JUNE--1990                    
  6/9     6/10     6/15     6/16  
  Appleton, WI     West Bend, WI     Indianapolis, IN     Platteville, WI  
1 Madison Scouts 63.4 1 Cavaliers 68.6 1 Phantom Regiment 73.4 1 Cavaliers 71.5
2 Pioneer 45.1 2 Madison Scouts 65.6 2 Star of Indiana 68.3 2 Madison Scouts 67.7
3 Joliet Kingsmen 29.6 3 CapitolAires 24.1 3 Bluecoats 67.8 3 Colts 47.1
4 CapitolAires 23.1 4 Madison Junior Scouts  23.4 4 Glassmen 58.7 4 Knight Command 33.5
5 Madison Junior Scouts  22.2       5 Pioneer 41.4 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.8
            6 Limited Edition 37.7 6 Blue Stars 32.0
            7 Northmen 16.3 7 Emerald Knights-IA 29.2
                       
  6/16     6/16     6/17     6/17  
  Canton, OH     Concord, CA     Oswego, IL     Rock Island, IL  
1 Phantom Regiment 72.7 1 Blue Devils 72.4 1 Cavaliers 72.9 1 Madison Scouts 66.8
2 Star of Indiana 66.9 2 Vanguard 69.7 2 Americanos 49.7 2 Colts 47.8
3 Bluecoats 64.3   Division II   3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.0 3 Emerald Knights-IA 35.9
4 Northern Aurora 40.0 1 Blue Devils B  52.2 4 CapitolAires 33.1 4 Knight Command 34.3
5 Limited Edition 36.1 2 Vanguard Cadets 51.8 5 Madison Junior Scouts  30.6 5 Blue Stars 33.9
6 Northmen 17.1 3 Mandarins  51.3 6 Guardsmen 21.4 6 Joliet Kingsmen 29.6
                       
                       
  6/17     6/18     6/18     6/19  
  Wadsworth, OH     Springfield, MO     Columbus, OH     Oklahoma City, OK  
1 Phantom Regiment 72.7 1 Madison Scouts 67.3 1 Phantom Regiment 73.0 1 Madison Scouts 69.3
2 Bluecoats 65.9 2 Sky Ryders 54.8 2 Star of Indiana 68.9 2 Sky Ryders 55.4
3 Glassmen 54.8 3 Colts 51.0 3 Bluecoats 65.2 3 Black Gold 48.3
4 Northern Aurora 39.0 4 Black Gold 46.7 4 Glassmen 53.9 4 Railmen 43.0
5 Limited Edition 34.9 5 Americanos 34.0 5 Pioneer 38.3 5 Americanos 37.1
6 Northmen 18.6 6 Blue Stars 32.1 6 Northern Aurora 35.7 6 Emerald Knights-IA 32.7
      7 Knight Command 27.1 7 Limited Edition 34.7 7 Knight Command 30.0
            8 Northmen 20.1 8 Blue Stars 24.3
                       
  6/19     6/20     6/21     6/21  
  Port Clinton, OH     Wyandotte, MI     Lincoln, NE     Muncie, IN  
1 Phantom Regiment 77.0 1 Star of Indiana 73.4 1 Sky Ryders 56.3 1 Cavaliers 73.2
2 Bluecoats 67.6 1 Cavaliers 73.4 2 Colts 55.3 2 Star of Indiana 71.7
3 Glassmen 55.7 3 Bluecoats 67.3 3 Railmen 44.2 3 Glassmen 58.2
4 Pioneer 45.8 4 Glassmen 55.6 4 Knight Command 34.8 4 Pioneer 45.3
5 Northern Aurora 43.6 5 Pioneer 46.1 5 Emerald Knights-IA 33.6 5 Limited Edition 39.7
6 Limited Edition 41.3 6 Northern Aurora 38.6 6 Blue Stars 31.3 6 Northmen 29.5
7 Northmen 29.4                  
                       
  6/22     6/22     6/23     6/23  
  Milwaukee, WI     Costa Mesa. CA     Lynn, MA     Cedar Rapids, IA  
1 Phantom Regiment 74.0 1 Blue Devils 77.0 1 Cadets 73.6 1 Star of Indiana 74.1
2 Cavaliers 72.1 2 Vanguard 74.6 2 Crossmen 65.9 2 Colts 58.0
3 Bluecoats 65.0 3 Velvet Knights 68.9 3 Boston Crusaders 60.9 3 Railmen 50.9
4 Blue Knights 58.0 4 Freelancers 61.5 4 Spartans-NH 45.9 4 Knight Command 36.5
5 Minnesota Brass 49.8   Division II   5 Masquerade 29.9 5 Blue Stars 35.0
6 Pioneer 44.8 1 Blue Devils B  56.3       6 Emerald Knights-IA 30.4
7 Limited Edition 41.4 2 Vanguard Cadets 54.8       7 Govenaires 18.2
8 Northmen 24.6 3 Mandarins  53.8            
                       
                       
  6/23     6/23     6/23     6/23  
  Whitewater, WI     Riverside, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Rosemont, IL  
              Class A        
1 Phantom Regiment 76.2 1 Blue Devils 80.5 1 Ventures   64.6 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.9
2 Cavaliers 73.9 2 Vanguard 77.8 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.4 2 Chicago Vanguard 44.3
3 Bluecoats 67.1 3 Madison Scouts 75.1 3 Cardinals 48.4 3 CapitolAires 40.1
4 Blue Knights 56.3 4 Velvet Knights 70.6 4 Coachmen  37.4 4 Madison Junior Scouts  38.6
5 Glassmen 54.0 5 Freelancers 64.5 5 Saint John's 35.2 5 MP Royalaires 32.6
        Division II   6 Cadets of Dutch Boy 28.4 6 Guardsmen 32.1
      1 Blue Devils B  55.3   Class B   7 Joliet Kingsmen 26.8
      2 Vanguard Cadets 53.0 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 60.8 8 Racine Scouts 23.9
      3 Mandarins  52.3 2 Empire Loyalists 58.8      
            3 Northwind Rebels 55.2      
                       
  6/24     6/24     6/24     6/24  
  Charleston, IL     Clifton, NJ     Green Bay, WI     Phoenix, AZ  
1 Star of Indiana 74.4 1 Crossmen 66.6 1 Phantom Regiment 78.1 1 Blue Devils 80.9
2 Cavaliers 73.8 2 Boston Crusaders 62.1 2 Glassmen 56.8 2 Velvet Knights 70.0
3 Bluecoats 68.9 3 Spartans-NH 45.7 3 Minnesota Brass 54.7 3 Freelancers 60.9
4 Blue Knights 59.5 4 Fajardo 31.6 4 Pioneer 52.2 4 Americanos 48.8
5 Colts 52.3       5 Limited Edition 46.4 5 Sunset Regiment 47.5
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.4               Division II  
7 Knight Command 37.4             1 Americanos 48.8
8 Blue Stars 34.6                  
                       
  6/24     6/24     6/25     6/26  
  Fresno, CA     Burlington, MA     Tucson, AZ     Daytona, FL  
        Class B              
1 Vanguard 76.0 1 Joanettes 64.4 1 Velvet Knights 71.4 1 Star of Indiana 72.3
2 Madison Scouts 71.7 2 Satellites 58.9 2 Freelancers 63.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 57.8
  Division II   3 Buccaneers 48.4 3 Americanos 51.6 3 Magic of Orlando 55.1
1 Blue Devils B  54.0   Class C   4 Sunset Regiment 50.2 4 Florida Wave 44.1
2 Mandarins  51.6 1 Phoenix 50.5            
3 Vanguard Cadets 51.5 2 Ambassadors 43.9            
      3 Royal Cadets 42.1            
                       
