadets 76.7 1 Cavaliers 77.1
2 Conqueror II 54.8 2 Satellites 50.2 2 Crossmen 75.8 2 Star of Indiana 76.4
3 Emerald Knights 49.1   Class B   3 Dutch Boy 60.5 3 Glassmen 67.7
4 Northwind Rebels 42.7 1 East Coast Jazz 63.4   Division II/III   4 Bluecoats 65.9
5 Blue Saints 39.5 2 Phoenix 60.6 1 Cardinals 49.5 5 Northern Aurora 55.0
6 Ridge Raiders   38.6 3 Royal Cadets 59.4 2 Academie Musicale 46.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.9
  Class B   4 Joanettes 54.7 3 Dimension 44.5 7 Limited Edition 46.2
1 Canadian Knights 61.4   Class C              
      1 Citations 54.2            
      2 East Coast Cadets 41.4            
      3 Braintree Braves 8.2            
JULY--1992                    
  7/1     7/1     7/1     7/2  
  Bridgeport, CT     Oshkosh, WI     Woodburn, OR     Belvidere, IL  
1 Cadets 74.4 1 Cavaliers 79.7 1 Freelancers 68.2 1 Cavaliers 80.2
2 Crossmen 73.8 2 Phantom Regiment 78.6 2 Marauders 61.6 2 Phantom Regiment 78.5
3 Sky Ryders 58.5 3 Glassmen 69.2   Division II/III   3 Glassmen 69.2
4 Dutch Boy 53.8 4 Colts 62.5 1 Vanguard Cadets 69.7 4 Limited Edition 55.9
  Division II/III   5 Limited Edition 51.7 2 Blue Devils B 64.3 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.6
1 Cardinals 47.3 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.7 3 Seattle Cascades 49.7 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.8
2 Academie Musicale 47.6 7 Americanos 39.6       7 Rapid City Express 24.4
3 New York Lancers 39.6 8 Madison Junior Scouts 33.9            
                       
  7/2     7/3     7/3     7/3  
  Cottage Grove, MN     Bristol, RI     Austin, MN     Mount Prospect, IL  
1 Madison Scouts 72.3 1 Cadets 76.6 1 Vanguard 75.2 1 Cavaliers 80.0
2 Minnesota Brass 58.5 2 Crossmen 74.8 2 Troopers 59.7 2 Phantom Regiment 78.8
3 Troopers 57.3 3 Boston Crusaders 58.6 3 Pioneer 55.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.2
4 Pioneer 55.4 4 Sky Ryders 57.9 4 CapitolAires 52.5 4 Nite Express 44.5
5 CapitolAires 49.7 5 Dutch Boy 54.0 5 Blue Stars  50.6 5 Rapid City Express  30.1
6 Bandettes 48.2   Division II/III   6 Bandettes 47.5 6 Colt Cadets  25.5
7 Blue Stars  47.2 1 Academie Musicale 54.6 7 Govenaires 40.1 7 Guardsmen Cadets 21.1
8 Govenaires 35.2 2 Patriots 51.7            
      3 Cardinals 48.9            
                       
  7/3     7/3     7/3     7/3  
  Racine, WI     Longview, WA     Highland Park, IL     New Berlin, WI  
1 Glassmen 68.7 1 Blue Devils 82.2 1 Conqueror II 72.0 1 Knights 51.3
2 Colts 64.9 2 Freelancers 67.4 2 Royalaires 71.6 2 Saint John's 49.0
3 Northern Aurora 61.5 3 Marauders 61.6 3 Madison Junior Scouts 65.3 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.2
4 Limited Edition 56.1   Division II/III   4 Prince Hall Lancers 61.7 4 Marquis 38.1
5 Americanos 45.3 1 Vanguard Cadets 73.4 5 Joliet Kingsmen 54.2 5 Ridge Raiders   31.0
      2 Blue Devils B 69.4 6 New Day 53.3      
      3 Mandarins 68.1            
      4 Seattle Cascades 50.5            
                       
  7/4     7/4     7/5     7/5  
  Wakefield, MA     Saint Peter, MN     Beverly, MA     East Troy, WI  
1 Cadets 77.1 1 Madison Scouts 76.3 1 Star of Indiana 81.7 1 Northern Aurora 59.9
2 Crossmen 76.6 2 Minnesota Brass 63.0 2 Crossmen 76.3 2 Nite Express 49.1
3 Sky Ryders 61.7 3 Troopers 60.9 3 Sky Ryders 61.0 3 Americanos 48.0
4 Boston Crusaders 60.1 4 Pioneer 52.8 4 Boston Crusaders 59.3 4 Marquis 31.6
5 Dutch Boy 57.9 5 Blue Stars  50.0   Division II/III   5 Colt Cadets  27.2
      6 CapitolAires 49.3 1 Spartans  57.8 6 Guardsmen Cadets 25.0
      7 Bandettes 46.0 2 Patriots 56.5      
      8 Govenaires 40.7 3 Royal Columbians 46.6      
                       
  7/5     7/5     7/5     7/5  
  Dixon, IL     Mankato, MN     Edmonds, WA     Oswego, NY  
                    Division II/III  
1 Phantom Regiment 79.9 1 Madison Scouts 77.9 1 Blue Devils 82.9 1 Academie Musicale 59.8
2 Cavaliers 79.3 2 Vanguard 77.1 2 Freelancers 69.6 2 Cardinals 58.2
3 Colts 58.8 3 Minnesota Brass 61.8 3 Marauders 61.6 3 New York Lancers 39.8
4 Knights 48.7 4 Troopers 61.1   Division II/III   4 Contemporary Youth Ens 39.0
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.6 5 Pioneer 55.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.3 5 Spectrum 37.6
6 Chicago Vanguard 40.4 6 CapitolAires 52.0 2 Mandarins 74.6 6 Eagles of Central NY  37.2
7 Royalaires 34.9 7 Blue Stars  49.1 3 Blue Devils B 71.6 7 Dutch Boy Cadets 34.3
      8 Bandettes 46.9 4 Seattle Cascades 53.0      
      9 Govenaires 42.1            
                       
