JUNE--1991                    
  6/9 RECAP   6/14 RECAP   6/15 RECAP   6/15  
  West Bend, WI     Indianapolis, IN     Menasha, WI     Canton, OH  
1 Cavaliers 68.1 1 Star of Indiana 72.3 1 Cavaliers 68.9 1 Star of Indiana 72.1
2 Madison Scouts 66.2 2 Phantom Regiment 71.0 2 Madison Scouts 67.4 2 Phantom Regiment 67.3
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.8 3 Glassmen 56.4 3 Blue Stars 42.6 3 Bluecoats 64.9
4 CapitolAires 36.1 4 Colts 48.8 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.8 4 Glassmen 54.5
5 Bandettes 35.7 5 Limited Edition 42.5 5 CapitolAires 37.2 5 Colts 45.0
6 Chicago Vanguard 30.8 6 Pioneer 38.6       6 Limited Edition 38.4
                  7 Pioneer 36.0
                  8 Northern Aurora 34.1
                       
  6/15     6/16     6/17     6/18  
  Concord, CA     Oswego, IL     Columbus, OH     Omaha, NE  
1 Blue Devils 67.5 1 Cavaliers 68.9 1 Phantom Regiment 69.3 1 Cavaliers 70.9
2 Vanguard 63.4 2 Madison Scouts 67.4 2 Madison Scouts 68.7 2 Blue Knights 61.4
  Division II   3 Blue Stars 43.0 3 Bluecoats 63.7 3 Railmen 47.6
1 Mandarins 57.9 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.8 4 Glassmen 57.0 4 Knights 42.6
2 Vanguard Cadets 56.6 5 CapitolAires 37.2 5 Limited Edition 45.3      
3 Blue Devils B 42.8       6 Northern Aurora 39.1      
            7 Pioneer 37.6      
            8 Northmen-WI 24.7      
                       
  6/18     6/20     6/20     6/21  
  Port Clinton, OH     Monmouth, IL     Wyandotte, MI     Clovis, CA  
1 Star of Indiana 70.7 1 Cavaliers 78.9 1 Star of Indiana 72.4 1 Blue Devils 75.3
2 Phantom Regiment 69.8 2 Blue Knights 70.7 2 Madison Scouts 71.0 2 Vanguard 68.9
3 Madison Scouts 68.0 3 Railmen 62.4 3 Bluecoats 67.3 3 Freelancers 59.9
4 Glassmen 57.9 4 Pioneer 59.3 4 Glassmen 57.5   Division II  
5 Colts 51.6 5 Royalaires 41.7 5 Limited Edition 44.3 1 Vanguard Cadets 59.9
6 Limited Edition 40.9       6 Northern Aurora 40.5 2 Mandarins 56.1
7 Northern Aurora 40.3       7 Northmen-WI 32.0 3 Blue Devils B 44.6
                       
  6/21     6/21     6/22     6/22  
  Grand Rapids, MI     Whitewater, WI     Bayonne, NJ     Milwaukee, WI  
1 Star of Indiana 71.5 1 Madison Scouts 70.5 1 Phantom Regiment 69.3 1 Cavaliers 72.7
2 Limited Edition 46.6 2 Cavaliers 70.4 2 Crossmen 63.9 2 Madison Scouts 71.7
3 Northern Aurora 38.3 3 Bluecoats 66.5 3 Boston Crusaders 53.9 3 Bluecoats 66.9
3 Rapid City Express 32.5 4 Glassmen 55.6   Division II   4 Blue Knights 62.6
4 Northmen-WI 31.3 5 Colts 49.8 1 Spartans-NH 58.0 5 Minnesota Brass 52.4
5 Racine Scouts 17.4 6 Minnesota Brass 49.2 2 Raiders 40.7 6 Colts 48.8
      6 Railmen 49.2 3 Fajardo 37.1 7 Pioneer 45.1
      7 Blue Stars 40.0 4 Musketeers 30.5 8 Knights 39.7
      8 CapitolAires 34.8       9 Americanos 31.3
                       
  6/22     6/22     6/22     6/23  
  Riverside, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Rosemont, IL     Costa Mesa, CA  
        Class A              
1 Blue Devils 75.1 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.7 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 47.8 1 Blue Devils 78.1
2 Vanguard 73.5 2 Cardinals 42.6 2 Blue Stars 47.4 2 Vanguard 74.8
3 Freelancers 64.6 3 Northwind Rebels 27.8 3 CapitolAires 42.7 3 Freelancers 66.2
4 Sky Ryders 64.5   Class A-60   4 Bandettes 40.3 4 Sky Ryders 65.4
5 Velvet Knights 61.8 1 Saint John's 37.2 5 Northmen-WI 38.4 5 Velvet Knights 60.4
  Division II   2 Dutch Boy Cadets 29.2 6 Madison Junior Scouts 33.2   Division II  
1 Blue Devils B 56.1 3 Ridge Raiders 28.6       1 Mandarins 58.9
2 Mandarins 55.8   Class B         2 Blue Devils B 58.1
3 Arizona Sun 46.3 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 56.3       3 Arizona Sun 45.7
      2 Conqueror II 50.6            
                       
  6/23     6/23     6/23     6/23  
  Malden, MA     Malden, MA     Normal, IL     Normal, IL  
  Afternoon Show     Evening Show     DCM All-Stars     DCM All-Stars  
  Class A     Division I     Division II Prelims     Division I Finals  
1 Spartans-NH 68.2 1 Phantom Regiment 72.2 1 Limited Edition 54.0 1 Star of Indiana 76.4
2 Springfield Ambassadors 43.6 2 Crossmen 65.0 2 Railmen 53.8 2 Cavaliers 75.9
  Class B   3 Boston Crusaders 55.5 3 Northern Aurora 48.7 3 Madison Scouts 72.8
1 Buccaneers 54.4   Division II   4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.2 4 Bluecoats 69.7
2 Satellites 50.5 1 Spartans-NH 61.3 - Knights DQ 5 Blue Knights 66.3
3 Joanettes 43.6 2 Royal Columbians 40.8   Division III Prelims   6 Glassmen 58.7
  Class C   3 Springfield Ambassadors 33.8 1 Pioneer 47.9 7 Colts 50.7
1 Phoenix 54.2 4 Phoenix 33.2 2 Blue Stars 47.3   Division II Finals  
2 Malden Ambassadors 41.7       3 CapitolAires 43.9 1 Limited Edition 49.5
3 Royal Cadets 41.6       4 Bandettes 38.3 2 Railmen 49.3
4 Braintree Braves 16.5       5 Americanos 36.2   Division III Finals  
            6 Northmen-WI 35.7 1 Blue Stars 46.3
                  2 Pioneer 45.9
                       
  6/25     6/25     6/26     6/26  
  Waterloo, Ontario     Saginaw, MI     Kingston, NY     Otsego, MI  
1 Cadets 74.2 1 Bluecoats 68.8 1 Cadets 75.6 1 Cavaliers 77.5
2 Crossmen 68.5 2 Glassmen 60.3 2 Crossmen 71.3 2 Bluecoats 71.7
3 Dutch Boy 63.3 3 Limited Edition 55.2 3 Dutch Boy 62.6 3 Blue Knights 69.4
  Division II   4 Blue Stars 47.4   Division II   4 Glassmen 60.5
1 Ventures 58.1 5 Northern Aurora 45.6 1 Ventures 61.1 5 Limited Edition 53.3
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.1 6 Bandettes 39.7 2 Springfield Ambassadors 31.2 6 Northern Aurora 45.5
3 Cardinals 49.0 7 Rapid City Express 35.1       7 Blue Stars 44.8
                  8 Bandettes 37.5
                  9 Rapid City Express 32.8
                       