  6/26     6/27     6/27     6/27  
  Saginaw, MI     Waterloo, Ontario     Orlando, FL     Otsego, MI  
1 Blue Knights 62.4 1 Cadets 71.9 1 Star of Indiana 75.8 1 Bluecoats 71.4
2 Glassmen 59.5 2 Dutch Boy 62.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 59.9 2 Blue Knights 61.6
3 Colts 53.2 3 Ventures 53.3 3 Magic of Orlando 57.9 3 Glassmen 57.4
4 Limited Edition 48.6 4 L'Insolite 52.5 4 Florida Wave 41.6 4 Colts 48.7
5 Northern Aurora 45.5 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 45.9       5 Limited Edition 42.1
6 Bandettes 33.4 6 Cardinals 40.0       6 Northern Aurora 40.9
                  7 Bandettes 33.1
                       
  6/28     6/28     6/28     6/29  
  Miami, FL     Olean, NY     Streator, IL     Emmaus, PA  
1 Star of Indiana 77.7 1 Cadets 74.6 1 Phantom Regiment 77.0 1 Cadets 73.2
2 Spirit of Atlanta 60.4 2 Dutch Boy 64.7 2 Cavaliers 76.1 2 Boston Crusaders 60.2
3 Magic of Orlando 59.6 3 L'Insolite 53.0 3 Blue Knights 64.3 3 Dutch Boy 57.6
4 Florida Wave 44.7 4 Ventures 52.0 4 Glassmen 60.0 4 Ventures 50.0
      5 Cardinals 32.0 5 Troopers 56.8      
            6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 44.9      
            7 Northern Aurora 44.6      
            8 Bandettes 32.7      
                       
  6/29     6/29     6/29     6/30  
  LaCrosse, WI     Mishawaka, IN     San Jose, CA     Wayne, NJ  
1 Colts 64.1 1 Phantom Regiment 78.4 1 Blue Devils 81.8 1 Crossmen 73.8
2 Minnesota Brass 60.6 2 Cavaliers 77.8 2 Vanguard 78.7 2 Boston Crusaders 65.7
3 Northern Aurora 52.3 3 Limited Edition 48.9 3 Madison Scouts 75.1 3 Dutch Boy 61.6
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.4 4 Expressions 37.6 4 Velvet Knights 71.3 4 Ventures 51.0
5 Emerald Knights-IA 42.6 5 Knight Command 36.4 5 Freelancers 64.4 5 L'Insolite 47.1
6 Northmen 33.8       6 Sunset Regiment 53.5      
7 Govenaires 23.0         Division II        
            1 Blue Devils B  65.8      
            2 Vanguard Cadets 63.7      
            3 Americanos 61.0      
            4 Mandarins 58.7      
                       
  6/30     6/30     6/30     6/30  
  Cottage Grove, MN     Rolling Meadows, IL     Sacramento, CA     Brantford, Ontario  
                    Class A  
1 Minnesota Brass 75.3 1 Phantom Regiment 79.0 1 Blue Devils 82.8 1 Cardinals 57.5
2 Glassmen 61.2 2 Cavaliers 78.4 2 Vanguard 79.2 2 Coachmen  43.6
3 Chicago Vanguard 51.9 3 Troopers 63.4 3 Madison Scouts 75.2 3 Saint John's 36.6
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.0 4 Railmen 50.7 4 Velvet Knights 71.1 4 Cadets of Dutch Boy  
5 Blue Stars 41.5 5 Limited Edition 48.0 5 Freelancers 63.8   Class B  
6 Govenaires 34.0 5 Pioneer 48.0 6 Sunset Regiment 54.6 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 67.0
      7 Knight Command 37.1   Division II   2 Conqueror II 58.8
            1 Blue Devils B  66.6      
            2 Vanguard Cadets 64.8      
            3 Americanos 59.9      
            4 Mandarins 59.1      
                       
  6/30     6/30              
  Wausau, WI     Victor, NY              
        Division II              
1 Expressions 39.5 1 Spartans-NH 78.50            
2 Northmen 36.2 2 Patriots 69.45            
3 CapitolAires 35.6 3 Silver Bullets 57.10            
4 Madison Junior Scouts  33.6 4 Eagles of Central NY 55.55            
5 Racine Scouts 26.2 5 Satellites 55.15            
      6 Mystic Nights 47.55            
JULY--1990                    
  7/1     7/1     7/1     7/1  
  Philadelphia, PA     Franklin Park, IL     Rochester, MN     Saint Jean, Quebec  
                    Division IIA  
1 Cadets 79.4 1 Troopers 67.5 1 Blue Knights 68.3 1 Academie Musicale 57.0
2 Crossmen 73.6 2 Railmen 58.5 2 Glassmen 65.7   Division IIB  
3 Bluecoats 72.6 3 Limited Edition 58.1 3 Minnesota Brass 64.0 1 Royalists 45.2
4 Boston Crusaders 63.7 4 Pioneer 56.7 4 Colts 59.4 2 Dimensions 42.3
5 Dutch Boy 59.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.0 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.7 3 Baladins 37.4
6 Ventures 55.3 6 Guardsmen 37.9 6 Blue Stars 44.7      
7 L'Insolite 50.3 7 CapitolAires 30.3 7 Bandettes 42.0      
            8 Emerald Knights-IA 40.2      
                       
  7/1     7/2     7/2     7/2  
  Canastota, NY     Byron, IL     Fairmont,  MN     Hubbard, OR  
  Class A                    
1 Royal Brigade 63.5 1 Phantom Regiment 81.5 1 Glassmen 59.7 1 Vanguard 80.0
2 Patriots 62.6 2 Cavaliers 79.7 1 Colts 59.7 2 Freelancers 69.9
  Class B   3 Limited Edition 53.1 3 Minnesota Brass 55.2 3 Sunset Regiment 56.7
1 Eagles of Central NY 51.1 4 Pioneer 47.0 4 Northern Aurora 51.8 4 Marauders 55.5
2 Satellites 50.3 5 Knight Command 43.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 47.2 5 Spartans-WA 45.3
  Class C   6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 40.0 6 Emerald Knights-IA 39.1   Division II  
1 Mystic Nights 43.4       7 Govenaires 22.9 1 Blue Devils B  72.1
                       
                       
  7/3     7/3     7/3     7/3  
  Bristol, RI     Montgomery, AL     Austin, MN     Racine, WI  
1 Bluecoats 74.9 1 Star of Indiana 78.0 1 Blue Knights 72.2 1 Phantom Regiment 80.4
2 Crossmen 74.6 2 Magic of Orlando 61.3 2 Colts 62.6 2 Troopers 66.4
3 Dutch Boy 65.9 3 Spirit of Atlanta 60.7 3 Northern Aurora 54.7 3 Glassmen 62.3
4 Boston Crusaders 62.3 4 Florida Wave 49.8 4 Blue Stars 44.7 4 Railmen 55.4
            5 Emerald Knights, IA 42.3 5 Pioneer 49.6
            6 Bandettes 39.2 6 Expressions 41.8
            7 Govenaires 26.2 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.7
                  8 Chicago Vanguard 32.7
                       
  7/3     7/4     7/4     7/4  
  Highland Park, IL     Chelmsford, MA     New Berlin, WI     Saint Peter, MN  
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.5 1 Crossmen 75.1 1 Railmen 63.0 1 Blue Knights 72.9
2 MP Royalaires 42.6 2 Bluecoats 74.0 2 Pioneer 55.7 2 Minnesota Brass 63.1
3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 38.0 3 Boston Crusaders 69.3 3 Expressions 44.1 3 Northern Aurora 55.4
4 Joliet Kingsmen 36.3 4 Dutch Boy 65.9 4 Knight Command 38.0 4 Blue Stars 44.3
5 Saint John's 29.1 5 L'Insolite 58.9 5 CapitolAires 32.9 5 Emerald Knights-IA 42.2
6 Lancers 28.2 6 Ventures 57.0 6 Racine Scouts 20.4 6 Govenaires 29.5
7 Colt Cadets 25.5 7 Spartans-NH 51.2            
8 New Day 21.3 8 Academie Musicale 42.2            
9 Guardsmen Cadets 20.7 9 Cardinals 40.5            
10 Northern Lites 11.7                  
                       