  7/5     7/6     7/6     7/7  
  Sharon Hills, PA     Queens, NY     Madison, WI     Kingston, NY  
  Division II                    
1 Jersey Surf 67.0 1 Cadets 78.0 1 Phantom Regiment 79.8 1 Cadets 76.2
2 Southern Knights 66.3 2 Sky Ryders 61.6 2 Madison Scouts 78.0 2 Crossmen 75.2
3 Raiders 61.4 3 Dutch Boy 57.3 3 Vanguard 76.9 3 Dutch Boy 61.1
4 Spectra 57.1   Division II/III   4 Colts 63.3   Division II/III  
5 Quest 55.3 1 Ventures 59.7 5 Northern Aurora 58.4 1 Ventures 60.7
  Division III   2 Raiders 41.6 6 CapitolAires 51.2 2 Springfield Ambassadors 33.9
1 Junior Musketeers 52.8             3 Quest 30.1
  Standstill                    
1 Marching 100 35.0                  
                       
  7/10     7/10     7/10     7/10  
  Philadelphia, PA     Prattville, AL     Bettendorf, IA     Grand Rapids, MI  
1 Cadets 80.8 1 Spirit of Atlanta 66.2 1 Phantom Regiment 83.5 1 Cavaliers 79.6
2 Crossmen 80.3 2 Magic of Orlando 55.1 2 Velvet Knights 76.9 2 Glassmen 68.3
3 Sky Ryders 68.8   Division II/III   3 Colts 66.9 3 Northern Aurora 57.4
4 Boston Crusaders 66.1 1 Southwind 71.8 4 Pioneer 57.5 4 Limited Edition 53.4
5 Golden Lancers 50.8 2 Carolina Crown 65.5 5 Railmen 52.4 5 CapitolAires 47.2
6 Jersey Surf 49.8 3 Suncoast Sound 52.2 6 Blue Stars  51.9 6 12th Command 31.3
7 Raiders 48.5 4 Florida Guardsmen 52.1 7 Knights 49.8 7 Rapid City Express 30.9
      5 Delta Brigade 26.9 8 Nite Express 45.6      
                       
  7/10     7/11     7/11     7/11  
  Stockton, CA     Atlanta, GA     Hershey, PA     Dubuque, IA  
1 Blue Devils 83.1 1 Spirit of Atlanta 68.1 1 Star of Indiana 82.2 1 Phantom Regiment 84.1
2 Vanguard 79.0 2 Magic of Orlando 58.7 2 Cadets 79.2 2 Madison Scouts 82.9
3 Freelancers 70.0   Division II/III   3 Crossmen 78.6 3 Velvet Knights 78.9
  Division II/III   1 Southwind 75.7 4 Bluecoats 69.0 4 Colts 70.1
1 Blue Devils B 71.9 2 Carolina Crown 73.1 5 Sky Ryders 64.6 5 Pioneer 59.2
2 Vanguard Cadets 71.1 3 Florida Guardsmen 60.1 6 Boston Crusaders 61.5 6 Railmen 53.4
3 Mandarins 70.5 4 Suncoast Sound 58.9       7 Blue Stars  51.4
4 Seattle Cascades 53.8 5 Delta Brigade 31.3       8 Americanos 43.6
                  9 Colt Cadets 27.7
                       
  7/11     7/11     7/11     7/11  
  Michigan City, IN     Pleasant Hill, CA     Sherbrooke, Quebec     Pleasant Hill, CA  
              DCQuebec Challenge Prelims   DCQuebec Challenge Finals  
              Division II/III     Division II/III  
1 Glassmen 68.6 1 Blue Devils 86.3 1 Spartans 67.6 1 Spartans 66.1
2 Northern Aurora 59.9 2 Vanguard 81.5 2 Dimension 65.3 2 Dimension 61.3
3 Limited Edition 56.3 3 Freelancers 72.0 3 Academie Musicale 53.6 4 Cardinals 54.7
4 CapitolAires 44.4   Division II/III   4 Cardinals 50.3 5 Academie Musicale 54.4
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.2 1 Blue Devils B 75.3 5 Royal Columbians 44.6 6 Les Senateurs--AL, QUE 51.4
6 Bandettes 38.7 2 Mandarins 75.0 6 Les Senateurs--AL, QUE 40.0 7 Royal Columbians 49.1
7 Rapid City Express 32.5 3 Vanguard Cadets 74.6 7 East Coast Jazz  36.6 8 East Coast Jazz  39.9
      4 Seattle Cascades 54.6 8 Les Senateurs--QUE 33.4 9 Les Senateurs--QUE 34.5
            9 Les Etoiles 31.8      
            10 Musketeers 28.1      
            11 Springfield Ambassadors  27.8      
                       
  7/11     7/11     7/11     7/12  
  Kitchner, Ontario     Leominster, MA     Oakland, NJ     Augusta, GA  
        Class A     Division II        
1 Dutch Boy 67.2 1 Buccaneers 72.1 1 Southern Knights 64.2 1 Spirit of Atlanta 67.7
  Division II   2 Satellites 60.1 2 Spectra 55.5 2 Magic of Orlando 58.8
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.7   Class B   3 Crimson Kings 54.4   Division II/III  
2 Ventures 63.2 1 Phoenix 70.1 4 Quest 50.0 1 Southwind 74.2
  Division III   2 Joanettes 65.3   Standstill   2 Carolina Crown 73.3
1 Saint John's 64.6 3 Royal Cadets 63.4 1 Marching 100 39.3 3 Florida Guardsmen 55.9
2 Conqueror II 58.0   Class C   2 Oakland Rangers 33.5 4 Suncoast Sound 55.7
3 Emerald Knights 55.4 1 Citations 63.8       5 Delta Brigade 30.7
4 Ridge Raiders 45.1 2 East Coast Cadets 52.4            
  Division IV   3 Braintree Braves 21.2            
1 Dutch Boy Cadets 63.9                  
                       
