JUNE--1990                    
  6/2     6/9     6/16     6/22  
  Fairlawn, NJ     Colonie, NY     Reading, PA     Milwaukee, WI  
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 71.3 1 Empire Statesmen 69.9 1 Westshoremen 70.3 1 Phantom Regiment 74.0
2 New York Skyliners 69.4 2 New York Skyliners 65.5 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 69.3 2 Cavaliers 72.1
3 Reading Buccaneers 66.9 3 Steel City Ambassadors 63.8 3 New York Skyliners 68.1 3 Bluecoats 65.0
4 Sound of Long Island 55.3 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 60.1 4 Reading Buccaneers 66.1 4 Blue Knights 58.0
      5 Sunrisers 59.7 5 Steel City Ambassadors 64.8 5 Minnesota Brass 49.8
      6 Reading Buccaneers 59.0 6 Sunrisers 61.1 6 Pioneer 44.8
                  7 Limited Edition 41.4
                  8 Northmen 24.6
                       
  6/23     6/23     6/23     6/24  
  Cedar Rapids, IA     Rosemont, IL     Waterbury, CT     Green Bay, WI  
1 Star of Indiana 74.1 1 Phantom Reg Cadets 50.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.8 1 Phantom Regiment 78.1
2 Colts 58.0 2 Chicago Vanguard 44.3 2 Westshoremen 77.6 2 Glassmen 56.8
3 Railmen 50.9 3 CapitolAires 40.1 3 Bushwackers 73.5 3 Minnesota Brass 54.7
4 Knight Command 36.5 4 Madison Junior Scouts  38.6 4 New York Skyliners 72.4 4 Pioneer 52.2
5 Blue Stars 35.0 5 MP Royalaires 32.6 5 Sunrisers 69.7 5 Limited Edition 46.4
6 Emerald Knights-IA 30.4 6 Guardsmen 32.1 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 67.3      
7 Govenaires 18.2 7 Joliet Kingsmen 26.8 7 Steel City Ambassadors 65.1      
      8 Racine Scouts 23.9            
                       
  6/24     6/29     6/30     6/30  
  Burlington, Ontario     LaCrosse, WI     Cottage Grove, MN     Bridgeport, CT  
1 Empire Statesmen 81.6 1 Colts 64.1 1 Minnesota Brass 75.3 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 80.7
2 Fitchburg Kingsmen   67.2 2 Minnesota Brass 60.6 2 Glassmen 61.2 2 Bushwackers 78.9
3 Sound of Long Island 54.9 3 Northern Aurora 52.3 3 Chicago Vanguard 51.9 3 New York Skyliners 78.5
4 Excalibur 47.5 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.0 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 75.0
      5 Emerald Knights-IA 42.6 5 Blue Stars 41.5 5 Sunrisers 73.5
      6 Northmen 33.8 6 Govenaires 34.0 6 Fitchburg Kingsmen   61.0
      7 Govenaires 23.0            
                       
  6/30                    
  Easton, PA                    
1 Empire Statesmen 78.2                  
2 Westshoremen 72.5                  
2 Steel City Ambassadors 72.5                  
4 Rochester Crusaders 71.0                  
JULY--1990                    
  7/1     7/1     7/2     7/3  
  Rochester, MN     Canastota, NY     Fairmont,  MN     Austin, MN  
1 Blue Knights 68.3 1 Rochester Crusaders 74.0 1 Glassmen 59.7 1 Blue Knights 72.2
2 Glassmen 65.7 2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   61.3 1 Colts 59.7 2 Colts 62.6
3 Minnesota Brass 64.0       3 Minnesota Brass 55.2 3 Northern Aurora 54.7
4 Colts 59.4       4 Northern Aurora 51.8 4 Blue Stars 44.7
            5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 47.2 5 Emerald Knights, IA 42.3
            6 Emerald Knights-IA 39.1 6 Bandettes 39.2
            7 Govenaires 22.9 7 Govenaires 26.2
                       
  7/3     7/4     7/7     7/7  
  Racine, WI     Saint Peter, MN     Chicago, IL     Rochester, NY  
1 Phantom Regiment 80.4 1 Blue Knights 72.9 1 Phantom Regiment 82.4 1 Empire Statesmen 84.0
2 Troopers 66.4 2 Minnesota Brass 63.1 2 Madison Scouts 76.4 2 Bushwackers 81.4
3 Glassmen 62.3 3 Northern Aurora 55.4 3 Minnesota Brass 74.3 3 Steel City Ambassadors 77.0
4 Railmen 55.4 4 Blue Stars 44.3 4 Troopers 66.7 3 Rochester Crusaders 77.0
5 Pioneer 49.6 5 Emerald Knights-IA 42.2 5 Chicago Vanguard 58.9 5 Fitchburg Kingsmen   62.0
6 Expressions 41.8 6 Govenaires 29.5 6 Phantom Reg Cadets 44.3      
7 Phantom Reg Cadets 38.7       7 Knight Command 42.5      
8 Chicago Vanguard 32.7       8 Govenaires 39.1      
            9 York/Oak Crusaders 23.7      
                       