  7/4     7/4     7/4     7/5  
  Vancouver, British Columbia   Elmwood Park, IL     Pittsfield, MA     Marlborough, MA  
1 Vanguard 80.3 1 MP Royalaires 48.6 1 Ventures 55.9 1 Boston Crusaders 72.8
2 Freelancers 70.9 2 Colt Cadets 28.2 2 L'Insolite 53.6 2 Dutch Boy 70.0
  Division II   3 Northern Lites 12.9 3 Spartans-NH 47.6 3 L'Insolite 59.1
1 Blue Devils B  72.9       4 Academie Musicale 42.0 4 Ventures 57.5
2 Allegiance Elite 53.2       5 Cardinals 37.8 5 Academie Musicale 40.2
3 Edmonton Strutters 52.9       6 Fajardo 33.0 6 Cardinals 34.8
4 Spartan Cadets 49.6                  
                       
  7/4     7/5     7/5     7/6  
  Pittsfield, MA     Marlborough, MA     Oshkosh, WI     Nashua, NH  
1 Ventures 55.9 1 Boston Crusaders 72.8 1 Blue Knights 72.4 1 Boston Crusaders 72.1
2 L'Insolite 53.6 2 Dutch Boy 70.0 2 Troopers 70.0 2 Dutch Boy 71.2
3 Spartans-NH 47.6 3 L'Insolite 59.1 3 Magic of Orlando 68.8 3 L'Insolite 62.7
4 Academie Musicale 42.0 4 Ventures 57.5 4 Pioneer 59.9 4 Spartans-NH 51.9
5 Cardinals 37.8 5 Academie Musicale 40.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.8 5 Cardinals 41.1
6 Fajardo 33.0 6 Cardinals 34.8 6 Knight Command 47.4 6 Masquerade 30.6
            7 Expressions 47.3 7 Ridge Raiders 20.9
            8 Bandettes 41.6      
            9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 40.1      
            10 Northmen 35.0      
                       
  7/6     7/6     7/6     7/7  
  Wilmington, DE     Anaheim, CA     Edmonds, WA     Hershey, PA  
1 Cadets 80.5 1 Blue Devils 84.5 1 Vanguard 81.5 1 Star of Indiana 81.9
2 Crossmen 74.0 2 Velvet Knights 74.9 2 Freelancers 72.8 2 Cadets 80.3
3 Bluecoats 71.2   Division II   3 Sunset Regiment 62.3 3 Crossmen 73.5
4 Florida Wave 52.0 1 Mandarins 62.6 4 Marauders 56.4 4 Bluecoats 72.6
5 Limited Edition 44.9 2 Vanguard Cadets 61.8 5 Spartans-WA 52.2 5 Florida Wave 52.6
      3 Americanos 60.1       6 Limited Edition 48.3
                       
  7/7     7/7     7/7     7/7  
  Clinton, IA     Randolph, MA     Sherbrooke, Quebec     Sherbrooke, Quebec  
        Class B     DCQ Challenge Prelims     DCQ Challenge Finals  
1 MP Royalaires 48.6 1 Joanettes 62.8 1 Ventures   52.0 1 Boston Crusaders 68.8
2 Madison Junior Scouts  46.0 2 Satellites 55.7 2 Academie Musicale 44.8 2 Dutch Boy 67.6
3 New Day 33.9 3 Buccaneers 52.5 3 Spartans-NH 43.4 3 L'Insolite 60.4
4 Northern Lites 28.9   Class C   4 Cardinals 43.1 4 Ventures   49.1
      1 Phoenix 54.5 5 Mousquetaires 40.3 5 Spartans-NH 42.4
      2 Ambassadors 47.8 6 Dimensions 36.5 6 Academie Musicale 40.9
      3 Royal Cadets 46.2 7 Coachmen  32.6 7 Cardinals 40.0
      4 Braintree Braves 20.3 5 Royal Brigade 26.6 8 Mousquetaires 31.9
            6 3rd Regiment 26.4 9 Coachmen  30.0
            7 Masquerade 26.2 10 Dimensions 29.4
            7 Illusion 26.2      
            9 Troubadours 23.3      
            10 Balladin 20.5      
            11 Maximum 11.9      
                       
  7/7     7/7     7/7     7/7  
  Chicago, IL     Michigan City, IN     Mission Viejo, CA     Vancouver, WA  
1 Phantom Regiment 82.4 1 Cavaliers 80.8 1 Blue Devils 83.6 1 Vanguard 82.1
2 Madison Scouts 76.4 2 Magic of Orlando 68.0 2 Velvet Knights 75.1 2 Freelancers 73.7
3 Minnesota Brass 74.3 3 Glassmen 65.7   Division II   3 Sunset Regiment 62.4
4 Troopers 66.7 4 Pioneer 52.7 1 Mandarins 66.6 4 Marauders 57.3
5 Chicago Vanguard 58.9 5 Northern Aurora 51.9 2 Vanguard Cadets 63.9 5 Spartans 52.9
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.3 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.2 3 Americanos 63.3   Division II  
7 Knight Command 42.5             1 Blue Devils B  75.7
8 Govenaires 39.1             2 Edmonton Strutters 52.7
9 York/Oak Crusaders 23.7                  
                       
  7/8     7/8     7/8     7/8  
  Red Lion, PA     Saint Jerome, Quebec     Goshen, IN     Wauconda, IL  
1 Star of Indiana 82.2 1 Boston Crusaders 77.0 1 Cavaliers 85.4 1 Minnesota Brass 76.2
2 Cadets 79.9 2 Dutch Boy 72.4 2 Magic of Orlando 75.2 2 Chicago Vanguard 59.1
3 Crossmen 72.5 3 L'Insolite 62.8 3 Glassmen 70.2 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 51.8
4 Florida Wave 51.4 4 Ventures 58.7 4 Troopers 70.1 4 Govenaires 45.4
5 Limited Edition 49.9 5 Spartans-NH 48.8 5 Pioneer 54.8 5 Guardsmen 42.8
6 Fajardo 28.7 6 Academie Musicale 46.9 6 Northern Aurora 47.3 6 Madison Junior Scouts  40.0
      7 Cardinals 40.2       7 York/Oak Crusaders 22.0
      8 Mousquetaires 36.1            
      9 Masquerade 21.1            
      10 Baladins 20.3            
                       
  7/10     7/11     7/12     7/13  
  Blacksburg, VA     Cary, NC     Charlotte, NC     Dubuque, IA  
1 Star of Indiana 84.2 1 Star of Indiana 83.6 1 Cadets 84.2 1 Phantom Regiment 83.2
2 Cadets 81.0 2 Crossmen 74.7 2 Crossmen 75.8 2 Madison Scouts 78.7
3 Crossmen 74.9 3 Spirit of Atlanta 67.5 3 Spirit of Atlanta 68.8 3 Colts 63.2
4 Magic of Orlando 66.6 4 Florida Wave 52.1 4 Florida Wave 53.6 4 Americanos 53.1
5 Spirit of Atlanta 66.0 5 Carolina Crown 39.8 5 Carolina Crown 42.0 5 Blue Stars 44.1
6 Florida Wave 52.9             6 Knight Command 42.8
                  7 Colt Cadets 27.6
                       
  7/13     7/13     7/13     7/13  
  Charleston, SC     Stockton, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Smith Falls, Ontario  
                    Class A  
1 Star of Indiana 84.8 1 Blue Devils 84.2 1 Dutch Boy 71.1 1 Cardinals 81.0
2 Crossmen 75.2 2 Vanguard 82.5   Class A     Class A-60  
3 Florida Wave 52.8 3 Velvet Knights 75.6 1 Ventures 71.2 1 Royal Brigade 60.9
4 Southwind 42.7 4 Freelancers 70.5 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.5 2 Saint John's 43.9
5 Carolina Crown 37.5 5 Sunset Regiment 56.6 3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 43.0 3 York/Oak Crusaders 40.5
      6 Spartans-WA 48.2   Class B   4 Silver Bullets 39.0
        Division II   1 Conqueror II 74.4   Class B  
      1 Mandarins 71.1       1 Blue Saints 71.1
      2 Blue Devils B  70.3            
      3 Vanguard Cadets 67.4            
                       