  7/12     7/12     7/12     7/12  
  Charleston, WV     Fon du Lac, WI     Belleville, Ontario     Belleville, Ontario  
              ODCA Prelims     ODCA Finals  
              Division II     Division I  
1 Star of Indiana 82.4 1 Colts 69.6 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.3 1 Dutch Boy 68.5
2 Cadets 80.3 2 Blue Stars  57.1 2 Cardinals 68.2   Division II  
3 Crossmen 78.6 3 Americanos 49.4 3 Ventures 66.1 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.2
4 Sky Ryders 69.0 4 Bandettes 45.3   Division III   2 Cardinals 67.4
  Division II/III   5 Nite Express 44.6 1 Saint John's 67.9   Division III  
1 Golden Lancers 43.0       2 Conqueror II 59.2 1 Saint John's 67.1
            3 Emerald Knights 56.7 2 Conqueror II 60.0
            4 Ridge Raiders 43.5 3 Emerald Knights 55.7
            5 Northwind Rebels 42.4   Division IV  
              Division IV   1 Canadian Knights 66.6
            1 Canadian Knights 62.1 2 Dutch Boy Cadets 65.6
            2 Dutch Boy Cadets 61.5      
            3 Contemporary Youth Ens 58.0      
            4 Empire Loyalists 57.7      
                       
  7/12     7/12     7/12     7/13  
  Rockford, IL     Tyngsboro, MA     Newark, NJ     Kannapolis, NC  
        Class A     Division II        
1 Cavaliers 84.7 1 Buccaneers 68.2 1 Jersey Surf 65.6 1 Spirit of Atlanta 71.0
2 Phantom Regiment 84.5 2 Satellites 56.9 2 Southern Knights 63.1 2 Bluecoats 69.3
3 Madison Scouts 83.5   Class B   3 Raiders 62.3 3 Magic of Orlando 65.7
4 Velvet Knights 78.7 1 Phoenix 66.0 4 Spectra 56.7   Division II/III  
5 Glassmen 74.4 2 Joanettes 63.2 5 Crimson Kings 55.4 1 Southwind 75.3
6 Limited Edition 57.5 3 Royal Cadets 62.4 6 Quest 52.2 2 Carolina Crown 75.0
7 Railmen 53.5 4 Junior Musketeers 59.6 7 Standstill   3 Suncoast Sound 60.3
8 CapitolAires 48.8   Class C   1 Marching 100 37.5 4 Florida Guardsmen 58.4
9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.3 1 Citations 55.9       5 Delta Brigade 34.9
      2 Braintree Braves 8.8            
                       
  7/13     7/14     7/15     7/15  
  Butler. PA     Richmond, VA     Ogden, UT     Albuquerque, NM  
1 Star of Indiana 84.5 1 Spirit of Atlanta 70.3 1 Blue Devils 83.9 1 Blue Knights 82.8
2 Crossmen 79.6 2 Bluecoats 68.5 2 Vanguard 79.7 2 Black Gold 65.6
3 Sky Ryders 69.5 3 Magic of Orlando 63.4 3 Freelancers 71.8 3 Troopers 63.3
1 Cardinals 53.9   Division II/III   4 Marauders 66.3   Division II  
2 Golden Lancers 41.2 1 Southwind 75.8   Division II/III   1 Arizona Sun 69.8
      2 Carolina Crown 74.7 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.0      
      3 Suncoast Sound 65.2 2 Blue Devils B 70.1      
      4 Florida Guardsmen 50.4 3 Allegiance Elite 65.3      
                       
  7/16     7/16     7/16     7/17  
  Bensalem, PA     Cheyenne, WY     College Park, MD     Marlborough, MA  
1 Crossmen 83.6 1 Vanguard 81.7 1 Cadets 83.0 1 Crossmen 84.4
2 Spirit of Atlanta 73.8 2 Freelancers 73.0 2 Velvet Knights 76.9 2 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0
3 Sky Ryders 70.8 3 Marauders 67.9 3 Magic of Orlando 66.1 3 Magic of Orlando 65.8
4 Carolina Crown 67.4 4 Troopers 63.4   Division II/III   3 Boston Crusaders 65.8
5 Jersey Surf 50.4 5 Black Gold 59.4 1 Southwind 76.4   Division II/III  
6 Musketeers 31.3   Division II/III   2 Florida Guardsmen 58.6 1 Carolina Crown 75.4
      1 Vanguard Cadets 77.2 3 Suncoast Sound 57.9 2 Spartans 71.6
      2 Blue Devils B 74.9            
      3 Arizona Sun 71.9            
      4 Allegiance Elite 66.8            
                       
  7/17     7/17     7/17     7/18  
  Bayonne, NJ     Denver, CO     Toledo, OH     Toledo, OH  
              Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest  
        Drums Along The Rockies     Division I Prelims     Division III Prelims  
1 Cadets 81.5 1 Blue Devils 86.7 1 Star of Indiana 85.6 1 Pioneer 61.8
2 Velvet Knights 75.1 2 Vanguard 84.4 2 Cavaliers 84.2 2 Blue Stars 57.8
3 Dutch Boy 66.4 3 Blue Knights 82.6 3 Phantom Regiment 83.3 3 CapitolAires 57.2
  Division II/III   4 Freelancers 74.3 4 Madison Scouts 82.3 4 Railmen 52.5
1 Southwind 73.1 5 Marauders 70.3 5 Glassmen 75.2 5 Quad City Knights 51.3
2 Florida Guardsmen 59.4 6 Troopers 66.7 6 Bluecoats 73.8 6 Nite Express 50.1
3 Raiders  48.0 7 Black Gold 60.1 7 Colts 67.0 7 Americanos 48.2
4 Quest 34.6   Division II/III     Division II Prelims   8 Bandettes 46.4
      1 Vanguard Cadets 80.1 1 Northern Aurora 61.6 9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.6
      2 Blue Devils B 76.0 2 Limited Edition 56.5 10 Royalaires 43.4
      3 Arizona Sun 67.7       11 Madison Junior Scouts 39.2
      4 Allegiance Elite 65.9       12 12th Command 38.8
                  13 Marquis 36.8
                  14 Colt Cadets 34.3
                  15 Rapid City Express  30.9
                  16 Prince Hall Lancers  30.1
                  17 Guardsmen Cadets 27.8
                  18 Racine Scouts 17.0
                       