  6/27     6/27     6/28 RECAP   6/28  
  West Chester, PA     Streator, IL     Wilmington, DE     Mishawaka, IN  
1 Phantom Regiment 74.4 1 Cavaliers 76.7 1 Phantom Regiment 75.8 1 Cavaliers 75.8
2 Cadets 73.3 2 Star of Indiana 76.1 2 Cadets 75.3 2 Bluecoats 69.7
3 Dutch Boy 60.7 3 Blue Knights 68.1 3 Crossmen 69.9 3 Glassmen 65.4
4 Spirit of Atlanta 60.2 4 Glassmen 62.4 4 Dutch Boy 63.5 4 Limited Edition 56.1
  Division II   5 Colts 52.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 60.3      
1 Ventures 60.5 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.7 6 Ventures 49.9      
2 Musketeers 26.7 7 Northern Aurora 47.4            
      8 Knights 43.8            
      9 Bandettes 37.9            
                       
  6/28 RECAP   6/28     6/28     6/29  
  Platteville, WI     Sacramento, CA     Malden, MA     Philadelphia, PA  
              Class A        
1 Madison Scouts 78.1 1 Blue Devils 75.8 1 Spartans-NH 69.1 1 Phantom Regiment 78.0
2 Star of Indiana 75.8 2 Vanguard 75.2 2 Springfield Ambassadors 37.5 2 Cadets 74.1
3 Colts 59.3 3 Freelancers 65.6   Class B   3 Crossmen 69.3
4 Knights 48.3 4 Sky Ryders 64.8 1 Buccaneers 6.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 63.3
5 Blue Stars 47.2 5 Velvet Knights 62.6 2 Satellites 54.4 5 Dutch Boy 62.6
6 CapitolAires 41.5   Division II   3 Joanettes 43.7 6 Boston Crusaders 59.0
7 Americanos 34.2 1 Mandarins 60.9   Class C   7 Ventures 53.5
      2 Vanguard Cadets 60.8 1 Phoenix 53.6 8 L'Insolite 52.5
      3 Blue Devils B 59.1 2 Malden Ambassadors 48.1      
            3 Royal Cadets 35.8      
                       
  6/29     6/29     6/29     6/29  
  Cedar Rapids, IA     Charleston, IL     San Jose, CA     Brantford, Ontario  
                    Class A  
1 Star of Indiana 79.3 1 Cavaliers 77.2 1 Blue Devils 79.2 1 Cardinals 59.8
2 Madison Scouts 79.2 2 Bluecoats 71.9 2 Vanguard 76.7 2 Saint John's 54.6
3 Railmen 56.5 3 Glassmen 64.5 3 Freelancers 68.8 3 Northwind Rebels 42.4
4 Northern Aurora 50.8 4 Limited Edition 55.8 4 Sky Ryders 67.0 4 Ridge Raiders 40.8
5 Knights 49.5 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.9 5 Velvet Knights 63.7 5 Dutch Boy Cadets 40.8
6 Blue Stars 47.5 6 Royalaires 29.1   Division II     Class A-60  
7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.1       1 Vanguard Cadets 64.6 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 66.5
            2 Mandarins 63.1 2 Conqueror II 63.4
            3 Blue Devils B 62.1 3 Empire Loyalists 56.9
                       
  6/30     6/30     6/30     6/30  
  Meadowlands, NJ     Green Bay, WI     Rochester, MN     Bourbonnais, IL  
1 Phantom Regiment 75.9 1 Colts 59.9 1 Madison Scouts 81.1 1 Royalaires 55.7
2 Cadets 73.3 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.4 2 Railmen 63.8 2 Prince Hall Lancers 55.5
3 Crossmen 68.5 3 CapitolAires 42.2 3 Minnesota Brass 62.3 3 Joliet Kingsmen 49.7
4 Spirit of Atlanta 61.6 4 Madison Junior Scouts 28.0 4 Blue Stars 57.5 4 Guardsmen Cadets 42.0
5 Boston Crusaders 59.3 5 Racine Scouts 20.3 5 Knights 49.1      
6 Dutch Boy 58.5       6 Bandettes 44.8      
7 L'Insolite 48.3       7 Americanos 42.6      
JULY--1991                    
  7/1     7/2     7/2     7/3  
  Alexandria, MN     Marlborough, MA     Fairmont, MN     Bristol, RI  
1 Madison Scouts 82.3 1 Phantom Regiment 77.2 1 Star of Indiana 80.8 1 Phantom Regiment 79.5
2 Railmen 60.1 2 Dutch Boy 63.8 2 Railmen 58.2 2 Crossmen 73.5
3 Blue Stars 48.7 3 Boston Crusaders 62.2 3 Northern Aurora 50.2 3 Dutch Boy 64.7
4 Northern Aurora 48.1   Division II   4 Knights 49.8 4 Boston Crusaders 62.4
5 Knights 46.3 1 Spartans-NH 65.6 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.3   Division II  
6 Americanos 38.3 2 Academie Musicale 61.3 6 Bandettes 39.0 1 Cardinals 53.6
      3 Cardinals 52.7            
      4 Saint John's 46.8            
                       
  7/3     7/3     7/3     7/3  
  Pittsfield, MA     Austin, MN     Oshkosh, WI     Woodburn, OR  
1 L'Insolite 55.3 1 Madison Scouts 83.7 1 Colts 60.9 1 Blue Devils 80.3
  Division II   2 Railmen 62.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.0 2 Freelancers 69.2
1 Ventures 64.8 3 Northern Aurora 53.0 3 Pioneer 53.8 3 Marauders 57.8
2 Academie Musicale 57.0 4 Blue Stars 52.2 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.8   Division II  
3 Saint John's 48.9 5 Americanos 40.2 5 Rapid City Express 39.6 1 Spartans-WA 57.4
4 Eagles of Central NY 42.4 5 Bandettes 40.2 6 Northmen-WI 37.5 2 Seattle Cascades 43.6
5 Raiders 35.6       7 Royalaires 29.5      
6 Springfield Ambassadors 27.2                  
                       
  7/3     7/4     7/4     7/4  
  Highland Park, IL     Wakefield, MA     New Berlin, WI     Saint Peter, MN  
1 Prince Hall Lancers 43.5 1 Phantom Regiment 80.1 1 Colts 63.6 1 Madison Scouts 75.2
2 Dutch Boy Cadets 40.0 2 Dutch Boy 67.2 2 Pioneer 59.9 2 Minnesota Brass 58.4
3 Joliet Kingsmen 34.2 3 Boston Crusaders 62.8 3 Royalaires 48.0 3 Northern Aurora 50.3
4 Racine Scouts 32.0 4 L'Insolite 58.5 4 Rapid City Express 47.2 4 Blue Stars 46.7
5 Guardsmen Cadets 30.5   Division II   5 Racine Scouts 29.3 5 Bandettes 42.2
6 Colt Cadets 29.3 1 Spartans-NH 67.0 6 New Day 21.9 6 Americanos 41.6
7 New Day 25.1 2 Academie Musicale 66.3            
      3 Cardinals 58.1            
      4 Springfield Ambassadors 31.9            
                       
  7/5     7/5     7/5     7/5  
  Bensalem, PA     Nashua, NH     Fon du Lac, WI     Mankato, MN  
1 Cadets 74.9 1 Dutch Boy 68.6 1 Colts 62.7 1 Madison Scouts 80.3
2 Crossmen 71.3 2 Boston Crusaders 63.6 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.4 2 Minnesota Brass 56.7
3 Bluecoats 66.7 3 L'Insolite 58.0 3 Pioneer 57.5 3 Railmen 56.3
4 Magic of Orlando 51.0   Division II   4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 48.5 4 Northern Aurora 52.3
5 Junior Musketeers 27.1 1 Spartans-NH 68.6 5 Rapid City Express 47.6 5 Blue Stars 51.9
      2 Cardinals 58.4 6 CapitolAires 43.9 6 Bandettes 43.5
      3 Saint John's 51.5 7 Northmen-WI 41.7 7 Americanos 42.2
      4 Eagles of Central NY 41.3            
      5 Royal Columbians 40.1            
      6 Springfield Ambassadors 28.7            
                       