  7/14     7/14     7/14     7/14  
  Belleville, Ontario     Gananoque, Ontario     Riverdale, GA     Plymouth, WI  
1 Dutch Boy 81.2 1 Cardinals 65.6 1 Star of Indiana 85.7 1 Pioneer 61.2
  Class A   2 Royal Brigade 56.1 2 Cadets 83.5 2 Northern Aurora 58.5
1 Ventures 72.6 3 York/Oak Crusaders 46.0 3 Crossmen 78.0 3 Bandettes 46.8
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.4 4 Empire Loyalists 37.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 68.0 4 Blue Stars 46.2
3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 43.1 5 Blue Saints 36.1 5 Magic of Orlando 67.3 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.5
4 Saint John's 39.4 6 Ridge Raiders 29.8 6 Florida Wave 56.9 6 CapitolAires 38.1
5 Silver Bullets 36.0       7 Southwind 43.8      
  Class B         8 Carolina Crown 43.7      
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 39.6                  
2 Northwind Rebels 28.2                  
                       
  7/14     7/14     7/14     7/14  
  Concord, CA     Madison, WI     Augusta, GA     Leominster, MA  
                    Class A  
1 Blue Devils 85.6 1 Phantom Regiment 86.2 1 Cadets 83.0 1 Spartans-NH 69.1
2 Vanguard 83.6 2 Madison Scouts 80.6 2 Spirit of Atlanta 73.0 2 Patriots 66.8
3 Velvet Knights 75.5 3 Bluecoats 77.4 3 Magic of Orlando 67.8   Class B  
4 Freelancers 71.1 4 Colts 63.9 4 Florida Wave 60.1 1 Joanettes 64.5
5 Sunset Regiment 62.1 5 Knight Command 46.5 5 Southwind 48.1 1 Satellites 64.5
6 Spartans-WA 52.8 6 Emerald Knights-IA 39.2 6 Carolina Crown 46.3 3 Buccaneers 56.5
  Division II   7 Northmen 37.4         Class C  
1 Blue Devils B  75.6 8 Madison Junior Scouts  34.5       1 Ambassadors 54.7
2 Mandarins 71.9             2 Royal Cadets 34.1
3 Vanguard Cadets 69.3             3 Braintree Braves 26.6
                       
  7/14     7/15     7/15     7/15  
  Joaquiere, Quebec     Rockford, IL     Kingston, Ontario     Chelmsford, MA  
  Class A           Ontario Provincial Finals     Class A  
1 Academie Musicale 72.1 1 Phantom Regiment 84.2 1 Dutch Boy 74.9 1 Spartans 71.5
2 Mousquetaires 63.5 2 Cavaliers 83.1   Class A   2 Patriots 68.0
  Class B   3 Madison Scouts 78.5 1 Ventures 79.3   Class B  
1 Dimensions 57.5 4 Bluecoats 76.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.1 1 Joanettes 66.5
2 Royalists 53.3 5 Colts 64.4 3 Cardinals 70.4 2 Satellites 62.2
3 Illusion 52.2 6 Pioneer 51.8 4 Cadets of Dutch Boy 44.4 3 Buccaneers 61.1
4 3rd Regiment 47.5 7 Northern Aurora 51.4   Class A-60     Class C  
5 Baladins 46.5 8 Knight Command 43.2 1 Royal Brigade 59.6 1 Phoenix 57.8
6 Troubadours 39.0 9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.0 2 Silver Bullets 45.6 2 Ambassadors 55.2
      10 Bandettes 39.8 3 York/Oak Crusaders 44.3 3 Royal Cadets 40.2
            4 Saint John's 43.9 4 Braintree Braves 24.0
            5 Ridge Raiders 31.0      
              Class B        
            1 Emerald Knights-ONT 75.4      
            2 Conqueror II 64.4      
            3 Blue Saints 62.9      
            4 Northwind Rebels 60.4      
            5 Empire Loyalists 58.4      
                       
  7/15     7/16     7/16     7/18  
  LaBaie, Quebec     Ogden, UT     Columbia, SC     Carbondale, IL  
  Class A                    
1 Academie Musicale 72.3 1 Blue Devils 84.1 1 Cadets 84.7 1 Star of Indiana 83.0
2 Mousquetaires 63.2 2 Vanguard 82.5 2 Spirit of Atlanta 70.7 2 Bluecoats 75.1
  Class B 54.0 3 Velvet Knights 73.6 3 Magic of Orlando 70.4 3 Colts 64.1
1 Royalists 51.0 4 Freelancers 69.3 4 Florida Wave 62.4 4 Railmen 55.9
2 Illusion 44.4 5 Marauders 54.1 5 Carolina Crown 52.8 5 Guardsmen 34.6
3 3rd Regiment 43.4 6 Vanguard Cadets 45.0 6 Southwind 52.7 6 Royalaires 26.2
4 Baladins                    
                       
  7/18     7/19     7/19     7/20  
  Salem, VA     Cheyenne, WY     College Park, MD     Long Island, NY  
1 Cadets 86.1 1 Vanguard 82.0 1 Cadets 89.7 1 Cadets 86.2
2 Spirit of Atlanta 71.8 2 Freelancers 73.7 2 Dutch Boy 79.3 2 Spirit of Atlanta 72.9
3 Magic of Orlando 70.2 3 Blue Knights 73.4 3 Magic of Orlando 76.8 3 Magic of Orlando 72.4
4 Florida Wave 62.8 4 Troopers 69.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 76.0 4 Dutch Boy 72.0
5 Carolina Crown 53.0 5 Sunset Regiment 59.9 5 Florida Wave 66.5 5 Florida Wave 62.7
6 Southwind 52.8 6 Black Gold 59.8 6 Southwind 61.0 6 Carolina Crown 54.0
      7 Marauders 58.4       7 Southwind 51.8
      8 Vanguard Cadets 44.6       8 Cardinals 44.9
                  9 Fajardo 33.8
                       
  7/20     7/21     7/21     7/21  
  DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Lynn, MA  
  Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps Midwest     Drum Corps East  
  Division I Prelims     Division II Prelims     Division I Finals     Finals  
1 Phantom Regiment 85.3 1 Railmen 61.0 1 Phantom Regiment 86.2 1 Cadets 88.2
2 Star of Indiana 85.2 2 Americanos 59.2 2 Star of Indiana 86.0 2 Crossmen 83.2
3 Cavaliers 83.3 3 Limited Edition 58.7 3 Cavaliers 84.7 3 Boston Crusaders 78.0
4 Madison Scouts 79.8 4 Northern Aurora 58.0 4 Madison Scouts 79.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 75.5
5 Bluecoats 78.3 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.3 5 Bluecoats 78.7 5 Dutch Boy 74.7
6 Glassmen 65.5   Division III Prelims   6 Glassmen 65.7 6 Magic of Orlando 73.4
7 Colts 62.7 1 Pioneer 61.6   Division II Finals   7 L'Insolite 68.9
      2 Knight Command 52.7 1 Railmen 57.4 8 Florida Wave 64.6
      3 Blue Stars 49.4 2 Americanos 53.1 9 Ventures 63.3
      4 Bandettes 46.5   Division III Finals   10 Spartans-NH 52.1
      5 Emerald Knights-IA 44.5 1 Pioneer 56.5 11 Academie Musicale 50.5
      6 Northmen 42.8 2 Knight Command 46.2 12 Patriots 50.2
      7 Coachmen 40.3 3 Blue Stars 47.3 13 Southwind 49.1
      8 CapitolAires 38.9 4 Bandettes 44.2      
      9 Guardsmen 38.1            
      10 Joliet Kingsmen 35.1            
      11 Royalaires 34.7            
      12 Madison Junior Scouts 33.6            
      13 Colt Cadets 26.0            
      14 Racine Scouts 20.4            
      15 New Day 16.7            
      16 Guardsmen Cadets 15.6            
                       