  7/18 RECAP   7/18     7/18 RECAP   7/18  
  Toledo, OH     Boston, MA     Boston, MA     Cobourg ONT    
  Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps East     Drum Corps East        
  Division I Finals     Division II Prelims     Division I Finals     Division III  
1 Star of Indiana 85.3 1 Southwind 85.3 1 Cadets 85.3 1 Conqueror II 57.1
2 Cavaliers 84.4 2 Carolina Crown 84.1 2 Crossmen 84.2 2 Emerald Knights 53.4
3 Madison Scouts 83.5 3 Spartans 81.3 3 Velvet Knights 77.5 3 Northwind Rebels 45.4
4 Phantom Regiment 81.8 4 Academie Musicale 75.2 4 Spirit of Atlanta 74.6 4 Ridge Raiders 36.9
5 Glassmen 75.2 5 Ventures 73.2 5 Sky Ryders 70.2   Division IV  
6 Bluecoats 73.5 6 Patriots 72.8 6 Boston Crusaders 69.1 1 Empire Loyalists 62.6
  Division II Finals   7 Florida Guardsmen 71.0 7 Dutch Boy 68.9 2 Canadian Knights 58.7
1 Limited Edition 58.1 8 Dimension 70.2 8 Southwind 66.3      
2 Northern Aurora 52.9 9 Buccaneers 60.2 9 Magic of Orlando 64.7      
  Division III Finals   10 New York Lancers 58.2 10 Carolina Crown 61.8      
1 Pioneer 56.6 11 Royal Columbians  55.8 11 Spartans 55.2      
2 CapitolAires 52.9 12 Raiders  51.7 12 Academie Musicale 48.6      
3 Blue Stars 52.1 13 Contemporary Youth Ens 49.1 13 Ventures 46.3      
4 Railmen 45.8 14 Springfield Ambassadors 43.6            
      15 Royal Cadets 40.9            
      16 Phoenix 39.9            
      17 East Coast Jazz 39.6            
                       
  7/19 RECAP   7/19     7/19     7/19  
  Buffalo, NY     Gardner, MA     Peterborough ONT       Delaware County, PA  
  DCI North           Division II     Division II/III  
1 Cavaliers 85.9 1 Boston Crusaders 71.0 1 Cardinals 68.40 1 Florida Guardsmen 73.4
2 Phantom Regiment 84.2   Division II/III     Division III   2 Jersey Surf 69.5
3 Cadets 83.9 1 Southwind 85.3 1 Conqueror II 61.10 3 Southern Knights 66.8
4 Crossmen 82.5 2 Spartans 77.5 2 Emerald Knights 58.90 4 New York Lancers 65.4
5 Velvet Knights 77.7 3 Ventures 72.0 3 Ridge Raiders 48.70 5 Spectrum 65.0
6 Glassmen 75.3 4 Patriots 70.4 4 Northwind Rebels 46.40 6 Spectra 55.0
7 Spirit of Atlanta 73.2 5 Academie Musicale 69.7   Division IV   7 Musketeers 51.8
8 Bluecoats 72.7 6 Buccaneers 60.5 1 Empire Loyalists 63.95 8 Firebirds 51.0
9 Sky Ryders 69.0 7 Royal Columbians  55.0 1 Canadian Knights 63.95 9 Marching 100 38.7
10 Dutch Boy 65.9 8 Raiders  51.2            
11 Magic of Orlando 63.0 9 Satellites 43.1            
      10 East Coast Jazz 41.9            
      11 Springfield Ambassadors 38.8            
      12 Phoenix 38.4            
      13 Royal Cadets 37.7            
      14 Quest 33.0            
                       
  7/20     7/21     7/21     7/21  
  Omaha, NE     Bellevue, OH     Ankeny, IA     Burlington, IA  
1 Blue Devils 87.0 1 Cavaliers 87.8 1 Blue Devils 87.0 1 Madison Scouts 86.4
2 Vanguard 83.3 2 Crossmen 81.4 2 Star of Indiana 84.6 2 Vanguard 83.0
3 Blue Knights 82.2 3 Glassmen 73.2 3 Freelancers 73.9 3 Blue Knights 81.8
4 Marauders 70.4 4 Velvet Knights 72.7 4 Marauders 67.7 4 Colts 68.1
5 Troopers 66.6 5 Bluecoats 71.2 5 Black Gold 61.3 5 Troopers 64.9
6 Black Gold 65.7 6 Dutch Boy 60.9 6 Nite Express 50.5 6 Allegiance Elite 54.9
  Division II/III   7 Limited Edition 46.6       7 Knights 49.9
1 Allegiance Elite 62.9                  
2 Railmen 60.8                  
                       
  7/21     7/22     7/22     7/22  
  Pittsburgh, PA     Alton, IL     Centerville, OH     Evansville, IN  
1 Phantom Regiment 86.7 1 Star of Indiana 86.4 1 Cavaliers 85.5 1 Madison Scouts 86.0
1 Cadets 86.7 2 Blue Devils 85.2 2 Crossmen 81.3 2 Vanguard 83.5
3 Spirit of Atlanta 74.5 3 Freelancers 76.0 3 Glassmen 76.0 3 Blue Knights 79.6
4 Sky Ryders 73.5 4 Marauders 67.3 4 Velvet Knights 75.0 4 Troopers 64.2
5 Southwind 65.1 5 Black Gold 63.1 5 Bluecoats 71.5 5 Colts 63.4
6 Magic of Orlando 61.3 6 Knights 59.3 6 Dutch Boy 66.7 6 Allegiance Elite 48.8
      7 Nite Express 50.1 7 Limited Edition 55.4      
                       
  7/22     7/23     7/24     7/24  
  Huntington, WV     Ishpeming, MI     Morrisville, NY     Charlevoix, MI  
              Class A        
1 Phantom Regiment 85.4 1 Northern Aurora 65.1 1 Patriots 71.0 1 Northern Aurora 67.5
2 Cadets 84.9 2 Pioneer 60.1 2 New York Lancers 68.4 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.5
3 Spirit of Atlanta 74.1 3 Limited Edition 59.8 3 Springfield Ambassadors 56.7 3 Pioneer 62.9
4 Sky Ryders 68.3 4 Bandettes 49.0   Class B   4 Limited Edition 59.8
5 Southwind 64.3 5 Saint John's 44.0 1 Empire Loyalists 74.0 5 Saint John's 52.6
6 Magic of Orlando 61.3 6 Blue Saints 33.9 2 Contemporary Youth Ens 73.3 6 Bandettes 49.9
            3 Firebirds 65.0 7 Blue Saints 32.4
            4 Oakland Crusaders 64.1      
                       