  7/5     7/5 RECAP   7/6     7/6  
  Mission Viejo, CA     Edmonds, WA     Sherbrooke, Quebec     Sherbrooke, Quebec  
              Canadian Open Prelims     Canadian Open Finals  
1 Vanguard 79.1 1 Blue Devils 80.6 1 Academie Musicale 62.8 1 Academie Musicale 66.7
2 Sky Ryders 71.4 2 Freelancers 71.1 2 Cardinals 60.6 2 Cardinals 64.1
3 Velvet Knights 66.5 3 Marauders 60.0 3 Les Senateurs 55.4 3 Les Senateurs 57.7
  Division II     Division II   4 Illusion 52.1 4 Dimension 54.7
1 Blue Devils B 67.5 1 Spartans-WA 52.9 5 Dimension 51.1 5 Illusion 52.1
2 Mandarins 66.5 2 Seattle Cascades 40.9 6 Saint John's 46.1 6 Saint John's 51.8
3 Vanguard Cadets 64.8       7 Conqueror II 43.1 7 Northwind Rebels 44.6
4 Arizona Sun 54.3       8 Northwind Rebels 41.4 8 Conqueror II 43.8
            9 Eagles of Central NY 40.7 9 Eagles of Central NY 42.7
            10 Fajardo 39.9      
            11 Springfield Ambassadors 33.6      
                       
  7/6     7/6     7/6 RECAP   7/6  
  Michigan City, IN     Costa Mesa, CA     Hershey, PA     Hudson, WI  
1 Phantom Regiment 79.2 1 Vanguard 80.4 1 Cadets 77.7 1 Madison Scouts 79.0
2 Cavaliers 78.3 2 Sky Ryders 71.1 2 Crossmen 74.0 2 Minnesota Brass 60.5
3 Glassmen 64.0 3 Velvet Knights 66.7 3 Bluecoats 71.6 3 Blue Stars 50.7
4 Pioneer 53.3   Division II   4 Magic of Orlando 54.6 4 Bandettes 48.4
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.3 1 Vanguard Cadets 70.5   Division II   5 CapitolAires 43.9
6 Rapid City Express 39.9 2 Mandarins 69.4 1 Ventures 62.2 6 Americanos 42.5
7 Royalaires 39.3 3 Blue Devils B 67.1       7 Govenaires 29.3
      4 Arizona Sun 52.7            
                       
  7/6     7/6     7/7     7/7 RECAP
  Vancouver, WA     Chicago, IL     LaCrosse, WI     Waukegan, IL  
1 Blue Devils 83.0 1 Knights 56.8 1 Madison Scouts 79.7 1 Cavaliers 80.4
2 Freelancers 73.2 2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.6 2 Colts 60.7 2 Phantom Regiment 77.3
3 Marauders 61.0 3 Royal Lancers 45.7 3 Northern Aurora 54.6 3 Glassmen 63.0
  Division II   4 Chicago Vanguard 45.2 4 Bandettes 48.3 4 Pioneer 50.5
1 Spartans-WA 54.5 5 Northmen-WI 43.3 5 Americanos 46.7 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.0
2 Seattle Cascades 40.5 6 Prince Hall Lancers 33.5 6 CapitolAires 45.3      
      7 Guardsmen Cadets 27.4 7 Colt Cadets 22.9      
                       
  7/7     7/7     7/7     7/8  
  Longview, WA     East Troy, WI     Saint Jerome, Quebec     Tucson, AZ  
1 Marauders 63.4 1 Knights 52.3 1 L'Insolite 70.30 1 Blue Knights 70.3
  Division II   2 Rapid City Express 48.2   Division II   2 Sky Ryders 67.8
1 Spartans-WA 58.3 3 Northmen 47.6 1 Les Senateurs 61.00 3 Velvet Knights 66.0
2 Seattle Cascades 45.0 4 Chicago Vanguard 41.7 2 Illusion 53.25 4 Troopers 56.4
      5 Madison Junior Scouts 38.5 3 Conqueror II 46.10   Division II  
      6 Guardsmen Cadets 26.7 4 Northwind Rebels 44.30 1 Arizona Sun 52.7
              Division III        
            1 Decibelles 66.50      
                       
  7/9     7/9     7/10 RECAP   7/10  
  Daytona, FL     Phoenix, AZ     Melbourne, FL     Albuquerque, NM  
1 Cadets 77.3 1 Blue Knights 72.9 1 Cadets 76.7 1 Blue Knights 74.2
2 Spirit of Atlanta 69.2 2 Sky Ryders 67.9 2 Spirit of Atlanta 70.2 2 Sky Ryders 71.3
3 Magic of Orlando 59.0 3 Velvet Knights 67.5 3 Magic of Orlando 61.9 3 Velvet Knights 69.3
  Division II   4 Troopers 57.4   Division II   4 Troopers 60.0
1 Southwind 60.8   Division II   1 Southwind 59.1   Division II  
2 Carolina Crown 55.6 1 Arizona Sun 52.7 2 Carolina Crown 52.9 1 Arizona Sun 54.7
3 Expressions 50.4       3 Expressions 48.5      
4 Florida Wave 40.8       4 Florida Wave 40.4      
                       
  7/12     7/12     7/12     7/12  
  Scarborough, Ontario     Homewood, IL     Odessa, TX     Montgomery, AL  
1 Dutch Boy 73.5 1 Glassmen 72.4 1 Star of Indiana 82.0 1 Cadets 81.4
  Division II   2 Colts 63.0 2 Blue Knights 70.8 2 Crossmen 78.6
1 Ventures 73.1 3 Limited Edition 60.2 3 Sky Ryders 67.4   Division II  
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.6 4 Pioneer 51.7 4 Velvet Knights 67.3 1 Southwind 68.5
3 Cardinals 61.7 5 Americanos 41.5 5 Black Gold 51.7 2 Carolina Crown 61.6
4 Emerald Knights-ONT 51.1 6 Chicago Vanguard 31.6 6 Delta Brigade 23.0 3 Expressions 52.2
5 Ridge Raiders 44.1             4 Florida Wave 48.5
6 Northwind Rebels 37.6                  
7 Oakland Crusaders 32.5                  
                       
  7/12 RECAP   7/12     7/12     7/13 RECAP
  Madison, WI     Stockton, CA     Smith Falls, Ontario     Desoto, TX  
1 Phantom Regiment 83.6 1 Blue Devils 81.6 1 Saint John's 65.4 1 Star of Indiana 81.2
2 Madison Scouts 81.1 2 Vanguard 79.8 2 Royal Brigade 57.0 2 Blue Knights 70.1
3 Bluecoats 77.1 3 Freelancers 72.9 3 Silver Bullets 45.9 3 Sky Ryders 68.8
4 Northern Aurora 57.5 4 Marauders 62.1 4 Conqueror II 42.5 4 Velvet Knights 65.7
5 CapitolAires 48.6   Division II         5 Black Gold 52.8
6 Northmen-WI 43.8 1 Vanguard Cadets 66.4       6 Delta Brigade 36.4
7 Madison Junior Scouts 30.8 2 Mandarins 65.7            
      3 Blue Devils B 64.2            
      4 Spartans-WA 53.4            
                       
  7/13     7/13     7/13     7/13  
  Atlanta, GA     Rochester, NY     Beaver Dam, WI     Rockford, IL  
1 Cadets 79.0 1 Boston Crusaders 64.7 1 Blue Stars 60.9 1 Phantom Regiment 82.8
2 Crossmen 78.2   Division II   2 Northern Aurora 60.4 2 Cavaliers 81.9
3 Spirit of Atlanta 69.0 1 Patriots 70.4 3 Northmen-WI 50.1 3 Bluecoats 76.5
4 Magic of Orlando 64.8 2 Eagles of Central NY 51.4 4 Royalaires 45.7 4 Pioneer 55.5
  Division II   3 Royal Columbians 41.9 5 Racine Scouts 23.9 5 Knights 53.8
1 Southwind 70.7 4 Oakland Crusaders 26.0       6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.0
2 Carolina Crown 58.3 5 Springfield Ambassadors 23.9       7 Bandettes 44.6
3 Expressions 51.6 6 Quest 22.3       8 Americanos 42.6
4 Florida Wave 44.5                  
                       