  7/21 RECAP   7/21     7/21     7/22  
  Denver, CO     Peterborough, Ontario     Saint Eustache, Quebec     Oshawa, Ontario  
  Drums Along The Rockies     Class A     Division IIA     Class A  
1 Blue Devils 85.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.2 1 Mousquetaires 69.1 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.1
2 Vanguard 84.3 2 Saint John's 50.9 2 Eagles of Central NY 51.2 2 Royal Brigade 63.2
3 Velvet Knights 76.5 3 Ridge Raiders 36.0   Division IIB   3 Saint John's 50.4
4 Freelancers 75.4   Class A-60   1 Illusion 60.1 4 York/Oak Crusaders 47.3
5 Blue Knights 75.2 1 Royal Brigade 57.2 2 3rd Regiment 52.9 5 Ridge Raiders 34.1
6 Troopers 69.5   Class B   3 Baladins 48.4   Class B  
7 Sunset Regiment 63.9 1 Conqueror II 72.0 4 Troubadours 44.7 1 Conqueror II 81.0
8 Marauders 59.4 2 Northwind Rebels 70.6 5 Maximum 24.6 2 Northwind Rebels 73.0
9 Black Gold 57.9 3 Empire Loyalists 57.8       3 Empire Loyalists 64.2
10 Vanguard Cadets 47.8                  
                       
  7/22     7/22     7/23     7/23  
  Beverly, MA     New Brunswick, NJ     Lawrence, KS     Omaha, NE  
1 Crossmen 83.8 1 Cadets 87.8 1 Star of Indiana 86.5 1 Blue Devils 88.6
2 Boston Crusaders 79.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 81.2 2 Vanguard 84.5 2 Madison Scouts 83.2
3 Magic of Orlando 75.2 3 Dutch Boy 74.3 3 Freelancers 75.7 3 Bluecoats 81.9
4 L'Insolite 71.4 4 Florida Wave 64.3 4 Glassmen 60.1 4 Velvet Knights 80.0
5 Ventures 66.9 5 Southwind 53.1 5 Sky Ryders 58.3 5 Troopers 74.4
6 Spartans-NH 56.2 6 Cardinals 46.3 6 Black Gold 51.1 6 Colts 61.3
7 Academie Musicale 54.9             7 Railmen 55.9
8 Masquerade 37.6                  
                       
  7/23     7/24     7/24     7/24  
  Morgantown, WV     Sioux City, IA     Ankeny, IA     Tulsa, OK  
1 Cadets 86.3 1 Phantom Regiment 86.7 1 Blue Devils 86.8 1 Vanguard 86.1
2 Spirit of Atlanta 76.1 2 Cavaliers 85.0 2 Bluecoats 81.6 2 Star of Indiana 85.8
3 Dutch Boy 75.4 3 Velvet Knights 77.9 3 Madison Scouts 81.1 3 Freelancers 75.7
4 Florida Wave 62.8 4 Blue Knights 75.3 4 Troopers 68.8 4 Sky Ryders 62.7
5 Southwind 51.8 5 Railmen 54.8 5 Colts 66.3 5 Glassmen 61.2
      6 Allegiance Elite 41.5 6 Marauders 59.3 6 Black Gold 58.0
            7 Limited Edition 53.7      
                       
  7/24     7/25     7/26     7/26  
  Vincent, OH     Stillwater, MN     Wichita Falls, TX     Winchester, KY  
1 Cadets 86.4 1 Phantom Regiment 86.9 1 Vanguard 87.8 1 Cadets 87.2
2 Crossmen 80.5 2 Cavaliers 85.7 2 Star of Indiana 87.7 2 Crossmen 81.5
3 Dutch Boy 74.5 3 Bluecoats 80.3 3 Freelancers 77.1 3 Spirit of Atlanta 75.4
4 Spirit of Atlanta 73.9 4 Madison Scouts 79.8 4 Sky Ryders 70.4 4 Magic of Orlando 69.6
5 Florida Wave 59.8 5 Velvet Knights 77.9 5 Glassmen 68.5 5 Dutch Boy 68.9
      6 Blue Knights 70.3 6 Black Gold 57.4 6 Florida Wave 58.7
      7 Limited Edition 50.9 7 Vanguard Cadets 49.9      
                       
  7/27     7/27     7/27     7/28  
  Dallas, TX     Des Plaines, IL     Appleton, WI     Morrisville, NY  
                    Class A  
1 Star of Indiana 89.2 1 Cadets 87.4 1 Phantom Regiment 84.9 1 Patriots 91.7
2 Vanguard 88.8 2 Cavaliers 86.5 2 Troopers 71.1   Class B  
3 Freelancers 79.9 3 Madison Scouts 79.4 3 Marauders 68.5 1 Eagles of Central NY 79.7
4 Sky Ryders 73.0 4 Crossmen 77.0 4 Colts 66.4 2 Silver Bullets 78.7
5 Glassmen 69.1 5 Velvet Knights 75.9 5 Pioneer 57.7   Class C  
6 Black Gold 60.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta 72.9 6 Americanos 56.8 1 Empire Loyalists 68.7
7 Vanguard Cadets 50.3 7 Magic of Orlando 63.0 7 Blue Stars 49.8 2 Musketeers 62.3
8 Spartans-WA 49.1 8 Railmen 54.6 8 Emerald Knights-IA 46.0      
            9 Northmen 40.4      
            10 Expressions 38.2      
                       
  7/28     7/28     7/28 RECAP   7/28 RECAP
  Nashua, NH     Whitewater, WI     Whitewater, WI     Whitewater, WI  
        DCI Midwest     DCI Midwest     DCI Midwest  
  Class A     Class A Finals     Open Class Prelims     Open Class Finals  
1 Spartans-NH 83.4 1 Americanos 74.4 1 Blue Devils 88.1 1 Cavaliers 89.4
  Class B   2 Northern Aurora 73.8 2 Phantom Regiment 87.3 2 Phantom Regiment 86.9
1 Joanettes 76.1 3 Allegiance Elite 57.2 3 Cavaliers 87.0 3 Blue Devils 86.8
2 Satellites 74.5 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 57.2 4 Bluecoats 80.5 4 Bluecoats 82.8
3 Buccaneers 69.0 5 Expressions 55.5 5 Crossmen 78.5 5 Crossmen 81.3
  Class C 65.7   Class A-60 Finals   6 Velvet Knights 75.9 6 Velvet Knights 79.7
1 Phoenix 62.2 1 Pioneer 78.3 7 Blue Knights 74.0 7 Dutch Boy 76.0
2 Ambassadors 52.0 2 Blue Stars 69.0 8 Dutch Boy 71.8 8 Spirit of Atlanta 73.7
3 Royal Cadets 28.1 3 Bandettes 64.8 9 Spirit of Atlanta 70.7 8 Blue Knights 73.7
4 Braintree Braves   4 Emerald Knights-IA 61.2 10 Troopers 67.5 10 Troopers 69.7
      5 Northmen 57.8 11 Colts 63.0      
      6 Guardsmen 52.7 12 L'Insolite 62.6      
      7 Colt Cadets 33.2 13 Marauders 58.0      
            14 Limited Edition 50.8      
                       