  7/24     7/24 RECAP   7/25 RECAP   7/25  
  Sudbury, Ontario     Nashville, TN     Nashville, TN     Liverpool, NY  
        DCI Preview of Champions     DCI Preview of Champions        
  Division II     Prelims     Finals     Division II/III  
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.2 1 Star of Indiana 91.9 1 Star of Indiana 91.8 1 Patriots 88.1
2 Limited Edition 79.0 2 Blue Devils 89.7 2 Blue Devils 90.9 2 Ventures 85.3
  Division III   3 Cavaliers 89.2 3 Cavaliers 89.7 3 Royal Columbians 63.2
1 Pioneer 78.8 4 Madison Scouts 88.5 4 Madison Scouts 88.7 4 Spectrum 54.4
2 Saint John's 66.1 5 Phantom Regiment 88.1 5 Cadets 88.6 5 Springfield Ambassadors 52.6
3 Bandettes 64.2 6 Cadets 88.0 6 Phantom Regiment 87.3      
4 Emerald Knights 49.7 7 Vanguard 86.2 7 Vanguard 84.9      
5 Northwind Rebels 39.2 8 Blue Knights 85.8 8 Blue Knights 84.0      
6 Blue Saints 37.9 9 Crossmen 85.3 9 Crossmen 83.7      
      10 Velvet Knights 81.8 10 Velvet Knights 79.4      
      11 Bluecoats 78.0 11 Freelancers 76.8      
      12 Freelancers 77.6 12 Bluecoats 76.0      
      13 Glassmen 76.6            
      14 Spirit of Atlanta 74.2            
      15 Sky Ryders 72.8            
      16 Boston Crusaders 72.7            
      17 Marauders 71.1            
      18 Dutch Boy 68.7            
      19 Troopers 66.9            
      20 Magic of Orlando 66.1            
      21 Southwind 65.1            
      22 Carolina Crown 64.7            
      23 Colts 62.2            
      24 Black Gold 60.4            
                       
  7/25     7/25     7/25     7/26  
  River Grove, IL     Leominster, MA     South Jersey, NJ     Verona, NY   
        Class A     Division II/III     Division II/III  
1 CapitolAires 60.2 1 Buccaneers 71.9 1 Southern Knights 73.4 1 Ventures 72.4
2 Chicago Vanguard 57.6 2 Satellites 55.1 2 Raiders 70.8 2 Patriots 69.3
3 Blue Stars  57.5   Class B   3 Spectra 65.7 3 New York Lancers 54.0
4 Govenaires 56.8 1 East Coast Jazz 78.1 4 Musketeers 58.0 4 Contemporary Youth Ens 53.4
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.1 2 Phoenix 71.9 5 Marching 100 40.4 5 Royal Columbians 51.9
6 Bluegrass Brass 46.1 2 Joanettes 71.9       6 Spectrum 43.4
7 Guardsmen Cadets 30.6 4 Royal Cadets 67.9       7 Springfield Ambassadors 34.4
        Class C         8 Quest   32.8
      1 Citations 69.1            
      2 East Coast Cadets 54.6            
      3 Braintree Braves 33.3            
                       
  7/26     7/26     7/26     7/26  
  Alexandria, MN     Little Rock, AR     Winchester, KY     Dunellen, NJ  
                    Division II  
1 Cadets 88.8 1 Cavaliers 88.4 1 Vanguard 86.9 1 Jersey Surf 77.3
2 Blue Knights 83.0 2 Phantom Regiment 84.6 2 Velvet Knights 82.1 2 Southern Knights 74.6
3 Bluecoats 77.1 3 Sky Ryders 73.0 3 Marauders 72.1 3 Raiders 74.3
4 Spirit of Atlanta 72.9 4 Colts 65.2 4 Boston Crusaders 71.6 4 Crimson Kings 70.0
  Division II/III   5 Black Gold 62.7 5 Magic of Orlando 64.5 5 Spectra 69.8
1 Allegiance Elite 72.1 6 Delta Brigade 44.7         Intermediate  
2 Knights 60.4             1 Musketeers 63.0
                    Novice  
                  1 Marching 100 41.4
                       
  7/27     7/28     7/28     7/28  
  Charlotte, NC     Canton, OH     Sevierville, TN     Wichita Falls, TX  
1 Blue Devils 90.7 1 Madison Scouts 89.0 1 Blue Devils 90.9 1 Cavaliers 89.1
2 Madison Scouts 88.1 2 Cadets 88.0 2 Crossmen 86.7 2 Phantom Regiment 85.9
3 Freelancers 74.2 3 Bluecoats 79.9 3 Velvet Knights 83.1 3 Glassmen 72.8
4 Dutch Boy 67.6 4 Boston Crusaders 73.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0 4 Sky Ryders 72.3
5 Troopers 66.0 5 Magic of Orlando 68.1 5 Marauders 71.5 5 Colts 64.1
6 Nite Express 50.5 6 Limited Edition 63.9 6 Dutch Boy 69.3 6 Black Gold 62.1
      7 Pioneer 59.8            
      8 Allegiance Elite 55.8            
                       
  7/29     7/29     7/29     7/30  
  Winston-Salem, NC     Endicott, NY     Dallas, TX     Atlanta, GA  
1 Star of Indiana 91.7 1 Cadets 90.6 1 Cavaliers 89.7 1 Blue Devils 92.7
2 Vanguard 87.1 2 Madison Scouts 90.2 2 Phantom Regiment 87.4 2 Blue Knights 86.0
3 Crossmen 86.5 3 Bluecoats 80.0 3 Glassmen 76.2 3 Velvet Knights 84.3
4 Blue Knights 85.8 4 Boston Crusaders 76.4 4 Sky Ryders 73.0 4 Spirit of Atlanta 79.0
5 Velvet Knights 81.6 5 Magic of Orlando 66.9 5 Colts 66.6 5 Southwind 69.1
6 Spirit of Atlanta 75.7   Division II   6 Black Gold 63.0 6 Carolina Crown 63.8
7 Marauders 71.1 1 Patriots 65.5 7 Delta Brigade 43.2      
8 Carolina Crown 61.4                  
                       