  7/7     7/8     7/14     7/14  
  Hershey, PA     Wauconda, IL     Hasbrouck Heights, NJ     Erie, PA  
1 Westshoremen 79.8 1 Minnesota Brass 76.2 1 Bushwackers 86.1 1 Empire Statesmen 84.0
2 New York Skyliners 78.9 2 Chicago Vanguard 59.1 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 83.8 2 Westshoremen 82.0
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.9 3 Phantom Reg Cadets 51.8 3 New York Skyliners 82.6 3 Rochester Crusaders 78.1
4 Reading Buccaneers 73.7 4 Govenaires 45.4 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 78.7 4 Steel City Ambassadors 77.7
      5 Guardsmen 42.8 5 Reading Buccaneers 78.4 5 Capitol Brass Ensemble   61.7
      6 Madison Junior Scouts  40.0 6 Sunrisers 77.3 6 Grey Knights 49.3
      7 York/Oak Crusaders 22.0 7 Sound of Long Island 62.3      
                       
  7/21     7/21     7/21     7/21  
  DeKalb, IL     Pittsburgh, PA     Bronx, NY     Saint John's, NY  
  Drum Corps Midwest                    
  Senior Division Finals                    
1 Minnesota Brass 66.3 1 Empire Statesmen 87.7 1 Sound of Long Island 75.67 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 88.6
2 Chicago Vanguard 48.4 2 Westshoremen 86.1 2 Chieftains 57.45 2 New York Skyliners 88.0
3 Govenaires 28.7 3 Reading Buccaneers 84.2       3 Sunrisers 84.1
      4 Steel City Ambassadors 81.9       4 Connecticut Hurricanes 83.2
      5 Rochester Crusaders 80.7       5 Sound of Long Island 71.9
                  6 Chieftains 58.1
                       
  7/22     7/28     7/28     7/28  
  New Brunswick, NJ     Cumberland, MD     Ogdensburg, NY     Verona, NY  
1 Bushwackers 89.0 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 88.6 1 Empire Statesmen 87.8 1 Rochester Crusaders 94.6
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 88.5 2 Westshoremen 86.5 2 Rochester Crusaders 82.8 2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   82.6
3 New York Skyliners 87.6 3 Reading Buccaneers 84.8 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 81.5      
4 Connecticut Hurricanes 82.2 4 Bushwackers 84.7 4 Fitchburg Kingsmen   68.1      
5 Sunrisers 81.8 5 Steel City Ambassadors 83.8 5 Sound of Long Island 66.6      
6 Reading Buccaneers 80.0 6 Sunrisers 82.9            
AUGUST--1990                    
  8/4     8/4     8/5     8/11  
  Scranton, PA     Sheffield, PA     Rochester, NY     Saint John's, MI  
  DCA Regional           Drum Corps New York Finals      
1 Westshoremen 88.2 1 Sound of Long Island 79.0 1 Rochester Crusaders 95.9 1 Steel City Ambassadors 88.8
2 Empire Statesmen 88.0 2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   70.0 2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   83.0 2 Minnesota Brass 83.8
3 Hawthorne Caballeros 87.3 3 Chieftains 62.2       3 Chicago Vanguard 68.7
4 Bushwackers 86.8 4 Grey Knights 57.9       4 Govenaires 55.1
5 New York Skyliners 84.8                  
6 Steel City Ambassadors 82.9                  
7 Rochester Crusaders 82.3                  
8 Connecticut Hurricanes 80.8                  
9 Reading Buccaneers 80.2                  
10 Sunrisers 79.7                  
                       
  8/11     8/21     8/25     8/25  
  Syracuse, NY     Clifton, NJ     Derby, CT     Columbia, PA  
1 Empire Statesmen 91.4 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 91.3 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 91.8 1 Westshoremen 92.9
2 Rochester Crusaders 90.2 2 Bushwackers 89.8 1 Bushwackers 91.8 2 Empire Statesmen 91.6
3 Hawthorne Caballeros 90.0 3 Westshoremen 88.7 3 New York Skyliners 91.1 3 Rochester Crusaders 90.2
3 Westshoremen 90.0 4 New York Skyliners 88.0 4 Sunrisers 88.1 4 Reading Buccaneers 89.7
5 Reading Buccaneers 85.1 5 Reading Buccaneers 86.2 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 87.8 5 Steel City Ambassadors 88.1
6 Capitol Brass Ensemble   65.4 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 84.9 6 Sound of Long Island 74.6 6 Chieftains 55.9
      7 Sunrisers 84.5 7 Fitchburg Kingsmen   73.4      
      8 Sound of Long Island 72.7 7 Southern Knights 73.4      
      9 Fitchburg Kingsmen   71.3            
  OPEN CLASS                    
  CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  9/2     9/2 RECAP            
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA              
  Open Class Prelims     Open Class Finals              
1 Bushwackers 96.3 1 Bushwackers 96.9            
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 95.5 2 Empire Statesmen 96.8            
3 Empire Statesmen 95.2 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 96.2            
4 Westshoremen 94.7 4 Westshoremen 94.3            
5 Rochester Crusaders 93.8 5 Rochester Crusaders 94.0            
6 New York Skyliners 91.9 6 New York Skyliners 92.6            
7 Reading Buccaneers 90.4 7 Reading Buccaneers 92.2            
8 Steel City Ambassadors 88.7 8 Steel City Ambassadors 88.9            
9 Sunrisers 87.7 9 Sunrisers 86.8            
10 Connecticut Hurricanes 86.4 10 Connecticut Hurricanes 85.9            
11 Minnesota Brass 85.4                  
12 Southern Knights  82.1                  
13 Sound of Long Island 77.4                  
14 Fitchburg Kingsmen   71.8                  
15 Capitol Brass Ensemble   66.7                  
15 Chicago Vanguard 66.7                  
17 Chieftains 58.4