  7/28     7/29     7/29     7/29  
  Houston, TX     Verona, NY     Normal, IL     Horicon, WI  
        Class A              
1 Star of Indiana 90.0 1 Patriots 90.9 1 Cavaliers 88.6 1 Northern Aurora 63.9
2 Vanguard 89.3   Class B   2 Cadets 87.6 2 Americanos 62.8
3 Freelancers 79.0 1 Eagles of Central NY 79.3 3 Dutch Boy 76.7 3 Bandettes 54.6
4 Sky Ryders 70.6 2 Silver Bullets 77.7 4 Blue Knights 76.3 4 Knight Command 51.7
5 Glassmen 68.8   Class C   5 Spirit of Atlanta 73.2 5 Expressions 50.3
6 Black Gold 62.0 1 Empire Loyalists 71.1 6 Magic of Orlando 72.1 6 Emerald Knights-IA 48.3
7 Spartans-WA 50.1 2 Musketeers 64.0 7 Troopers 71.0 7 Northmen 43.7
      3 Firebirds 63.5            
                       
  7/29     7/29     7/30     7/30  
  Gardner, MA     Parry Sound, Ontario     Columbus, OH     Bettendorf, IA  
  Class A                    
1 Spartans-NH 73.5 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 80.2 1 Phantom Regiment 88.6 1 Cadets 87.4
  Class B   2 Conqueror II 76.9 2 Bluecoats 84.3 2 Crossmen 79.0
1 Joanettes 73.5 3 Northwind Rebels 71.9 3 Madison Scouts 84.1 3 Velvet Knights 76.9
2 Satellites 69.9 4 Blue Saints 70.5 4 Dutch Boy 78.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 71.9
3 Buccaneers 66.6 5 Saint John's 56.0 5 Boston Crusaders 74.4 5 L'Insolite 63.4
  Class C   6 Cadets of Dutch Boy 54.4 6 Colts 64.6 6 Knight Command 48.3
1 Phoenix 59.1       7 Limited Edition 58.5 7 Allegiance Elite 46.8
2 Royal Cadets 47.8                  
3 Braintree Braves 24.5                  
                       
  7/31     7/31     7/31     7/31  
  Fort Wayne, IN     Natchitoches, LA     Evansville, IN     Canton, OH  
1 Blue Devils 88.6 1 Star of Indiana 88.8 1 Cadets 88.0 1 Phantom Regiment 88.2
2 Cavaliers 88.2 2 Vanguard 88.1 2 Crossmen 82.2 2 Bluecoats 83.1
3 Blue Knights 76.1 3 Freelancers 79.3 3 Velvet Knights 79.7 3 Madison Scouts 82.6
4 Magic of Orlando 74.9 4 Glassmen 69.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 76.5 4 Dutch Boy 77.2
5 Troopers 73.5 5 Sky Ryders 67.0 5 L'Insolite 65.3 5 Blue Knights 75.9
6 Marauders 61.0 6 Black Gold 60.5 6 Florida Wave 60.1 6 Magic of Orlando 73.0
7 Allegiance Elite 57.0 7 Spartans-WA 51.6       7 Boston Crusaders 72.0
                  8 Troopers 69.2
                  9 Railmen 57.2
                  10 Limited Edition 55.6
AUGUST--1990                    
  8/1     8/2     8/2     8/2  
  Cleveland, OH     Little Rock, AR     Erie, PA     Ypsilanti, MI  
                    DCI North  
1 Cavaliers   1 Vanguard 89.5 1 Phantom Regiment 87.3 1 Cavaliers 88.8
2 Phantom Regiment   2 Crossmen 83.3 2 Madison Scouts 81.1 2 Blue Devils 88.2
3 Dutch Boy   3 Freelancers 80.5 3 Bluecoats 80.1 3 Magic of Orlando 77.9
4 Boston Crusaders   4 Glassmen 70.9 4 Dutch Boy 75.0 4 Blue Knights 76.8
5 Blue Knights   5 Sky Ryders 70.3 5 Boston Crusaders 72.4 5 Troopers 71.3
6 Magic of Orlando   6 Black Gold 54.4 6 Marauders 55.1 6 Colts 65.9
7 Troopers   7 Spartans-WA 54.1 7 Limited Edition 52.6 7 Northern Aurora 63.3
8 Railmen               8 Ventures 62.7
                  9 Railmen 59.2
                  10 Pioneer 54.1
                  11 Expressions 43.2
                       
  8/3     8/3     8/4     8/4  
  Grand Haven, MI     Grand Haven, MI     Victoriaville, Quebec     Crystal Falls, MI  
  US Coast Guard Prelims     US Coast Guard Finals     Division IIA        
1 Ventures 85.9 1 Ventures 86.5 1 Academie Musicale 80.2 1 Blue Stars 61.0
2 Northern Aurora 83.8 2 Northern Aurora 85.1 2 Mousquetaires 74.4 2 CapitolAires 51.0
3 Mandarins 79.1 3 Pioneer 82.5   Division IIB   3 Edmonton Strutters 48.2
4 Americanos 78.9 4 Americanos 82.0 1 Dimension 61.6 4 Madison Junior Scouts 45.3
5 Pioneer 76.1 5 Mandarins 78.9 2 Illusion 61.2 5 Racine Scouts 27.0
6 Expressions 65.3 6 Expressions 66.8 3 Royalists 55.5 6 New Day 23.6
7 Knight Command 64.9 7 Knight Command 62.1 4 3rd Regiment 47.9      
8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 60.1 8 Bandettes 59.8 5 Troubadours 43.6      
9 Bandettes 58.7 9 Coachmen 54.2 6 Maximum 21.3      
10 Coachmen 56.0 10 Phantom Regiment Cadets 51.6            
11 Masquerade 37.1                  
                       
  8/4 RECAP   8/4 RECAP   8/4 RECAP   8/4 RECAP
  Birmingham, AL     Birmingham, AL     Hamilton, Ontario     Hamilton, Ontario  
  DCI South Prelims     DCI South Finals     DCI Canada Prelims     DCI Canada Finals  
1 Vanguard                        90.4 1 Vanguard                        91.4 1 Blue Devils                        90.1 1 Blue Devils                        90.6
2 Cadets  90.1 2 Star of Indiana 90.9 2 Cavaliers                              90.0 2 Cavaliers                              90.0
2 Star of Indiana 90.1 3 Cadets  90.8 3 Phantom Regiment              89.7 3 Phantom Regiment              89.6
4 Velvet Knights                          82.8 4 Velvet Knights                          84.2 4 Madison Scouts 82.8 4 Madison Scouts 83.2
5 Crossmen                                 82.7 5 Crossmen                                 83.8 5 Dutch Boy 79.8 5 Dutch Boy 78.7
6 Freelancers                     81.6 6 Freelancers                     81.3 6 Blue Knights 79.5 6 Blue Knights 77.4
7 Spirit of Atlanta                     78.8 7 Spirit of Atlanta                     79.3 7 Magic of Orlando 77.4 7 Magic of Orlando 76.3
8 Glassmen                         73.4 8 Glassmen                         70.5 8 Boston Crusaders 76.6 8 Boston Crusaders 75.3
9 Sky Ryders                            68.6 9 Sky Ryders                            64.9 9 Troopers 76.2      
10 Florida Wave                          65.4 10 Florida Wave                          64.5 10 Marauders 68.0      
11 Black Gold                  62.0       11 L'Insolite 67.1      
12 Spartans-WA 57.5       12 Colts 64.4      
13 Carolina Crown                      56.4       13 Limited Edition 63.4      
14 Southwind   51.0       14 Railmen 60.7      
            15 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.1      
            16 Patriots 58.7      
            17 Allegiance Elite 52.7      
            18 West Coast Cadets 52.3      
            19 Cardinals 50.5      
            20 Emerald Knights-ONT 38.8      
            21 Cadets of Dutch Boy 38.6      
            22 Saint John's 33.9      
            23 York/Oak Crusaders 33.1      
            24 Ridge Raiders  31.5      
            25 Conqueror II   28.6      
            26 Northwind Rebels 25.7      
                       