  7/13     7/13     7/13     7/13  
  South Milwaukee, WI     Concord, CA     Belleville, Ontario     Dolbeau, Quebec  
1 Madison Scouts 84.5 1 Blue Devils 82.7 1 Dutch Boy 90.1 1 Les Senateurs 64.0
2 Glassmen 70.4 2 Vanguard 81.5   Class A   2 Dimensions 60.1
3 Colts 65.4 3 Freelancers 73.1 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 75.5 3 Illusion 57.2
4 Limited Edition 62.8 4 Marauders 63.3 2 Ventures 75.0 4 Mousquetaires 46.0
5 CapitolAires 50.1   Division II   3 Cardinals 63.5 5 Baladins 38.0
      1 Mandarins 68.7 4 Saint John's 53.7 6 Decibelles 37.2
      2 Vanguard Cadets 67.9 5 Emerald Knights-ONT 48.5      
      3 Blue Devils B 67.2 6 Northwind Rebels 45.8      
      4 Spartans-WA 55.7 7 Dutch Boy Cadets 40.2      
                       
  7/14     7/14     7/14     7/14 RECAP
  Lancaster, SC     Syracuse, NY     Dubuque, IA     Rolling Meadows, IL  
1 Cadets 80.0 1 Boston Crusaders 66.6 1 Phantom Regiment 83.2 1 Cavaliers 84.2
2 Crossmen 78.0   Division II   2 Bluecoats 79.2 2 Madison Scouts 82.4
3 Spirit of Atlanta 67.8 1 Patriots 70.9 3 Colts 67.6 3 CapitolAires 52.2
4 Magic of Orlando 62.3 2 Eagles of Central NY 55.8 4 Limited Edition 59.7 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 51.6
  Division II   3 Royal Columbians 45.5 5 Knights 59.4 5 Bandettes 47.5
1 Southwind 71.1 4 Springfield Ambassadors 29.5 6 Northern Aurora 57.6 6 Northmen 45.4
2 Carolina Crown 62.2 5 Quest 29.1 5 Blue Stars 57.3 7 Chicago Vanguard 44.7
3 Expressions 53.3       6 Americanos 43.1      
4 Florida Wave 45.7       7 Colt Cadets 30.9      
                       
  7/14     7/14     7/14     7/15  
  Gardner, MA     Hicksville, NY     Kingston, Ontario     Ogden, UT  
              Ontario Prov. Championships      
  Class A     Open Class     Open Class        
1 Spartans-NH 73.5 1 New York Lancers 41.87 1 Dutch Boy 73.0 1 Blue Devils 81.5
  Class B   2 Long Island Grenadiers 36.28   Class A   2 Vanguard 81.1
1 Buccaneers 66.6   Open Class   1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.8 3 Freelancers 72.1
2 Satellites 62.3 1 Long Island Blue Jays 57.35 2 Ventures 75.5 4 Marauders 61.6
3 Joanettes 49.5       3 Cardinals 66.5 5 Spartans-WA 47.5
  Class C         4 Northwind Rebels 44.4 6 Seattle Cascades 29.7
1 Malden Ambassadors 63.1         Class A-60        
2 Phoenix 60.2       1 Saint John's 59.4      
3 Royal Cadets 49.8       2 Royal Brigade 50.5      
4 Braintree Braves 18.8       3 Ridge Raiders 43.4      
            4 Dutch Boy Cadets 41.7      
            5 Oakland Crusaders 39.7      
              Class B        
            1 Emerald Knights-ONT 73.9      
            2 Conqueror II 71.9      
            3 Empire Loyalists 64.7      
              Parade Class        
            1 Canadian Class 62.6      
                       
  7/15     7/15     7/16     7/17  
  Wichita Falls, TX     Charlotte, NC     Amarillo, TX     Salem, VA  
1 Star of Indiana 82.5 1 Crossmen 80.4 1 Blue Knights 73.7 1 Cadets 79.1
2 Blue Knights 73.4 2 Cadets 79.5 2 Sky Ryders 69.5 2 Spirit of Atlanta 72.0
3 Sky Ryders 69.5 3 Spirit of Atlanta 71.2 3 Velvet Knights 67.7 3 Magic of Orlando 62.8
4 Velvet Knights 68.5 4 Magic of Orlando 65.5 4 Black Gold 50.4   Division II  
5 Black Gold 53.3   Division II         1 Southwind 70.0
6 Delta Brigade 37.8 1 Southwind 71.4       2 Carolina Crown 64.5
      2 Carolina Crown 70.5       3 Florida Wave 48.8
      3 Expressions 54.5            
      4 Florida Wave 47.9            
                       
  7/18     7/18     7/19     7/19  
  Cheyenne, WY     College Park, MD     Great Barrington, MA     Toledo, OH  
                    Drum Corps Midwest  
              Division II     Division I Prelims  
1 Sky Ryders 73.4 1 Cadets 80.5 1 Southwind 76.5 1 Star of Indiana 82.8
2 Troopers 69.1 2 Crossmen 79.0 2 Patriots 70.7 2 Cavaliers 82.4
3 Black Gold 67.9 3 Dutch Boy 70.4 3 Eagles of Central NY 53.8 3 Phantom Regiment 82.2
4 Spartans-WA 47.0 4 Spirit of Atlanta 69.2 4 Fajardo 51.7 4 Madison Scouts 81.1
5 Seattle Cascades 35.5 5 Magic of Orlando 62.9 5 Royal Columbians 48.9 5 Bluecoats 76.6
        Division II   6 Raiders 42.3 6 Glassmen 67.1
      1 Southwind 73.5 7 Springfield Ambassadors 37.3 7 Colts 62.3
      2 Carolina Crown 68.0            
                       
  7/19     7/20     7/20 RECAP   7/20  
  Clifton, NJ     Boston, MA     Boston, MA     Toledo, OH  
  Drum Corps East     Drum Corps East     Drum Corps East     Drum Corps Midwest  
  Open Class Prelims     Division II Prelims     Open Class Finals     Division II Prelims  
1 Crossmen 82.7 1 Southwind 78.7 1 Crossmen 83.1 1 Railmen 65.4
2 Cadets 81.7 2 Carolina Crown 73.0 2 Cadets 82.9 2 Limited Edition 61.7
3 Spirit of Atlanta 73.2 3 Patriots 70.7 3 Dutch Boy 74.4 3 Northern Aurora 59.9
4 Dutch Boy 72.6 4 Cardinals 59.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 73.6 4 Quad City Knights 58.8
5 Boston Crusaders 71.4 5 Florida Wave 58.1 5 Boston Crusaders 72.0 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets  47.6
6 L'Insolite 63.7 6 Eagles of Central NY 56.6 6 Magic of Orlando 67.2   Division III Prelims  
7 Magic of Orlando 63.4 7 Illusion 51.3 7 L'Insolite 66.5 1 Pioneer 62.9
      8 Royal Columbians 48.2   Division II Finals   2 Blue Stars 60.2
      9 Fajardo 46.0 1 Southwind 74.3 3 CapitolAires 52.3
      10 Lamplighters 44.5 2 Ventures 72.5 4 Bandettes 52.3
      11 Southern Knights 41.6 3 Carolina Crown 69.6 5 Rapid City Express 47.9
      12 Buccaneers 39.9 4 Spartans-NH 66.8 6 Americanos 45.0
      13 Raiders 38.4 5 Academie Musicale 62.8 6 Northmen 45.0
      14 Ambassadors 32.0       8 Royalaires 42.9
      15 Musketeers 28.1       9 Madison Junior Scouts 38.2
      16 Quest 23.7       10 Prince Hall Lancers 36.1
                  11 Guardsmen Cadets 31.2
                  12 Colt Cadets 30.6
                  13 Joliet Kingsmen 26.2
                  14 Racine Scouts 24.8
                  15 New Day 17.9
                       