  7/30     7/30     7/31        
  East Rutherford, NJ     Houston, TX     Grand Haven, MI          
              Division II        
1 Star of Indiana 91.4 1 Cavaliers 89.3 1 Northern Aurora 90.1      
2 Madison Scouts 90.3 2 Phantom Regiment 86.9 2 Limited Edition 81.8      
3 Cadets 89.3 3 Glassmen 77.2 3 Arizona Sun 81.0      
4 Crossmen 88.1 4 Sky Ryders 75.1 4 Allegiance Elite 69.1      
5 Bluecoats 81.0 5 Colts 65.2   Division III        
6 Boston Crusaders 77.1 6 Black Gold 64.9 1 Pioneer 86.4      
7 Magic of Orlando 69.2 7 Delta Brigade 43.5 2 Mandarins 81.0      
            3 Blue Stars 77.7      
            4 CapitolAires 75.6      
            5 Suncoast Sound 74.2      
            6 Bandettes  68.9      
            7 Americanos 65.9      
            8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 52.9      
            9 12th Command 44.9      
            9 Golden Lancers 44.9      
            11 Rapid City Express 40.6      
AUGUST--1992                    
  8/1 RECAP   8/1 RECAP   8/1 RECAP   8/1 RECAP
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Jackson, MS     Jackson, MS  
  DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals     DCI South Prelims     DCI South Finals  
1 Star of Indiana 91.0 1 Star of Indiana 92.7 1 Cavaliers 92.7 1 Cavaliers 92.5
2 Cadets 89.9 2 Madison Scouts 90.8 2 Blue Devils 92.6 2 Blue Devils 92.4
3 Madison Scouts 88.7 3 Cadets 90.7 3 Phantom Regiment 90.1 3 Phantom Regiment 89.3
4 Vanguard 88.2 4 Vanguard 88.9 4 Blue Knights 88.0 4 Blue Knights 88.1
5 Crossmen 85.5 5 Crossmen 88.5 5 Velvet Knights 84.3 5 Velvet Knights 84.8
6 Bluecoats 79.1 6 Bluecoats 80.6 6 Glassmen 81.7 6 Glassmen 81.4
7 Freelancers 78.7 7 Freelancers 80.0 7 Sky Ryders 78.3 7 Sky Ryders 78.5
8 Marauders 74.1 8 Boston Crusaders 77.6 8 Spirit of Atlanta 78.2 8 Spirit of Atlanta 78.2
9 Boston Crusaders 73.8 9 Marauders 75.8 9 Colts 72.9 9 Colts 72.7
10 Dutch Boy 70.4 10 Dutch Boy 70.9 10 Southwind 72.7 10 Southwind 72.6
11 Magic of Orlando 66.3       11 Black Gold 67.5 11 Black Gold 65.9
12 Troopers 66.0                  
                       
  8/1     8/2     8/2     8/2  
  Rochester, NY     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario     Horseheads, NY  
        Canadian Open     Canadian Open        
  Division II     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     DCNY Championships  
1 Patriots 87.6 1 Northern Aurora 87.8 1 Northern Aurora 90.4 1 Contemporary Youth Ens 79.0
  Division III   2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 84.9 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 87.9 2 Empire Loyalists 74.7
1 Contemporary Youth Ens 80.2 3 Arizona Sun 81.2 3 Arizona Sun 83.0 3 Firebirds 61.6
2 Empire Loyalists 80.0 4 Allegiance Elite 80.3 4 Limited Edition 82.5 4 Quest   61.1
3 Oakland Crusaders  73.9 5 Limited Edition 79.7 5 Allegiance Elite 78.5      
4 Firebirds 72.6 6 Spartans 77.5   Division III Finals        
      7 Ventures 73.0 1 Pioneer 83.6      
      8 Cardinals 71.1 2 Mandarins 79.8      
        Division III Prelims   3 Suncoast Sound 77.1      
      1 Pioneer 82.6 4 Academie Musicale 72.5      
      2 Suncoast Sound 80.4 5 CapitolAires 70.1      
      3 Mandarins 77.2            
      4 Academie Musicale 76.9            
      5 CapitolAires 75.4            
      6 Blue Stars 74.5            
      7 Saint John's 72.2            
      8 Americanos 71.4            
      9 Nite Express 71.1            
      10 Bandettes 68.3            
      11 Conqueror II 62.0            
      12 Royal Columbians 59.4            
      13 Emerald Knights 53.4            
      14 Ridge Raiders 51.8            
      15 Northwind Rebels 49.8            
      16 Rapid City Express 48.1            
      17 Cadets of Dutch Boy 45.4            
      18 Springfield Ambassadors 44.2            
      19 East Coast Jazz 43.1            
      20 Canadian Knights 42.5            
      21 Oakland Crusaders 29.5            
                       
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/3  
  Natchitoches, LA     Lynn, MA     Ottawa, IL     Pittsfield, MA  
1 Phantom Regiment 90.4 1 Crossmen 89.7 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 57.4 1 Cadets 90.3
2 Blue Knights 88.0 2 Vanguard 88.7 2 Chicago Vanguard 55.6 2 Crossmen 88.8
3 Spirit of Atlanta 79.0 3 Freelancers 77.9 3 Marquis 45.6 3 Boston Crusaders 78.5
4 Colts 71.8 3 Boston Crusaders 77.9 4 Madison Junior Scouts 45.1 4 Marauders 74.4
5 Black Gold 69.3 5 Troopers 69.3 5 Prince Hall Lancers 35.2 5 Magic of Orlando 71.3
6 Delta Brigade 53.6       6 Guardsmen Cadets 33.7 6 Troopers 70.7
                  7 Knights 57.9
                       