  8/4     8/4     8/5     8/5  
  Leominster, MA     Seymour, WI     Drummondville, Quebec     Bronx, NY  
  Class A           Class A     Class A  
1 Spartans-NH 84.6 1 Northmen 55.2 1 Academie Musicale 84.0 1 New York Lancers 73.80
  Class B   2 Guardsmen 48.4 2 Mousquetaires 78.1 2 Long Island Grenadiers 63.70
1 Joanettes 81.4 3 MP Royalaires 46.9   Class B   3 Fajardo 61.60
2 Satellites 79.5 4 Joliet Kingsmen 43.0 1 Dimension 63.3   Intermediate  
3 Buccaneers 75.6 5 Colt Cadets 31.8 2 Illusion 61.8 1 Long Island Blue Jays 54.64
  Class C         3 Royalists 59.9      
1 Phoenix 76.1       4 3rd Regiment 49.6      
2 Ambassadors 74.7       5 Troubadours 42.4      
3 Royal Cadets 62.1       6 Maximum 16.6      
4 Braintree Braves 40.7                  
                       
  8/5     8/5     8/5     8/5  
  Rochester, NY     Mississauga, Ontario     Ottawa, IL     Atlanta, GA  
  Drum Corps New York Finals                  
  Class A     Class A              
1 Patriots 91.8 1 Spartans-NH 80.1 1 Pioneer 68.5 1 Cadets  90.3
  Class B   2 Cardinals 75.0 2 Expressions 58.5 2 Vanguard                        90.0
1 Eagles of Central NY 82.6 3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 51.9 3 Emerald Knights-IA 55.3 3 Spirit of Atlanta                     81.0
2 Silver Bullets 81.4   Class B   4 Edmonton Strutters 49.5 4 Sky Ryders                            70.6
  Class C   1 Royal Brigade 62.9 5 Joliet Kingsmen 42.5 5 Florida Wave                          64.4
1 Empire Loyalists 73.5 2 Saint John's 53.2 6 MP Royalaires 40.0      
2 Firebirds 69.1 3 York/Oak Crusaders 51.9 7 Masquerade 35.6      
3 Musketeers 68.4   Class C   8 Guardsmen Cadets 22.5      
4 Mystic Nights 66.3 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 87.6            
      2 Conqueror II   82.2            
      3 Northwind Rebels 76.9            
                       
  8/5     8/6     8/6     8/6  
  Port Clinton, OH     Charlotte, NC     Montreal, Quebec     Sevierville, TN  
1 Cavaliers                              91.0 1 Cadets  91.6 1 Blue Devils                        89.8 1 Vanguard                        90.6
2 Phantom Regiment              90.4 2 Star of Indiana 90.3 2 Madison Scouts 82.3 2 Crossmen                                 84.2
3 Bluecoats 83.6 3 Velvet Knights                          84.6 3 Boston Crusaders 77.3 3 Spirit of Atlanta                     80.4
4 Dutch Boy 80.1 4 Freelancers                     82.3 4 Troopers 71.7 4 Glassmen                         73.0
5 Marauders 65.6 5 Sky Ryders                            68.4 5 L'Insolite 68.1 5 Florida Wave                          67.3
6 Limited Edition 64.0 6 Black Gold                  62.2 6 Colts 63.0 6 Southwind   59.6
            6 Railmen 63.0 7 Spartans-WA 59.0
                       
  8/6     8/7     8/7     8/7  
  Greenville, MI     Rome, NY     Centerville, OH     Winston-Salem, NC  
  Class A                    
1 Mandarins 86.4 1 Blue Devils                        91.7 1 Cavaliers                              92.8 1 Cadets  92.2
2 Americanos 82.5 2 Madison Scouts 85.3 2 Phantom Regiment              91.0 2 Vanguard                        90.3
3 Blue Stars 77.3 3 Boston Crusaders 80.9 3 Bluecoats 84.6 3 Crossmen                                 83.1
4 Bandettes 71.5 4 Magic of Orlando 78.0 4 Freelancers                     82.4 4 Velvet Knights                          82.3
5 Knight Command 71.3 5 Troopers 71.9 5 Dutch Boy 80.3 5 Spirit of Atlanta                     78.1
6 Edmonton Strutters 69.1 6 L'Insolite 67.6 6 Florida Wave                          67.7 6 Glassmen                         69.5
7 Coachmen 68.2 7 Colts 66.2 7 Limited Edition 63.4 7 Carolina Crown 54.9
8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 66.7 8 Railmen 62.7 8 Knight Command 53.4      
9 Guardsmen 59.9                  
10 Joliet Kingsmen 58.4                  
11 Masquerade 48.8                  
                       
  8/8     8/8     8/8     8/9 RECAP
  Cincinnati, OH     Pittsfield, MA     Marion, OH     Marion, OH  
              U.S. Open     U.S. Open  
              Class A Finals     Open Class Finals  
1 Star of Indiana 92.3 1 Blue Devils                        90.9 1 Ventures 86.5 1 Cavaliers                              91.3
2 Phantom Regiment              91.0 2 Madison Scouts 87.1 2 Northern Aurora 84.4 2 Star of Indiana 90.4
3 Bluecoats 85.1 3 Boston Crusaders 81.3 3 Academie Musicale 84.2 3 Bluecoats 86.7
4 Dutch Boy 80.3 4 Magic of Orlando 78.5 4 Pioneer 83.0 4 Glassmen                         77.4
5 Blue Knights 77.7 5 Troopers 78.4 5 Americanos 82.6 5 Sky Ryders                            75.2
6 Glassmen                         71.8 6 Colts 69.3 6 Spartans-NH 82.1 6 Marauders 71.4
7 Sky Ryders                            66.8 7 Railmen 62.6 7 Southwind 80.3 7 Florida Wave                          69.9
8 Marauders 65.0       8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.0 8 Northern Aurora 66.2
            9 Mandarins 77.1 9 Limited Edition 65.5
            10 Spartans-WA 74.2 10 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.2
                  11 Spartans-WA 62.3
                       
  8/9     8/9     8/11     8/11  
  Huntington, WV     Lynn, MA     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA  
              DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals  
1 Cadets  92.3 1 Blue Devils                        91.7 1 Cadets  93.6 1 Cadets  93.0
2 Vanguard                        90.2 2 Madison Scouts 87.7 2 Blue Devils                        92.1 2 Blue Devils                        92.7
3 Velvet Knights                          84.6 3 Boston Crusaders 81.3 3 Phantom Regiment              91.4 3 Phantom Regiment              92.3
4 Spirit of Atlanta                     82.5 4 Magic of Orlando 79.3 4 Madison Scouts 87.9 4 Madison Scouts 88.3
5 L'Insolite 72.8 5 Troopers 77.5 5 Crossmen 87.0 5 Crossmen 87.3
6 Black Gold                  64.5 6 Colts 68.2 6 Freelancers                     83.6 6 Dutch Boy 82.3
      7 Railmen 64.4 7 Dutch Boy 92.6 7 Boston Crusaders 82.0
            8 Boston Crusaders 82.2 7 Freelancers                     82.0
            9 Troopers 78.5 9 Magic of Orlando 78.9
            10 Magic of Orlando 77.8 10 Troopers 77.1
            11 L'Insolite 72.6      
            12 Marauders 69.8      
            13 Colts 69.6      
            14 Black Gold                  66.3      
            15 Carolina Crown 59.9      
                       
  8/11     8/11     8/11     8/11  
  Bloomington, IN     Quebec City, Quebec     Auburn, NY     Auburn, NY  
  DCI Mid-America           Class A Prelims     Class A Finals  
1 Star of Indiana 92.5 1 Illusion 69.4 1 Northern Aurora 88.0 1 Northern Aurora 89.4
2 Cavaliers                              92.2 2 Dimension 65.0 2 Americanos 83.2 2 Americanos 88.8
3 Vanguard                        90.3 3 Royalists 64.8 3 Spartans-NH 81.1 3 Spartans-NH 84.8
4 Bluecoats 86.5 4 3rd Regiment 52.8 4 Patriots 79.7 4 Patriots 82.6
5 Velvet Knights                          84.0 5 Troubadours 52.5 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 69.1 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 74.3
6 Spirit of Atlanta                     80.9 6 Maximum 27.2 6 Allegiance Elite 67.1   Class A-60 Finals  
7 Blue Knights 80.3       7 Coachmen 63.8 1 Pioneer 82.7
8 Glassmen                         72.9       8 New York Lancers 58.4 2 Blue Stars 79.5
9 Sky Ryders                            72.6         Class A-60 Prelims   3 Knight Command 75.1
10 Florida Wave                          65.5       1 Pioneer 81.2 4 Bandettes 72.2
11 Limited Edition 62.9       2 Blue Stars 79.5 5 Edmonton Strutters 71.0
            3 Knight Command 71.0      
            4 Bandettes 67.6      
            5 Edmonton Strutters 67.3      
            6 Northmen 66.6      
            7 Emerald Knights-IA 64.0      
            8 Guardsmen 57.5      
            9 CapitolAires 57.1      
            10 Saint John's 49.4      
            11 Masquerade 48.4      
            12 Eagles of Central NY 44.6      
                       