                       
  7/20 RECAP   7/20     7/20     7/21  
  Toledo, OH     Denver, CO     Sudbury, Ontario     Beverly, MA  
  Drum Corps Midwest                    
  Division I Finals     Drums Along The Rockies              
1 Star of Indiana 84.5 1 Vanguard 84.1 1 Saint John's 57.9 1 Crossmen 83.9
2 Cavaliers 82.9 2 Blue Devils 82.9 2 Northwind Rebels 48.8 2 Boston Crusaders 74.9
3 Phantom Regiment 82.5 3 Blue Knights 75.8 3 Ridge Raiders 45.9 3 Magic of Orlando 68.8
4 Madison Scouts 80.8 4 Freelancers 75.2 4 Blue Saints 40.0 4 L'Insolite 68.7
5 Bluecoats 76.6 5 Velvet Knights 70.7         Division II  
6 Glassmen 68.1 6 Sky Ryders 69.0       1 Ventures 76.5
  Division II Finals   7 Marauders 64.3       2 Spartans-NH 71.4
1 Limited Edition 61.6 8 Troopers 63.8       3 Academie Musicale 68.2
2 Railmen 61.5 9 Black Gold 53.8       3 Patriots 68.2
  Division III Finals   10 Spartans 42.2       5 Florida Wave 58.2
1 Pioneer 60.2                  
2 Blue Stars 56.1                  
3 Bandettes 49.4                  
4 CapitolAires 48.8                  
                       
  7/21     7/21     7/21     7/22  
  Braintree, MA     Medford, NY     Queens, NY     Omaha, NE  
  Class A     Open Class              
1 Eagles of Central NY 76.0 1 New York Lancers 45.8 1 Cadets 84.4 1 Blue Devils 83.8
  Class B   2 Long Island Grenadiers 41.2 2 Dutch Boy 76.4 2 Blue Knights 77.2
1 Buccaneers 75.1   Open Class   3 Spirit of Atlanta 74.5 3 Velvet Knights 72.6
2 Satellites 69.5 1 Long Island Blue Jays 69.1   Division II   4 Sky Ryders 71.8
3 Joanettes 62.9       1 Southwind 80.8 5 Troopers 61.7
  Class C         2 Carolina Crown 76.1 6 Railmen 59.5
1 Malden Ambassadors 71.5       3 Fajardo 55.1 7 Spartans-WA 44.5
2 Phoenix 66.7       4 Raiders 49.1      
3 Royal Cadets 58.2                  
4 Braintree Braves 25.0                  
                       
  7/22     7/23     7/23     7/23  
  Sioux City, IA     Mankato, MN     Ankeny, IA     Morgantown, WV  
1 Star of Indiana 86.8 1 Cavaliers 84.7 1 Phantom Regiment 84.2 1 Cadets 84.0
2 Vanguard 85.2 2 Blue Devils 83.5 1 Madison Scouts 84.2 2 Crossmen 82.8
3 Madison Scouts 82.0 3 Blue Knights 75.3 3 Velvet Knights 73.3 3 Bluecoats 76.4
4 Marauders 67.1 4 Freelancers 74.4 4 Troopers 64.5 4 Dutch Boy 73.2
5 Black Gold 58.1 5 Sky Ryders 73.0 5 Colts 61.5 5 Spirit of Atlanta 72.7
6 Allegiance Elite 53.4 6 Glassmen 65.4         Division II  
      7 Marauders 64.3       1 Southwind 77.5
      8 Govenaires 42.9       2 Florida Wave 59.1
                       
  7/24     7/24     7/24     7/25  
  Bettendorf, IA     Blaine, MN     Canton, OH     Stillwater, MN  
1 Madison Scouts 82.9 1 Star of Indiana 86.3 1 Crossmen 82.3 1 Star of Indiana 86.1
2 Velvet Knights 75.2 2 Blue Devils 85.1 2 Bluecoats 78.0 2 Vanguard 85.7
3 Glassmen 66.5 3 Cavaliers 85.0 3 Spirit of Atlanta 72.7 3 Madison Scouts 83.7
4 Troopers 65.5 4 Phantom Regiment 83.9 4 Dutch Boy 71.7 4 Phantom Regiment 82.7
5 Colts 62.4 5 Freelancers 76.1 5 Magic of Orlando 65.6 5 Sky Ryders 75.1
6 Knights 55.0 6 Blue Knights 73.7 6 Limited Edition 58.9 6 Marauders 67.4
7 Allegiance Elite 49.8 7 Black Gold 56.4 7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.1 7 Black Gold 54.7
                       
  7/25     7/26     7/27     7/27  
  Plymouth, MI     Charlevoix, MI     Englewood, NJ     Chambly, Quebec  
  DCI North           Division II     Class A-60  
1 Cadets 84.7 1 Limited Edition 62.4 1 Mountain Magic 88.6 1 Les Senateurs 62.9
2 Crossmen 82.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.8 2 Fajardo 75.9 2 Illusion 58.7
3 Bluecoats 78.9 3 Pioneer 58.7 3 Raiders 71.6   Class B  
4 Dutch Boy 75.5 4 Northern Aurora 56.2 4 Spectra 69.0 1 Les Mousquetaires 62.8
5 Spirit of Atlanta 73.6 5 Bandettes 44.7 5 Junior Musketeers 64.6      
6 Boston Crusaders 70.1 6 CapitolAires 44.3            
7 Magic of Orlando 67.7                  
  Division II                    
1 Northern Aurora  57.7                  
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.4                  
3 Limited Edition 57.0                  
4 Pioneer  54.9                  
                       
  7/27     7/27 RECAP   7/27 RECAP   7/27  
  Horicon, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Saul Ste. Marie, Ontario  
        DCI Preview of Champions     DCI Preview of Champions        
        Prelims     Finals        
1 CapitolAires 56.5 1 Star of Indiana 89.8 1 Star of Indiana 90.5 1 Limited Edition 62.5
2 Northmen-WI 54.8 2 Cavaliers 87.8 2 Cavaliers 89.5 2 Pioneer 60.6
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.7 3 Vanguard 87.5 3 Vanguard 86.8 3 Northern Aurora 60.1
4 Americanos 48.2 4 Blue Devils 85.9 4 Phantom Regiment 85.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.6
5 Chicago Vanguard 44.3 5 Phantom Regiment 85.5 5 Blue Devils 85.4 5 CapitolAires 46.8
      5 Madison Scouts 85.5 6 Madison Scouts 84.8 6 Blue Saints 28.3
      7 Cadets 83.8 7 Cadets 82.6      
      8 Crossmen 83.0 8 Crossmen 81.0      
      9 Bluecoats 80.3 9 Bluecoats 78.9      
      10 Freelancers 78.4 10 Freelancers 77.2      
      11 Blue Knights 77.2 11 Blue Knights 76.3      
      12 Spirit of Atlanta 75.9 12 Sky Ryders 74.4      
      12 Sky Ryders 75.9 13 Spirit of Atlanta 72.0      
      14 Dutch Boy 74.1            
      15 Velvet Knights 73.2            
      16 Boston Crusaders 71.4            
      17 Marauders 67.8            
      18 L'Insolite 66.6            
      19 Glassmen 66.3            
      20 Troopers 63.8            
      21 Magic of Orlando 63.0            
      22 Colts 62.3            
      23 Ventures 58.2            
      24 Academie Musicale 55.1            
      25 Black Gold 53.2            
                       