  8/4     8/4     8/4     8/4  
  Fairfield, OH     Hornell, NY     Montreal, Quebec     Tulsa, OK  
1 Cavaliers 92.6 1 Cadets 91.6 1 Star of Indiana 92.1 1 Phantom Regiment 91.1
2 Blue Devils 92.3 2 Freelancers 82.8 2 Madison Scouts 89.8 2 Blue Knights 86.6
3 Velvet Knights 85.7 3 Boston Crusaders 78.1 3 Vanguard 87.5 3 Spirit of Atlanta 80.3
4 Glassmen 81.8 4 Marauders 77.1 4 Bluecoats 79.7 4 Colts 74.1
5 Sky Ryders 79.5 5 Magic of Orlando 72.8 5 Dutch Boy 72.1 5 Black Gold 71.7
6 Southwind 72.4 6 Nite Express 54.4       6 Delta Brigade 52.2
7 Carolina Crown 69.2 7 Knights 52.1            
8 Seattle Cascades 61.8                  
                       
  8/5     8/5     8/5     8/5  
  Columbus, OH     Erie, PA     Marion, OH     Marion, OH  
              U.S. Open     U.S. Open  
              Division II Prelims     Division II Finals  
1 Cavaliers 92.9 1 Crossmen 90.8 1 Southwind 87.8 1 Southwind 90.1
2 Blue Devils 92.5 2 Vanguard 90.3 2 Northern Aurora 87.7 2 Northern Aurora 88.6
3 Cadets 91.7 3 Velvet Knights 86.5 3 Carolina Crown 85.2 3 Carolina Crown 87.0
4 Glassmen 77.7 4 Freelancers 83.7 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.1
5 Sky Ryders 75.0 5 Boston Crusaders 80.1 4 Spartans 82.8 5 Spartans 80.2
6 Limited Edition 69.7 6 Troopers 74.4 6 Limited Edition 78.4   Division III Finals  
      7 Knights 56.0 7 Allegiance Elite 74.8 1 Pioneer 87.7
            8 Arizona Sun 74.6 2 Mandarins 86.0
            9 Ventures 70.4 3 Academie Musicale 76.6
            10 Seattle Cascades 64.1 4 Blue Stars 74.4
              Division III Prelims   5 Suncoast Sound 73.2
            1 Pioneer 86.4      
            2 Mandarins 82.7      
            3 Academie Musicale 80.8      
            4 Blue Stars 77.3      
            5 Suncoast Sound 75.9      
            6 CapitolAires 75.2      
            7 Americanos 69.1      
            8 Bandettes 66.0      
            9 Saint John's 65.0      
            10 12th Command 59.0      
            11 Royal Columbians 56.1      
            12 Ridge Raiders 52.8      
            13 Rapid City Express 52.0      
            14 Raiders 51.4      
            15 Edmonton Strutters 44.4      
            16 Cadets of Dutch Boy 36.4      
            16 East Coast Jazz 36.4      
            18 Spectra 34.3      
            19 Racine Scouts 30.6      
                       
  8/5     8/6     8/6     8/6  
  Rome, NY     Port Huron, MI     Cleveland, OH     Marion, OH  
                    U.S. Open  
1 Star of Indiana 93.2 1 Vanguard 89.1 1 Star of Indiana 93.6 1 Blue Devils 93.7
2 Madison Scouts 92.1 2 Freelancers 83.1 2 Madison Scouts 90.9 2 Cadets 93.5
3 Bluecoats 83.8 3 Glassmen 81.0 3 Velvet Knights 87.2 3 Crossmen 90.3
4 Marauders 78.2 4 Dutch Boy 76.4 4 Bluecoats 83.2 4 Sky Ryders 82.2
5 Northern Aurora 73.8 5 Southwind 73.7 5 Magic of Orlando 73.4 5 Boston Crusaders 81.3
  Division II/III   6 Troopers 70.8   Division II/III   6 Carolina Crown 69.6
1 Patriots 75.6 7 Northern Aurora 68.8 1 Academie Musicale 71.3 7 Pioneer 69.2
2 Nite Express 72.2       2 Nite Express 66.5 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers  66.2
                  9 Limited Edition 62.4
                  10 Suncoast Sound 58.8
                       
  8/6     8/7     8/7     8/8  
  Springfield, MO     Sioux City, IA     Louisville KY      Saint Paul, MN  
              Division II        
1 Phantom Regiment 92.3 1 Phantom Regiment 91.8 1 Carolina Crown 89.4 1 Cadets 93.2
2 Blue Knights 88.6 2 Blue Knights 88.1 2 Spartans 86.6 2 Phantom Regiment 92.6
3 Spirit of Atlanta 81.1 3 Spirit of Atlanta 82.9 3 Florida Guardsmen 76.7 3 Blue Knights 90.3
4 Colts 75.3 4 Colts 73.9   Division III   4 Spirit of Atlanta 84.0
5 Black Gold 72.2 5 Black Gold 72.7 1 Saint John's 75.2 5 Colts 76.0
      6 Railmen 57.5 2 CapitolAires 73.8 6 Black Gold 73.9
            3 Bandettes 73.7   Division II  
            4 Knights 70.7 1 Arizona Sun 74.6
            5 Edmonton Strutters 51.6      
            6 Delta Brigade 47.4      
                       
  8/8     8/8     8/8     8/9  
  Bloomington, IN     Greenville, MI     Monticello IA       South Milwaukee, WI  
  DCI Mid-America     Division II     Division II/III        
1 Star of Indiana 95.0 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers  87.3 1 Suncoast Sound 76.5 1 Madison Scouts 93.4
2 Cavaliers 93.9 2 Allegiance Elite 82.1 2 Nite Express 75.3 2 Blue Knights 88.9
3 Blue Devils 93.4 3 Ventures 76.6 3 Railmen 71.6 3 Bluecoats 85.7
4 Madison Scouts 92.4 4 Patriots 74.6 4 Madison Junior Scouts 57.4 4 Spirit of Atlanta 84.7
5 Vanguard 91.0 5 Seattle Cascades  70.9 5 Raiders 53.7 5 Troopers 79.3
6 Velvet Knights 83.9   Division III   6 Ridge Raiders 50.7   Division II  
7 Bluecoats 80.7 1 Mandarins 87.1 7 Colt Cadets 42.7 1 Southwind 87.8
8 Glassmen 79.8 2 Blue Stars 82.6       2 Allegiance Elite 79.3
9 Boston Crusaders 79.7 3 Americanos  76.1       3 Seattle Cascades 64.1
10 Troopers 75.1 4 Rapid City Express 62.7            
11 Magic of Orlando 73.5 5 East Coast Jazz 52.7            
12 Carolina Crown 70.1                  
13 Limited Edition 64.4                  
                       