  8/11     8/12     8/12     8/12  
  Momence, IL     Endicott, NY     Fort Edward, NY     Bellevue, OH  
1 MP Royalaires 49.8 1 Cadets  94.0 1 Phantom Regiment              91.0 1 Cavaliers                              93.2
2 Joliet Kingsmen 46.7 2 Blue Devils                        92.5 2 Madison Scouts 88.6 2 Star of Indiana 92.6
3 Madison Junior Scouts 46.0 3 Crossmen 88.4 3 Boston Crusaders 82.2 3 Bluecoats 86.6
4 Guardsmen Cadets 32.2 4 Troopers 80.7 4 Magic of Orlando 79.2 4 Blue Knights 80.8
5 Colt Cadets 32.0 5 Black Gold                  66.5 5 L'Insolite 71.9 5 Glassmen                         75.2
6 New Day 29.8 6 Railmen 64.1 6 Marauders 70.8 6 Florida Wave                          70.8
      7 Patriots 57.2 7 Colts 68.9 7 Limited Edition 68.0
                       
  8/12     8/12     8/12        
  Hamilton, Ontario     Levis, Quebec     Hornell, NY        
  Canadian Nationals                    
  Division I                    
1 Dutch Boy 85.8 1 Illusion 72.6 1 Crossmen 88.9      
  Division II   2 Dimension 71.3 2 Bluecoats 88.2      
1 Ventures 89.5 3 Royalists 68.8 3 Madison Scouts 87.5      
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 88.0 4 3rd Regiment 58.6 4 Boston Crusaders 83.7      
3 Cardinals 86.6 5 Baladins 55.0 5 Spirit of Atlanta                     82.7      
  Division II   6 Troubadours 51.4 6 Blue Knights 82.0      
1 Academie Musicale 84.4 7 Maximum 33.0            
2 Edmonton Strutters 72.1                  
3 Royal Brigade 67.4                  
  Division II                    
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 85.5                  
2 Conqueror II 83.4                  
  CLASS A/A-60                     
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/13 RECAP   8/13 RECAP   8/14 RECAP      
  Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY        
  Class A-60 Prelims     Class A Prelims     Class A Finals        
1 Academie Musicale 87.9 1 Ventures 88.2 1 Ventures 91.8      
2 Mandarins 87.3 2 Northern Aurora 86.0 2 Northern Aurora 90.2      
3 Pioneer 86.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.3 3 Americanos 87.7      
4 Southwind 85.3 4 Americanos 81.5 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.9      
5 Blue Stars 81.5 5 Railmen 80.8 5 Railmen 83.9      
6 Knight Command 75.2 6 Spartans-WA 78.2   Class A-60 Finals        
7 Emerald Knights-IA 74.0 7 Spartans-NH 76.7 1 Academie Musicale 88.4      
8 Bandettes 73.7 8 Patriots 74.1 2 Mandarins 88.2      
9 Edmonton Strutters 70.8 9 Allegiance Elite 71.7 3 Pioneer 85.5      
10 Northmen 69.5 10 Cardinals 70.0 4 Southwind 82.0      
11 West Coast Cadets 68.7 11 Phantom Regiment Cadets 69.5 5 Blue Stars 81.6      
12 Guardsmen 60.9 12 Expressions 69.2 6 Knight Command 74.7      
13 CapitolAires 58.0 13 Mousquetaires 68.7 7 Emerald Knights-IA 72.8      
14 Lamp Royal Brigade 58.0 14 Coachmen 64.3            
15 Fajardo 55.7 15 New York Lancers 57.7            
16 Emerald Knights-ONT 48.9 16 Madison Junior Scouts 53.0            
17 York/Oak Crusaders 48.9 17 Cadets of Dutch Boy 48.5            
18 Eagles of Central NY 47.0 18 Northwind Rebels 44.5            
19 Masquerade 47.0 19 Hudson Valley  37.6            
20 Saint John's 46.9                  
21 Satellites 42.2                  
22 Ridge Raiders 41.9                  
23 Blue Saints 39.4                  
  OPEN CLASS                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  8/15 RECAP   8/16 RECAP   8/17 RECAP   8/18 RECAP
  Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY  
  Prelims     Quarterfinals     Semi-Finals     Finals  
1 Boston Crusaders 84.4 1 Cadets  96.0 1 Cadets  96.8 1 Cadets  97.7
2 Spirit of Atlanta                     83.1 2 Cavaliers                              95.9 2 Cavaliers                              96.2 2 Cavaliers                              96.9
3 Dutch Boy 82.3 3 Blue Devils                        95.6 3 Star of Indiana 95.4 3 Star of Indiana 96.5
4 Blue Knights 82.1 4 Star of Indiana 95.1 4 Blue Devils                        95.3 4 Blue Devils                        95.3
5 Magic of Orlando 81.5 5 Vanguard                        94.2 5 Phantom Regiment              94.1 4 Phantom Regiment              95.3
6 Troopers 79.4 6 Phantom Regiment              93.6 6 Vanguard                        94.0 6 Vanguard                        94.0
7 Glassmen                         76.9 7 Crossmen 90.6 7 Madison Scouts 90.8 7 Crossmen 89.6
8 L'Insolite 73.1 8 Bluecoats 90.3 8 Crossmen 90.6 8 Bluecoats 89.2
9 Marauders 71.9 9 Madison Scouts 89.6 9 Bluecoats 90.3 9 Madison Scouts 88.7
10 Academie Musicale 71.5 10 Velvet Knights                          87.8 10 Velvet Knights                          88.5 10 Velvet Knights                          87.3
11 Sky Ryders                            70.6 11 Spirit of Atlanta                     85.9 11 Spirit of Atlanta                     86.9 11 Spirit of Atlanta                     83.4
12 Ventures 70.0 12 Blue Knights 85.7 12 Dutch Boy 86.3 12 Dutch Boy 82.2
13 Colts 69.2 13 Dutch Boy 84.8 13 Blue Knights 85.1      
14 Black Gold                  67.7 14 Freelancers                     84.7 14 Boston Crusaders 84.1      
15 Limited Edition 65.9 15 Boston Crusaders 84.0 15 Freelancers                     83.9      
15 Northern Aurora 65.9 16 Magic of Orlando 82.8 16 Magic of Orlando 83.2      
17 Florida Wave                          65.7 17 Troopers 81.1 17 Troopers 79.4      
18 Americanos 64.4 18 Glassmen                         79.5            
19 Mandarins 63.9 19 Sky Ryders                            75.9            
20 Railmen 59.7 20 Ventures 74.7            
21 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.4 21 L'Insolite 74.4            
22 Carolina Crown 58.6 22 Academie Musicale 73.9            
      23 Colts 72.8            
      24 Marauders 72.7            
      25 Black Gold                  70.0            
                       
  8/26                    
  Medford, NY                    
  UDCA Championships                    
  Class A                    
1 New York Lancers 72.75                  
2 Long Island Grenadiers 67.35                  
  Class B                    
1 Crimson Kings 67.05                  
  Intermediate                    
1 Long Island Blue Jays 74.3