  7/27     7/28     7/28     7/28  
  Oshawa, Ontario     Horicon, WI     Chambly, Quebec     Verona, NY  
                    DCNY Championships  
  Class A           Class A     Class A  
1 Cardinals 69.0 1 CapitolAires 56.5 1 Illusion 57.8 1 Patriots 86.8
2 Northwind Rebels 51.9 2 Northmen-WI 54.8   Class A-60     Class A-60  
  Class A-60   3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.7 1 Les Senateurs 62.4 1 Royal Brigade 68.4
1 Saint John's 61.2 4 Americanos 48.2   Class B   2 Eagles of Central NY 66.2
2 Ridge Raiders 49.8 5 Chicago Vanguard 44.3 1 Les Mousquetaires 61.2 3 Silver Bullets 59.5
  Class B         2 Les Decibelles 54.0 4 Southern Knights 54.8
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 75.6             5 Oakland Crusaders 50.2
2 Conqueror II 70.4             6 Quest 45.8
  Parade Class                 Class C  
1 Canadian Class 56.6             1 Empire Loyalists 54.8
                  2 Firebirds 36.8
                       
  7/28     7/28     7/29     7/29  
  Peterborough, Ontario     Des Plaines, IL     Fort Wayne, IN     Bellevue, OH  
  Class A                    
1 Cardinals 65.0 1 Cavaliers 88.9 1 Star of Indiana 90.6 1 Phantom Regiment 84.6
2 Northwind Rebels 51.6 2 Blue Devils 87.4 2 Vanguard 88.0 2 Cadets 82.4
  Class A-60   3 Freelancers 79.1 3 Bluecoats 81.8 3 Crossmen 80.7
1 Saint John's 58.8 4 Dutch Boy 76.5 4 Blue Knights 76.6 4 Glassmen 68.0
2 Ridge Raiders 43.7 5 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0 5 Spirit of Atlanta 74.1 5 L'Insolite 65.2
  Class B   6 Boston Crusaders 70.9 6 Boston Crusaders 71.7 6 Colts 61.1
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 75.5 7 Troopers 67.6 7 Sky Ryders 71.6 7 Ventures 56.9
2 Conqueror II 65.2 8 Allegiance Elite 59.8 8 Allegiance Elite 52.4 8 Limited Edition 56.6
  Parade Class                    
1 Canadian Class 63.0                  
                       
  7/30     7/30     7/31     7/31  
  Buffalo, NY     Centerville, OH     Huntington, WV     Dublin, OH  
1 Phantom Regiment 87.0 1 Star of Indiana 91.4 1 Blue Devils 88.3 1 Vanguard 89.5
2 Cadets 85.4 2 Cavaliers 90.5 2 Blue Knights 79.8 2 Bluecoats 83.1
3 Crossmen 84.9 3 Madison Scouts 86.3 3 Spirit of Atlanta 77.9 3 Dutch Boy 79.5
4 Glassmen 70.2 4 Freelancers 81.2 4 Velvet Knights 76.7 4 Sky Ryders 77.3
5 L'Insolite 69.5 5 Velvet Knights 75.8 5 Boston Crusaders 75.8 5 Magic of Orlando 68.5
6 Colts 64.5 6 Marauders 72.8 6 Beatrix 53.3 6 Limited Edition 63.4
7 Ventures 60.4 7 Troopers 69.2 7 Mountain Magic 49.2 7 Black Gold 58.6
8 Spartans-NH 50.2 8 Limited Edition 64.2            
      9 Beatrix 51.2            
                       
  7/31                    
  Montreal, Quebec                    
1 Phantom Regiment 88.2                  
2 Crossmen 85.3                  
3 Cadets 85.2                  
4 Glassmen 71.7                  
5 L'Insolite 70.0                  
6 Colts 65.5                  
AUGUST--1991                    
  8/1     8/1     8/1     8/1  
  Erie, PA     Pittsburgh, PA     Pittsfield, MA     Port Huron, MI  
1 Star of Indiana 91.8 1 Blue Devils 88.4 1 Phantom Regiment 87.7 1 Vanguard 90.1
2 Madison Scouts 87.9 2 Boston Crusaders 79.0 2 Cadets 86.4 2 Bluecoats 84.0
3 Freelancers 82.6 3 Spirit of Atlanta 78.5 3 Troopers 69.6 3 Dutch Boy 79.2
4 Blue Knights 80.9 4 Velvet Knights 77.6 4 L'Insolite 69.4 4 Sky Ryders 78.6
5 Marauders 73.9 5 Black Gold 60.3 5 Colts 66.0 5 Magic of Orlando 68.4
6 Ventures 64.1             6 Limited Edition 59.5
                  7 Allegiance Elite 54.0
                       
  8/2     8/3     8/3     8/3  
  West Chester, PA     Crystal Falls, MI     Seymour, WI     Allentown, PA  
                    DCI East Finals  
                    Division II  
1 Cavaliers 89.6 1 Blue Stars 67.5 1 Northmen-WI 54.1 1 Spartans-NH 71.8
2 Crossmen 84.6 2 CapitolAires 56.6 2 Royalaires 49.1 2 Mountain Magic 68.5
3 Troopers 70.0 3 Americanos 55.3 3 Colt Cadets 39.3 3 Fajardo 63.7
4 Marauders 69.7 4 Madison Junior Scouts 43.2 4 Guardsmen Cadets 39.0 4 Buccaneers 54.3
5 Black Gold 61.5 5 Decorah Kilties 18.1       5 Royal Columbians 50.7
6 Beatrix 53.4             6 Raiders 50.0
                  7 Joliet Kingsmen 48.5
                       
  8/3     8/3 RECAP   8/3     8/3 RECAP
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Hamilton, Ontario     Hamilton, Ontario  
  DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals     DCI Canada Prelims     DCI Canada Finals  
1 Cavaliers 90.9 1 Cavaliers 91.0 1 Star of Indiana 91.5 1 Star of Indiana 92.2
2 Cadets 88.4 2 Crossmen 87.9 2 Phantom Regiment 88.9 2 Phantom Regiment 90.1
3 Crossmen 87.9 2 Blue Devils 87.9 3 Vanguard 88.7 3 Vanguard 88.8
4 Blue Devils 87.7 4 Cadets 87.8 4 Madison Scouts 86.0 4 Madison Scouts 87.7
5 Blue Knights 82.2 5 Blue Knights 81.6 5 Bluecoats 83.2 5 Bluecoats 83.3
6 Spirit of Atlanta 79.4 6 Velvet Knights 78.6 6 Freelancers 80.9 6 Freelancers 83.2
7 Velvet Knights 78.7 7 Spirit of Atlanta 78.1 7 Sky Ryders 80.2 7 Sky Ryders 78.7
8 Boston Crusaders 77.2 8 Boston Crusaders 77.6 8 Dutch Boy 78.1 8 Dutch Boy 78.2
9 Marauders 72.8 9 Marauders 71.7 9 L'Insolite 74.2      
10 Troopers 69.6 10 Troopers 69.3 10 Glassmen 73.3      
11 Colts 69.2       11 Magic of Orlando 69.3      
12 Black Gold 60.6       12 Ventures 64.0      
13 Beatrix 57.5       13 Kiwanis Kavaliers 62.0      
            14 Academie Musicale 61.8      
            15 Limited Edition 59.9      
            16 Patriots 56.7      
            17 Cardinals 43.9      
            18 Saint John's 41.7      
            19 Ridge Raiders 39.8      
            20 Emerald Knights 36.8      
            21 Dutch Boy Cadets 32.0      
            22 Conqueror II 27.1      
            23 New Day 20.9      
                       
  8/4 RECAP   8/4     8/4     8/5  
  East Rutherford, NJ     Ottawa, IL     Levis, Quebec     Rochester, NY  
                    Division II  
1 Blue Devils 89.5 1 Pioneer 87.1 1 Les Senateurs 73.1 1 Patriots 80.1
2 Cadets 88.7 2 Vanguard Cadets 85.2 2 Dimensions 69.1 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 75.7
3 Crossmen 88.6 3 Blue Devils B 81.1 3 Illusion 65.0 3 Spartans-NH 68.2
4 Velvet Knights 79.5 4 Arizona Sun 75.2 4 Mousquetaires 56.6 4 Royal Brigade 56.7
5 Boston Crusaders 77.9 5 Expressions 72.2 5 Baladins 39.3 5 Saint John's 56.4
6 Spirit of Atlanta 76.9 6 Rapid City Express 71.9       6 Emerald Knights 43.7
7 Colts 66.5 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 67.4       7 Buccaneers 43.1
      8 Chicago Vanguard 52.9       8 Ridge Raiders 41.9
      8 Royalaires 52.9       9 Dutch Boy Cadets 36.8
                       