  8/9     8/9     8/10     8/10  
  Blaine, MN     Ypsilanti, MI     Fort Wayne, IN     Stillwater, MN  
1 Phantom Regiment 93.7 1 Blue Devils 93.4 1 Star of Indiana 95.1 1 Cadets 94.0
2 Cadets 93.1 2 Cavaliers 93.3 2 Vanguard 92.1 2 Madison Scouts 93.3
3 Crossmen 90.0 3 Glassmen 83.0 3 Velvet Knights 87.4 3 Crossmen 90.9
4 Freelancers 81.0 4 Boston Crusaders 81.1 4 Glassmen 83.8 4 Sky Ryders 80.2
5 Sky Ryders 80.9 5 Magic of Orlando 78.2 5 Boston Crusaders 81.2 5 Dutch Boy 78.0
6 Colts 75.4   Division II/III   6 Magic of Orlando 76.3 6 Black Gold 70.3
7 Dutch Boy 75.1 1 Northern Aurora 87.7       7 Arizona Sun 63.1
      2 Spartans 77.3            
      3 Cardinals 65.9            
      4 Patriots 65.6            
  DIVISION II/III                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/10 RECAP   8/11 RECAP   8/11 RECAP   8/11 RECAP
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI  
  Division III Prelims     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals  
1 Mandarins 89.5 1 Northern Aurora 91.2 1 Southwind 92.9 1 Mandarins 90.0
2 Pioneer 88.9 2 Carolina Crown 90.9 2 Northern Aurora 91.9 2 Pioneer 88.7
3 Academie Musicale 84.9 3 Southwind 90.4 3 Carolina Crown 90.5 3 Blue Stars 82.4
3 Blue Stars 84.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 87.3 3 Academie Musicale 81.8
5 Suncoast Sound 82.0 5 Spartans 85.6 5 Spartans 84.0 5 Suncoast Sound 80.2
6 CapitolAires 81.6 6 Limited Edition 83.8       6 CapitolAires 77.8
7 Saint John's 78.6 7 Arizona Sun 82.7       7 Saint John's 74.8
8 Americanos 76.7 8 Allegiance Elite 81.9            
9 Bandettes 76.5 9 SGI Fuji 79.9            
10 Quad City Knights 73.0 10 Ventures 79.0            
11 Nite Express 72.2 11 Patriots 75.2            
12 Conqueror II 68.7 12 Railmen 72.5            
13 Phantom Regiment Cadets 64.3 13 Florida Guardsmen 72.1            
14 Royal Columbians 62.8 14 Cardinals 68.7            
15 12th Command 59.4 15 New York Lancers 68.1            
16 Buccaneers 59.2 16 Seattle Cascades 64.2            
17 Madison Junior Scouts 58.1 17 Golden Lancers 57.0            
18 Ridge Raiders 55.6 18 Northwind Rebels 53.4            
19 Raiders 54.7                  
20 Spectrum 53.2                  
21 Emerald Knights 53.1                  
22 Edmonton Strutters 50.3                  
23 Rapid City Express 50.0                  
24 Colt Cadets 48.6                  
25 Guardsmen Cadets 48.1                  
26 Cadets of Dutch Boy 47.1                  
27 Delta Brigade 43.9                  
28 Blue Saints 43.0                  
29 Racine Explorers 34.7                  
  DIVISION I                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/13 RECAP   8/14 RECAP   8/15 RECAP   8/22  
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Oshawa, Ontario  
                    Canadian Nationals  
  Division I Quarterfinals     Division I Semi-Finals     Division I Finals     Class A   
1 Star of Indiana 96.4 1 Cavaliers 97.1 1 Cavaliers 97.5 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 91.5
2 Cavaliers 95.7 2 Star of Indiana 96.9 2 Cadets 97.0 2 Ventures 81.0
3 Blue Devils 95.3 3 Cadets 96.2 3 Star of Indiana 96.7 3 Cardinals 80.4
3 Cadets 95.3 4 Blue Devils 95.7 4 Blue Devils 95.4   Class A-60   
5 Madison Scouts 93.3 5 Madison Scouts 94.3 5 Madison Scouts 93.7 1 Saint John's 80.8
6 Phantom Regiment 92.1 6 Phantom Regiment 92.8 6 Crossmen 92.2 2 Conqueror II 72.9
7 Crossmen 91.5 7 Crossmen 92.0 7 Vanguard 91.8 3 Emerald Knights 69.9
8 Vanguard 90.9 8 Vanguard 91.9 8 Phantom Regiment 91.5 4 Ridge Raiders 60.7
9 Blue Knights 90.3 9 Blue Knights 91.1 9 Blue Knights 90.0 5 Northwind Rebels 57.2
10 Velvet Knights 87.7 10 Velvet Knights 87.5 10 Velvet Knights 86.6 6 Blue Saints 54.0
11 Bluecoats 85.6 11 Bluecoats 85.5 11 Bluecoats 84.6 7 Oakland Crusaders 48.0
12 Freelancers 84.1 12 Freelancers 84.0 12 Freelancers 83.1   Class B   
13 Glassmen 84.0 13 Glassmen 83.9       1 Contemporary Youth Ens 79.1
14 Sky Ryders 82.8 14 Boston Crusaders 82.2       2 Empire Loyalists 74.1
15 Boston Crusaders 82.4 15 Sky Ryders 82.1       3 Canadian Knights 73.9
16 Spirit of Atlanta 82.0 16 Spirit of Atlanta 78.8       4 Cadets of Dutch Boy 72.6
17 Marauders 80.0 17 Marauders 76.7         Parade Class   
18 Dutch Boy 77.5             1 Phoenix-ONT 62.5
19 Troopers 76.1                  
20 Colts 75.5                  
21 Magic of Orlando 74.1                  
22 Southwind 73.6                  
23 Black Gold 72.9                  
24 Northern Aurora 71.1                  
25 Carolina Crown 69.7                  
26 Mandarins 67.8                  
27 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.4