  8/5 RECAP   8/5     8/6     8/6  
  Rome, NY     Parma, OH     Alexandria, KY     Glens Falls, NY  
1 Vanguard 90.4 1 Phantom Regiment 91.0 1 Phantom Regiment 90.1 1 Madison Scouts 90.8
2 Madison Scouts 89.1 2 Cadets 89.3 2 Blue Knights 84.3 2 Blue Devils 88.7
3 Freelancers 82.4 3 Bluecoats 85.6 3 Sky Ryders 82.7 3 Freelancers 84.6
4 Dutch Boy 79.3 4 Blue Knights 83.1 4 Magic of Orlando 71.5 4 Dutch Boy 78.7
5 L'Insolite 74.5 5 Sky Ryders 79.1 5 Ventures 68.4 5 Black Gold 64.3
6 Glassmen 72.6 6 Magic of Orlando 68.3 6 Academie Musicale 66.6 6 Beatrix 57.4
7 Beatrix 56.1 7 Academie Musicale 61.5 7 Limited Edition 62.1      
            8 Vanguard Cadets 57.0      
            9 Arizona Sun 53.8      
            9 Spartans-WA 53.8      
                       
  8/6     8/6     8/6     8/7  
  Lynn, MA     Greenville,  MI     Mississauga, Ontario     Winchester, KY  
        Division II     Class A        
1 Star of Indiana 91.5 1 Mandarins 87.8 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 78.90 1 Phantom Regiment 92.0
2 Vanguard 89.6 2 Blue Stars 83.9 2 Cardinals 68.90 2 Cadets 90.4
3 Boston Crusaders 78.6 2 Northern Aurora 83.9 3 Northwind Rebels 49.10 3 Blue Knights 85.4
4 Glassmen 74.1 4 Allegiance Elite  77.5   Class A-60   4 Magic of Orlando 76.4
5 L'Insolite 70.0 5 Knights 75.4 1 Saint John's 61.20 5 Southwind 69.6
      6 Bandettes 70.0 2 Racine Scouts 32.30 6 Ventures 68.9
      7 Americanos 68.3 3 New Day 28.40 7 Limited Edition 67.6
      8 Rapid City Express 66.9   Class B   8 Academie Musicale 66.5
      9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 63.1 1 Emerald Knights 77.15      
            2 Conqueror II 67.80      
            3 Empire Loyalists 62.30      
                       
  8/7     8/7     8/8     8/8  
  Endicott, NY     Hornell, NY     Sevierville, TN     Atlanta, GA  
1 Vanguard 90.7 1 Star of Indiana 92.2 1 Cavaliers 92.7 1 Phantom Regiment 91.6
2 Blue Devils 88.4 2 Madison Scouts 90.4 2 Cadets 91.3 2 Crossmen 88.8
3 Freelancers 84.3 3 Bluecoats 84.3 3 Blue Knights 84.0 3 Spirit of Atlanta 80.2
4 Dutch Boy 79.3 4 Boston Crusaders 78.5 4 Sky Ryders 82.2 4 Velvet Knights 79.3
5 L'Insolite 73.8 5 Black Gold 68.6 5 Magic of Orlando 75.0 5 Marauders 71.2
6 Glassmen 72.8 6 Beatrix 62.5 6 Ventures 68.1 6 Colts 65.8
7 Patriots 56.1       7 Spartans-WA 53.3 7 Academie Musicale 58.4
                       
  8/8     8/9     8/9     8/9  
  Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Jeffersonville, IN  
  U.S. Open Prelims     U.S. Open Finals     U.S. Open Finals        
  Class A-60     Class A     Open Class/Class A/A-60     Class A  
1 Pioneer 80.3 1 Southwind 85.2 1 Vanguard 90.9 1 Southwind 90.4
2 Mandarins 79.8 2 Limited Edition 83.7 2 Bluecoats 86.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 89.5
3 Blue Stars 77.8 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.4 3 Dutch Boy 80.6 3 Spartans-NH 82.5
4 Blue Devils B 77.3 4 Vanguard Cadets 81.2 4 Troopers 74.6 4 Patriots 81.4
5 Rapid City Express 71.8 5 Northern Aurora 79.4 5 Limited Edition 67.5 5 Allegiance Elite  81.3
6 Northmen-WI 69.6 6 Railmen 78.7 6 Black Gold 64.9 6 Expressions 76.4
7 Bandettes 68.9 7 Spartans-NH 78.6 7 Vanguard Cadets 63.3   Class A-60  
8 Saint John's 67.9 8 Allegiance Elite  76.3 8 Pioneer 62.8 1 Blue Stars 83.2
9 Americanos 67.4 9 Knights 76.2 9 Knights 62.1 2 Mandarins 79.2
10 CapitolAires 58.6 10 Patriots 74.0 10 Beatrix 59.2 3 Ridge Raiders 79.2
11 Ridge Raiders 51.6 11 Expressions 72.7       4 Blue Devils B 77.5
12 Eagles of Central NY 51.5 12 Arizona Sun 68.2       5 Bandettes 71.7
13 Dutch Boy Cadets 50.3 13 Cardinals 63.5       6 CapitolAires 66.9
14 Madison Junior Scouts 47.9 14 Phantom Regiment Cadets 62.9       7 Americanos 66.0
15 Oakland Crusaders 42.7 15 Northwind Rebels 43.3       8 Northmen-WI 65.7
16 Spectra  39.8                  
17 Raiders 38.9                  
                       
  8/9     8/10     8/10     8/10  
  Fairfield, OH     Birmingham, AL     Birmingham, AL     Birmingham, AL  
        DCI South Finals     DCI South Prelims     DCI South Finals  
        Class A/A-60     Open Class     Open Class  
      1 Southwind 82.7 1 Cavaliers 93.9 1 Cavaliers 93.6
1 Madison Scouts 90.4 2 Academie Musicale 82.3 2 Phantom Regiment 92.2 2 Phantom Regiment 92.7
2 Blue Devils 89.1 3 Ventures 82.0 3 Cadets 89.0 3 Cadets 89.0
3 Freelancers 84.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.8 4 Crossmen 87.7 4 Crossmen 88.0
4 Boston Crusaders 78.1 5 Allegiance Elite  76.0 5 Blue Knights 85.4 5 Blue Knights 84.0
5 Glassmen 74.7 6 Carolina Crown 74.9 6 Sky Ryders 81.1 6 Sky Ryders 82.0
6 L'Insolite 70.9 7 Patriots 73.2 7 Velvet Knights 80.7 7 Velvet Knights 80.0
      8 Spartans-NH 72.0 8 Spirit of Atlanta 80.4 8 Spirit of Atlanta 79.1
      9 Northern Aurora 69.6 9 Magic of Orlando 73.4 9 Magic of Orlando 73.6
      10 Expressions 69.1 10 Marauders 73.0 10 Marauders 72.8
      11 Spartans-WA 67.8 11 Colts 68.8 11 Colts 69.0
      12 Americanos 64.1            
      13 Cardinals 58.5            
                       
  8/10     8/10     8/11     8/11  
  Bloomington, IN     Montreal, Quebec     Lawrence, KS     Natchitoches, LA  
  DCI Mid-America     Class A              
1 Star of Indiana 93.5 1 Illusion 62.70 1 Madison Scouts 89.0 1 Phantom Regiment 92.1
2 Vanguard 91.7 2 New York Lancers 56.40 2 Vanguard 88.3 2 Cavaliers 92.0
3 Madison Scouts 90.4   Class A-60   3 Bluecoats 83.1 3 Blue Knights 84.1
4 Blue Devils 90.3 1 Les Senateurs 68.00 4 Glassmen 73.6 4 Magic of Orlando 75.8
5 Bluecoats 86.4 2 Dimension 63.90 5 Troopers 72.0 5 Marauders 75.0
6 Freelancers 85.5 3 Royal Brigade 58.10   Class A   6 Allegiance Elite  61.1
7 Dutch Boy 81.6   Class B   1 Arizona Sun 63.8 7 Spartans-WA 57.5
8 Boston Crusaders 80.7 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 73.15            
9 Glassmen 75.3 2 Mousquetaires 68.55            
10 L'Insolite 74.4 3 Baladins 59.80            
11 Troopers 73.9                  
12 Black Gold 64.6                  
13 Beatrix 59.4                  
                       
  8/11     8/11     8/11     8/12  
  Evansville, IN     St. Jean, Quebec     Bayonne, NJ     Houston, TX  
              GSC Championships        
1 Star of Indiana 93.2 1 Les Senateurs 75.4 1 Fajardo 84.4 1 Cadets 91.7
2 Blue Devils 90.5 2 Dimensions 72.9 2 Raiders 81.1 2 Crossmen 89.3
3 Freelancers 86.1 3 Illusion 69.7 3 Spectra 74.5 3 Sky Ryders 82.2
4 Dutch Boy 80.6 4 New York Lancers 64.8 4 Junior Musketeers 72.7 4 Velvet Knights 81.2
5 Boston Crusaders 79.9 5 Emerald Knights-ONT 62.9       5 Spirit of Atlanta 80.0
6 L'Insolite 75.6 6 Mousquetaires 51.4       6 Colts 71.8
      7 Baladins 42.4            
      8 Releve de Fleurimont 35.3            
      9 Senateurs de Joliette 31.3            
      10 Cougars de Sherrington 31.1            
                       
  8/12     8/12              
  Little Rock, AR     Tulsa, OK              
1 Star of Indiana 95.0 1 Madison Scouts 91.4            
2 Freelancers 86.3 1 Vanguard 91.4            
3 Dutch Boy 82.9 3 Bluecoats 85.9            
4 Boston Crusaders 82.5 4 Glassmen 75.1            
5 L'Insolite 75.1 5 Troopers 73.3            
6 Delta Brigade 45.5 6 Black Gold 66.6            
      7 Railmen 62.9            
      8 Beatrix 61.7            
  CLASS A/A-60                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/12 RECAP   8/13 RECAP   8/13 RECAP   8/13 RECAP
  Dallas, TX     Dallas, TX     Dallas, TX     Dallas, TX  
  Class A-60 Prelims     Class A Prelims     Class A Finals     Class A-60 Finals  
1 Mandarins 90.3 1 Southwind 89.5 1 Southwind 92.7 1 Pioneer 86.0
2 Blue Stars 89.0 2 Carolina Crown 87.7 2 Carolina Crown 91.5 2 Mandarins 85.6
3 Pioneer 88.7 3 Vanguard Cadets 86.9 3 Ventures 89.2 3 Blue Stars 84.7
4 Blue Devils B 87.7 4 Ventures 85.6 4 Vanguard Cadets 88.2 4 Blue Devils B 84.3
5 Phoenix Regiment 81.7 5 Academie Musicale 83.9 5 Northern Aurora 87.1 5 Phoenix Regiment 73.8
6 Americanos 80.1 6 Railmen 83.8 6 Academie Musicale 86.4 6 Americanos 72.4
7 Northmen 78.0 7 Northern Aurora 82.9 7 Railmen 85.0      
8 Rapid City Express 76.5 8 Limited Edition 83.8            
9 Bandettes 75.9 9 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.5            
10 CapitolAires 71.4 10 Quad City Knights 79.4            
11 Mountain Magic 68.6 11 Spartans-NH 78.5            
12 Seattle Cascades 60.4 12 Allegiance Elite 74.7            
13 Ridge Raiders 58.2 13 Patriots 70.4            
14 Lone Star 56.9 14 Spartans-WA 69.5            
      15 Expressions 68.0            
      16 Phantom Regiment Cadets 66.4            
      17 Arizona Sun 65.8            
      18 Cardinals 63.9            
      19 Delta Brigade 47.3            
  OPEN CLASS                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/15 RECAP   8/16 RECAP   8/17 RECAP      
  Dallas, TX     Dallas, TX     Dallas, TX        
  Open Class Quarterfinals     Open Class Semi-Finals     Open Class Finals        
1 Star of Indiana 97.6 1 Star of Indiana 97.0 1 Star of Indiana 97.0      
2 Cavaliers 95.5 2 Cavaliers 95.5 2 Cavaliers 96.3      
3 Phantom Regiment 94.5 3 Vanguard 94.7 3 Phantom Regiment 95.4      
4 Blue Devils 94.2 4 Phantom Regiment 94.5 4 Vanguard 94.4      
5 Cadets 93.9 5 Blue Devils 93.5 5 Blue Devils 93.8      
5 Vanguard 93.9 6 Madison Scouts 92.0 6 Cadets 93.7      
7 Madison Scouts 93.5 7 Cadets 91.6 7 Madison Scouts 92.0      
8 Crossmen 90.4 8 Crossmen 91.2 8 Crossmen 89.7      
9 Freelancers 88.1 9 Blue Knights 88.6 9 Freelancers 87.7      
10 Blue Knights 87.6 10 Freelancers 87.7 10 Blue Knights 86.4      
11 Bluecoats 86.9 11 Bluecoats 87.0 11 Bluecoats 84.4      
12 Sky Ryders 84.0 12 Sky Ryders 85.1 12 Sky Ryders 82.9      
13 Dutch Boy 83.7 13 Dutch Boy 84.6            
14 Velvet Knights 83.5 14 Velvet Knights 83.1            
15 Spirit of Atlanta 82.2 15 Spirit of Atlanta 82.5            
16 Boston Crusaders 81.8 16 Boston Crusaders 80.2            
17 Glassmen 79.6 17 Glassmen 77.4            
18 Magic of Orlando 78.2                  
19 Marauders 77.2                  
20 L'Insolite 76.4                  
21 Troopers 74.9                  
22 Colts 72.1                  
23 Southwind 68.0                  
24 Black Gold 66.7                  
25 Carolina Crown 66.4                  
26 Ventures 65.6                  
27 Vanguard Cadets 62.2                  
28 Northern Aurora 61.3                  
29 Beatrix 59.1                  
                       
  8/17     8/17     8/24     8/25  
  Bennington, VT     Hamilton, Ontario     Waterloo, Ontario     Medford, NY  
              Canadian Nationals     UDCA Championships  
1 Silver Bullets 82.00   Class A     Open Class     Class A  
2 Southern Knights 81.66 1 Saint John's 78.00 1 Dutch Boy 85.3 1 New York Lancers 67.90
3 Eagles of Central NY 77.66 2 Northwind Rebels 52.40   Class A   2 Long Island Grenadiers 55.00
4 Buccaneers 70.66   Class B   1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 89.7   Intermediate  
5 Satellites 65.66 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 85.38 2 Ventures 89.3 1 Blue Jays 68.50
6 Empire Loyalists 62.00 2 Conqueror II 80.05 3 Cardinals 75.0      
7 Quest 54.66       4 Northwind Rebels 56.7      
8 Joanettes 50.00         Class A/60         
9 Royal Cadets 44.66       1 Saint John's 70.4      
            2 Royal Brigade 63.3      
            3 Ridge Raiders 59.9      
            4 Dutch Boy Cadets 50.8      
            5 Oakland Crusaders 47.8      
              Class B         
            1 Emerald Knights-ONT 81.4      
            2 Conqueror II 75.1      
            3 Blue Saints 71.8      
            4 Empire Loyalists 70.2      
              Parade Class        
            1 Canadian Knights 67.5